Elin:Armors: Difference between revisions
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
m (updated some values, added some missing values, added some remarks about gear that can't be randomly generated) |
||
| (25 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:Armors}} | {{DISPLAYTITLE:Armors}} | ||
A list of shield and armor. For general equipment specifications, see the [[Elin:Equipment|Equipment]] page. | A list of shield and armor. For general equipment specifications, see the [[Elin:Equipment|Equipment]] page. For deTails on the enchantments possessed by equipment, refer to the [[Elin:装備品/エンチャント|'''Enchantments''']] page. | ||
== Armors == | |||
All values on this table are generated using the base stats of the equipment. | All values on this table are generated using the base stats of the equipment. | ||
The [[Elin:Materials|Material]] of the equipment can modify the base stats of the armor. | The [[Elin:Materials|Material]] of the equipment can modify the base stats of the armor. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Part | !Part | ||
!Sprite | |||
!Name | !Name | ||
! | !Base Weight | ||
!Base Value | !Base Value | ||
! | !DMG | ||
! | !HIT | ||
!DV | !DV | ||
!PV | !PV | ||
!Craftable | |||
!Enchantments | !Enchantments | ||
!Remarks | !Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Hand | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Buckler Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Buckler | |Buckler | ||
|0.5 | |0.5 | ||
| Line 28: | Line 30: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Carpenter's Table | |||
|Parry | |||
|Can't be randomly generated, crafting or wishing are the only ways to obtain it. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Small Shield Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Small Shield | |||
|1.2 | |||
|500 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|Ranged Defense | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Round Shield Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Round Shield | |||
|1.5 | |||
|900 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|Parry | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Shield Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Shield | |||
|1.0 | |||
|1,400 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
|Shadow Slip | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Composite Shield Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Composite Shield | |Composite Shield | ||
|1.4 | |1.4 | ||
| Line 39: | Line 79: | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | | | ||
|Ranged Defense | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Tower Shield Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Tower Shield | |||
|2.4 | |||
|3,200 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -1 | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|Shield Tyrant, Rusher | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Knight Shield Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Knight Shield | |Knight Shield | ||
|3.5 | |3.5 | ||
| Line 49: | Line 103: | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| | | | ||
|Guts | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Mandrake Shield.png]] | |||
|Mandrake Shield | |Mandrake Shield | ||
|0.4 | |0.4 | ||
| Line 59: | Line 115: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
|Death Agony, Triggers "Scream" | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Pollen Shield.png]] | ||
| | |Pollen Shield | ||
| | |0.5 | ||
|3,000 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|1 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Triggers "Miasma of" | ||
|Rare Drop from Man Eating Flower | |||
The enchantment's element is random. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Turtle Shell.png]] | ||
| | |Turtle Shell | ||
| | |2.2 | ||
|2,800 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|1 | |||
|23 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Knightly Spirit, -Speed | |||
|Rare Drop from Turtle | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="20" |Head | | rowspan="20" |Head | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Bucket Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Bucket | |Bucket | ||
|0.3 | |0.3 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 152: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|Carpenter's Table | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Wizard Hat Grayscale.png]] | ||
| | |Wizard Hat | ||
| | |0.6 | ||
|900 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |6 | ||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Feather Hat Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Feather Hat | |Feather Hat | ||
|0.5 | |0.5 | ||
| Line 139: | Line 176: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Helm Grayscale.png]] | ||
|0. | |Helm | ||
| | |0.7 | ||
|800 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Knight Helm Grayscale.png]] | ||
| | |Knight Helm | ||
| | |2.0 | ||
|2,100 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|1 | |||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Heavy Helm Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Heavy Helm | |Heavy Helm | ||
|2.4 | |2.4 | ||
| Line 169: | Line 212: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Helm | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Great Helm Grayscale.png]] | ||
| | |Great Helm | ||
|800 | |3.2 | ||
