Jump to content

Elin:Books: Difference between revisions

330 bytes added ,  Monday at 14:04
m
Adventurer's Weekly #14 and Shared diary
m (→‎Red Books/Parchments: Adventurer's Weekly #13: Festivals)
m (Adventurer's Weekly #14 and Shared diary)
Line 335: Line 335:
★Secret Experience of Kumiromi earns feat points when read.
★Secret Experience of Kumiromi earns feat points when read.


*Players earn 1 point and pets earn 3 points when they read it.
*Players earn 1 point and pets earn 4 points when they read it.
*There is a limit to the number of Secret Experience of Kumiromi a player can read, up to 5, regardless of the player's level.
*There is a limit to the number of Secret Experience of Kumiromi a player can read, up to 5, regardless of the player's level.
*Kumiromi's Secret Experience can be obtained from the '''[[Elin:Shrines and statues|★Statue Of Harvest]]''' and will be mailed to the land of the player whose '''[[Elin:Housing#Lucky Month|lucky month]]''' is visited.
*Kumiromi's Secret Experience can be obtained from the '''[[Elin:Shrines and statues|★Statue Of Harvest]]''' and will be mailed to the land of the player whose '''[[Elin:Housing#Lucky Month|lucky month]]''' is visited.
'''★Shared Diary'''
Pets gain massive amounts of Feat EXP when reading it.
* Players can read it too, but the effect is smaller compared to pets.
* Available for purchase from the Platinum Merchant.


===Plans===
===Plans===
Line 423: Line 429:
|A letter from Loytel arriving with [[Elin:Precious Objects|★Crim Ale]] on 11/1
|A letter from Loytel arriving with [[Elin:Precious Objects|★Crim Ale]] on 11/1
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |Brown book
| rowspan="14" |Brown book
|Adventurer's Weekly #1: Nefia and You
|Adventurer's Weekly #1: Nefia and You
|A Guide about '''[[Elin:Nefia|Nefia]]'''
|A Guide about '''[[Elin:Nefia|Nefia]]'''
Line 462: Line 468:
|Adventurer's Weekly #13: Festivals
|Adventurer's Weekly #13: Festivals
|A Guide about '''[[Elin:Festivals|Seasonal Festivals]]'''
|A Guide about '''[[Elin:Festivals|Seasonal Festivals]]'''
|-
|Adventurer's Weekly #14: Succubi
|A Guide to '''[[Elin:Race/Succubus|Succubus]]''' Habits and Countermeasures Against Them
|-
|-
| rowspan="27" |Red book
| rowspan="27" |Red book