Jump to content

Elin:DNA List: Difference between revisions

m
updated wall of flesh cost, added new mobs, removed the column of holders of unobtainable feats to reduce page size a bit (and because it's not that useful)
m (added new feat, new mobs and clarified how the spell/ability weight actually works)
m (updated wall of flesh cost, added new mobs, removed the column of holders of unobtainable feats to reduce page size a bit (and because it's not that useful))
Line 145: Line 145:
|1
|1
| +20 Cut Resistance
| +20 Cut Resistance
Apply bleeding to attacker when hit
(Element) counter to attackers on contact. (Default to Cut element if holder doesn't have an element)
 
Range expands by one tile per feat level (adjacent tiles at level 1)
|
|
|Hedgehog, Shining Hedgehog, Iron Maiden, Balloonfish and 『Billy』 NPCs
|Hedgehog, Shining Hedgehog, Iron Maiden, Balloonfish, 『Billy』 and 《Y'molonac》 NPCs
|-
|-
|Acid Body
|Acid Body
|15
|15
|1
| 1
| +20 Acid Resistance
| +20 Acid Resistance
Reduces target equipment rank by 1 on hit
Reduces target equipment rank by 1 on hit
Range expands by one tile per feat level (adjacent tiles at level 1)
|
|
|Slime and Acid Slime NPCs
|Slime and Acid Slime NPCs
Line 191: Line 195:
|Nirvana
|Nirvana
|15
|15
|1
| 1
|Gain Euphoric when insulted
|Gain Euphoric when insulted
|
|
Line 221: Line 225:
|Nutrition from food decreased
|Nutrition from food decreased
|
|
|Hillfolk, Mifu, Troll, Minotaur, Wyvern, Drake, Dragon, Dinosaur, Cerberus and Pig race
|Hillfolk, Mifu, Troll, Minotaur, Wyvern, Drake, Dragon, Dinosaur, Cerberus and Pig race  
|-
|-
|Light Eater
|Light Eater
|10
|10  
|1
|1
|Nutrition from food increased
|Nutrition from food increased
|
|
|Lich, Wraith, Golem, Zombie, Ghost, Spirit, Phantom, Skeleton, Piece, Wisp and Undeadgod race
| Lich, Wraith, Golem, Zombie, Ghost, Spirit, Phantom, Skeleton, Piece, Wisp and Undeadgod race
|-
|-
|From North
|From North  
|15
|15
|1
|1
Line 239: Line 243:
Younger Penguin Sister NPC
Younger Penguin Sister NPC
|-
|-
|Elder race
|Elder Race
|75
|75
|2
|2
Line 246: Line 250:
|Unable to advance in rank
|Unable to advance in rank
|Dragon and Demon race
|Dragon and Demon race
《Y'molonac》 NPC
|-
|-
|Weapon Mastery
|Weapon Mastery
Line 259: Line 264:
| +15 Luck per rank
| +15 Luck per rank
|
|
|Thief and Gunner class
|Thief and Gunner class  
|-
|-
|Magic Mastery
|Magic Mastery
Line 273: Line 278:
|Reduced stamina usage
|Reduced stamina usage
|
|
|Farmer class
|Farmer class  
|-
|-
|Ranged Mastery
|Ranged Mastery  
|15
|15
|1
|1
Line 282: Line 287:
|Archer and Gunner class
|Archer and Gunner class
|-
|-
|Musician
| Musician
|15
|15
|1
|1
Line 290: Line 295:
|Pianist class
|Pianist class
|-
|-
|Vacation Vibe
|Vacation Vibe  
|15
|15
|1
|1
Line 296: Line 301:
+5% store inventory size per rank
+5% store inventory size per rank
|
|
|Tourist class
| Tourist class
|-
|-
|Devout
| Devout
|15
|15
|1
|1
Line 307: Line 312:
|Defensive Instinct
|Defensive Instinct
|25
|25
|1
| 1
|[[Elin:Spellcasting|Lay on Hands]] available when worshipping Jure.
|[[Elin:Spellcasting|Lay on Hands]] available when worshipping Jure.
|No effect even after increasing the rank
| No effect even after increasing the rank
|Paladin class
|Paladin class
|-
|-
Line 324: Line 329:
|Reboot when dead. Requires a 50-turn cooldown for reuse.
|Reboot when dead. Requires a 50-turn cooldown for reuse.
|Unable to advance in rank
|Unable to advance in rank
|Android and 《Dungeon Cleaner》 NPCs
|Android, 《Dungeon Cleaner》 and 《Y'molonac》 NPCs
|-
|-
|Strength of Earth
|Strength of Earth
|55
|55  
|2
|2
|Increased carry capacitiy
|Increased carry capacitiy
Line 335: Line 340:
|Golden Knight NPC
|Golden Knight NPC
|-
|-
|Blessing of Ehekatl
|Blessing of Ehekatl  
|75
|75
|2
|2
|Adds 1 magic ability to already magic items (colored background). Limited to once per item.
