1,721
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Enchantments list: Rusher) |
m (minor update to energy redirection effect, since now there's gravity guns too and listing them all is not efficient, so theres a starting 50% for laser guns and 0% for others) |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|True Sight | |True Sight | ||
|It enhances attack | |It enhances attack accuracy. | ||
|It increases your accuracy. | |It increases your accuracy. | ||
|All | |All | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Anti Magic | |Anti Magic | ||
|It is imbued with | |It is imbued with anti-magic particles. | ||
|Reduces the damage taken from attack spells, but also reduces the your spell power and benefits gained from support and healing spells. | |Reduces the damage taken from attack spells, but also reduces the your spell power and benefits gained from support and healing spells. | ||
Reduces mana. Increases void elemental attacks (physical attacks and abilities without elements) by 0.5% per enchant strength. | Reduces mana. Increases void elemental attacks (physical attacks and abilities without elements) by 0.5% per enchant strength. | ||
|All | |All | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Enhance | |Enhance Spell | ||
|It enhances your spells. | |It enhances your spells. | ||
|Increases spellpower, applies to damage spells, buffs and debuffs. | |Increases spellpower, applies to damage spells, buffs and debuffs. | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
Feywood equipment | Feywood equipment | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mana | |Mana Optimization | ||
|It reduces your mana consumption. | |It reduces your mana consumption. | ||
|Decreases mana consumption when casting magic. | |Decreases mana consumption when casting magic. | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|All | |All | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Resistance and Immunity | ||
|Sustain attribute | |Sustain attribute | ||
|It sustains your ~. | |It sustains your ~. | ||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|Immunity to abnormalities | |Immunity to abnormalities | ||
|It negates the effect of ~. | |It negates the effect of ~. | ||
| | |Negates state abnormalities. | ||
|All | |All | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Immunity to | |Immunity to pickpocket | ||
|It protects you from thieves. | |It protects you from thieves. | ||
|Lowers the chance of theft by enemies and food theft by gluttonous sea lions. | |Lowers the chance of theft by enemies and food theft by gluttonous sea lions. | ||
You cannot steal items from NPCs with this enchantment. | |||
Has different strength levels (hidden) which can be seen on the resistance page. +1 is not sufficient to grant perfect immunity to stealing. | Has different strength levels (hidden) which can be seen on the resistance page. +1 is not sufficient to grant perfect immunity to stealing. | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
Fairy hat(static) | Fairy hat(static) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Immunity to neck hunt | ||
|It protects your neck. | |It protects your neck. | ||
|Disables neckhunting by weapons and some NPC abilities. | |Disables neckhunting by weapons and some NPC abilities. | ||
|Head, neck | |Head, neck | ||
|- | |||
|Immunity to sunburn | |||
|It protects you from sunlight. | |||
|Disables the effects of the Ashborn feat. | |||
|Head | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Loving | |Loving | ||
|It lowers your | |It lowers your resistance to love. | ||
|It will be easier to raise the affinity of NPCs with | |It will be easier to raise the affinity of NPCs with this enchant. There is no point in players having it, so it is necessary to have NPCs with whom you want to raise affinity equip it. | ||
|All | |All | ||
Rose quartz equipment | Rose quartz equipment | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Innocence | |Innocence | ||
|It protects you from | |It protects you from impure desires. | ||
|Prevent Mischief of Mother and Handmaiden of Lolth | |Prevent Mischief of Mother and Handmaiden of Lolth | ||
When this enchantment is negative, it is more likely to be preferentially chosen as a target for Mischief. | When this enchantment is negative, it is more likely to be preferentially chosen as a target for Mischief. | ||
| Line 147: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Accelerate Ether | |Accelerate Ether | ||
|It accelerates the | |It accelerates the progression of the Ether disease. | ||
|The progression of ether disease accelerates with each turn. | |The progression of ether disease accelerates with each turn. | ||
| Line 156: | Line 161: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Slow Ether | |Slow Ether | ||
|It slows the | |It slows the progression of the Ether disease. | ||
|Slows down the progression of ether disease | |Slows down the progression of ether disease | ||
|Coralwood equipment | |Coralwood equipment | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sustain Body Figure | |Sustain Body Figure | ||
|It sustains your | |It sustains your body figure. | ||
|Sustains height and weight | |Sustains height and weight | ||
|Corset (static) | |All | ||
Corset (static) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="16" |Utility | | rowspan="16" |Utility | ||
