Elin:Junk: Difference between revisions

From Ylvapedia
m (Update traits of "A last remaining flicker of decency in this wretched world")
m (→‎Non-burnable Garbage: Added individual face graphics to the junk dice. A random face now appears when thrown on the ground.)
 
(18 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Beta}}
{{EA}}
Junk can be used for decorating My Home, craft ingredients, procurement requests, offerings to [[Elin:Jure of Healing|Jure of Healing]], etc.
Junk can be used for decorating My Home, craft ingredients, procurement requests etc.


It can be purchased at junk shoppes, thrown away as burnable or non-burnable trash, dumped on the streets, or sent to My Home in containers.
It can be purchased at junk shoppes, thrown away as burnable or non-burnable trash, dumped on the streets, or sent to My Home in package.


From the junk gacha, you can get junk made of materials that do not normally exist.
==Junk==


===Rare Craft ingredients===
* Items classified as “junk” can be offered to [[Elin:Jure of Healing|Jure of Healing]].
Junk that can be used as a material is marked as a rare craft ingredient.
 
* Miniatures, birds, and pedestals that can be obtained from miniature boxes are also classified as junk.
* From the junk gacha, you can get junk made of materials that do not normally exist(except ash and ice).
 
===Craft ingredients===
Some junk can be used for crafting and carries the text “it is rare crafting ingredient”. However, there are some junk that are not eligible but can be used as materials in exceptional cases.
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|+
!Name
!Name
!Type
!Type
!Material
!Material
!Created Item
!Created Item
!Fixed Acquisition
!Static Acquisition
!Remarks
!Remarks
|-
|-
Line 33: Line 37:
|Non-burnable
|Non-burnable
|Copper
|Copper
Iron
Gold
|Cooker
|Cooker
|Mysilia, Yowyn
|Mysilia, Yowyn
|Although it does not have a rare craft material tag, it is necessary for craft cooking utensils. It is not sold at junk shops because it is classified as a “Pot” rather than junk.
|Although it does not have a rare craft material tag, it is necessary for craft cooking utensils. It is not sold at junk shops because it is classified as a “Pot” rather than junk.
Available from [[Elin:ガラガラ|'''Fortune Drum''']], but whether it will be in the prize lineup is random.
|-
|-
|Globe
|Globe
Line 41: Line 48:
|Granite
|Granite
|Detector
|Detector
|Mysilia, Lumiest, Seeker's Keep
|Mysilia, Yowyn B1F, Lumiest, Seeker's Keep 2F
|It is not sold at junk shops because it is classified as a “Globe” rather than junk.
|It is not sold at junk shops because it is classified as a “Globe” rather than junk.
(Demigod only) Can be offered to [[Elin:Eyth of Void|Eyth of Void]].
|-
|Old Globe
|Non-burnable
|Granite
|Detector
|[[Elin:Merchant's Guild|Merchants' Guild]]
|Detectors can also be made with this globe.
It is not sold at junk shops because it is classified as a “Globe” rather than junk.
(Demigod only) Can be offered to [[Elin:Eyth of Void|Eyth of Void]].
|-
|-
|A last remaining flicker of decency in this wretched world
|A Last Remaining Flicker of Decency in this Wretched World
|Burnable
|Burnable
|Cotton
|Cotton
Line 52: Line 70:
It has the following item traits (including material traits): [Royal Quality] (Quality Lv. 8), [Heavenly Pleasant] (Healing & Bed Lv. 10), [Ultra Rare] (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 9).
It has the following item traits (including material traits): [Royal Quality] (Quality Lv. 8), [Heavenly Pleasant] (Healing & Bed Lv. 10), [Ultra Rare] (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 9).
|-
|-
|Noble bear
|Noble Bear
|Burnable
|Burnable
|Cotton
|Cotton
Line 58: Line 76:
Whisle of peace
Whisle of peace
|[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]]
|[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]]
|Also known as "A last remaining flicker of nobility shining brightly in this chaotic world"
|Old name is "A last remaining flicker of nobility shining brightly in this chaotic world"
It has the following item traits (including material traits): [Rare] (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4), [Soothing](Healing & Bed Lv. 3).
It has the following item traits (including material traits): [Rare] (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4), [Soothing](Healing & Bed Lv. 3).
Available from [[Elin:ガラガラ|'''Fortune Drum''']], but whether it will be in the prize lineup is random.
|-
|Scrubber
|Burnable
|Oak
|Brush
|'''[[Elin:Fortune Drum|★Fortune Drum]]'''
|Lose prize of Fortune Drum
|}
|}


