Jump to content

Elin:Spellcasting: Difference between revisions

m
m (→‎Utility: Putitification(NPC only))
Line 3: Line 3:
Read spell books to gain stock in spells.  
Read spell books to gain stock in spells.  


Please check '''[[Elin:店主/値段|this]]''' page for prices of spellbooks and magic rods.  
Please check '''[[Elin:Vendors/Price|this]]''' page for prices of spellbooks and magic rods.  
== Overview==
== Overview==


Line 775: Line 775:
| +45 speed, +20 DV, -10 Str, End, Dex, Fire resistance.
| +45 speed, +20 DV, -10 Str, End, Dex, Fire resistance.
|Riding/hosting does not consume a turn. Any other transformations are cancelled. Witches have a bonus to riding brooms. Duration does not run out while creature is being ridden.
|Riding/hosting does not consume a turn. Any other transformations are cancelled. Witches have a bonus to riding brooms. Duration does not run out while creature is being ridden.
[[Elin:魔女|Witches]] get bonus to riding brooms
[[Elin:Class/Witch|Witches]] get bonus to riding brooms
|-
|-
|Putitification
|Putitification
|Perception
|Perception
|Creature
|Creature
|-5 STR,END, +5 Cha, +10 Acid Res
|Nullify other transmutation
|NPC only
-5 STR,END, +5 Cha, +10 Acid Res
|Cannot be learned by the player.
Nullify other transmutation
Nullify other transmutation
|}
|}