| Line 178: | Line 184: | ||
Wing, Feather(static) | Wing, Feather(static) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fast Journey | ||
|It speeds your travel progress. | |It speeds your travel progress. | ||
|Reduces travel time on the World map. Also increases speed. Only works if equipped by the player even if the player is riding a mount. | |Reduces travel time on the World map. Also increases speed. Only works if equipped by the player even if the player is riding a mount. | ||
| Line 188: | Line 194: | ||
|Aurora Ring(static) | |Aurora Ring(static) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|See | |See Invisible | ||
|It lets you see invisible objects. | |It lets you see invisible objects. | ||
|Makes invisible NPCs visible. | |Makes invisible NPCs visible. | ||
|Head | |Head | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Iron | |Iron Stomach | ||
|It lets you digest rotten things. | |It lets you digest rotten things. | ||
|No penalty for eating rotten food or food with [Tainted] trait. | |No penalty for eating rotten food or food with [Tainted] trait. | ||
|All | |All | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Water | |Water Breathing | ||
|It lets you breathe | |It lets you breathe underwater. | ||
|You won't drown underwater | |You won't drown underwater | ||
|All | |All | ||
Coralwood equipment | Coralwood equipment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Detect Faith | ||
|It reveals the faith of others. | |It reveals the faith of others. | ||
|When you mouse over an NPC, you can see the faith of the target. | |When you mouse over an NPC, you can see the faith of the target. | ||
| Line 215: | Line 221: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rune Vessel | |Rune Vessel | ||
|It can be infused | |It can be infused with additional runes. | ||
|Can be infused additional runes according to the enchantment level (number of *). | |Can be infused additional runes according to the enchantment level (number of *). | ||
|★AF | |★AF | ||
| Line 221: | Line 227: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Immunity to shockwave | |Immunity to shockwave | ||
|It protects you from | |It protects you from shockwave. | ||
|Nullifies damage from shockwave enchantments. | |Nullifies damage from shockwave enchantments. | ||
|Foot | |Foot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Moving Tail | |Moving Tail | ||
|It does not get in | |It does not get in the way of movement. | ||
|Nullifies the speed penalty when equipped on the waist gear due to the Fluffy tail feat. | |Nullifies the speed penalty when equipped on the waist gear due to the Fluffy tail feat. | ||
The equipped character can be stroked regardless of race. | The equipped character can be stroked regardless of race. | ||
| Line 237: | Line 243: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Creative Chef | |Creative Chef | ||
|It lets you cook | |It lets you cook creatively. | ||
|You can use any edible item as an ingredient in cooking. (See [[Elin:Chef Hat|'''Chef hat''']] for details) | |You can use any edible item as an ingredient in cooking. (See [[Elin:Chef Hat|'''Chef hat''']] for details) | ||
|★AF | |★AF | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Death Agony | |Death Agony | ||
|It screams in its | |It screams in its death throes. | ||
|When the equipped character dies, paralyzes all enemies and allies within 6 tiles (penetrates walls and obstacles). | |When the equipped character dies, paralyzes all enemies and allies within 6 tiles (penetrates walls and obstacles). | ||
|Mandrake Shield | |Mandrake Shield (static) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shadow Slip | |Shadow Slip | ||
|It forbids enemy | |It forbids enemy retaliation. | ||
|Prevents enemy parries, counters, and Frustration attacks from activating. | |Prevents enemy parries, counters, and Frustration attacks from activating. | ||
|Arm | |Arm | ||
Shield(item)(static) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="21" |Weapon | | rowspan="21" |Weapon | ||
| Line 274: | Line 281: | ||
|Enchanted weapons become Force weapons. Attacks will now refer to magic's main attribute and magic device and chanting skills. | |Enchanted weapons become Force weapons. Attacks will now refer to magic's main attribute and magic device and chanting skills. | ||
|Melee weapon | |Melee weapon | ||
Lightsaber and Dualsaber (static) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Race Bane | |Race Bane | ||
| Line 288: | Line 295: | ||
Enchantment for capturing monsters and training. | Enchantment for capturing monsters and training. | ||
|Bokuto (static) | |Bokuto (static) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spell / Ability | |Spell / Ability | ||
| Line 295: | Line 301: | ||
|Melee weapon | |Melee weapon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neck | |Neck Hunt | ||
|It triggers "Neck | |It triggers "Neck Hunt". | ||
|Strictly speaking, this is a type of Spell enchantment. | |Strictly speaking, this is a type of Spell enchantment. | ||
It instantly kills targets with HP below a certain level. | It instantly kills targets with HP below a certain level. | ||
| | |War Sickle and Scythe(static) | ||
Sickle(static) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Scatter | |Scatter | ||
|It strikes the area | |It strikes the area around the target. | ||
