1,721
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) |
m (added new feat, new mobs and clarified how the spell/ability weight actually works) |
||
| Line 392: | Line 392: | ||
Critical rate increases with per rank | Critical rate increases with per rank | ||
| | | | ||
|Executioner class | |Executioner class | ||
《Younger Sister Shark》 NPC | 《Younger Sister Shark》 NPC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 402: | Line 402: | ||
| | | | ||
|Wraith race | |Wraith race | ||
Executioner class | Executioner class | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Healing Instinct | |Healing Instinct | ||
| Line 417: | Line 417: | ||
| | | | ||
|Kraken, Poltergeist, Zealot of Fire, <King>, Handmaiden of Lolth, Shub-Niggurath, Yog-Sothoth and Cthaat NPCs | |Kraken, Poltergeist, Zealot of Fire, <King>, Handmaiden of Lolth, Shub-Niggurath, Yog-Sothoth and Cthaat NPCs | ||
|- | |||
|Wall of Flesh | |||
|65 | |||
|1 | |||
|Takes damage from allies within range | |||
Range expands by one tile per feat level (adjacent tiles at level 1) | |||
| | |||
|Y'golonac NPC | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Apprentice Ascetic | |Apprentice Ascetic | ||
| Line 619: | Line 626: | ||
Table legend: | Table legend: | ||
*<sub>x</sub>(Mob name), where x is a number from 1 to 100, is the spell/ability | *<sub>x</sub>(Mob name), where x is a number from 1 to 100, is the spell/ability chance to be on the ally's action list every turn. Allies chooses one spell/ability on their action list to use (which one is reliant on circumstances and their AI) and any spell/ability who fails the roll is automatically excluded for that turn. For example: Soul Cry is always available for Dagon since it does have 100% chance to be on their action list, while Seahorse's Breath only has a 1% chance to be on the list and even then it's not guaranteed to actually use it. | ||
*<sup>(Party)</sup> means that the NPC will always party cast the spell, the NPC AI needs this specification to party cast at all otherwise they will always cast the spell as single target. | *<sup>(Party)</sup> means that the NPC will always party cast the spell, the NPC AI needs this specification to party cast at all otherwise they will always cast the spell as single target. | ||
| Line 693: | Line 700: | ||
|Drain Blood | |Drain Blood | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|<sub>80</sub>Great Race of Yith | |<sub>60</sub>Vampire Bat, <sub>80</sub>Great Race of Yith | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cat Sniff | |Cat Sniff | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|<sub>100</sub>「Wini」, <sub>100</sub>「Younger Snow Leopard Sister」, <sub>100</sub>『Stasha』, <sub>100</sub>『Zane』, <sub>100</sub>『Anastazija』, <sub>100</sub>『Conery』 | |<sub>100</sub>「Wini」, <sub>100</sub>「Younger Snow Leopard Sister」, <sub>100</sub>『Stasha』, <sub>100</sub>『Zane』, <sub>100</sub>『Anastazija』, <sub>100</sub>『Conery』, <sub>100</sub>Y'golonac | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Insult | |Insult | ||
| Line 1,449: | Line 1,456: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bat | |Bat | ||
|2 | |||
|80 | |||
|Predator | |||
|- | |||
|Vampire Bat | |||
|2 | |2 | ||
|80 | |80 | ||
| Line 2,151: | Line 2,163: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|Predator | |||
|- | |||
|Y'golonac | |||
|1 | |||
|30 | |||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
|- | |- | ||
edits