Elin:Miral and Garokk's Workshop: Difference between revisions
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Services: Wrench of soil upgrade for tent) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Services: ★Point Stick (long sword)) |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==NPCs== | ==NPCs== | ||
* [[Elin:Miral|Miral]] the Legendary Smith | * [[Elin:Miral|Miral]] the Legendary Smith | ||
* [[Elin: | * [[Elin:Garokk|Garokk]] the Legendary Smith | ||
==Services== | ==Services== | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|Ally | |Ally | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|★[[Elin:Dragonbone Hammer|Dragonbone Hammer]] | |★[[Elin:Dragonbone Hammer|Dragonbone Hammer]] | ||
| Line 101: | Line 95: | ||
|Utility | |Utility | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|- | |||
|★Storage chest(Feywood)<ref name=":0" /> | |||
|1 | |||
|✓ | |||
|Utility | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|Scroll of Reconstruction | |||
|5 | |||
|✓ | |||
|Scroll | |||
|20/each | |||
|- | |||
|★[[Elin:Point Stick|Point Stick]] | |||
|1 | |||
|× | |||
|Long Sword | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|★[[Elin:Fish Slayer|Fish Slayer]] | |★[[Elin:Fish Slayer|Fish Slayer]] | ||
| Line 106: | Line 118: | ||
|× | |× | ||
|Short Sword | |Short Sword | ||
| | |17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wrench of cooler upgrade for storage chest | |Wrench of cooler upgrade for storage chest | ||
| Line 118: | Line 130: | ||
|✓ | |✓ | ||
|Ally | |Ally | ||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|Wrench of aquarium upgrade for tent | |||
|1 | |||
|✓ | |||
|Item | |||
|12 | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 160: | Line 178: | ||
|✓ | |✓ | ||
|Ally | |Ally | ||
|5/each | |||
|- | |||
|★Scroll of Void Return | |||
|5 | |||
|✓ | |||
|Scroll | |||
|5/each | |5/each | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 168: | Line 192: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|★[[Elin:Gunlance#Replica|Gunlance]] | |★[[Elin:Gunlance#Replica|Gunlance(Replica)]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|✓ | |✓ | ||
| Line 184: | Line 208: | ||
|✓ | |✓ | ||
|Mace | |Mace | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 208: | Line 226: | ||
|✓ | |✓ | ||
|Item | |Item | ||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|Spellbook of spear of the moonlit night (3 Charges) | |||
|3 | |||
|✓ | |||
|Spellbook | |||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 216: | Line 240: | ||
|3/each | |3/each | ||
|- | |- | ||
|★[[Elin:Fish Slayer#Replica|Fish Slayer]] | |★[[Elin:Fish Slayer#Replica|Fish Slayer(Replica)]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|✓ | |✓ | ||
| Line 228: | Line 252: | ||
|2/each | |2/each | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Scroll of | |★[[Elin:Point Stick#Replica|Point Stick(Replica)]] | ||
|1 | |||
|✓ | |||
|Long Sword | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Scroll of Exterminate | |||
|5 | |5 | ||
|✓ | |✓ | ||
| Line 323: | Line 353: | ||
==Misc== | ==Misc== | ||
* [[Elin:Bestiary/Mine Dog|Mine Dog]] x3 | * [[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Mine Dog|Mine Dog]] x3 | ||
* Well x1 | * Well x1 | ||
* Cassette tape No. 11 “Buki Kobo”, west warehouse, next to sawmill | * Cassette tape No. 11 “Buki Kobo”, west warehouse, next to sawmill | ||
[[Category:Elin Locations]][[Category:Elin Settlements]][[Category:Elin Neutral Land]][[Category:EN]] | [[Category:Elin Locations]][[Category:Elin Settlements]][[Category:Elin Neutral Land]][[Category:EN]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:33, 11 October 2025
Two dwarves live here with their abundance of cats.
NPCs
Services
Miral will trade items for small medals.
