9,866
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Enchantments list: Shadow Slip changed to Arm Enchant) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Enchantments list: Rusher) |
||
| Line 381: | Line 381: | ||
|★AF only | |★AF only | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Shield | ||
|Spell / Ability | |Spell / Ability | ||
|It triggers "~". | |It triggers "~". | ||
| Line 395: | Line 395: | ||
The parry occurrence rate increases with enchantment strength and is more likely to occur when the defender's shield skill is higher than the attacker's weapon skill. | The parry occurrence rate increases with enchantment strength and is more likely to occur when the defender's shield skill is higher than the attacker's weapon skill. | ||
|Shield(category), martial weapon, Parrying dagger(static) | |Shield(category), martial weapon, Parrying dagger(static) | ||
|- | |||
|Counter | |||
|It allows you to counter when you dodge a melee strike. | |||
|When evading an enemy attack, perform a counterattack. | |||
|Shield(category), martial weapon(static) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ranged Defense | |Ranged Defense | ||
| Line 417: | Line 422: | ||
The enhancement amount for each item is determined by enchantment strength. | The enhancement amount for each item is determined by enchantment strength. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rusher | ||
|It | |It strengthens your Rush. | ||
| | |Increases the damage of Charge. Inflicts Paralysis, Daze, or Confusion on the target of Charge. The damage increase is determined by the enchantment's strength. | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Note:''' | '''Note:''' | ||