Line 67: Line 94:
Most items have some graphic differences.
Most items have some graphic differences.
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|+
!Name
!Name
!Material
!Material
Line 73: Line 99:
!Remarks
!Remarks
|-
|-
|Burnable Garbage
|Paper
|Paper
|fiber
|Cannot be offered to Jure.
|-
|paper
|Paper
|Paper
|fiber
|fiber
|
|
|-
|-
|Scraps of paper
|Scraps of Paper
|Paper
|Paper
|fiber
|fiber
|
|
|-
|-
|Scattered paper
|Scattered Paper
|Paper
|Paper
|fiber
|fiber
|
|
|-
|-
|Piles of books
|Piles of Books
|Paper
|Paper
|fiber
|fiber
|
|
|-
|-
|Scattered books
|Scattered Books
|Paper
|Paper
|fiber
|fiber
Line 108: Line 129:
|
|
|-
|-
|ledgers
|Ledgers
|Paper
|Paper
|fiber
|fiber
Line 118: Line 139:
|
|
|-
|-
|Scrolls that don't matter
|Scrolls that Don't Matter
|Paper
|Paper
|fiber
|fiber
|
|
|-
|-
|Maps of no importance
|Maps of No Importance
|Paper
|Paper
|fiber
|fiber
|
|
|-
|-
|Piles of papers
|Piles of Papers
|Paper
|Paper
|fiber
|fiber
|
|
|-
|-
|Fish carcasses
|Banana Peel
|Raw
|Unable?
|If it is placed on the floor, the person who steps on it will fall and take damage. (Damage is determined by the weight they are carrying.)
|-
|Fish Carcasses
|Raw
|Raw
|'''Stone'''
|'''Stone'''
|
|
|-
|-
|Raw heads
|Raw Heads
|Raw
|Raw
|'''Log'''
|'''Log'''
Line 148: Line 174:
|
|
|-
|-
|Bone scraps
|Bone Scraps
|Bone
|Bone
|Bone(body parts)
|Bone(body parts)
|
|
|-
|-
|Bouquet of flowers
|Bouquet
|Grass
|Grass
|Tuft of grass
|Tuft of grass
|
|Appearance can be changed with the middle click.
|-
|Bouquet
|Grass
|Tuft of grass
|Wedding bouquet design.  Can be thrown to other characters.
|-
|-
|Footwear
|Sandal
|Grass
|Grass
|Tuft of grass
|Tuft of grass
|Obtained by fishing.
Sold by a furniture merchant in Mifu Village.
|-
|Leaf dish
|Grass
|Big leaf
|Craftable (Tinker's table)
|-
|Scattered Books
|Forest Grass
|fiber
|
|-
|Scattered Books
|Zylon
|fiber
|
|
|-
|-
|Gamble chest
|Gamble Chest
|Oak
|Oak
|Log
|Log
|It is locked, and a very rare bounty can be obtained for successfully unlocking the lock. Mainly for training lock-picking skills.
|It is locked and a very rare bounty can be obtained for successfully unlocking about every 75 chests. Mainly used for training lock-picking skills.
|-
|-
|Scraps of wood
|Scraps of Wood
|Oak
|Oak
|Log
|Log
|
|
|-
|-
|Balls
|Broken barrel
|Oak
|Oak
|Log
|Log
|
|
|-
|-
|empty buckets
|Bowl
|Oak
|Oak
|Log
|Log
|
|
|-
|-
|evening drink set
|Empty Buckets
|Oak
|Oak
|Log
|Log
|
|
|-
|-
|a clock
|Evening Drink Set
|Oak
|Log
|It breaks when thrown.
 
