Elin:Little Garden: Difference between revisions

From Ylvapedia
m (→‎Killing Little Sisters: Regarding the affinity increase of Big Sister from rescuing Little Sisters)
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:


==Little Sisters==
==Little Sisters==
Big Sister's mission is to protect the [[Elin:Bestiary/Chaos Shape/Little Sister|Little Sisters]] and wants the help of an angel to bring them back to her Little Garden. Little Sisters spawn when you defeat a [[Elin:Bestiary/Machinegod/Big Daddy|『Big Daddy』]].  
Big Sister's mission is to protect the [[Elin:Bestiary/Chaos Shape/Little Sister|Little Sisters]] and wants the help of an angel to bring them back to her Little Garden. Little Sisters spawn when you defeat a [[Elin:Bestiary/Machinegod/Big Daddy|『Big Daddy』]].


=== Rescuing Little Sisters ===
Rescuing Little Sisters allows you to obtain various rewards in Little Garden.
# Big Sister sell little capture balls for free, which are used to capture Little Sisters.  
# Big Sister sell little capture balls for free, which are used to capture Little Sisters.  
# When a 『Big Daddy』 spawns in a map, "you hear a loud roar" will be printed in the log in yellow letters.  
# When a 『Big Daddy』 spawns in a map, "you hear a loud roar" will be printed in the log in yellow letters.  
Line 14: Line 16:


* The current development level can be found in the upper right corner of the dialogue with Big Sister.
* The current development level can be found in the upper right corner of the dialogue with Big Sister.
* Development level of Little Garden is based on the ratio of Little Sisters saved and killed, in such a manner that for every 2 Little Sisters killed, 3 must be saved to keep the level from plummeting.
* Likewise killing Little Sisters enacts a furniture ticket cost multiplier within Little Garden, with harsher ratio of needing to save 5 Little Sisters for every 1 killed.
* Killing Little Sisters does not affect the spawn rate of big daddies.


====ADAM====
=== Killing Little Sisters ===
Killing Little Sisters and eating their corpses '''increases the base potential of the player or NPC.''' (See the Adam section for details)


* Little Sister's meat and Big Sister's lunchbox possess the 【ADAM】 trait.
Big Sister's lunchbox possess the 【ADAM】 trait. So killing Little Sisters is no longer necessary to obtain Adam, unlike Elona.<br>
** So killing Little Sisters is no longer necessary to obtain Adam, unlike Elona.
<br>
* When 【ADAM】 trait is eaten, it grants an increase in base stat potentials, along with the message “you evolve”.
* This increase is +5, +5, +4, +4, +3, +3, +2, +2 and then +1 per ADAM eaten. The maximum base potential increase is +50 total (30 eats total), after which eating more will not grant any more base potential.
* [[Elin:Race/Chaos Shape|Chaos Shape]] gain additional benefits from 【ADAM】 trait in the form of the ADAM feat, which grants 2 life and 3 speed per rank, unto a maximum rank of 10. Each 【ADAM】 food grants one rank.


== Services ==
Killing Little Sisters carries '''significant penalties,''' and each kill incurs the following effects:
 
*Likewise killing Little Sisters enacts a furniture ticket cost multiplier within Little Garden, and decreases the development level.
**Harsher ratio of needing to save 5 Little Sisters for every 1 killed.
**Development level of Little Garden is based on the ratio of Little Sisters saved and killed, in such a manner that for every 2 Little Sisters killed, 3 must be saved to keep the level from plummeting.
**Development level is updated when the map is regenerated.
 
*Big Sister's affinity will drop significantly (-200). If killed within Little Garden, she will become hostile and attack the player.
**If you can subdue Big Sister, it is more reasonable to bring her back to Little Garden before killing her.
**Once her affinity reaches a certain level, she will sell you Love Lunch Boxes. However, if you continue killing her, you will no longer be able to purchase it from her.
** The amount of Big Sister's affinity gained by rescuing Little Sisters is roughly equivalent to giving her a wedding ring, and the higher her affinity, the smaller the increase.
** Reaching *Love* (200) from Normal (0) requires approximately 5 Little Sister rescues.
 
*Killing Little Sisters does not diminish Little Garden's influence, and unlike in Elona, killing Little Sisters does not affect the spawn rate of big daddies.
 
 
===ADAM===
Little Sister's meat and Big Sister's lunchbox possess the 【ADAM】 trait.
 
