Elin:Resources: Difference between revisions
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Harvesting: Adds the trait of high purity to rare crystals. More usage of each rare crystal) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Harvesting: Dungeon Cleaner always drops a memory chip.) |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{EA}}Resources are one of the categories of items in Elin and are used as materials for [[Elin:Creating|crafting]]. | ||
Resources can be obtained from the [[Elin:World Map|Wilderness]] and [[Elin:Nefia|Nefia]], or by further processing them in production facilities. Resources can also be recovered by dismantling items with a hammer. | Resources can be obtained from the [[Elin:World Map|Wilderness]] and [[Elin:Nefia|Nefia]], or by further processing them in production facilities. Resources can also be recovered by dismantling items with a hammer. | ||
== List by Item == | ==List by Item== | ||
===Harvesting === | ===Harvesting=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Resource | !Resource | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stone | |Stone | ||
|Granite, Mica, Marble, Diorite et al | |Granite, Mica, Marble, Diorite et al | ||
|Stone, wreck (stone), stone wall, huge rock | |Stone, wreck (stone), stone wall, huge rock | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|Gem ore | |Gem ore | ||
| | | | ||
|Dismantling gemstone equipment. | |Dismantling gem or gemstone equipment. | ||
|Gemstones Equipment made of gemstone materials, dismantled with a hammer | |Gemstones Equipment made of gemstone materials, dismantled with a hammer | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
|Silver | |Silver | ||
|wreck (scrap) | |wreck (scrap) | ||
| | |Mechanical monsters drop | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
|Silver | |Silver | ||
|wreck (scrap) | |wreck (scrap) | ||
| | |Mechanical monsters drop | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Memory chip | |||
|Silver | |||
| | |||
|Mechanical monsters rare drop | |||
'''[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Dungeon Cleaner|《Dungeon Cleaner》]]'''<nowiki/>'s Guaranteed Drop | |||
|【Rare】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4) | |||
Used for upgrading Miscreations. | |||
|- | |||
|Machine core | |||
|Iron | |||
| | |||
|Byproduct of upgrading Miscreations via the '''[[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Gunner)|Machinist 『Mani』]]''' | |||
|【Rare】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4) | |||
Required for recruitment of [[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Gunner)|Machinist 『Mani』]] and [[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Tourist)|Memoryless『Mani』]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Queen bee | |Queen bee | ||
| Line 185: | Line 200: | ||
| | | | ||
|Uncommon bee drop | |Uncommon bee drop | ||
| | |【Rare】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4) | ||
Used for Beehive | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Shit | |Shit | ||
| Line 192: | Line 208: | ||
|Sometimes abandoned on the players land | |Sometimes abandoned on the players land | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 242: | Line 219: | ||
|String | |String | ||
|Workbench | |Workbench | ||
|vine/thread x2 | |vine/thread x2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tight Rope | |Tight Rope | ||
| Line 282: | Line 259: | ||
|Texture | |Texture | ||
|loom | |loom | ||
|Thread x2 | |Thread x2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Carbone Log | |Carbone Log | ||
| Line 300: | Line 277: | ||
|Clay | |Clay | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Empty potion bottle | | rowspan="2" |Empty potion bottle | ||
|Millstone | |Millstone | ||
|Potion + Leaf/Flower | |Potion + Leaf/Flower | ||
|- | |||
|Glassmaker table | |||
|Glass + Carbone Log | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dye | |Dye | ||
|Dye maker | |Dye maker | ||
|Empty potion bottle + any | |Empty potion bottle + any Resource/ junk/ garbage | ||
|} | |} | ||
== List by Means of Acquisition == | ==List by Means of Acquisition== | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | ||
!Object | !Object | ||
| Line 318: | Line 298: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tree (Sapling) | |Tree (Sapling) | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="39" | Axe | ||
|Branch | |Branch | ||
|Field | |Field | ||
| Line 335: | Line 315: | ||