If you “use” it at a water source, it becomes a random potion, and if you “use” it at a holy well, it becomes a bucket of water.
|-
|A Clock
|Oak
|Oak
|Log
|Log
|
|
|-
|-
|Box of decorated knives
|Carved Wooden Bear
|Oak
|Log
|Craftable (Accessory table)
|-
|Box of Decorated Knives
|Cedar
|Cedar
|Log
|Log
|
|
|-
|-
|towels
|Sandal
|Pine
|Log
|Obtained by fishing.
Sold by a furniture merchant in Mifu Village.
|-
|Foreign doll
|Pine
|Log
|Rarely obtained by fishing.
|-
|King piece
|Pine
|Plank
|Rarely obtained by fishing.
|-
|Junk rope
|Wool
|Wool
|fiber
|fiber
|
|
|-
|-
|Clothes in a mess
|Towels
|Wool
|fiber
|
|-
|Clothes in a Mess
|Wool
|Wool
|'''Texture'''
|'''Texture'''
|Not degraded to fiber
|Not degraded to fiber
|-
|-
|sea pants
|Sea Pants
|Wool
|Wool
|'''Texture'''
|'''Texture'''
|Not degraded to fiber
|Not degraded to fiber
|-
|Ragged cloth
|Wool
|'''Texture'''
|Has animation
|-
|★Hungry Sea Lion Bone
|Bone
|Unable
|Located in the lowest level of the [[Elin:Sunken Temple of Lurie|Sunken Temple of Lurie]]. It has no use and triggers no events.
|}
|}


