Elin:Instruments: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (Added a Sax) |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{DISPLAYTITLE:Instruments}} | ||
All normal Instruments are sold in | {{EA}} | ||
All normal Instruments are sold in junk shops. | |||
To place an instrument at a location as Furniture, use middle click on the item itself and select 'Grab as Furniture.' | To place an instrument at a location as Furniture, use middle click on the item itself and select 'Grab as Furniture.' | ||
| Line 8: | Line 9: | ||
Each instrument has its own unique tune, and the proficiency of the tune is independent. Therefore, even if you master one instrument, you will have to relearn it from scratch for a different instrument. | Each instrument has its own unique tune, and the proficiency of the tune is independent. Therefore, even if you master one instrument, you will have to relearn it from scratch for a different instrument. | ||
See also '''[[Elin:Pianist|Pianist]]''' for performance specifications. | See also '''[[Elin:Performance|Performance]]''' and '''[[Elin:Pianist|Pianist]]''' for performance specifications. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 17: | Line 18: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|★Ash's Guitar|| | |★Ash's Guitar||It makes your performance better. (3) | ||
|Ash | |Ash | ||
|1.6s | |1.6s | ||
|[[Elin:Ashland|Ashland]] | |[[Elin:Ashland|Ashland]] | ||
|Ave Maria di Caccini - Caccini | |||
|It was originally composed by Vavilov[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ave_Maria_(Vavilov)] anonymously, and as a result has been mistakenly attributed to Caccini over the years. | |It was originally composed by Vavilov[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ave_Maria_(Vavilov)] anonymously, and as a result has been mistakenly attributed to Caccini over the years. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|★Efrond's Guitar|| | |★Efrond's Guitar||It makes your performance better. (3) | ||
|Willow | |Willow | ||
|1.6s | |1.6s | ||
|[[Elin:Efrond|Efrond | |[[Elin:Efrond|Efrond]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Elin:Al'ud|★Al'ud]] | ||
| | |Can be equipped as a shield (but while equipped, it cannot be used as an instrument.) | ||
| | '''It decreases your skill of Music.(-12)''' | ||
| | |Oak | ||
| | |2.8s | ||
| | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Juere/Bard|Bards]], [[Elin:Bestiary/Mermaid/Hotspring Mermaid|Hotspring Mermaids]] and [[Elin:Bestiary/Roran/Young Lady|Young Ladies]] can rarely spawn with it | ||
| | |Hommage to Noviembre - Akio Hasumi | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Arranged from "Un Dia de Noviembre" by L. Brouwer | |||
|See individual page for detailed spec as a shield. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|★Gould's Piano | |★Gould's Piano | ||
| | |It mesmerizes the audience. | ||
|Obsidian | |Obsidian | ||
| | |68.0s | ||
| | |A rare tip (Party Venue / User Map '''excluded''') | ||
|Goldberg Variations, Aria - Bach | |Goldberg Variations, Aria - Bach | ||
| | |Drunken audiences never tire of the performance. | ||
Has tourism value. | |||
Only high-level audience throw Gould's piano | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Kill Kill Piano|★Kill Kill Piano]] | |||
|Has impact element. | |||
It is suitable for throwing. | |||
|Gold | |||
|45.0s | |||
|A rare tip (Party Venue / User Map '''excluded''') | |||
|Flohwalzer (Neko Funjatta) - Composer Unknown | |||
|See individual page for detailed spec as a weapon. | |||
Has tourism value. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Piano | |Piano | ||
| Line 53: | Line 67: | ||
|Iron | |Iron | ||
|176.8s | |176.8s | ||
|[[Elin:Mysilia|Mysilia | |[[Elin:Mysilia|Mysilia]], [[Elin:Olvina|Olvina,]] [[Elin:Lumiest|Lumiest]] | ||
|Flohwalzer (Neko Funjatta) - Composer Unknown | |Flohwalzer (Neko Funjatta) - Composer Unknown | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 64: | Line 78: | ||
|[[Elin:Palmia|Palmia]], [[Elin:Derphy|Derphy]] | |[[Elin:Palmia|Palmia]], [[Elin:Derphy|Derphy]] | ||
|Canon in D - Pachelbel | |Canon in D - Pachelbel | ||
| | | The songs used in the game is paid asset available '''[https://audiostock.jp/audio/1259171 here]'''. | ||
The songs used in the game is paid asset available '''[https://audiostock.jp/audio/1259171 here]'''. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cembalo | |Cembalo | ||
| Line 73: | Line 86: | ||
|[[Elin:Merchant's Guild|Merchant's Guild]], Party venue | |[[Elin:Merchant's Guild|Merchant's Guild]], Party venue | ||
|Goldberg Variations, Var. 30 - Bach | |Goldberg Variations, Var. 30 - Bach | ||
