Elin:Junk: Difference between revisions
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (Translated JA article into EN. (Translated by machine. Please make appropriate corrections.)) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Non-burnable Garbage: Added individual face graphics to the junk dice. A random face now appears when thrown on the ground.) |
||
| (26 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{EA}} | ||
Junk can be used for decorating My Home, | Junk can be used for decorating My Home, craft ingredients, procurement requests etc. | ||
It can be purchased at junk shoppes, thrown away as burnable or non-burnable trash, dumped on the streets, or sent to My Home in | It can be purchased at junk shoppes, thrown away as burnable or non-burnable trash, dumped on the streets, or sent to My Home in package. | ||
==Junk== | |||
=== | * Items classified as “junk” can be offered to [[Elin:Jure of Healing|Jure of Healing]]. | ||
* Miniatures, birds, and pedestals that can be obtained from miniature boxes are also classified as junk. | |||
* From the junk gacha, you can get junk made of materials that do not normally exist(except ash and ice). | |||
===Craft ingredients=== | |||
Some junk can be used for crafting and carries the text “it is rare crafting ingredient”. However, there are some junk that are not eligible but can be used as materials in exceptional cases. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
!Material | !Material | ||
!Created Item | !Created Item | ||
! | !Static Acquisition | ||
!Remarks | !Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 20: | Line 24: | ||
|Non-burnable | |Non-burnable | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|King's bed | |Prince's bed | ||
King's bed | |||
|[[Elin:Derphy|Derphy, Thieves' Guild]](2 pcs) | |[[Elin:Derphy|Derphy, Thieves' Guild]](2 pcs) | ||
[[Elin:Mysilia|Mysilia]]Palace (1 pc) | [[Elin:Mysilia|Mysilia]]Palace (1 pc) | ||
| Line 27: | Line 32: | ||
[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]] 2F(1 pc) | [[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]] 2F(1 pc) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Pan | |||
|Non-burnable | |||
|Copper | |||
Iron | |||
Gold | |||
|Cooker | |||
|Mysilia, Yowyn | |||
|Although it does not have a rare craft material tag, it is necessary for craft cooking utensils. It is not sold at junk shops because it is classified as a “Pot” rather than junk. | |||
Available from [[Elin:ガラガラ|'''Fortune Drum''']], but whether it will be in the prize lineup is random. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Globe | |Globe | ||
|Non-burnable | |Non-burnable | ||
| | |Granite | ||
|Detector | |Detector | ||
| | |Mysilia, Yowyn B1F, Lumiest, Seeker's Keep 2F | ||
| | |It is not sold at junk shops because it is classified as a “Globe” rather than junk. | ||
(Demigod only) Can be offered to [[Elin:Eyth of Void|Eyth of Void]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Old Globe | ||
|Non-burnable | |Non-burnable | ||
| | |Granite | ||
|Detector | |||
|[[Elin:Merchant's Guild|Merchants' Guild]] | |||
|Detectors can also be made with this globe. | |||
It is not sold at junk shops because it is classified as a “Globe” rather than junk. | |||
(Demigod only) Can be offered to [[Elin:Eyth of Void|Eyth of Void]]. | |||
|- | |||
|A Last Remaining Flicker of Decency in this Wretched World | |||
|Burnable | |||
|Cotton | |||
|Futon | |Futon | ||
|[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]] | |[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]] | ||
|A stuffed animal with an ostentatious name. | |A stuffed animal with an ostentatious name. | ||
It has the following item traits (including material traits): [Royal Quality] (Quality Lv. 8), [Heavenly Pleasant] (Healing & Bed Lv. 10), [Ultra Rare] (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 9). | |||
|- | |||
|Noble Bear | |||
|Burnable | |||
|Cotton | |||
|King's bed | |||
Whisle of peace | |||
|[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]] | |||
|Old name is "A last remaining flicker of nobility shining brightly in this chaotic world" | |||
It has the following item traits (including material traits): [Rare] (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4), [Soothing](Healing & Bed Lv. 3). | |||
Available from [[Elin:ガラガラ|'''Fortune Drum''']], but whether it will be in the prize lineup is random. | |||
|- | |||
|Scrubber | |||
|Burnable | |||
|Oak | |||
|Brush | |||
|'''[[Elin:Fortune Drum|★Fortune Drum]]''' | |||
|Lose prize of Fortune Drum | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Burnable Garbage=== | ===Burnable Garbage=== | ||