|5,800 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|7 | |||
|7 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Composite Helm Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Composite Helm | |||
|2.0 | |2.0 | ||
| | |4,200 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|5 | |||
|9 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Fairy Hat Grayscale.png]] | ||
|0. | |Fairy Hat | ||
| | |0.4 | ||
|4,500 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | | | ||
|Resist Mutation | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Flower Crown.png]] | ||
|Flower Crown | |||
|0.1 | |||
|2,500 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|8 | |||
|0 | |||
|Quick Craft | |||
|Rune Vessel [*] | |||
|Applies to character appearance when equipped | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Eye Mask.png]] | |||
|Eye Mask | |||
|0.1 | |||
|2,000 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|Rune Vessel[ | |Accessory Table | ||
| | |Rune Vessel [*], Eye of Mind | ||
|Applies to character appearance when equipped | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Runic Hat Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Runic Hat | |||
|0.18 | |||
|2,200 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |Accessory Table | ||
| | |Rune Vessel [**] | ||
| | |Can't be randomly generated, can't spawn with random enchantments. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Oni | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Oni Mask.png]] | ||
|Oni Mask | |||
|0.1 | |0.1 | ||
| | |1,845 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Rune Vessel[*] | | | ||
|Rune Vessel [*] | |||
|Decorated in Mifu Village | |Decorated in Mifu Village | ||
Applies to character appearance when equipped | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Okame | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Okame Mask.png]] | ||
|Okame Mask | |||
|0.1 | |0.1 | ||
| | |1,874 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Rune Vessel[*] | | | ||
|Rune Vessel [*] | |||
|Decorated in Nefu Village | |Decorated in Nefu Village | ||
Applies to character appearance when equipped | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fox | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Fox Mask.png]] | ||
|Fox Mask | |||
|0.1 | |0.1 | ||
| | |1,836 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Rune Vessel[*] | | | ||
| rowspan="6" | | |Rune Vessel [*] | ||
| rowspan="6" |Applies to character appearance when equipped | |||
Very rare for some reason. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hyottoko | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Hyottoko Mask.png]] | ||
|Hyottoko Mask | |||
|0.1 | |0.1 | ||
| | |2,055 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Rune Vessel[*] | | | ||
|Rune Vessel [*] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tengu | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Tengu Mask.png]] | ||
|Tengu Mask | |||
|0.1 | |0.1 | ||
| | |1,825 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Rune Vessel[*] | | | ||
|Rune Vessel [*] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Serial | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Serial Killer Mask.png]] | ||
|Serial Killer Mask | |||
|0.1 | |0.1 | ||
| | |1,620 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Rune Vessel[*] | | | ||
|Rune Vessel [*] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Anonymous | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Anonymous Mask.png]] | ||
|Anonymous Mask | |||
|0.1 | |0.1 | ||
| | |2,124 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Rune Vessel[*] | | | ||
|Rune Vessel [*] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Plague | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Plague Doctor Mask.png]] | ||
|Plague Doctor Mask | |||
|0.1 | |0.1 | ||
| | |2,017 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Rune Vessel[*] | | | ||
|Rune Vessel [*] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="14" |Torso | | rowspan="14" |Torso | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Banded Mail Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Banded Mail | |Banded Mail | ||
|6.5 | |6.5 | ||
| Line 308: | Line 391: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Breastplate Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Breastplate | |Breastplate | ||
|0.8 | |0.8 | ||
| Line 318: | Line 403: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|Mason's Desk | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Bulletproof Jacket Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Bulletproof Jacket | |Bulletproof Jacket | ||
|1.6 | |1.6 | ||
| Line 328: | Line 415: | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Chain Mail Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Chain Mail | |Chain Mail | ||
|5.2 | |5.2 | ||
| Line 338: | Line 427: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Coat Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Coat | |Coat | ||
|1.5 | |1.5 | ||
| Line 348: | Line 439: | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Composite Mail Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Composite Mail | |Composite Mail | ||
|5.5 | |5.5 | ||
| Line 358: | Line 451: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Great Armor Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Great Armor | |Great Armor | ||
|6.5 | |6.5 | ||