| | |The default Cembalo (copper) paralyzes the audience with its material effect. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mic | |Mic | ||
|It makes your performance better. | |It makes your performance better. (3) | ||
It is suitable for throwing. | It is suitable for throwing. | ||
|Iron | |Iron | ||
|2.9s | |2.9s | ||
|[[Elin:Mysilia|Mysilia | |[[Elin:Mysilia|Mysilia]], [[Elin:Palmia|Palmia]], [[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]], Party venue | ||
|14 Romances, Op. 34: No. 14 in C-Sharp Minor, Vocalise - Rachmaninoff | |14 Romances, Op. 34: No. 14 in C-Sharp Minor, Vocalise - Rachmaninoff | ||
|The only instrument for the "Singing" job. | |The only instrument for the "Singing" job. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Guitar | |Guitar | ||
| | |It makes your performance better. (3) | ||
|Oak | |Oak | ||
|1.4s | |1.4s | ||
| | | | ||
|Air on G-string - Bach | |Air on G-string - Bach | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 103: | Line 116: | ||
| Panty | | Panty | ||
|It is suitable for throwing. | |It is suitable for throwing. | ||
Additional Mind damage [***] | Additional Mind damage [***], Put audience in confusion or sleep | ||
|Silk | |Silk | ||
|0.5s | |0.5s | ||
|[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]] | |[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]], Guaranteed spawn in Lumiest Graveyard | ||
|Violin Partita No.2 ~Chaconne - Bach | |Violin Partita No.2 ~Chaconne - Bach | ||
|High selling price. | |Has tourism value. | ||
High selling price. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Violin | |Violin | ||
| | |It makes your performance better. (3) | ||
|Oak | |Oak | ||
|1.2s | |1.2s | ||
| Line 123: | Line 136: | ||
|Oak | |Oak | ||
|2.5s | |2.5s | ||
|[[Elin:Merchant's Guild|Merchant's Guild]] | |[[Elin:Merchant's Guild|Merchant's Guild]], Guaranteed spawn in Where Winds Rest, located east of Mysilia | ||
|Cello Suite No. 1 in G Major, BWV 1007: I. Prelude - Bach | |Cello Suite No. 1 in G Major, BWV 1007: I. Prelude - Bach | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Trumpet | |Trumpet | ||
| | |It makes your performance better. (3) | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|6.3s | |6.3s | ||
| | | | ||
|Taps - Composer Unknown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sax | |||
|It makes your performance better. (3) | |||
|Gold | |||
|3.9s | |||
| | | | ||
|Taps - Composer Unknown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Harp | |Harp | ||
| | |It makes your performance better. (3) | ||
|Oak | |Oak | ||
|26.0s | |26.0s | ||
|[[Elin:Palmia|Palmia]], | |[[Elin:Palmia|Palmia]], [[Elin:Derphy|Thieves Guild]], Party Venue | ||
[[Elin:Derphy|Thieves Guild]], Party Venue | |||
|24 Preludes, Op.28, No.7 in A Major - Chopin | |24 Preludes, Op.28, No.7 in A Major - Chopin | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Drum | ||
|It makes your performance better. (3) | |||
|Bronze | |||
|25.0s | |||
| | | | ||
|Festival Music | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Taiko | |||
|It makes your performance better. (3) | |||
|Pine | |Pine | ||
|8.8s | |8.8s | ||
| Line 153: | Line 181: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wooden gong | |Wooden gong | ||
|It makes your performance better. | |It makes your performance better. (3) | ||
It is suitable for throwing. | It is suitable for throwing. | ||
| Line 162: | Line 190: | ||
|Wooden gong sound | |Wooden gong sound | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Koto | |||
| | |||
|Oak | |||
|2.2s | |||
| | |||
|Sakura Sakura - Composer Unknown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Recorder | |||
| | |||
|Oak | |||
|0.5s | |||
| | |||
|Brahms: Hungarian Dances No. 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Flute | |||
| | |||
|Gold | |||
|1.6s | |||
| | |||
|G.P.Telemann: 12 Fantasias for Flute without Bass No.6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tambourine | |||
| | |||
|Pine | |||
|0.5s | |||
| | |||
|Tambourine sound | |||
|A special message is played during the performance. | |||
|- | |||
|★Stradivarius | |||
| | |||
|Rosewood | |||
|1.8s | |||
| | |||
|Furusato | |||
|Unimplemented | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Elin Items]] | [[Category:Elin Items]] | ||
[[Category:EN]] | [[Category:EN]] | ||
Latest revision as of 12:51, 4 December 2025
| Some of the text on this page is from the Early Access release of the game. このページにはアーリーアクセス版の情報が含まれています。 |
All normal Instruments are sold in junk shops.
To place an instrument at a location as Furniture, use middle click on the item itself and select 'Grab as Furniture.'