Collected in burnable trash containers. If the item is made of raw materials, it will rot. | Collected in burnable trash containers. If the item is made of raw materials, it will rot. | ||
| Line 48: | Line 94: | ||
Most items have some graphic differences. | Most items have some graphic differences. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Material | !Material | ||
| Line 54: | Line 99: | ||
!Remarks | !Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Paper | |Paper | ||
|Paper | |Paper | ||
|fiber | |fiber | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Scraps of | |Scraps of Paper | ||
|Paper | |Paper | ||
|fiber | |fiber | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Scattered | |Scattered Paper | ||
|Paper | |Paper | ||
|fiber | |fiber | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Piles of | |Piles of Books | ||
|Paper | |Paper | ||
|fiber | |fiber | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Scattered | |Scattered Books | ||
|Paper | |Paper | ||
|fiber | |fiber | ||
| Line 89: | Line 129: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ledgers | ||
|Paper | |Paper | ||
|fiber | |fiber | ||
| Line 99: | Line 139: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Scrolls that | |Scrolls that Don't Matter | ||
|Paper | |Paper | ||
|fiber | |fiber | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Maps of | |Maps of No Importance | ||
|Paper | |Paper | ||
|fiber | |fiber | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Piles of | |Piles of Papers | ||
|Paper | |Paper | ||
|fiber | |fiber | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fish | |Banana Peel | ||
|Raw | |||
|Unable? | |||
|If it is placed on the floor, the person who steps on it will fall and take damage. (Damage is determined by the weight they are carrying.) | |||
|- | |||
|Fish Carcasses | |||
|Raw | |Raw | ||
|'''Stone''' | |'''Stone''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Raw | |Raw Heads | ||
|Raw | |Raw | ||
|'''Log''' | |'''Log''' | ||
| Line 129: | Line 174: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bone | |Bone Scraps | ||
|Bone | |Bone | ||
|Bone(body parts) | |Bone(body parts) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bouquet | |Bouquet | ||
|Grass | |Grass | ||
|Tuft of grass | |Tuft of grass | ||
| | |Appearance can be changed with the middle click. | ||
|- | |||
|Bouquet | |||
|Grass | |||
|Tuft of grass | |||
|Wedding bouquet design. Can be thrown to other characters. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sandal | ||
|Grass | |Grass | ||
|Tuft of grass | |Tuft of grass | ||
|Obtained by fishing. | |||
Sold by a furniture merchant in Mifu Village. | |||
|- | |||
|Leaf dish | |||
|Grass | |||
|Big leaf | |||
|Craftable (Tinker's table) | |||
|- | |||
|Scattered Books | |||
|Forest Grass | |||
|fiber | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Scattered Books | |||
|Zylon | |||
|fiber | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Scraps of | |Gamble Chest | ||
|Oak | |||
|Log | |||
|It is locked and a very rare bounty can be obtained for successfully unlocking about every 75 chests. Mainly used for training lock-picking skills. | |||
|- | |||
|Scraps of Wood | |||
|Oak | |Oak | ||
|Log | |Log | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Broken barrel | ||
|Oak | |Oak | ||
|Log | |Log | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bowl | ||
|Oak | |Oak | ||
|Log | |Log | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Empty Buckets | ||
|Oak | |Oak | ||
|Log | |Log | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|a | |Evening Drink Set | ||
|Oak | |||
|Log | |||
|It breaks when thrown. | |||
If you “use” it at a water source, it becomes a random potion, and if you “use” it at a holy well, it becomes a bucket of water. | |||
|- | |||
|A Clock | |||
|Oak | |Oak | ||
|Log | |Log | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Box of | |Carved Wooden Bear | ||
|Oak | |||
|Log | |||
|Craftable (Accessory table) | |||
|- | |||
|Box of Decorated Knives | |||
|Cedar | |Cedar | ||
|Log | |Log | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sandal | ||
|Pine | |||
|Log | |||
|Obtained by fishing. | |||
Sold by a furniture merchant in Mifu Village. | |||
|- | |||
|Foreign doll | |||
|Pine | |||
|Log | |||
|Rarely obtained by fishing. | |||
|- | |||
|King piece | |||
|Pine | |||
|Plank | |||
|Rarely obtained by fishing. | |||
|- | |||
|Junk rope | |||
|Wool | |||
|fiber | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Towels | |||