Foods with the Adam trait cannot be increased through processing or duplication, so obtaining them requires rescuing or killing Little Sisters.
*When 【ADAM】 trait is eaten, it grants an increase in base stat potentials, along with the message “you evolve”.
*This increase is +5, +5, +4, +4, +3, +3, +2, +2 and then +1 per ADAM eaten. The maximum base potential increase is +50 total (30 eats total), after which eating more will not grant any more base potential.
*[[Elin:Race/Chaos Shape|Chaos Shape]] gain additional benefits from 【ADAM】 trait in the form of the ADAM feat, which grants 2 life and 3 speed per rank, unto a maximum rank of 10. Each 【ADAM】 food grants one rank.
 
==Services ==
====Shops====
====Shops====
* Big Sister (Little Capture Ball, Furniture ticket, see also Notable Furniture)
*Big Sister (Little Capture Ball, [[Elin:Love Fueled Lunch Box|Lunch Box]] with 【Adam】,  Furniture ticket, see also Notable Furniture )
* Strange Little Girl (Gene Items, Syringes. Available items and their stock size depend on development level of Little Garden)
*Strange Little Girl (Gene Items, Syringes. Available items and their stock size depend on development level of Little Garden)


== Rescue Rewards ==
==Rescue Rewards ==


=== Strange Little Girl ===
===Strange Little Girl===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+'''Strange Little Girl Shop'''
|+'''Strange Little Girl Shop'''
Line 42: Line 63:
|Braincells
|Braincells
|2
|2
|DNA that can change the [[Elin:Combat#Combat_Type_(AI)|AI]] of your pet's combat
| DNA that can change the [[Elin:Combat#Combat_Type_(AI)|AI]] of your pet's combat
|-
|-
|Syringe of Ether Solvent
|Syringe of Ether Solvent
|2
|2
|When used on pets during '''[[Elin:Gene Engineering|Gene Engineering]]''', it reduces the remaining time. When used on yourself or NPCs, it causes hallucinations and cures one of the ether Diseases at a certain rate  
|When used on pets during '''[[Elin:Gene Engineering|Gene Engineering]]''', it reduces the remaining time. When used on yourself or NPCs, it causes hallucinations and cures one of the ether Diseases at a certain rate
|-
|-
|Syringe of Heaven
|Syringe of Heaven
Line 52: Line 73:
|An item for thinning out the Little Sisters that have gathered too much to make them happy. When injected into a Little Sister, it causes them to leave behind an egg and depart for heaven. (Karma +3)
|An item for thinning out the Little Sisters that have gathered too much to make them happy. When injected into a Little Sister, it causes them to leave behind an egg and depart for heaven. (Karma +3)
Note that Little Sister eggs never have【Adam】, including ones generated when using this item.
Note that Little Sister eggs never have【Adam】, including ones generated when using this item.
|-
|Scroll of 《Great Little Sister Migration》
|11
|Half of the Little Sisters in Little Garden depart, and the map's influence increases by the same number as those who left.
Little Sisters who have left will not drop items.
|-
|-
|★Little sister's diary
|★Little sister's diary
|40
|40
|『Little Sister』 joins your party.
|『Little Sister』 joins your party.
|-
|Small Medall
|5
| For when you no longer have anything to exchange.
|-
| Old ticket
|5
| For when you no longer have anything to exchange.
|}
|}


=== Big Sister ===
===Big Sister===
Rescuing Little Sisters increases Big Sister's affinity. When affinity reaches “*Love* (200)” or higher, you can purchase the Love Fueled Lunch Box.
Rescuing Little Sisters increases Big Sister's affinity. When affinity reaches “*Love* (200)” or higher, you can purchase the Love Fueled Lunch Box.


Line 68: Line 102:
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Love Fueled Lunch Box|『Big Sister』's Love Fueled Lunch Box]]
|[[Elin:Love Fueled Lunch Box|『Big Sister』's Love Fueled Lunch Box]]
|10
|20
|Only sold when Big Sister's affinity level is “*Love* (200)” or higher.
|Only sold when Big Sister's affinity level is “*Love* (200)” or higher.


'''It contains the【Adam】 trait.''' Other traits are random.
'''It contains the【Adam】 trait.''' Other traits are random.
You can eat it multiple times, but you can only eat【Adam】  on the first bite.
|}
|}