Line 217: Line 307:
Collected in non-burnable trash containers.
Collected in non-burnable trash containers.
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|+
!Name
!Name
!Material
!Material
Line 223: Line 312:
!Remarks
!Remarks
|-
|-
|Non-burnable Garbage
|Grave
|Plastic
|Cedar, granite, etc.
|fiber
|None
|Cannot be offered to Jure.
|Dropped when a player or NPC with 『』 dies. There is no particular benefit, but it is possible to bury the corpse.
When a player with a ★Letter of will dies, a special skin grave is sometimes generated.
|-
|-
|stone waste
|Stone rubble
|Granite
|Granite
|Stone
|Stone
|
|
|-
|-
|broom
|Broom
|Granite
|Granite
|Stone
|Stone
|When held and used, it can clean up blood pools on the floor and the remains of items that have been destroyed.
|When held and used, it can clean up blood pools on the floor and the remains of items that have been destroyed. The act of sweeping nets you Disarm Trap experience.
Because they are not stacked, they tend to squeeze into containers.
Because they are not stacked, they tend to squeeze into containers.
|-
|-
|Old globe
|Paint
|Granite
|Granite
|Stone
|Stone
|Although classified as a globe, it cannot be used for crafting.
|
|-
|-
|paint
|A Wig
|Granite
|Granite
|Stone
|Stone
|
|
|-
|-
|A wig
|Beakers
|Granite
|Granite
|Stone
|Stone
|
|
|-
|-
|Beakers
|Piles of Dishes
|Granite
|Stone
|
|-
|Research Equipment
|Granite
|Stone
|
|-
|Bowl
|Granite
|Stone
|
|-
|tea pot
|Granite
|Stone
|
|-
|tea set
|Granite
|Stone
|
|-
|dish
|Granite
|Stone
|
|-
|dirty dish
|Granite
|Stone
|
|-
|dirty tableware
|Granite
|Stone
|
|-
|pile of dirty tableware
|Granite
|Stone
|
|-
|cup
|Granite
|Stone
|
|-
|exotic teapot
|Granite
|Stone
|Sold to a furniture merchant  in Mifu Village
|-
|bucket
|Granite
|Stone
|
|-
|sand clock
|Granite
|Stone
|
|-
|small plushie
|Granite
|Stone
|
|-
|bucket
|Granite
|Stone
|
|-
|junk
|Granite
|Stone
|
|-
|mini snowman
|Granite
|Stone
|
|-
|stain
|Granite
|Stone
|
|-
|boots
|Granite
|Stone
|Obtained by fishing.
|-
|compass
|Granite
|Stone
|
|-
|saw
|Granite
|Stone
|
|-
|stone circle
|Granite
|Stone
|
|-
|washing
|Granite
|Stone
|
|-
|chemical
|Granite
|Granite
|Stone
|Stone
|
|
|-
|-
|Piles of dishes
|medicine bottle
|Granite
|Granite
|Stone
|Stone
|
|
|-
|-
|Research equipment
|chilled drink
|Granite
|Granite
|Stone
|Stone
|
|
|-
|-
|Floatation rings
|Stone rubble
|Diorite
|Stone
|
|-
|Sac
|Granite
|Texture
|Has 2 designs.
Anything other than a base or tent can be attacked and destroyed.
|-
|Dish
|Plastic
|Ingot
|A decorative plate propped up
The plain version can be changed to a graphic with the middle click.
|-
|Die
|Plastic
|Ingot
|Appearance can be changed with the middle click.
Throwing a die toward the ground gives a random number
|-
|Flotation Rings
|Plastic
|Plastic
|Stone
|Stone
|Float on water
|Float on water
|-
|-
|Rubber petites
|Rubber Petites
|Plastic
|Plastic
|fiber
|fiber
|Float on water
|Float on water, Rarely obtained by fishing.
|-
|-
|Rubber snails
|Rubber Snails
|Plastic
|Plastic
|fiber
|fiber
|Float on water
|Float on water, Rarely obtained by fishing.
|-
|-
|Rubber duck
|Rubber Duck
|Plastic
|Plastic
|fiber
|fiber
|Float on water
|Float on water, Rarely obtained by fishing.
|-
|-
|Beach ball
|Beach Ball
|Plastic
|Plastic
|'''Texture'''
|'''Texture'''
Line 295: Line 523:
Throw the ball to an NPC to play with it. The NPC who catches the ball will also throw it to someone else to play with.
Throw the ball to an NPC to play with it. The NPC who catches the ball will also throw it to someone else to play with.
|-
|-
|Flotsam from the North
|Empty Cans
|Iron
|Copper
|Scrap
|Scrap
|
|
|-
|-
|Laboratory equipment
|Flotsam from the North
|Iron
|Iron
|Scrap
|Scrap
|
|
|-
|-
|Empty cans
|Laboratory Equipment
|Iron
|Iron
|Scrap
|Scrap
|
|
|-
|-
|Mining tools
|Mining Tools
|Iron
|Iron
|Scrap
|Scrap
|
|Appearance can be changed with the middle click.
|-
|-
|Toasters
|Toasters
Line 320: Line 548:
|
|
|-
|-
|Tools
|Tool
|Iron
|Iron
|Scrap
|Scrap
|
|When a unit of "tool" is needed for a Request Board quest, this is the requested item (not a traditional "categorized as Tool" item).
|-
|-
|Modern objects
|Modern Objects
|Iron
|Iron
|Scrap
|Scrap
|
|
|-
|-
|Meat mincer
|Meat Mincer
|Iron
|Iron
|'''Ingot'''
|'''Ingot'''
Line 339: Line 567:
|'''Ingot'''
|'''Ingot'''
|Not degraded to scrap
|Not degraded to scrap
|-
|Broken Sword
|Iron
|'''Ingot'''
|Different item from the “ decayed weapon” required in the anvil recipe
|-
|-
|Alarm Clocks
|Alarm Clocks
|Steel
|Gold
|'''Ingot'''
|'''Ingot'''
|Steel is useful as a crafting material for equipment and tools in the early stages.
|Steel is useful as a crafting material for equipment and tools in the early stages.
|-
|Bowl
|Gold
|Stone
|
|-
|Vase
|Gold
|Stone
|Anything other than a base or tent can be attacked and destroyed.
|-
|Cup
|Gold
|Stone
|
|-
|Iron scale
|Gold
|Stone
|
|-
|-
|Light Stands
|Light Stands
Line 353: Line 606:
|Gold
|Gold
|'''Ingot'''
|'''Ingot'''
|Gold ingot crafts have higher selling prices.
|Gold ingot crafts have higher selling prices. Rarely obtained by fishing.
|-
|Lucky Cat
|Platinum
|Scrap
|Slanting design. Rarely obtained by fishing.
|-
|-
|Pile of gold coins
|Pile of Gold Coins
|Gold
|Gold
|'''Ingot'''
|'''Ingot'''
Line 363: Line 621:
|Rubynus
|Rubynus
|dye
|dye
|
|Appearance can be changed with the middle click.
|-
|-
|Pile of books
|Pile of Books
|Rubynus
|Rubynus
|dye
|dye
Line 373: Line 631:
|Rubynus
|Rubynus
|dye
|dye
|
|Appearance can be changed with the middle click.
|-
|-
|cone
|Cone
|Rubynus
|Rubynus
|dye
|dye
|
|
|-
|-
|Empty bottles
|Empty Bottles
|Quartz Sand
|Quartz Sand
|Fragment
|Fragment
|
|
|-
|-
|Divination crystal
|Divination Crystal
|Crystal
|Crystal
|Glass
|Glass
|Not degraded to Fragment
|Not degraded to Fragment
|-
|Magic circle
|Crystal
|Stone
|
|-
|Tissue
|Blue soil
|fiber
|Lose prize of Fortune Drum
|}
==Garbage==
Items classified as “garbage”, unlike junk, cannot be offered to Jure of Healing.
* Crafting materials for defertrizer by millstone
{| class="wikitable"
!Name
!Material
!After dismantling
!Remarks
|-
|Burnable Garbage
|Paper
|fiber
|Very light fibers available if disassembled
|-
|Non-burnable Garbage
|Plastic
|fiber
|Light, non-flammable fibers can be obtained by dismantling
|-
|Vomit
|Processed food
|None
|Can be eaten. LER +4, PER -3, LER Pot -3, CHA -3
Be careful not to put it in a shared container, as residents will take it out and eat it.
|-
|Ash
|Granite
Carbone
|None
|Items destroyed by the fire pillars are sometimes turned into this
|-
|Alchemical Ash
|(Various)
|None
|If you dismantle a '''[[Elin:Kettle|duplicate]]''' item, you get this instead of the original material. The only use is to use it as a dye.
|}
|}
[[Category:Elin Items]]
[[Category:Elin Items]]