| | |There is a chance based on the enchantment level that shots will also hit tiles surrounding the target. The check is performed on each individual tile. | ||
| | |Shotgun (static) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shockwave | |Shockwave | ||
|It generates a | |It generates a shockwave at the target's location. | ||
|The attack hits the tiles around the target as well. | |The attack hits the tiles around the target as well. | ||
The damage of the shockwave is based on the enchantment power, and there is no element conversion by intonation or weapon enchantment. | The damage of the shockwave is based on the enchantment power, and there is no element conversion by intonation or weapon enchantment. | ||
| Line 314: | Line 319: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chase | |Chase | ||
|It pursues the target that evades an | |It pursues the target that evades an attack. | ||
|When an attack misses, you can reroll the hit roll. Additional attacks will not trigger parry or counter attacks. | |When an attack misses, you can reroll the hit roll. Additional attacks will not trigger parry or counter attacks. | ||
The number of times the hit is judged is based on the enchantment power. | The number of times the hit is judged is based on the enchantment power. | ||
| Line 321: | Line 326: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Flurry | |Flurry | ||
|It unleashes | |It unleashes consecutive attacks on the target. | ||
|Performs multiple consecutive attacks according to the enchantment power. | |Performs multiple consecutive attacks according to the enchantment power. | ||
The probability of additional attacks and the maximum number of attacks are based on the enchantment power. | The probability of additional attacks and the maximum number of attacks are based on the enchantment power. | ||
| Line 338: | Line 343: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Frustration | |Frustration | ||
|It delivers a decisive blow to the | |It delivers a decisive blow to the target that evades an attack. | ||
|When the attack misses, it will perform a follow-up attack with a low probability of critical hit. | |When the attack misses, it will perform a follow-up attack with a low probability of critical hit. | ||
The follow-up attack is also made when the additional attack by the flurry or the cleave attack is missed. The probability of the follow-up is determined by the enchantment power. | The follow-up attack is also made when the additional attack by the flurry or the cleave attack is missed. The probability of the follow-up is determined by the enchantment power. | ||
| Line 344: | Line 349: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Charm Saving | |Charm Saving | ||
|It reduces the | |It reduces the consumption of talismans and intonations. | ||
|It reduces the | |It reduces the consumption of talismans and intonations. | ||
This probability increases to 35% at level 25, 60% at level 100, and 90% (maximum) at level 256. | This probability increases to 35% at level 25, 60% at level 100, and 90% (maximum) at level 256. | ||
|Melee weapon | |Melee weapon | ||
| Line 351: | Line 356: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Melee Distance | |Melee Distance | ||
|It can attack | |It can attack distant targets. | ||
|You can attack targets on distant tiles. | |You can attack targets on distant tiles. | ||
| | |Polearm(category) and Dualsaber(static) | ||
Polearm(static) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mana | |Absorb Mana | ||
|It absorbs mana. | |It absorbs mana. | ||
|Absorbs mana according to the damage inflicted. Only effective when attacking an enemy NPC. If the target's mana is depleted, they will suffer the same mana backlash as a PC. | |Absorbs mana according to the damage inflicted. Only effective when attacking an enemy NPC. If the target's mana is depleted, they will suffer the same mana backlash as a PC. | ||
|★AF only | |★AF only | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stamina | |Absorb Stamina | ||
|It absorbs stamina. | |It absorbs stamina. | ||
|Absorbs stamina according to the damage inflicted.Only effective when attacking an enemy NPC. | |Absorbs stamina according to the damage inflicted.Only effective when attacking an enemy NPC. | ||
| Line 374: | Line 378: | ||
|★AF only | |★AF only | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Elemental | |Elemental Conversion | ||
|It is electrified. (Lightning) | |It is electrified. (Lightning) | ||
It is vibrating. (Impact) | It is vibrating. (Impact) | ||
|Permanently | |Permanently grants elemental attacks to weapons. | ||
Elemental | Elemental weapons do not benefit from intonation buffs and do not consume intonation buff uses when attacking. | ||
|★AF only | |★AF only | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Shield | ||
|Spell / Ability | |Spell / Ability | ||
|It triggers "~". | |It triggers "~". | ||
| Line 388: | Line 392: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Parry | |Parry | ||
|It enables you to deflect and counter | |It enables you to deflect and counter the enemy’s melee attack. | ||
|Has a chance to parry enemy melee attacks and counterattack with a melee strike. | |Has a chance to parry enemy melee attacks and counterattack with a melee strike. | ||