| Line 368: | Line 463: | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Light Mail Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Light Mail | |Light Mail | ||
|1.8 | |1.8 | ||
| Line 378: | Line 475: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Plate Mail Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Plate Mail | |Plate Mail | ||
|7.5 | |7.5 | ||
| Line 388: | Line 487: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Pope Robe Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Pope Robe | |Pope Robe | ||
|1.2 | |1.2 | ||
| Line 398: | Line 499: | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Ring Mail Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Ring Mail | |Ring Mail | ||
|5 | |5.0 | ||
|2,000 | |2,000 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 408: | Line 511: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Robe Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Robe | |Robe | ||
|0.8 | |0.8 | ||
| Line 418: | Line 523: | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Shirt Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Shirt | |Shirt | ||
|0.4 | |0.4 | ||
| Line 428: | Line 535: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Runic | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Runic Shirt Grayscale.png]] | ||
| | |Runic Shirt | ||
| | |0.25 | ||
|2,500 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|Rune Vessel[**] | |Accessory Table | ||
| | |Rune Vessel [**] | ||
|Can't be randomly generated, can't spawn with random enchantments. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |Back | | rowspan="8" |Back | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Cloak Grayscale.png]] | ||
| | |Cloak | ||
| | |1.2 | ||
|1,500 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |5 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Battle Cloak Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Battle Cloak | |Battle Cloak | ||
|1.4 | |1.4 | ||
| Line 469: | Line 572: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cloak | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Light Cloak Grayscale.png]] | ||
| | |Light Cloak | ||
| | |0.7 | ||
|300 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Armored Cloak Grayscale.png]] | ||
| | |Armored Cloak | ||
| | |1.8 | ||
|2,400 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|2 | |||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Feather Grayscale.png]] | ||
|0. | |Feather | ||
| | |0.5 | ||
|10,000 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |7 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | | | ||
|Levitation | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Wing Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Wing | |Wing | ||
|0.5 | |0.5 | ||
| Line 509: | Line 620: | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |||
|Levitation | |Levitation | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Vindale Cloak Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Vindale Cloak | |||
|0.4 | |||
|40,000 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|8 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|Ether Resistance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Runic Cloak Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Runic Cloak | |||
|0.22 | |||
|2,000 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|Rune Vessel[**] | |Accessory Table | ||
| | |Rune Vessel [**] | ||
|Can't be randomly generated, can't spawn with random enchantments. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Waist | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Girdle Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Girdle | |||
|0.9 | |||
|300 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
|Mason's Desk | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Composite Girdle Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Composite Girdle | |Composite Girdle | ||
|0.65 | |0.65 | ||
| Line 532: | Line 671: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Plate Girdle Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Plate Girdle | |Plate Girdle | ||
|1.4 | |1.4 | ||
| Line 550: | Line 681: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Runic | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Runic Girdle Grayscale.png]] | ||
| | |Runic Girdle | ||
| | |0.18 | ||
|1,800 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|Rune Vessel[**] | |Accessory Table | ||
| | |Rune Vessel [**] | ||
|Can't be randomly generated, can't spawn with random enchantments. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Corset Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Corset | |||
|0.4 | |||
|1,000 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|7 | |||
|2 | |||
| | | | ||
|Sustain Body Figure | |||
|Sustains height and weight | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Fox Tail.png]] | |||
|Fox Tail | |||
|0.65 | |||
|4,000 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| -8 | | -8 | ||
| -4 | | -4 | ||
|Moving | | | ||
|Rare Drop of Mifu, Nefu race | |Moving Tail | ||
|Rare Drop of Mifu, Nefu race, and Wild Fox | |||
No penalty for | No penalty for Fluffy Tail feat | ||
Negative adjustment to PV and DV (especially DV) | Negative adjustment to PV and DV (especially DV) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cat | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Cat Tail Grayscale.png]] | ||
| | |Cat Tail | ||
| | |0.3 | ||
|5,000 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| -4 | | -4 | ||
