Elin:Key Items: Difference between revisions
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (Added licenses) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (Bubbling Mysterious Vials) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Key Items are items that have an effect just by having them | Key Items are items that have an effect just by having them. They are stored on the “Key Items” page of the journal, not in your inventory. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Key Items | !Key Items | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|Home Quest | |Home Quest | ||
|Open the closed passageway on the B1F of Vernis Mine. | |Open the closed passageway on the B1F of Vernis Mine. | ||
|- | |||
|Bracelet of Forgiveness | |||
|Home Quest | |||
|Allows entry to the Village of Atonement. | |||
|- | |||
|Bubbling Mysterious Vial (Corruption) | |||
|Home Quest | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bubbling Mysterious Vial (Detergent) | |||
|Home Quest | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fragrance of Goddess | |Fragrance of Goddess | ||
| Line 34: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lucky Coin | |Lucky Coin | ||
|[[Elin:Vendors|Platinum merchant]] | |[[Elin:Vendors|Platinum merchant]][[Elin:Fortune Drum|★Fortune Drum]] | ||
| +2 Luck | | +2 Luck | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 10:36, 28 September 2025
Key Items are items that have an effect just by having them. They are stored on the “Key Items” page of the journal, not in your inventory.
| Key Items | Availability | Possession Effect |
|---|---|---|
| Old Charm | Starting the game | |
| Well-worn Backpack | Starting the game | Item equivalent to initial inventory? |
| Key for Nymelle | Main Quest | Open the closed passageway on the B2F of Nymelle. |
| Key for Vernis Mine | Home Quest | Open the closed passageway on the B1F of Vernis Mine. |
| Bracelet of Forgiveness | Home Quest | Allows entry to the Village of Atonement. |
| Bubbling Mysterious Vial (Corruption) | Home Quest | |
| Bubbling Mysterious Vial (Detergent) | Home Quest | |
| Fragrance of Goddess | ★Statue of Luck | Invoke the well wishes |
| Black Cat's Saliva | ★Statue of Luck | Reinforcing the well wishes |
| Feather Shard of Goddess | ★Statue of Healing | |
| Lucky Coin | Platinum merchant★Fortune Drum | +2 Luck |
| Advanced Adventurer License | Scrivener | Allows you to earn more than the maximum fame value (5000) Random nefias are generated at the 51st level of danger or higher. |
| Void Exploration License | Scrivener | Allows you to enter the Void. |
| Illumination Engineer License | Scrivener | Allows the color of the light emitted by the lights to be changed from the middle click. |