=== Furniture ===
===Furniture===
You are unable to use the [[Elin:Pickpocket|Sleight of Hand]] ability to steal items while within the Little Garden.
You are unable to use the [[Elin:Pickpocket|Sleight of Hand]] ability to steal items while within the Little Garden.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Name
!Name
!Ticket
!Ticket
!Quantity
!Quantity  
! Note
!Note
|-
|-
|★Izpalt's Body Pillow
|★Izpalt's Body Pillow
Line 87: Line 123:
|
|
|-
|-
|★Mani's Body Pillow  
|★Mani's Body Pillow
|10
|10
|1
|1
Line 99: Line 135:
|-
|-
|★Kumiromi's Body Pillow
|★Kumiromi's Body Pillow
|10
|10  
| 1
|1
|
|
|-
|-
Line 107: Line 143:
|10
|10
|1
|1
|Reduces insanity when used while sleeping. Recovers a lot more stamina than other God's Pillow. Possible recover max amount.  
|Reduces insanity when used while sleeping. Recovers a lot more stamina than other God's Pillow. Possible recover max amount.
|-
|-
|★Opatos's Body Pillow
|★Opatos's Body Pillow
Line 129: Line 165:
|Raise Tourism
|Raise Tourism
|-
|-
| Painting of "The Younger Sister"
|Painting of "The Younger Sister"
|7
|7
|3
|3
|Raise Tourism  
|Raise Tourism
|-
|-
|★Cooler Box
|★Cooler Box
|6
|6
|1
|1
|Can also be obtained from the "[[Elin:Quests#A%20request%20to%20find%20a%20puppy|A request to find a puppy" quest]]
| Can also be obtained from the "[[Elin:Quests#A%20request%20to%20find%20a%20puppy|A request to find a puppy" quest]]
|-
|-
|Noble bear
|Noble bear
|5
| 5
| 1
|1
|Craft resource for King's bed and Whisle of Peace
|Craft resource for King's bed and Whisle of Peace
|-
|-
Line 154: Line 190:
|Craft resource for Futon
|Craft resource for Futon
|-
|-
|Decayed Big Daddy
|Decayed Big Daddy  
| 4
|4
|3
|3
|
|
Line 187: Line 223:
|2
|2
|
|
|
|Also available in [[Elin:Village of Atonement|Village of Atonement]]
|-
|-
|Ride
|Ride
Line 193: Line 229:
|1 of each
|1 of each
|Designs: Dog, Rabbit, Dolphin, Mandragora, Black Angel, Exile
|Designs: Dog, Rabbit, Dolphin, Mandragora, Black Angel, Exile
The Exile's Ride is also available in [[Elin:Village of Atonement|Village of Atonement]]
|-
|-
|Horizontal bar
|Horizontal bar
Line 199: Line 236:
|
|
|-
|-
|Miniature  
|Miniature
|1
|1
|1 of each  
|1 of each
|Designs: Creeper, Vault Boy, others
|Designs: Creeper, Vault Boy, others
|-
|-

Latest revision as of 23:28, 3 October 2025

A small schoolyard full of Little Sisters, west of My Home (Meadow) . Big sister keeps everyone safe ♥

NPCs

Little Sisters

Big Sister's mission is to protect the Little Sisters and wants the help of an angel to bring them back to her Little Garden. Little Sisters spawn when you defeat a 『Big Daddy』.

Rescuing Little Sisters

Rescuing Little Sisters allows you to obtain various rewards in Little Garden.

  1. Big Sister sell little capture balls for free, which are used to capture Little Sisters.
  2. When a 『Big Daddy』 spawns in a map, "you hear a loud roar" will be printed in the log in yellow letters.
  3. After defeating Big Daddy, you can capture the Little Sister that appears by throwing a ★Little Capture Ball at her.
  4. Bring captured Little Sisters back to the little garden and let them out of the ball to be rewarded 5 influence, and the development level of the map (affect stores size) will increase.
  5. You can exchange the influence you gain for rewards from Big Sister or strange little girl.
  • The current development level can be found in the upper right corner of the dialogue with Big Sister.

Killing Little Sisters

Killing Little Sisters and eating their corpses increases the base potential of the player or NPC. (See the Adam section for details)

Big Sister's lunchbox possess the 【ADAM】 trait. So killing Little Sisters is no longer necessary to obtain Adam, unlike Elona.

Killing Little Sisters carries significant penalties, and each kill incurs the following effects:

  • Likewise killing Little Sisters enacts a furniture ticket cost multiplier within Little Garden, and decreases the development level.
    • Harsher ratio of needing to save 5 Little Sisters for every 1 killed.
    • Development level of Little Garden is based on the ratio of Little Sisters saved and killed, in such a manner that for every 2 Little Sisters killed, 3 must be saved to keep the level from plummeting.
    • Development level is updated when the map is regenerated.
  • Big Sister's affinity will drop significantly (-200). If killed within Little Garden, she will become hostile and attack the player.
    • If you can subdue Big Sister, it is more reasonable to bring her back to Little Garden before killing her.
    • Once her affinity reaches a certain level, she will sell you Love Lunch Boxes. However, if you continue killing her, you will no longer be able to purchase it from her.
    • The amount of Big Sister's affinity gained by rescuing Little Sisters is roughly equivalent to giving her a wedding ring, and the higher her affinity, the smaller the increase.
    • Reaching *Love* (200) from Normal (0) requires approximately 5 Little Sister rescues.
  • Killing Little Sisters does not diminish Little Garden's influence, and unlike in Elona, killing Little Sisters does not affect the spawn rate of big daddies.