| -8 | | -8 | ||
|Moving | | | ||
|Moving Tail | |||
|Rare Drop of Cat, Catsister race | |Rare Drop of Cat, Catsister race | ||
No penalty for | No penalty for Fluffy Tail feat | ||
Negative adjustment to PV and DV (especially PV) | Negative adjustment to PV and DV (especially PV) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dog | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Dog Tail.png]] | ||
| | |Dog Tail | ||
| | |0.47 | ||
|3,000 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| -6 | | -6 | ||
| -6 | | -6 | ||
|Moving | | | ||
|Moving Tail | |||
|Rare Drop of Dog, Cerberus, Shiba race | |Rare Drop of Dog, Cerberus, Shiba race | ||
No penalty for | No penalty for Fluffy Tail feat | ||
Negative adjustment to PV and DV | Negative adjustment to PV and DV | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wolf | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Wolf Tail.png]] | ||
| | |Wolf Tail | ||
| | |0.55 | ||
|6,000 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| -9 | | -9 | ||
| -9 | | -9 | ||
|Moving | | | ||
|Moving Tail, Speed | |||
|Rare Drop of Wolf, Hound race | |Rare Drop of Wolf, Hound race | ||
No penalty for | No penalty for Fluffy Tail feat | ||
Negative adjustment to PV and DV, but has speed bonus | Negative adjustment to PV and DV, but has speed bonus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shiva | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Shiva Tail.png]] | ||
| | |Shiva Tail | ||
| | |0.88 | ||
|4,600 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| -10 | | -10 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Moving | | | ||
|Moving Tail, Loyal | |||
|Rare Drop of Shiva | |Rare Drop of Shiva | ||
No penalty for | No penalty for Fluffy Tail feat | ||
Gain Loyal Feat while equipped. | Gain Loyal Feat while equipped. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Shark Tail.png]] | |||
|Shark Tail | |||
|1.8 | |||
|4,600 | |||
|8 | |||
|5 | |||
| -8 | |||
| -5 | |||
| | |||
|Moving Tail, Water Breathing, Swimming | |||
|Rare Drop of shark monsters | |||
No penalty for Fluffy Tail feat | |||
Allows breathing underwater, bonus to damage, accuracy and swimming skill | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |Arm | | rowspan="8" |Arm | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Light Gloves Grayscale.png]] | ||
| | |Light Gloves | ||
| | |0.2 | ||
| | |280 | ||
| | | | ||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |Carpenter's Table | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Decorated Gloves Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Decorated Gloves | |Decorated Gloves | ||
|0.7 | |0.7 | ||
| Line 648: | Line 822: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Gloves Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Gloves | |Gloves | ||
|0.45 | |0.45 | ||
| Line 658: | Line 834: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Thick Gauntlets Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Thick Gauntlets | |||
|1.1 | |||
|400 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Composite Gauntlets Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Composite Gauntlets | |||
|1.3 | |||
|950 | |||
|2 | |||
|4 | |||
|3 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Great Gauntlets Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Great Gauntlets | |Great Gauntlets | ||
|1.2 | |1.2 | ||
| Line 670: | Line 872: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Plate Gauntlets Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Plate Gauntlets | |Plate Gauntlets | ||
|1.8 | |1.8 | ||
| Line 688: | Line 882: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Runic Gloves Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Runic Gloves | |||
| | |0.15 | ||
| | |2,200 | ||
|2 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|Accessory Table | |||
|Rune Vessel [**] | |||
|Can't be randomly generated, can't spawn with random enchantments. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="9" |Feet | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Shoes Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Shoes | |||
|0.2 | |||
|260 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|Carpenter's Table | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Tight Boots Grayscale.png]] | ||
| | |Tight Boots | ||
| | |0.65 | ||
| | |1,400 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Boots Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Boots | |Boots | ||
|0.35 | |0.35 | ||
| Line 729: | Line 931: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Heavy Boots Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Heavy Boots | |||
|1.8 | |||
|1,600 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Composite Boots Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Composite Boots | |Composite Boots | ||
|2.2 | |2.2 | ||
| Line 739: | Line 955: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Armored Boots Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Armored Boots | |||
|1.4 | |||
|4,800 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Great Boots Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Great Boots | |||
|1.24 | |1.24 | ||
|3,600 | |3,600 | ||
| Line 750: | Line 980: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Seven League Boots Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Seven League Boots | |Seven League Boots | ||
|0.5 | |0.5 | ||
| Line 769: | Line 991: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | | | ||