|Wool | |Wool | ||
|fiber | |fiber | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Clothes in a | |Clothes in a Mess | ||
|Wool | |Wool | ||
|'''Texture''' | |'''Texture''' | ||
|Not degraded to fiber | |Not degraded to fiber | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sea Pants | ||
|Wool | |Wool | ||
|'''Texture''' | |'''Texture''' | ||
|Not degraded to fiber | |Not degraded to fiber | ||
|- | |||
|Ragged cloth | |||
|Wool | |||
|'''Texture''' | |||
|Has animation | |||
|- | |||
|★Hungry Sea Lion Bone | |||
|Bone | |||
|Unable | |||
|Located in the lowest level of the [[Elin:Sunken Temple of Lurie|Sunken Temple of Lurie]]. It has no use and triggers no events. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 193: | Line 307: | ||
Collected in non-burnable trash containers. | Collected in non-burnable trash containers. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Material | !Material | ||
| Line 199: | Line 312: | ||
!Remarks | !Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Grave | ||
| | |Cedar, granite, etc. | ||
| | |None | ||
|Dropped when a player or NPC with 『』 dies. There is no particular benefit, but it is possible to bury the corpse. | |||
When a player with a ★Letter of will dies, a special skin grave is sometimes generated. | |||
|- | |||
|Stone rubble | |||
|Granite | |||
|Stone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Broom | |||
|Granite | |||
|Stone | |||
|When held and used, it can clean up blood pools on the floor and the remains of items that have been destroyed. The act of sweeping nets you Disarm Trap experience. | |||
Because they are not stacked, they tend to squeeze into containers. | |||
|- | |||
|Paint | |||
|Granite | |||
|Stone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|A Wig | |||
|Granite | |||
|Stone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Beakers | |||
|Granite | |||
|Stone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Piles of Dishes | |||
|Granite | |||
|Stone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Research Equipment | |||
|Granite | |||
|Stone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bowl | |||
|Granite | |||
|Stone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|tea pot | |||
|Granite | |||
|Stone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|tea set | |||
|Granite | |||
|Stone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|dish | |||
|Granite | |||
|Stone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|dirty dish | |||
|Granite | |||
|Stone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|dirty tableware | |||
|Granite | |||
|Stone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|pile of dirty tableware | |||
|Granite | |||
|Stone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|cup | |||
|Granite | |||
|Stone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|exotic teapot | |||
|Granite | |||
|Stone | |||
|Sold to a furniture merchant in Mifu Village | |||
|- | |||
|bucket | |||
|Granite | |||
|Stone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|sand clock | |||
|Granite | |||
|Stone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|small plushie | |||
|Granite | |||
|Stone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bucket | |||
|Granite | |||
|Stone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|junk | |||
|Granite | |||
|Stone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|mini snowman | |||
|Granite | |||
|Stone | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |stain | ||
|Granite | |Granite | ||
|Stone | |Stone | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |boots | ||
|Granite | |Granite | ||
|Stone | |Stone | ||
| | |Obtained by fishing. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |compass | ||
|Granite | |Granite | ||
|Stone | |Stone | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|saw | |||
|Granite | |||
|Stone | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |stone circle | ||
|Granite | |Granite | ||
|Stone | |Stone | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |washing | ||
|Granite | |Granite | ||
|Stone | |Stone | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |chemical | ||
|Granite | |Granite | ||
|Stone | |Stone | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |medicine bottle | ||
|Granite | |Granite | ||
|Stone | |Stone | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |chilled drink | ||
|Granite | |Granite | ||
|Stone | |Stone | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Stone rubble | ||
|Diorite | |||
|Stone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sac | |||