[[Category:EN]]
[[Category:EN]]

Latest revision as of 13:18, 18 November 2025


Junk can be used for decorating My Home, craft ingredients, procurement requests etc.

It can be purchased at junk shoppes, thrown away as burnable or non-burnable trash, dumped on the streets, or sent to My Home in package.

Junk

  • Miniatures, birds, and pedestals that can be obtained from miniature boxes are also classified as junk.
  • From the junk gacha, you can get junk made of materials that do not normally exist(except ash and ice).

Craft ingredients

Some junk can be used for crafting and carries the text “it is rare crafting ingredient”. However, there are some junk that are not eligible but can be used as materials in exceptional cases.

Name Type Material Created Item Static Acquisition Remarks
Crown Non-burnable Gold Prince's bed

King's bed

Derphy, Thieves' Guild(2 pcs)

MysiliaPalace (1 pc)

Merchant's Guild (1 pc)

Fortune Bell 2F(1 pc)

Pan Non-burnable Copper

Iron Gold

Cooker Mysilia, Yowyn Although it does not have a rare craft material tag, it is necessary for craft cooking utensils. It is not sold at junk shops because it is classified as a “Pot” rather than junk.

Available from Fortune Drum, but whether it will be in the prize lineup is random.

Globe Non-burnable Granite Detector Mysilia, Yowyn B1F, Lumiest, Seeker's Keep 2F It is not sold at junk shops because it is classified as a “Globe” rather than junk.