|Field | |Field | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Palulu Tree | |Palulu Tree | ||
|Big Leaf, (and resources from trees) | |Big Leaf, (and resources from trees) | ||
|Beach | |Beach | ||
| Line 344: | Line 324: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fruit Tree (Harvestable) | |Fruit Tree (Harvestable) | ||
| Apple (and resources from trees) | |Apple (and resources from trees) | ||
|Forest | |Forest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 354: | Line 334: | ||
|Vine | |Vine | ||
|Field, Nefia | |Field, Nefia | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="31" | Gathering | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cactus | |Cactus | ||
|Cactus, Bone Needle, Seed | |Cactus, Bone Needle, Seed | ||
|Beach | |Beach | ||
| Line 365: | Line 345: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bird's Nest | |Bird's Nest | ||
|Eggs, Fertilized Eggs, Straw | |Eggs, Fertilized Eggs, Straw | ||
|Forest, Tinker's Camp | |Forest, Tinker's Camp | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Flower (Color) | |Flower (Color) | ||
| Line 372: | Line 352: | ||
|Field | |Field | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Berry Bush | |Berry Bush | ||
|Forest Grass, Branch | |Forest Grass, Branch | ||
| Field | |Field | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Berry Bush (Harvestable) | |Berry Bush (Harvestable) | ||
| Line 463: | Line 443: | ||
|dirty water | |dirty water | ||
|Machinarium Nefia | |Machinarium Nefia | ||
|- | |||
|Coral reef | |||
|Coral fragment | |||
|Underwater Ruin Nefia | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Water lily | |Water lily | ||
| Line 472: | Line 456: | ||
|Mysillia, Port Kapul | |Mysillia, Port Kapul | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dirt floor | |Dirt floor | ||
| rowspan="8" |Shovel | | rowspan="8" | Shovel | ||
|Dirt | |Dirt | ||
| Any | |Any | ||
| rowspan="8" |Digging | | rowspan="8" | Digging | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grass floor | |Grass floor | ||
| Line 483: | Line 467: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sand floor | |Sand floor | ||
| Sand | |Sand | ||
|Beach | |Beach | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 507: | Line 491: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blocks in Outdoor | |Blocks in Outdoor | ||
| rowspan="20" |Pickaxe | | rowspan="20" | Pickaxe | ||
|(Resources that make up the block), Pebble, Gold Bar (Rare) | |(Resources that make up the block), Pebble, Gold Bar (Rare) | ||
|Outdoor | |Outdoor | ||
| rowspan="21" |Mining | | rowspan="21" | Mining | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blocks in Nefia | |Blocks in Nefia | ||
| Line 537: | Line 521: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wall (Wood) | |Wall (Wood) | ||
|Planks | |Planks | ||
|Haunted Mansion, Towns | |Haunted Mansion, Towns | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 595: | Line 579: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gem Equipment | |Gem Equipment | ||
| rowspan="6" |Hammer | | rowspan="6" | Hammer | ||
|Gem Ore | |Gem Ore | ||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="6" |Crafting | | rowspan="6" | Crafting | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Trash & Junk | |Trash & Junk | ||
| Line 627: | Line 611: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==== Ash Floors/Walls ==== | ====Ash Floors/Walls==== | ||
Fires caused by meteor or other means burn floors and walls, turning them into “ash floors/walls”. | Fires caused by meteor or other means burn floors and walls, turning them into “ash floors/walls”. | ||
| Line 634: | Line 618: | ||
Therefore, chunks of almost any material used for the walls and floors of a town can theoretically be obtained. | Therefore, chunks of almost any material used for the walls and floors of a town can theoretically be obtained. | ||
=== Variants === | ===Variants=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
| Line 667: | Line 651: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fossilized Tree | |Fossilized Tree | ||
|Nymelle bottom floor, Mysilia Castle Garden, Mage's Guild, | |Nymelle bottom floor, Mysilia Castle Garden, Mage's Guild, Where Winds Rest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blue Flower | |Blue Flower | ||
Latest revision as of 10:51, 2 December 2025
| Some of the text on this page is from the Early Access release of the game. このページにはアーリーアクセス版の情報が含まれています。 |
Resources are one of the categories of items in Elin and are used as materials for crafting.