ADAM

Little Sister's meat and Big Sister's lunchbox possess the 【ADAM】 trait.

Foods with the Adam trait cannot be increased through processing or duplication, so obtaining them requires rescuing or killing Little Sisters.

  • When 【ADAM】 trait is eaten, it grants an increase in base stat potentials, along with the message “you evolve”.
  • This increase is +5, +5, +4, +4, +3, +3, +2, +2 and then +1 per ADAM eaten. The maximum base potential increase is +50 total (30 eats total), after which eating more will not grant any more base potential.
  • Chaos Shape gain additional benefits from 【ADAM】 trait in the form of the ADAM feat, which grants 2 life and 3 speed per rank, unto a maximum rank of 10. Each 【ADAM】 food grants one rank.

Services

Shops

  • Big Sister (Little Capture Ball, Lunch Box with 【Adam】, Furniture ticket, see also Notable Furniture )
  • Strange Little Girl (Gene Items, Syringes. Available items and their stock size depend on development level of Little Garden)

Rescue Rewards

Strange Little Girl

Strange Little Girl Shop
Name Influence Note
Braincells 2 DNA that can change the AI of your pet's combat
Syringe of Ether Solvent 2 When used on pets during Gene Engineering, it reduces the remaining time. When used on yourself or NPCs, it causes hallucinations and cures one of the ether Diseases at a certain rate
Syringe of Heaven 1 An item for thinning out the Little Sisters that have gathered too much to make them happy. When injected into a Little Sister, it causes them to leave behind an egg and depart for heaven. (Karma +3)

Note that Little Sister eggs never have【Adam】, including ones generated when using this item.

Scroll of 《Great Little Sister Migration》 11 Half of the Little Sisters in Little Garden depart, and the map's influence increases by the same number as those who left.

Little Sisters who have left will not drop items.

★Little sister's diary 40 『Little Sister』 joins your party.
Small Medall 5 For when you no longer have anything to exchange.
Old ticket 5 For when you no longer have anything to exchange.

Big Sister

Rescuing Little Sisters increases Big Sister's affinity. When affinity reaches “*Love* (200)” or higher, you can purchase the Love Fueled Lunch Box.

However, killing a Little Sister drastically lowers Big Sister's affinity by -200.

Name Influence Note
『Big Sister』's Love Fueled Lunch Box 20 Only sold when Big Sister's affinity level is “*Love* (200)” or higher.

It contains the【Adam】 trait. Other traits are random.

You can eat it multiple times, but you can only eat【Adam】 on the first bite.

Furniture

You are unable to use the Sleight of Hand ability to steal items while within the Little Garden.

Name Ticket Quantity Note
★Izpalt's Body Pillow 10 1
★Mani's Body Pillow 10 1
★Lulwy's Body Pillow 10 1
★Kumiromi's Body Pillow 10 1
★Jure's Body Pillow 10 1 Reduces insanity when used while sleeping. Recovers a lot more stamina than other God's Pillow. Possible recover max amount.
★Opatos's Body Pillow 10 1 Regenerates Nefias
Telescope 10 1 When you use it, you can look around the map you are on
Jukebox 10 1 Play music from available cassette tapes as sound effects
Painting of "The Cat" 8 1 Raise Tourism
Painting of "The Younger Sister" 7 3 Raise Tourism
★Cooler Box 6 1 Can also be obtained from the "A request to find a puppy" quest
Noble bear 5 1 Craft resource for King's bed and Whisle of Peace
Slide 5
Last Remaining Flicker of Decency in this Wretched World 4 1 Craft resource for Futon
Decayed Big Daddy 4 3
Dome 4
Globe gym 3
Jungle gym 3
Mini pool 3 Allow you to remove your clothes once inside.
Seasaw 2
Swing 2 Also available in Village of Atonement
Ride 2 1 of each Designs: Dog, Rabbit, Dolphin, Mandragora, Black Angel, Exile

The Exile's Ride is also available in Village of Atonement

Horizontal bar 2
Miniature 1 1 of each Designs: Creeper, Vault Boy, others
Naughty Book 1 1 Gain a damage bonus of 1% (maximum 10%) against subject

Misc

  • Blade Omega x3
  • Mine Dog x4
  • Self Propelled Gun x5
  • Cassette tape No.51 "Yuki", desk in the classroom
  • Cassette tape No.85 "PSML515", Log chair behind slide