|Granite | |||
|Texture | |||
|Has 2 designs. | |||
Anything other than a base or tent can be attacked and destroyed. | |||
|- | |||
|Dish | |||
|Plastic | |||
|Ingot | |||
|A decorative plate propped up | |||
The plain version can be changed to a graphic with the middle click. | |||
|- | |||
|Die | |||
|Plastic | |||
|Ingot | |||
|Appearance can be changed with the middle click. | |||
Throwing a die toward the ground gives a random number | |||
|- | |||
|Flotation Rings | |||
|Plastic | |Plastic | ||
|Stone | |Stone | ||
|Float on water | |Float on water | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rubber | |Rubber Petites | ||
|Plastic | |Plastic | ||
|fiber | |fiber | ||
|Float on water | |Float on water, Rarely obtained by fishing. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rubber | |Rubber Snails | ||
|Plastic | |Plastic | ||
|fiber | |fiber | ||
|Float on water | |Float on water, Rarely obtained by fishing. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rubber | |Rubber Duck | ||
|Plastic | |Plastic | ||
|fiber | |fiber | ||
|Float on water | |Float on water, Rarely obtained by fishing. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Beach | |Beach Ball | ||
|Plastic | |Plastic | ||
|'''Texture''' | |'''Texture''' | ||
|Float on water. Not degraded to fiber | |Float on water. Not degraded to fiber. | ||
Throw the ball to an NPC to play with it. The NPC who catches the ball will also throw it to someone else to play with. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Empty Cans | ||
| | |Copper | ||
|Scrap | |Scrap | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Flotsam from the North | ||
|Iron | |Iron | ||
|Scrap | |Scrap | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Laboratory Equipment | ||
|Iron | |Iron | ||
|Scrap | |Scrap | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mining | |Mining Tools | ||
|Iron | |Iron | ||
|Scrap | |Scrap | ||
| | |Appearance can be changed with the middle click. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Toasters | |Toasters | ||
| Line 294: | Line 548: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tool | ||
|Iron | |Iron | ||
|Scrap | |Scrap | ||
| | |When a unit of "tool" is needed for a Request Board quest, this is the requested item (not a traditional "categorized as Tool" item). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Modern | |Modern Objects | ||
|Iron | |Iron | ||
|Scrap | |Scrap | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Meat | |Meat Mincer | ||
|Iron | |Iron | ||
|'''Ingot''' | |'''Ingot''' | ||
| Line 313: | Line 567: | ||
|'''Ingot''' | |'''Ingot''' | ||
|Not degraded to scrap | |Not degraded to scrap | ||
|- | |||
|Broken Sword | |||
|Iron | |||
|'''Ingot''' | |||
|Different item from the “ decayed weapon” required in the anvil recipe | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Alarm Clocks | |Alarm Clocks | ||
| | |Gold | ||
|'''Ingot''' | |'''Ingot''' | ||
|Steel is useful as a crafting material for equipment and tools in the early stages. | |Steel is useful as a crafting material for equipment and tools in the early stages. | ||
|- | |||
|Bowl | |||
|Gold | |||
|Stone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Vase | |||
|Gold | |||
|Stone | |||
|Anything other than a base or tent can be attacked and destroyed. | |||
|- | |||
|Cup | |||
|Gold | |||
|Stone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Iron scale | |||
|Gold | |||
|Stone | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Light Stands | |Light Stands | ||
| Line 327: | Line 606: | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|'''Ingot''' | |'''Ingot''' | ||
|Gold ingot crafts have higher selling prices. | |Gold ingot crafts have higher selling prices. Rarely obtained by fishing. | ||
|- | |||
|Lucky Cat | |||
|Platinum | |||
|Scrap | |||
|Slanting design. Rarely obtained by fishing. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Pile of | |Pile of Gold Coins | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|'''Ingot''' | |'''Ingot''' | ||
| Line 337: | Line 621: | ||
|Rubynus | |Rubynus | ||
|dye | |dye | ||
| | |Appearance can be changed with the middle click. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pile of | |Pile of Books | ||
|Rubynus | |Rubynus | ||
|dye | |dye | ||
| Line 347: | Line 631: | ||
|Rubynus | |Rubynus | ||
|dye | |dye | ||
| | |Appearance can be changed with the middle click. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cone | ||
|Rubynus | |Rubynus | ||
|dye | |dye | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Empty | |Empty Bottles | ||