Resources can be obtained from the Wilderness and Nefia, or by further processing them in production facilities. Resources can also be recovered by dismantling items with a hammer.
List by Item
Harvesting
| Resource | Naturally occurring materials | Where to collect | Other sources | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuft of grass | Grass, forest grass, blue grass, deep grass, mystic grass | Weed, Flower, Forest Nefia | ||
| Leaf | Grass | Weed, Flower, Water lily | Dropped when hammering flowers. | |
| Big Leaf | Grass | Palulu tree | ||
| Vine | Grass | Vine, wall vine, Seaweed | ||
| Branch | Grass, wood | Tree (seedlings to young) | ||
| Log | Wood, bone | Tree (young to withered), wreck (lumber) | ||
| Resin | Oak | Tree (young to withered) | ||
| Bark | Oak | Tree (young to withered) | ||
| Needle | Bone | Cactus | ||
| Body parts (Other than bone) | Raw Food | Drops from animals and monsters,or dissecting corpses with a butcher's tool | ||
| Bone | Bone, coral | Bones, remains, wreck (urn), fish | ||
| Stone | Granite, Mica, Marble, Diorite et al | Stone, wreck (stone), stone wall, huge rock | ||
| Ore | Plastic, Copper, Bronze, Iron, Silver, Gold, Steel,
Obsidian, et al. |
Large rocks, veins | Metal and mechanical monsters drop | |
| Gem | Lapis Lazuli, Silver, Onyx, Emerald, et al. | veins, wreck (treasure chest) | ||
| Gem ore | Dismantling gem or gemstone equipment. | Gemstones Equipment made of gemstone materials, dismantled with a hammer | ||
| Sulfur | Silt | Sulfur rock | ||
| Earth crystal | Topaz | Block in Nefia or wildness map with a danger level 10+ (rare) | 【High Purity】(Price & Not Duplicable Lv. 5), 【Unusual】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 3)
Used for Breaking powder, low-level runes | |
| Sun crystal | Gold | Block in Nefia or wildness map with a danger level 25+(rare) | 【High Purity】(Price & Not Duplicable Lv5), 【Rare】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4). | |
| Mana crystal | Ether | Block in Nefia or wildness map with a danger level 40+(rare)
Expect around 1-3 crystals for mining the entire level. |
【High Purity】(Price & Not Duplicable Lv5),【Super Rare】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 5).
Used for Generator, Grimoire for Study, high-level runes. | |
| Fiber | Spider's web, wreckage (cloth), Shears animal hair (see Ranch) | Process leather with dismantling tools, dismantle garbage bags with a hammer | ||
| Chunk (Soil) | Dirt, mud, blue soil, ice | Soil wall, floor of a field | Can be taken from hard soil beds and fields (soil) in unlimited quantities. | |
| Chunk (Ice) | Ice | Ice wall in snowfields | ||
| Chunk (Sand) | sea sand, white sand | Sand wall, sand floor | Can be taken from hard soil beds and fields (sand) in unlimited quantities. | |
| Fragment | Bone, coral, sea sand, quartz sand
mica, crystal, jade, amethyst, titanium, diamond, ether |
coral, shell, Fragments, Crystal | Bake sand in a furnace | |
| scrap | Iron, copper | wreck (scrap), Debris, walls and floors of Machinarium Nefia | Empty cans to be dismantled with a hammer | |
| Battery | Silver | wreck (scrap) | Mechanical monsters drop | |
| Microchip | Silver | wreck (scrap) | Mechanical monsters drop | |
| Memory chip | Silver | Mechanical monsters rare drop
《Dungeon Cleaner》's Guaranteed Drop |
【Rare】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4)
Used for upgrading Miscreations. | |
| Machine core | Iron | Byproduct of upgrading Miscreations via the Machinist 『Mani』 | 【Rare】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4)
Required for recruitment of Machinist 『Mani』 and Memoryless『Mani』. | |
| Queen bee | Processed Food, apparently | Uncommon bee drop | 【Rare】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4)
Used for Beehive | |
| Shit | Soil, Silver (rare), Gold (rare) | Sometimes abandoned on the players land |
Resources obtained by processing
These are resources obtained by further processing the resources. For detailed recipes, please refer to the Creating page.