Damage from the counterattack is the maximum die roll result multiplied by 1.5. | Damage from the counterattack is the maximum die roll result multiplied by 1.5. | ||
The parry occurrence rate increases with enchantment strength and is more likely to occur when the defender's shield | The parry occurrence rate increases with enchantment strength and is more likely to occur when the defender's shield is higher than the attacker's weapon skill. | ||
|Shield(category), martial weapon, Parrying dagger(static) | |Shield(category), martial weapon, Parrying dagger(static) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Counter | |Counter | ||
|It allows you to | |It allows you to counter when you dodge a melee strike. | ||
|When evading an enemy attack, perform a counterattack. | |When evading an enemy attack, perform a counterattack. | ||
|Shield(category), martial weapon(static) | |Shield(category), martial weapon(static) | ||
|- | |||
|Energy Redirection | |||
|It reflects the blaster bolt back at the shooter. | |||
|Reflects energy cell based weapon shots back at the shooter at 2.5x damage. | |||
The occurrence rate starts at a minimum of 50% for laser guns shots (0% for other guns) and increases based on the comparison of the shooter's and defender's perception. (If the shooter is a non-allied elite/unique/named/adventurer, the probability is halved.) | |||
|Shield(category), lightsaber and dualsaber (static) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ranged Defense | |Ranged Defense | ||
|It protects you from | |It protects you from ranged and thrown attacks. | ||
|Reduces damage from ranged and thrown attacks. The reduction rate varies depending on the enchantment level. | |Reduces damage from ranged and thrown attacks. The reduction rate varies depending on the enchantment level. | ||
| rowspan="5" |Shield(category), martial weapon | | rowspan="5" |Shield(category), martial weapon | ||
| Line 412: | Line 422: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Knightly Spirit | |Knightly Spirit | ||
|It intercepts attacks aimed at allies | |It intercepts attacks aimed at allies more wounded than you. | ||
|Takes damage for allies within 1 tile whose HP percentage is lower than your own. | |Takes damage for allies within 1 tile whose HP percentage is lower than your own. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shield Tyrant | |Shield Tyrant | ||
|It strengthens your | |It strengthens your Shield Bash. | ||
|Increase the damage and status abnormality intensity of Shield Bash. | |Increase the damage and status abnormality intensity of Shield Bash. | ||
Shield Bash gains penetration. Enhances ability/spell activation from Shield Bash. | Shield Bash gains penetration. Enhances ability/spell activation from Shield Bash. | ||
| Line 423: | Line 433: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rusher | |Rusher | ||
|It strengthens your | |It strengthens your Rush. | ||
|Increases the damage of Charge. Inflicts Paralysis, Daze, or Confusion on the target of Charge. The damage increase is determined by the enchantment's strength. | |Increases the damage of Charge. Inflicts Paralysis, Daze, or Confusion on the target of Charge. The damage increase is determined by the enchantment's strength. | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 431: | Line 441: | ||
== Runes == | == Runes == | ||
Progressing through the '''[[Elin:Home Quest|Home Quest]]''' will unlock the Rune Mold recipe. | |||
By using a rune mold on an equipment, you can destroy the equipment and extract one of its enchantments. | By using a rune mold on an equipment, you can destroy the equipment and extract one of its enchantments. | ||
| Line 440: | Line 452: | ||
{| class="wikitable “wikitable”" | {| class="wikitable “wikitable”" | ||
!Tier | !Tier | ||
!Ingot | !Ingot | ||
!Crystal | !Crystal | ||
| Line 446: | Line 457: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Good | |Good | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Earth crystal | |Earth crystal | ||
|Enchantments can be extracted from equipment of rarity up to and including good-tier | |Enchantments can be extracted from equipment of rarity up to and including good-tier. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Miracle | |Miracle | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| Sun crystal | | Sun crystal | ||
| Line 458: | Line 467: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Godly | |Godly | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|Mana crystal | |Mana crystal | ||
| Line 508: | Line 516: | ||
*When extracting an enchantment from a material, the changes made by the enhancement value are removed. | *When extracting an enchantment from a material, the changes made by the enhancement value are removed. | ||
* Enchantments from materials cannot be overwritten by rune infusions | * Enchantments from materials cannot be overwritten by rune infusions or crafting with rune. | ||
* Elemental resistance can only be added to equipment that does not already have any elemental resistance. | * Elemental resistance can only be added to equipment that does not already have any elemental resistance. | ||
* If the same enchantment already exists, it will be overwritten. | * If the same enchantment already exists, it will be overwritten. | ||
* Runes can also be made from infused equipment. | * Runes can also be made from infused equipment. | ||
edits