Some items are limited edition and will not be restocked once they have been exchanged.
| Item | # | Restock | Type | Medals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ★Diary of Younger Cat Sister | 1 | ✓ | Ally | 85 |
| ★Sword of Forget-me-not | 1 | × | Long Sword | 60 |
| ★Masamune | 1 | × | Long Sword | 50 |
| ★Sage's Helm | 1 | ✓ | Head Gear | 44 |
| ★Zephir's Wrath | 1 | × | Long Sword | 44 |
| ★Ribbon | 1 | ✓ | Neck Gear | 35 |
| ★Dragon Slayer | 1 | × | Long Sword | 32 |
| ★Gunlance | 1 | × | Polearm | 28 |
| ★Diary of Young Lady | 1 | ✓ | Ally | 25 |
| ★Dragonbone Hammer | 1 | × | Mace | 20 |
| ★Storage chest(Willow)[1] | 1 | ✓ | Utility | 20 |
| ★Storage chest(Bamboo)[1] | 1 | ✓ | Utility | 20 |
| ★Storage chest(Iron)[1] | 1 | ✓ | Utility | 20 |
| ★Storage chest(Feywood)[1] | 1 | ✓ | Utility | 20 |
| Scroll of Reconstruction | 5 | ✓ | Scroll | 20/each |
| ★Point Stick | 1 | × | Long Sword | 19 |
| ★Fish Slayer | 1 | × | Short Sword | 17 |
| Wrench of cooler upgrade for storage chest | 1 | ✓ | Item | 15 |
| ★Diary of Younger Sister | 1 | ✓ | Ally | 12 |
| Wrench of aquarium upgrade for tent | 1 | ✓ | Item | 12 |
| Potion of Ether Antibody | 5 | ✓ | Drink | 10/each |
| ★Sword of Forget-me-not(Replica) | 1 | ✓ | Long Sword | 9 |
| ★Masamune(Replica) | 1 | ✓ | Long Sword | 7 |
| ★Zephir's Wrath(Replica) | 1 | ✓ | Long Sword | 6 |
| Wrench of vertical upgrade for common storage | 2 | ✓ | Item | 6/each |
| Wrench of horizontal upgrade for common storage | 2 | ✓ | Item | 6/each |
| Monster Ball Level 40 | 3 | ✓ | Ally | 5/each |
| ★Scroll of Void Return | 5 | ✓ | Scroll | 5/each |
| ★Dragon Slayer(Replica) | 1 | ✓ | Long Sword | 4 |
| ★Gunlance(Replica) | 1 | ✓ | Polearm | 4 |
| Wrench of storage upgrade for storage chest | 10 | ✓ | Item | 4/each |
| ★Dragonbone Hammer(Replica) | 1 | ✓ | Mace | 3 |
| Wrench of capacity upgrade for bed | 20 | ✓ | Item | 3/each |
| Wrench of electricity upgrade for tent | 1 | ✓ | Item | 3 |
| Wrench of soil upgrade for tent | 1 | ✓ | Item | 3 |
| Spellbook of spear of the moonlit night (3 Charges) | 3 | ✓ | Spellbook | 3 |
| Tax Bill of 1 Oren | 3 | ✓ | Misc | 3/each |
| ★Fish Slayer(Replica) | 1 | ✓ | Short Sword | 2 |
| Monster Ball Level 20 | 3 | ✓ | Ally | 2/each |
| ★Point Stick(Replica) | 1 | ✓ | Long Sword | 2 |
| Scroll of Exterminate | 5 | ✓ | Scroll | 1/each |
Facility
| Name | Quantity | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Machine Table | 1 | |
| Carving Tool | 1 | |
| Cooker | 1 | |
| Workbench | 1 | |
| Stonecutter | 1 | |
| Sawmill | 1 | |
| Grinding Wheel | 1 | |
| Kiln | 2 | |
| Smelter | 2 | |
| Fireplace | 2 | |
| Anvil | 3 | |
| Training Dummy | 4 | Wood material |
Notable Furniture
| Name | Quantity | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Kitty Bank | 1 | It can store oren. Throw it on the ground to withdraw oren |
| Mirror Table | 1 | Can change the player's appearance |
| Generator | 1 | 160MW |
| Drying Rack | 2 | Turns the food inside into jerky |
| Cat House | 3 | Needed for "Pet" and "Fluffy Stroke" job |
| Snowman Generator | 4 | 100MW |
Misc
- Mine Dog x3
- Well x1
- Cassette tape No. 11 “Buki Kobo”, west warehouse, next to sawmill