|Fast Journey | |||
|Hidden effect: increase speed. | |Hidden effect: increase speed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Runic Boots Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Runic Boots | |||
| | |0.15 | ||
|1,600 | |||
|0. | |||
|1, | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|Rune Vessel[**] | |Accessory Table | ||
| | |Rune Vessel [**] | ||
|Can't be randomly generated, can't spawn with random enchantments. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |Neck | | rowspan="8" |Neck | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Bejeweled Amulet Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Bejeweled Amulet | |Bejeweled Amulet | ||
|0. | |0.05 | ||
|1,800 | |1,800 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 810: | Line 1,016: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Charm Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Charm | |Charm | ||
|0. | |0.05 | ||
|500 | |500 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| Line 820: | Line 1,028: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Decorative Amulet Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Decorative Amulet | |Decorative Amulet | ||
|0. | |0.05 | ||
|1,500 | |1,500 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 830: | Line 1,040: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|Accessory Table | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Engagement Amulet Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Engagement Amulet | |Engagement Amulet | ||
|0. | |0.05 | ||
|3,000 | |3,000 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 840: | Line 1,052: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|Accessory Table | |||
| | | | ||
|Increases friendship level with NPC, but they will refuse to return it. | |Increases friendship level with NPC, but they will refuse to return it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Neck Guard Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Neck Guard | |Neck Guard | ||
|0. | |0.05 | ||
|1,200 | |1,200 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 851: | Line 1,064: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Necklace.png]] | |||
|Necklace | |Necklace | ||
|0. | |0.05 | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 861: | Line 1,076: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Peridot Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Peridot | |Peridot | ||
|0. | |0.05 | ||
|2,400 | |2,400 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 871: | Line 1,088: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Talisman Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Talisman | |Talisman | ||
|0. | |0.05 | ||
|1,800 | |1,800 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 881: | Line 1,100: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="7"|Finger | |rowspan="7"|Finger | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Armored Ring Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Armored Ring | |Armored Ring | ||
|0. | |0.05 | ||
|820 | |820 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 892: | Line 1,113: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Aurora Ring Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Aurora Ring | |Aurora Ring | ||
|0. | |0.05 | ||
|30,000 | |30,000 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 902: | Line 1,125: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |||
|Protection from weather | |Protection from weather | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Composite Ring Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Composite Ring | |Composite Ring | ||
|0. | |0.05 | ||
|1,900 | |1,900 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| Line 912: | Line 1,137: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Decorative Ring Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Decorative Ring | |Decorative Ring | ||
|0. | |0.05 | ||
|1,500 | |1,500 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 922: | Line 1,149: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|Accessory Table | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Engagement Ring Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Engagement Ring | |Engagement Ring | ||
|0. | |0.05 | ||
|3,000 | |3,000 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 932: | Line 1,161: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|Accessory Table | |||
| | | | ||
|Increases friendship level with NPC, but they will refuse to return it. | |Increases friendship level with NPC, but they will refuse to return it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Ring Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Ring | |Ring | ||
|0. | |0.05 | ||
|750 | |750 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 943: | Line 1,173: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Speed Ring Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Speed Ring | |Speed Ring | ||
|0. | |0.05 | ||
|80,000 | |80,000 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 953: | Line 1,185: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |||
|Speed | |Speed | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Light | | rowspan="4" |Light Source | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Torch.png]] | ||
|Torch | |||
|0.7 | |0.7 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 964: | Line 1,198: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Workbench | |||