(Demigod only) Can be offered to Eyth of Void.

Old Globe Non-burnable Granite Detector Merchants' Guild Detectors can also be made with this globe.

It is not sold at junk shops because it is classified as a “Globe” rather than junk.

(Demigod only) Can be offered to Eyth of Void.

A Last Remaining Flicker of Decency in this Wretched World Burnable Cotton Futon Little Garden A stuffed animal with an ostentatious name.

It has the following item traits (including material traits): [Royal Quality] (Quality Lv. 8), [Heavenly Pleasant] (Healing & Bed Lv. 10), [Ultra Rare] (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 9).

Noble Bear Burnable Cotton King's bed

Whisle of peace

Little Garden Old name is "A last remaining flicker of nobility shining brightly in this chaotic world"

It has the following item traits (including material traits): [Rare] (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4), [Soothing](Healing & Bed Lv. 3).

Available from Fortune Drum, but whether it will be in the prize lineup is random.

Scrubber Burnable Oak Brush ★Fortune Drum Lose prize of Fortune Drum

Burnable Garbage

Collected in burnable trash containers. If the item is made of raw materials, it will rot.

Most items have some graphic differences.

Name Material After dismantling Remarks
Paper Paper fiber
Scraps of Paper Paper fiber
Scattered Paper Paper fiber
Piles of Books Paper fiber
Scattered Books Paper fiber
Letters Paper fiber
Ledgers Paper fiber
Cards Paper fiber
Scrolls that Don't Matter Paper fiber
Maps of No Importance Paper fiber
Piles of Papers Paper fiber
Banana Peel Raw Unable? If it is placed on the floor, the person who steps on it will fall and take damage. (Damage is determined by the weight they are carrying.)
Fish Carcasses Raw Stone
Raw Heads Raw Log Suitable for throwing.
Skulls Bone Bone(body parts)
Bone Scraps Bone Bone(body parts)
Bouquet Grass Tuft of grass Appearance can be changed with the middle click.
Bouquet Grass Tuft of grass Wedding bouquet design. Can be thrown to other characters.
Sandal Grass Tuft of grass Obtained by fishing.

Sold by a furniture merchant in Mifu Village.

Leaf dish Grass Big leaf Craftable (Tinker's table)
Scattered Books Forest Grass fiber
Scattered Books Zylon fiber
Gamble Chest Oak Log It is locked and a very rare bounty can be obtained for successfully unlocking about every 75 chests. Mainly used for training lock-picking skills.
Scraps of Wood Oak Log
Broken barrel Oak Log
Bowl Oak Log
Empty Buckets Oak Log
Evening Drink Set Oak Log It breaks when thrown.

If you “use” it at a water source, it becomes a random potion, and if you “use” it at a holy well, it becomes a bucket of water.

A Clock Oak Log
Carved Wooden Bear Oak Log Craftable (Accessory table)
Box of Decorated Knives Cedar Log
Sandal Pine Log Obtained by fishing.

Sold by a furniture merchant in Mifu Village.

Foreign doll Pine Log Rarely obtained by fishing.
King piece Pine Plank Rarely obtained by fishing.
Junk rope Wool fiber
Towels Wool fiber
Clothes in a Mess Wool Texture Not degraded to fiber
Sea Pants Wool Texture Not degraded to fiber
Ragged cloth Wool Texture Has animation
★Hungry Sea Lion Bone Bone Unable Located in the lowest level of the Sunken Temple of Lurie. It has no use and triggers no events.

Non-burnable Garbage

Collected in non-burnable trash containers.

Name Material After dismantling Remarks
Grave Cedar, granite, etc. None Dropped when a player or NPC with 『』 dies. There is no particular benefit, but it is possible to bury the corpse.

When a player with a ★Letter of will dies, a special skin grave is sometimes generated.

Stone rubble Granite Stone
Broom Granite Stone When held and used, it can clean up blood pools on the floor and the remains of items that have been destroyed. The act of sweeping nets you Disarm Trap experience.

Because they are not stacked, they tend to squeeze into containers.

