Elin:Instruments: Difference between revisions

From Ylvapedia
m (A large number of items that were “somewhere” have been deleted.)
m (★Added Kill Kill Piano. Performance under investigation. Instrument element effects described.)
Line 33: Line 33:
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Al'ud|★Al'ud]]
|[[Elin:Al'ud|★Al'ud]]
|Can be equipped as a shield (but While equipped, it cannot be used as an instrument and reduces Music by 12.)
|Can be equipped as a shield (but While equipped, it cannot be used as an instrument.)
|Oak
|Oak
|2.8s
|2.8s
Line 40: Line 40:
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Arranged from "Un Dia de Noviembre" by L. Brouwer
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Arranged from "Un Dia de Noviembre" by L. Brouwer
|See individual page for detailed spec as a shield.
|See individual page for detailed spec as a shield.
|-
|[[Elin:Gould's Piano|★Gould's Piano]]
|
|Obsidian
|
|A rare tip
|Goldberg Variations, Aria - Bach
|
|-
|[[Elin:Kill kill piano|★Kill kill piano]]
|
|Gold
|
|A rare tip
|
|
|-
|-
|Piano
|Piano
Line 68: Line 84:
|-
|-
|Mic
|Mic
|It makes your performance better. [*]
|It makes your performance better. [*](No effect)
It is suitable for throwing.
It is suitable for throwing.
|Iron
|Iron
Line 95: Line 111:
| Panty
| Panty
|It is suitable for throwing.
|It is suitable for throwing.
Additional Mind damage [***]
Additional Mind damage [***], Put audience in  confusion or sleep
|Silk
|Silk
|0.5s
|0.5s
|[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]]  
|[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]]Guaranteed spawn in Lumiest Graveyard
|Violin Partita No.2 ~Chaconne - Bach
|Violin Partita No.2 ~Chaconne - Bach
|High selling price.
|High selling price.
Guaranteed spawn in Lumiest Graveyard
|-
|-
|Violin
|Violin
Line 115: Line 130:
|Oak
|Oak
|2.5s
|2.5s
|[[Elin:Merchant's Guild|Merchant's Guild]]
|[[Elin:Merchant's Guild|Merchant's Guild]]Guaranteed spawn in The Place Where Winds Rest, located east of Mysilia
|Cello Suite No. 1 in G Major, BWV 1007: I. Prelude - Bach
|Cello Suite No. 1 in G Major, BWV 1007: I. Prelude - Bach
|Guaranteed spawn in The The Place Where Winds Rest, located east of Mysilia
|
|-
|-
|Trumpet
|Trumpet
Line 145: Line 160:
|-
|-
|Wooden gong
|Wooden gong
|It makes your performance better. [*]
|It makes your performance better. [*](No effect)
It is suitable for throwing.
It is suitable for throwing.


Line 179: Line 194:
|A special message is played during the performance.
|A special message is played during the performance.
|-
|-
|★Rosewood Stradivarius
|★Stradivarius
|
|
|Rosewood
|Rosewood
Line 185: Line 200:
|
|
|Furusato
|Furusato
|Unimplemented means of obtaining it?
|Unimplemented
|-
|★Gould's Piano
|
|Obsidian
|92.0
|
|Goldberg Variations, Aria - Bach
|Unimplemented means of obtaining it?
|}
|}


[[Category:Elin Items]]
[[Category:Elin Items]]
[[Category:EN]]
[[Category:EN]]

Revision as of 13:07, 7 September 2025


All normal Instruments are sold in Furniture Stores, especially the really heavy ones.

To place an instrument at a location as Furniture, use middle click on the item itself and select 'Grab as Furniture.'

If moving heavy instruments long distances, place the instrument in a container then grab and throw the container instead.That circumvents the entire 'Grab as Furniture' deal.

Each instrument has its own unique tune, and the proficiency of the tune is independent. Therefore, even if you master one instrument, you will have to relearn it from scratch for a different instrument.

See also Performance and Pianist for performance specifications.

Instrument Special Property Material Weight Location Song Played Notes
★Ash's Guitar Ash 1.6s Ashland Ave Maria di Caccini - Caccini It was originally composed by Vavilov[1] anonymously, and as a result has been mistakenly attributed to Caccini over the years.
★Efrond's Guitar Willow 1.6s Efrond
★Al'ud Can be equipped as a shield (but While equipped, it cannot be used as an instrument.) Oak 2.8s Bards, Hotspring Mermaids and Young Ladies can rarely spawn with it Hommage to Noviembre - Akio Hasumi

*Arranged from "Un Dia de Noviembre" by L. Brouwer

See individual page for detailed spec as a shield.
★Gould's Piano Obsidian A rare tip Goldberg Variations, Aria - Bach
★Kill kill piano Gold A rare tip
Piano Iron 176.8s Mysilia,Olvina,Lumiest Flohwalzer (Neko Funjatta) - Composer Unknown
Grand Piano Obsidian 136.0s Palmia, Derphy Canon in D - Pachelbel There's a gold one in Derphy

The songs used in the game is paid asset available here.

Cembalo Copper 230.0s Merchant's Guild, Party venue Goldberg Variations, Var. 30 - Bach
Mic It makes your performance better. [*](No effect)

It is suitable for throwing.

Iron 2.9s Mysilia,Palmia,Fortune Bell, Party venue 14 Romances, Op. 34: No. 14 in C-Sharp Minor, Vocalise - Rachmaninoff The only instrument for the "Singing" job.
Guitar Oak 1.4s Air on G-string - Bach
Lute Oak 1.2s Crafted, Bards Hommage to Noviembre - Akio Hasumi

*Arranged from "Un Dia de Noviembre" by L. Brouwer

Panty It is suitable for throwing.

Additional Mind damage [***], Put audience in confusion or sleep

Silk 0.5s Fortune BellGuaranteed spawn in Lumiest Graveyard Violin Partita No.2 ~Chaconne - Bach High selling price.
Violin Oak 1.2s Lumiest Violin Partita No.2 ~Chaconne - Bach
Cello Oak 2.5s Merchant's GuildGuaranteed spawn in The Place Where Winds Rest, located east of Mysilia Cello Suite No. 1 in G Major, BWV 1007: I. Prelude - Bach
Trumpet Gold 6.3s Taps - Composer Unknown
Harp Oak 26.0s Palmia,

Thieves Guild, Party Venue

24 Preludes, Op.28, No.7 in A Major - Chopin
Taiko Pine 8.8s Nefu Village Festival Music
Wooden gong It makes your performance better. [*](No effect)

It is suitable for throwing.

Additional Holy damage [***]

Pine 0.8s Nefu Village Wooden gong sound
Recorder Oak 0.5s Brahms: Hungarian Dances No. 5
Flute Gold 1.6s G.P.Telemann: 12 Fantasias for Flute without Bass No.6
Tambourine Pine 0.5s Tambourine sound A special message is played during the performance.
★Stradivarius Rosewood 1.8s Furusato Unimplemented