|Brightness: 3 squares | |Brightness: 3 squares | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Old Lantern.png]] | ||
|Old Lantern | |||
|0.8 | |0.8 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 974: | Line 1,210: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Tinker's Table | |||
|Brightness: 4 squares | |Brightness: 4 squares | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pumpkin | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Pumpkin Lanp.png]] | ||
|Pumpkin Lamp | |||
|0.8 | |0.8 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 984: | Line 1,222: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Accessory Table | |||
|Brightness: 4 squares | |Brightness: 4 squares | ||
| | |Destroying it drops treats like cake or cookie | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Seasonal | | | ||
|Seasonal Festival Lamp | |||
|0.8 | |0.8 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,001: | Line 1,242: | ||
Although the appearance and initial materials are different, the basic performance is the same. Carry your favorite lamp with you. | Although the appearance and initial materials are different, the basic performance is the same. Carry your favorite lamp with you. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Sprite | |||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Material | !Default Material | ||
!Enchantment | !Material Enchantment | ||
!Seasonal Festival | !Seasonal Festival | ||
!Remarks | !Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Putit Lanp.png]] | |||
|Putit Lamp | |Putit Lamp | ||
|Water | |Water | ||
| Line 1,013: | Line 1,256: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Ghost Lanp.png]] | |||
|Ghost Lamp | |Ghost Lamp | ||
|Silver | |Silver | ||
| Darkness | | Darkness Resistance [**] | ||
|All seasonal festivals | |All seasonal festivals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bat | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Bat Lanp.png]] | ||
|Bat Lamp | |||
|Obsidian | |Obsidian | ||
| Chaos | | Chaos Resistance [***] | ||
|All seasonal festivals | |All seasonal festivals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mummy | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Mummy Lanp.png]] | ||
|Mummy Lamp | |||
|Silver | |Silver | ||
| Darkness | | Darkness Resistance [**] | ||
|All seasonal festivals | |All seasonal festivals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Moon lantern.png]] | |||
|Moon Lantern | |Moon Lantern | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
| Strength+3 | | Strength +3 | ||
|Moon Festival (Olvina in March) | |Moon Festival (Olvina in March) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Moon lantern 2.png]] | |||
|Moon Lantern | |||
|Gold | |||
|Strength +3 | |||
|Moon Festival (Olvina in March) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Putit Lantern.png]] | |||
|Putit Lantern | |||
|Water | |||
| | |||
|Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Mummy Lantern.png]] | |||
|Mummy Lantern | |||
|Silver | |||
|Darkness Resistance [**] | |||
|Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Bat Lantern.png]] | |||
|Bat Lantern | |||
|Obsidian | |||
|Chaos Resistance [***] | |||
|Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Ghost Lantern.png]] | |||
|Ghost Lantern | |||
|Silver | |||
|Darkness Resistance [**] | |||
|Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bomb | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Bomb Rock Lantern.png]] | ||
|Bomb Rock Lantern | |||
|Oak | |Oak | ||
| | | | ||
|Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June) | |Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pumpkin | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Pumpkin Lantern.png]] | ||
|Pumpkin Lantern | |||
|Oak | |Oak | ||
| | | | ||
|Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June) | |Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June) | ||
| | | Destroying it drops treats like cake or cookie | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Mushroom lantern.png]] | |||
|Mushroom Lantern | |||
|Gold | |||
| Strength +3 | |||
|Harvest Festival (Yowyn in September) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mushroom lantern | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Mushroom lantern 2.png]] | ||
|Mushroom Lantern | |||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
| Strength+3 | |Strength +3 | ||
|Harvest Festival (September | |Harvest Festival (Yowyn in September) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Holy | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Holy Ball.png]] | ||
|Holy Ball | |||
|Aquamarine | |Aquamarine | ||
| | | | ||
|Holy Night Festival (December | |Holy Night Festival (Noyel in December) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Elin Items]] | [[Category:Elin Items]] | ||
[[Category:EN]] | [[Category:EN]] | ||
Latest revision as of 02:49, 29 November 2025
A list of shield and armor. For general equipment specifications, see the Equipment page. For deTails on the enchantments possessed by equipment, refer to the Enchantments page.
Armors
All values on this table are generated using the base stats of the equipment.
The Material of the equipment can modify the base stats of the armor.
Seasonal Festival Lamp
Although the appearance and initial materials are different, the basic performance is the same. Carry your favorite lamp with you.