|Quartz Sand | |Quartz Sand | ||
|Fragment | |Fragment | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Divination | |Divination Crystal | ||
|Crystal | |Crystal | ||
|Glass | |Glass | ||
|Not degraded to Fragment | |Not degraded to Fragment | ||
|- | |||
|Magic circle | |||
|Crystal | |||
|Stone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tissue | |||
|Blue soil | |||
|fiber | |||
|Lose prize of Fortune Drum | |||
|} | |||
==Garbage== | |||
Items classified as “garbage”, unlike junk, cannot be offered to Jure of Healing. | |||
* Crafting materials for defertrizer by millstone | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Name | |||
!Material | |||
!After dismantling | |||
!Remarks | |||
|- | |||
|Burnable Garbage | |||
|Paper | |||
|fiber | |||
|Very light fibers available if disassembled | |||
|- | |||
|Non-burnable Garbage | |||
|Plastic | |||
|fiber | |||
|Light, non-flammable fibers can be obtained by dismantling | |||
|- | |||
|Vomit | |||
|Processed food | |||
|None | |||
|Can be eaten. LER +4, PER -3, LER Pot -3, CHA -3 | |||
Be careful not to put it in a shared container, as residents will take it out and eat it. | |||
|- | |||
|Ash | |||
|Granite | |||
Carbone | |||
|None | |||
|Items destroyed by the fire pillars are sometimes turned into this | |||
|- | |||
|Alchemical Ash | |||
|(Various) | |||
|None | |||
|If you dismantle a '''[[Elin:Kettle|duplicate]]''' item, you get this instead of the original material. The only use is to use it as a dye. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Elin Items]] | [[Category:Elin Items]] | ||
[[Category:EN]] | [[Category:EN]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:18, 18 November 2025
| Some of the text on this page is from the Early Access release of the game. このページにはアーリーアクセス版の情報が含まれています。 |
Junk can be used for decorating My Home, craft ingredients, procurement requests etc.
It can be purchased at junk shoppes, thrown away as burnable or non-burnable trash, dumped on the streets, or sent to My Home in package.
Junk
- Items classified as “junk” can be offered to Jure of Healing.
- Miniatures, birds, and pedestals that can be obtained from miniature boxes are also classified as junk.
- From the junk gacha, you can get junk made of materials that do not normally exist(except ash and ice).
Craft ingredients
Some junk can be used for crafting and carries the text “it is rare crafting ingredient”. However, there are some junk that are not eligible but can be used as materials in exceptional cases.
| Name | Type | Material | Created Item | Static Acquisition | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crown | Non-burnable | Gold | Prince's bed
King's bed |
Derphy, Thieves' Guild(2 pcs)
MysiliaPalace (1 pc) Merchant's Guild (1 pc) Fortune Bell 2F(1 pc) |
|
| Pan | Non-burnable | Copper
Iron Gold |
Cooker | Mysilia, Yowyn | Although it does not have a rare craft material tag, it is necessary for craft cooking utensils. It is not sold at junk shops because it is classified as a “Pot” rather than junk.
Available from Fortune Drum, but whether it will be in the prize lineup is random. |
| Globe | Non-burnable | Granite | Detector | Mysilia, Yowyn B1F, Lumiest, Seeker's Keep 2F | It is not sold at junk shops because it is classified as a “Globe” rather than junk.
(Demigod only) Can be offered to Eyth of Void. |
| Old Globe | Non-burnable | Granite | Detector | Merchants' Guild | Detectors can also be made with this globe.
It is not sold at junk shops because it is classified as a “Globe” rather than junk. (Demigod only) Can be offered to Eyth of Void. |
| A Last Remaining Flicker of Decency in this Wretched World | Burnable | Cotton | Futon | Little Garden | A stuffed animal with an ostentatious name.
It has the following item traits (including material traits): [Royal Quality] (Quality Lv. 8), [Heavenly Pleasant] (Healing & Bed Lv. 10), [Ultra Rare] (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 9). |
| Noble Bear | Burnable | Cotton | King's bed
Whisle of peace |
Little Garden | Old name is "A last remaining flicker of nobility shining brightly in this chaotic world"
It has the following item traits (including material traits): [Rare] (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4), [Soothing](Healing & Bed Lv. 3). Available from Fortune Drum, but whether it will be in the prize lineup is random. |
| Scrubber | Burnable | Oak | Brush | ★Fortune Drum | Lose prize of Fortune Drum |
Burnable Garbage
Collected in burnable trash containers. If the item is made of raw materials, it will rot.
