Elin:Key Items: Difference between revisions

From Ylvapedia
m (Advanced Adventurer License)
m (Bubbling Mysterious Vials)
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
Key Items are items that have an effect just by having them, and are related to the progress of [[Elin:Quests|quests]] or the occurrence of a [[Elin:Wishing|wish]]. They are stored on the “Key Items” page of the journal, not in your inventory.
Key Items are items that have an effect just by having them. They are stored on the “Key Items” page of the journal, not in your inventory.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
!Key Items
!Key Items
!Availability
!Availability
Line 21: Line 20:
|Home Quest
|Home Quest
|Open the closed passageway on the B1F of Vernis Mine.
|Open the closed passageway on the B1F of Vernis Mine.
|-
|Bracelet of Forgiveness
|Home Quest
|Allows entry to the Village of Atonement.
|-
|Bubbling Mysterious  Vial (Corruption)
|Home Quest
|
|-
|Bubbling Mysterious Vial (Detergent)
|Home Quest
|
|-
|-
|Fragrance of Goddess
|Fragrance of Goddess
Line 29: Line 40:
|[[Elin:Shrines and statues|★Statue of Luck]]
|[[Elin:Shrines and statues|★Statue of Luck]]
|Reinforcing the well [[Elin:Wishing|'''wishes''']]
|Reinforcing the well [[Elin:Wishing|'''wishes''']]
|-
|Feather Shard of  Goddess
|[[Elin:Shrines and statues|★Statue of Healing]]
|
|-
|-
|Lucky Coin
|Lucky Coin
|[[Elin:Vendors|Platinum merchant]]
|[[Elin:Vendors|Platinum merchant]][[Elin:Fortune Drum|★Fortune Drum]]
| +2 Luck
| +2 Luck
|-
|-
Line 37: Line 52:
|Scrivener
|Scrivener
|Allows you to earn more than the maximum fame value (5000) Random nefias are generated at the 51st level of danger or higher.
|Allows you to earn more than the maximum fame value (5000) Random nefias are generated at the 51st level of danger or higher.
|-
|Void Exploration License
|Scrivener
|Allows you to enter [[Elin:The Void|the Void]].
|-
|Illumination Engineer License
|Scrivener
|Allows the color of the light emitted by the lights to be changed from the middle click.
|}
|}
[[Category:Elin Items]]
[[Category:Elin Items]]
[[Category:EN]]
[[Category:EN]]

Latest revision as of 10:36, 28 September 2025

Key Items are items that have an effect just by having them. They are stored on the “Key Items” page of the journal, not in your inventory.

Key Items Availability Possession Effect
Old Charm Starting the game
Well-worn Backpack Starting the game Item equivalent to initial inventory?
Key for Nymelle Main Quest Open the closed passageway on the B2F of Nymelle.
Key for Vernis Mine Home Quest Open the closed passageway on the B1F of Vernis Mine.
Bracelet of Forgiveness Home Quest Allows entry to the Village of Atonement.
Bubbling Mysterious Vial (Corruption) Home Quest
Bubbling Mysterious Vial (Detergent) Home Quest
Fragrance of Goddess ★Statue of Luck Invoke the well wishes
Black Cat's Saliva ★Statue of Luck Reinforcing the well wishes
Feather Shard of Goddess ★Statue of Healing
Lucky Coin Platinum merchant★Fortune Drum +2 Luck
Advanced Adventurer License Scrivener Allows you to earn more than the maximum fame value (5000) Random nefias are generated at the 51st level of danger or higher.
Void Exploration License Scrivener Allows you to enter the Void.
Illumination Engineer License Scrivener Allows the color of the light emitted by the lights to be changed from the middle click.