| Resource | Tool | Material |
|---|---|---|
| String | Workbench | vine/thread x2 |
| Tight Rope | Workbench | String + Big Leaf |
| Nail | Tinker's Table | Bone/scrap/Ingot |
| Stick | Sawmill | Branch |
| Plank | Sawmill | Log |
| Cut Stone | Stonecutter | Stone |
| Bolt | Blacksmith's desk | Scrap/Ingot |
| IC chip | Machine Table | Microchip x3 + Gem |
| Ingot | Smelter | Ore/Gem/Gem Ore |
| Thread | Spinner | Fiber |
| Texture | loom | Thread x2 |
| Carbone Log | Kiln | Log |
| Glass | Kiln | Fragment |
| Clay | Millstone | Soil/Sand + Potion or Drug |
| Brick | Kiln | Clay |
| Empty potion bottle | Millstone | Potion + Leaf/Flower |
| Glassmaker table | Glass + Carbone Log | |
| Dye | Dye maker | Empty potion bottle + any Resource/ junk/ garbage |
List by Means of Acquisition
| Object | Tool | Harvest | Location | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tree (Sapling) | Axe | Branch | Field | Lumberjacking |
| Tree (Young) | Bark, Resin, Log | Field | ||
| Tree (Mature) | Bark, Resin, Log | Field | ||
| Tree (Withered) | Bark, Resin, Log, Seed | Field | ||
| Palulu Tree | Big Leaf, (and resources from trees) | Beach | ||
| Palulu Tree (Harvestable) | Palulu, Big Leaf (and resources from trees) | Beach | ||
| Fruit Tree (Harvestable) | Apple (and resources from trees) | Forest | ||
| Bamboo | Bamboo Shoot, Log, Seed | Field, Nefu Village | ||
| Vine Plant | Vine | Field, Nefia | Gathering | |
| Cactus | Cactus, Bone Needle, Seed | Beach | ||
| Weed | Grass, Leaf, Seed | Field | ||
| Bird's Nest | Eggs, Fertilized Eggs, Straw | Forest, Tinker's Camp | ||
| Flower (Color) | Flower, Leaf, Seed | Field | ||
| Berry Bush | Forest Grass, Branch | Field | ||
| Berry Bush (Harvestable) | Berry, Seed | Field | ||
| Crim Bush | Forest Grass, Branch | Field | ||
| Crim Bush (Harvestable) | Crim, Seed | Field | ||
| Api Bush | Forest Grass, Branch | Field | ||
| Api Bush (Harvestable) | Api, Seed | Field | ||
| Mushroom | Red, White, Truffle, Rare Mushrooms, Seed | Field, Cave and Forest Nefia | ||
| Coral | Coral Fragment | Beach | ||
| Seaweed | Seaweed | Beach, Port Kapul, Lumiest | ||
| Bone | Bone | Field, Beach, Mountain | ||
| Wreck (urn) | Bone | Nefia | ||
| Wreck (lumber) | Log | Nefia | ||
| Wreck (Rock) | Stone | Nefia | ||
| Wreck (Fabric) | Scrap | Nefia | ||
| Wreck (Gemstone) | Gem, Ore, Scrap | Nefia | ||
| Wreck (Electronic) | Scrap, Microchip, Battery | Nefia | ||
| Cobweb | piece of silk | Nefia, Olvina | ||
| Moss grass | Tuft of grass | Nefia | ||
| Wall vine | vine | Nefia | ||
| Stump | log | Forest Nefia | ||
| Debris | scrap | Machinarium Nefia | ||
| Fragment | quartz sand fragment | Machinarium Nefia | ||
| Chemicals | dirty water | Machinarium Nefia | ||
| Coral reef | Coral fragment | Underwater Ruin Nefia | ||
| Water lily | leaf | Mysillia | ||
| Fish | raw bone | Mysillia, Port Kapul | ||