Most items have some graphic differences.
| Name | Material | After dismantling | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paper | Paper | fiber | |
| Scraps of Paper | Paper | fiber | |
| Scattered Paper | Paper | fiber | |
| Piles of Books | Paper | fiber | |
| Scattered Books | Paper | fiber | |
| Letters | Paper | fiber | |
| Ledgers | Paper | fiber | |
| Cards | Paper | fiber | |
| Scrolls that Don't Matter | Paper | fiber | |
| Maps of No Importance | Paper | fiber | |
| Piles of Papers | Paper | fiber | |
| Banana Peel | Raw | Unable? | If it is placed on the floor, the person who steps on it will fall and take damage. (Damage is determined by the weight they are carrying.) |
| Fish Carcasses | Raw | Stone | |
| Raw Heads | Raw | Log | Suitable for throwing. |
| Skulls | Bone | Bone(body parts) | |
| Bone Scraps | Bone | Bone(body parts) | |
| Bouquet | Grass | Tuft of grass | Appearance can be changed with the middle click. |
| Bouquet | Grass | Tuft of grass | Wedding bouquet design. Can be thrown to other characters. |
| Sandal | Grass | Tuft of grass | Obtained by fishing.
Sold by a furniture merchant in Mifu Village. |
| Leaf dish | Grass | Big leaf | Craftable (Tinker's table) |
| Scattered Books | Forest Grass | fiber | |
| Scattered Books | Zylon | fiber | |
| Gamble Chest | Oak | Log | It is locked and a very rare bounty can be obtained for successfully unlocking about every 75 chests. Mainly used for training lock-picking skills. |
| Scraps of Wood | Oak | Log | |
| Broken barrel | Oak | Log | |
| Bowl | Oak | Log | |
| Empty Buckets | Oak | Log | |
| Evening Drink Set | Oak | Log | It breaks when thrown.
If you “use” it at a water source, it becomes a random potion, and if you “use” it at a holy well, it becomes a bucket of water. |
| A Clock | Oak | Log | |
| Carved Wooden Bear | Oak | Log | Craftable (Accessory table) |
| Box of Decorated Knives | Cedar | Log | |
| Sandal | Pine | Log | Obtained by fishing.
Sold by a furniture merchant in Mifu Village. |
| Foreign doll | Pine | Log | Rarely obtained by fishing. |
| King piece | Pine | Plank | Rarely obtained by fishing. |
| Junk rope | Wool | fiber | |
| Towels | Wool | fiber | |
| Clothes in a Mess | Wool | Texture | Not degraded to fiber |
| Sea Pants | Wool | Texture | Not degraded to fiber |
| Ragged cloth | Wool | Texture | Has animation |
| ★Hungry Sea Lion Bone | Bone | Unable | Located in the lowest level of the Sunken Temple of Lurie. It has no use and triggers no events. |
Non-burnable Garbage
Collected in non-burnable trash containers.
| Name | Material | After dismantling | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grave | Cedar, granite, etc. | None | Dropped when a player or NPC with 『』 dies. There is no particular benefit, but it is possible to bury the corpse.
When a player with a ★Letter of will dies, a special skin grave is sometimes generated. |
| Stone rubble | Granite | Stone | |
| Broom | Granite | Stone | When held and used, it can clean up blood pools on the floor and the remains of items that have been destroyed. The act of sweeping nets you Disarm Trap experience.
Because they are not stacked, they tend to squeeze into containers. |
| Paint | Granite | Stone | |
| A Wig | Granite | Stone | |
| Beakers | Granite | Stone | |
| Piles of Dishes | Granite | Stone | |
| Research Equipment | Granite | Stone | |
| Bowl | Granite | Stone | |
| tea pot | Granite | Stone | |
| tea set | Granite | Stone | |
| dish | Granite | Stone | |
| dirty dish | Granite | Stone | |
| dirty tableware | Granite | Stone | |
| pile of dirty tableware | Granite | Stone | |
| cup | Granite | Stone | |
| exotic teapot | Granite | Stone | Sold to a furniture merchant in Mifu Village |
| bucket | Granite | Stone | |
| sand clock | Granite | Stone | |
| small plushie | Granite | Stone | |
| bucket | Granite | Stone | |
| junk | Granite | Stone | |
| mini snowman | Granite | Stone | |
| stain | Granite | Stone | |
| boots | Granite | Stone | Obtained by fishing. |
| compass | Granite | Stone | |
| saw | Granite | Stone | |
| stone circle | Granite | Stone | |
| washing | Granite | Stone | |
| chemical | Granite | Stone | |
| medicine bottle | Granite | Stone | |
| chilled drink | Granite | Stone | |
| Stone rubble | Diorite | Stone | |
| Sac | Granite | Texture | Has 2 designs.