If moving heavy instruments long distances, place the instrument in a container then grab and throw the container instead.That circumvents the entire 'Grab as Furniture' deal.
Each instrument has its own unique tune, and the proficiency of the tune is independent. Therefore, even if you master one instrument, you will have to relearn it from scratch for a different instrument.
See also Performance and Pianist for performance specifications.
| Instrument | Special Property | Material | Weight | Location | Song Played | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ★Ash's Guitar | It makes your performance better. (3) | Ash | 1.6s | Ashland | Ave Maria di Caccini - Caccini | It was originally composed by Vavilov[1] anonymously, and as a result has been mistakenly attributed to Caccini over the years. |
| ★Efrond's Guitar | It makes your performance better. (3) | Willow | 1.6s | Efrond | ||
| ★Al'ud | Can be equipped as a shield (but while equipped, it cannot be used as an instrument.)
It decreases your skill of Music.(-12) |
Oak | 2.8s | Bards, Hotspring Mermaids and Young Ladies can rarely spawn with it | Hommage to Noviembre - Akio Hasumi
*Arranged from "Un Dia de Noviembre" by L. Brouwer |
See individual page for detailed spec as a shield. |
| ★Gould's Piano | It mesmerizes the audience. | Obsidian | 68.0s | A rare tip (Party Venue / User Map excluded) | Goldberg Variations, Aria - Bach | Drunken audiences never tire of the performance.
Has tourism value. Only high-level audience throw Gould's piano |
| ★Kill Kill Piano | Has impact element.
It is suitable for throwing. |
Gold | 45.0s | A rare tip (Party Venue / User Map excluded) | Flohwalzer (Neko Funjatta) - Composer Unknown | See individual page for detailed spec as a weapon.
Has tourism value. |
| Piano | Iron | 176.8s | Mysilia, Olvina, Lumiest | Flohwalzer (Neko Funjatta) - Composer Unknown | ||
| Grand Piano | Obsidian | 136.0s | Palmia, Derphy | Canon in D - Pachelbel | The songs used in the game is paid asset available here. | |
| Cembalo | Copper | 230.0s | Merchant's Guild, Party venue | Goldberg Variations, Var. 30 - Bach | The default Cembalo (copper) paralyzes the audience with its material effect. | |
| Mic | It makes your performance better. (3)
It is suitable for throwing. |
Iron | 2.9s | Mysilia, Palmia, Fortune Bell, Party venue | 14 Romances, Op. 34: No. 14 in C-Sharp Minor, Vocalise - Rachmaninoff | The only instrument for the "Singing" job. |
| Guitar | It makes your performance better. (3) | Oak | 1.4s | Air on G-string - Bach | ||
| Lute | Oak | 1.2s | Crafted, Bards | Hommage to Noviembre - Akio Hasumi
*Arranged from "Un Dia de Noviembre" by L. Brouwer |
||
| Panty | It is suitable for throwing.
Additional Mind damage [***], Put audience in confusion or sleep |
Silk | 0.5s | Fortune Bell, Guaranteed spawn in Lumiest Graveyard | Violin Partita No.2 ~Chaconne - Bach | Has tourism value.
High selling price. |
| Violin | It makes your performance better. (3) | Oak | 1.2s | Lumiest | Violin Partita No.2 ~Chaconne - Bach | |
| Cello | Oak | 2.5s | Merchant's Guild, Guaranteed spawn in Where Winds Rest, located east of Mysilia | Cello Suite No. 1 in G Major, BWV 1007: I. Prelude - Bach | ||
| Trumpet | It makes your performance better. (3) | Gold | 6.3s | Taps - Composer Unknown | ||
| Sax | It makes your performance better. (3) | Gold | 3.9s | Taps - Composer Unknown | ||
| Harp | It makes your performance better. (3) | Oak | 26.0s | Palmia, Thieves Guild, Party Venue | 24 Preludes, Op.28, No.7 in A Major - Chopin | |
| Drum | It makes your performance better. (3) | Bronze | 25.0s | Festival Music | ||
| Taiko | It makes your performance better. (3) | Pine | 8.8s | Nefu Village | Festival Music | |
| Wooden gong | It makes your performance better. (3)
It is suitable for throwing. Additional Holy damage [***] |
Pine | 0.8s | Nefu Village | Wooden gong sound | |
| Koto | Oak | 2.2s | Sakura Sakura - Composer Unknown | |||
| Recorder | Oak | 0.5s | Brahms: Hungarian Dances No. 5 | |||
| Flute | Gold | 1.6s | G.P.Telemann: 12 Fantasias for Flute without Bass No.6 | |||
| Tambourine | Pine | 0.5s | Tambourine sound | A special message is played during the performance. | ||
| ★Stradivarius | Rosewood | 1.8s | Furusato | Unimplemented |