| Dirt floor | Shovel | Dirt | Any | Digging |
| Grass floor | tuft of grass | Any | ||
| Sand floor | Sand | Beach | ||
| Ice floor | Stone (Ice) | Snowy areas | ||
| Ash floor | Chunks made of pre-burned material | Any | ||
| Conveyor belt | chrome scrap | Machinarium Nefia | ||
| Rail | pine log | Vernis mine | ||
| White line | White sand | Litte garden | ||
| Blocks in Outdoor | Pickaxe | (Resources that make up the block), Pebble, Gold Bar (Rare) | Outdoor | Mining |
| Blocks in Nefia | (Resources that make up the block), Pebble, Earth Crystal (Rare), Sun crystal (Rare), Mana crystal (Rare), Gold Bar (Rare) | Nefia | ||
| Soil Block | Soil, Pebble, Stone, Earth Crystal (Rare), Sun crystal (Rare), Gold Bar (Rare) | Field, Nefia | ||
| Soil Block (Vein) | Soil, Gem | Field, Nefia | ||
| Sand Block | Sand | Bach | ||
| Sand Block (Vein) | Sand, Ore, Gem | Bach | ||
| Wall (Stone) | Rock, Junk Stone, Pebble, Earth Crystal (Rare), Sun crystal (Rare) | Ruin Nefia, Void | ||
| Wall (Wood) | Planks | Haunted Mansion, Towns | ||
| Wall (Ash) | Chunks made of pre-burned material | Any | ||
| Ice Block | Chunk of ice | Snowy areas | ||
| Grass block | Forest grass | Forest Nefia | ||
| Stone (Small) | Stone | Field | ||
| Stone (Big) | Stone | Field | ||
| A Big Rock | Ore | Field | ||
| Huge rock | stone | Mountain | ||
| Rock salt | salt, limestone | Beach, sea | ||
| Sulphur Rock | Sulphur | Mountain | ||
| Crystal | Fragment | Mountain | ||
| Stalagmite | stone, Pebble | Nefia | ||
| Wall frame | Copper scrap | Machinarium Nefia | ||
| Wooden wall frame | Pickaxe
Axe |
Oak log | Vernis mine | |
| Gem Equipment | Hammer | Gem Ore | Crafting | |
| Trash & Junk | Pieces, Ingots, Stone, Log, Texture, Scrap | Trash appears in My Home | ||
| Furniture | Ingots, Planks | |||
| Fertilizer | Corpse | |||
| Flower | Leaf | |||
| Log | Branch | |||
| Corpse | Butcher's Tool | Skin, Bone, Fang, Offal, Heart, Bone | Anatomy |
Ash Floors/Walls
Fires caused by meteor or other means burn floors and walls, turning them into “ash floors/walls”.
When these are destroyed, chunks are obtained, but these chunks are made of materials before they are burned.
Therefore, chunks of almost any material used for the walls and floors of a town can theoretically be obtained.
Variants
| Type | Location |
|---|---|
| Acacia Tree | Forests |
| Mushroom Tree | Swamps |
| Oak Tree | Fields |
| Willow Tree | Willow |
| Cherryblossom Tree | Near Olvina, Olvina |
| Mahogany Tree | Mountains |
| Fir Tree | Snow Areas |
| Cedar Tree | Forests |
| Fruit Tree (Poplar) | Forests |
| Fossilized Tree | Nymelle bottom floor, Mysilia Castle Garden, Mage's Guild, Where Winds Rest |
| Blue Flower | Cold Locations, Forests |
| Pink Flower | Swamps |
| White Flower | Most Fields |
| Yellow Flower | Most Fields |
| Rafflesia | Nymelle bottom floor |