Anything other than a base or tent can be attacked and destroyed. |
| Dish | Plastic | Ingot | A decorative plate propped up
The plain version can be changed to a graphic with the middle click. |
| Die | Plastic | Ingot | Appearance can be changed with the middle click.
Throwing a die toward the ground gives a random number |
| Flotation Rings | Plastic | Stone | Float on water |
| Rubber Petites | Plastic | fiber | Float on water, Rarely obtained by fishing. |
| Rubber Snails | Plastic | fiber | Float on water, Rarely obtained by fishing. |
| Rubber Duck | Plastic | fiber | Float on water, Rarely obtained by fishing. |
| Beach Ball | Plastic | Texture | Float on water. Not degraded to fiber.
Throw the ball to an NPC to play with it. The NPC who catches the ball will also throw it to someone else to play with. |
| Empty Cans | Copper | Scrap | |
| Flotsam from the North | Iron | Scrap | |
| Laboratory Equipment | Iron | Scrap | |
| Mining Tools | Iron | Scrap | Appearance can be changed with the middle click. |
| Toasters | Iron | Scrap | |
| Tool | Iron | Scrap | When a unit of "tool" is needed for a Request Board quest, this is the requested item (not a traditional "categorized as Tool" item). |
| Modern Objects | Iron | Scrap | |
| Meat Mincer | Iron | Ingot | Not degraded to scrap |
| Kettle | Iron | Ingot | Not degraded to scrap |
| Broken Sword | Iron | Ingot | Different item from the “ decayed weapon” required in the anvil recipe |
| Alarm Clocks | Gold | Ingot | Steel is useful as a crafting material for equipment and tools in the early stages. |
| Bowl | Gold | Stone | |
| Vase | Gold | Stone | Anything other than a base or tent can be attacked and destroyed. |
| Cup | Gold | Stone | |
| Iron scale | Gold | Stone | |
| Light Stands | Gold | Scrap | Can be used as ingredients for gold nails. |
| Lucky Cat | Gold | Ingot | Gold ingot crafts have higher selling prices. Rarely obtained by fishing. |
| Lucky Cat | Platinum | Scrap | Slanting design. Rarely obtained by fishing. |
| Pile of Gold Coins | Gold | Ingot | Gold ingot crafts have higher selling prices. |
| Books | Rubynus | dye | Appearance can be changed with the middle click. |
| Pile of Books | Rubynus | dye | |
| Lamp Axes | Rubynus | dye | Appearance can be changed with the middle click. |
| Cone | Rubynus | dye | |
| Empty Bottles | Quartz Sand | Fragment | |
| Divination Crystal | Crystal | Glass | Not degraded to Fragment |
| Magic circle | Crystal | Stone | |
| Tissue | Blue soil | fiber | Lose prize of Fortune Drum |
Garbage
Items classified as “garbage”, unlike junk, cannot be offered to Jure of Healing.
- Crafting materials for defertrizer by millstone
| Name | Material | After dismantling | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnable Garbage | Paper | fiber | Very light fibers available if disassembled |
| Non-burnable Garbage | Plastic | fiber | Light, non-flammable fibers can be obtained by dismantling |
| Vomit | Processed food | None | Can be eaten. LER +4, PER -3, LER Pot -3, CHA -3
Be careful not to put it in a shared container, as residents will take it out and eat it. |
| Ash | Granite
Carbone |
None | Items destroyed by the fire pillars are sometimes turned into this |
| Alchemical Ash | (Various) | None | If you dismantle a duplicate item, you get this instead of the original material. The only use is to use it as a dye. |