Paint Granite Stone
A Wig Granite Stone
Beakers Granite Stone
Piles of Dishes Granite Stone
Research Equipment Granite Stone
Bowl Granite Stone
tea pot Granite Stone
tea set Granite Stone
dish Granite Stone
dirty dish Granite Stone
dirty tableware Granite Stone
pile of dirty tableware Granite Stone
cup Granite Stone
exotic teapot Granite Stone Sold to a furniture merchant in Mifu Village
bucket Granite Stone
sand clock Granite Stone
small plushie Granite Stone
bucket Granite Stone
junk Granite Stone
mini snowman Granite Stone
stain Granite Stone
boots Granite Stone Obtained by fishing.
compass Granite Stone
saw Granite Stone
stone circle Granite Stone
washing Granite Stone
chemical Granite Stone
medicine bottle Granite Stone
chilled drink Granite Stone
Stone rubble Diorite Stone
Sac Granite Texture Has 2 designs.

Anything other than a base or tent can be attacked and destroyed.

Dish Plastic Ingot A decorative plate propped up

The plain version can be changed to a graphic with the middle click.

Die Plastic Ingot Appearance can be changed with the middle click.

Throwing a die toward the ground gives a random number

Flotation Rings Plastic Stone Float on water
Rubber Petites Plastic fiber Float on water, Rarely obtained by fishing.
Rubber Snails Plastic fiber Float on water, Rarely obtained by fishing.
Rubber Duck Plastic fiber Float on water, Rarely obtained by fishing.
Beach Ball Plastic Texture Float on water. Not degraded to fiber.

Throw the ball to an NPC to play with it. The NPC who catches the ball will also throw it to someone else to play with.

Empty Cans Copper Scrap
Flotsam from the North Iron Scrap
Laboratory Equipment Iron Scrap
Mining Tools Iron Scrap Appearance can be changed with the middle click.
Toasters Iron Scrap
Tool Iron Scrap When a unit of "tool" is needed for a Request Board quest, this is the requested item (not a traditional "categorized as Tool" item).
Modern Objects Iron Scrap
Meat Mincer Iron Ingot Not degraded to scrap
Kettle Iron Ingot Not degraded to scrap
Broken Sword Iron Ingot Different item from the “ decayed weapon” required in the anvil recipe
Alarm Clocks Gold Ingot Steel is useful as a crafting material for equipment and tools in the early stages.
Bowl Gold Stone
Vase Gold Stone Anything other than a base or tent can be attacked and destroyed.
Cup Gold Stone
Iron scale Gold Stone
Light Stands Gold Scrap Can be used as ingredients for gold nails.
Lucky Cat Gold Ingot Gold ingot crafts have higher selling prices. Rarely obtained by fishing.
Lucky Cat Platinum Scrap Slanting design. Rarely obtained by fishing.
Pile of Gold Coins Gold Ingot Gold ingot crafts have higher selling prices.
Books Rubynus dye Appearance can be changed with the middle click.
Pile of Books Rubynus dye
Lamp Axes Rubynus dye Appearance can be changed with the middle click.
Cone Rubynus dye
Empty Bottles Quartz Sand Fragment
Divination Crystal Crystal Glass Not degraded to Fragment
Magic circle Crystal Stone
Tissue Blue soil fiber Lose prize of Fortune Drum

Garbage

Items classified as “garbage”, unlike junk, cannot be offered to Jure of Healing.

  • Crafting materials for defertrizer by millstone
Name Material After dismantling Remarks
Burnable Garbage Paper fiber Very light fibers available if disassembled
Non-burnable Garbage Plastic fiber Light, non-flammable fibers can be obtained by dismantling
Vomit Processed food None Can be eaten. LER +4, PER -3, LER Pot -3, CHA -3

Be careful not to put it in a shared container, as residents will take it out and eat it.

Ash Granite

Carbone

None Items destroyed by the fire pillars are sometimes turned into this
Alchemical Ash (Various) None If you dismantle a duplicate item, you get this instead of the original material. The only use is to use it as a dye.