|Adds 1 magic ability to already magic items (colored background). Limited to once per item.
|No effect even after increasing the rank
|No effect even after increasing the rank
|Black Cat NPC
|Black Cat NPC  
|-
|-
|Fairy Stomach
|Fairy Stomach
Line 354: Line 359:
|Increase attributes permanently from consuming cursed (not doomed) equipable items in inventory.
|Increase attributes permanently from consuming cursed (not doomed) equipable items in inventory.
|No effect even after increasing the rank
|No effect even after increasing the rank
|『Kinu』 and White Vixen NPCs
|『Kinu』 and White Vixen NPCs  
|-
|-
|Celestical Fox
|Celestical Fox
|100
|100  
|3
|3
|Evolves with each additional tail (+15 Life, +5 Speed, +3 Darkness Resistance, +1 Holy and Magic Resistance per rank).<br>After level 10, one tail is added every 5 levels, up to a maximum of 9 tails.
|Evolves with each additional tail (+15 Life, +5 Speed, +3 Darkness Resistance, +1 Holy and Magic Resistance per rank).<br>After level 10, one tail is added every 5 levels, up to a maximum of 9 tails.
|Cannot be removed with inferior gene.
|Cannot be removed with inferior gene.
|『Misaki』 and Fox Maid NPCs
| 『Misaki』 and Fox Maid NPCs
|-
|-
|Inquisition
|Inquisition
|20
| 20
|1
|1
|"[[Elin:Spellcasting|Bane]]" negates targets [[Elin:Gods|faith effects]]
|"[[Elin:Spellcasting|Bane]]" negates targets [[Elin:Gods|faith effects]]
Line 371: Line 376:
『Isygarad』 NPC
『Isygarad』 NPC
|-
|-
|Talisman Mastery
|Talisman Mastery  
|15
|15  
|1
|1
|Increased talisman effect
|Increased talisman effect
Increased talisman charges
Increased talisman charges
|
|
|Sword Sage class (『Older Younger Sister』)
|Sword Sage class (『Older Younger Sister』)  
|-
|-
|Frontline Commander
|Frontline Commander
Line 387: Line 392:
|-
|-
|Heart of Death
|Heart of Death
|20
| 20
|1
|1
|Physical critical rate increases by 2-33% as health decreases
|Physical critical rate increases by 2-33% as health decreases
Line 416: Line 421:
| +1 number of  minions summonable at once per rank
| +1 number of  minions summonable at once per rank
|
|
|Kraken, Poltergeist, Zealot of Fire, <King>, Handmaiden of Lolth, Shub-Niggurath, Yog-Sothoth and Cthaat NPCs
|Kraken, Poltergeist, Zealot of Fire, <King>, Handmaiden of Lolth, Shub-Niggurath, Yog-Sothoth and Cthaat NPCs  
|-
|-
|Wall of Flesh
|Wall of Flesh  
|65
|30
|1
|1
|Takes damage from allies within range
|Takes damage from allies within range
Range expands by one tile per feat level (adjacent tiles at level 1)
Range expands by one tile per feat level (adjacent tiles at level 1)
|
|
|Y'golonac NPC
|Y'golonac and 《Y'molonac》 NPCs
|-
|-
|Apprentice Ascetic
|Apprentice Ascetic
|5
| 5
|1
|1
| +4 Life (Health) per rank
| +4 Life (Health) per rank
Line 433: Line 438:
|
|
|-
|-
|Magical Gene
|Magical Gene  
|5
|5
|1
|1
Line 440: Line 445:
|
|
|-
|-
|Short Distance Runner
| Short Distance Runner
|5
|5
|1
| 1
| +4 Vigor (Stamina) per rank
| +4 Vigor (Stamina) per rank
|Max rank is 3
|Max rank is 3
Line 463: Line 468:
|Tough
|Tough
|5
|5
|1
| 1
|R1: +2 Endurance, +10% END Potential. R2: +4 END, +20% END Pot, R3: +5 END, +30% END Pot
|R1: +2 Endurance, +10% END Potential. R2: +4 END, +20% END Pot, R3: +5 END, +30% END Pot
|Max rank is 3
|Max rank is 3
|
|
|-
|-
|Watch's Eye
|Watch's Eye  
|5
|5
|1
|1
Line 475: Line 480:
|
|
|-
|-
|Curious
| Curious
|5
|5
|1
|1
|R1: +2 Learning, +10% LER Potential. R2: +4 LER, +20% LER Pot, R3: +5 LER, +30% LER Pot
| R1: +2 Learning, +10% LER Potential. R2: +4 LER, +20% LER Pot, R3: +5 LER, +30% LER Pot
|Max rank is 3
|Max rank is 3  
|
|
|-
|-
Line 500: Line 505:
|1
|1
|R1: +2 Charisma, +10% CHA Potential. R2: +4 CHA, +20% CHA Pot, R3: +5 CHA, +30% CHA Pot
|R1: +2 Charisma, +10% CHA Potential. R2: +4 CHA, +20% CHA Pot, R3: +5 CHA, +30% CHA Pot
|Max rank is 3
| Max rank is 3
|
|
|-
|-
Line 522: Line 527:
|R1: +2 PV. R2: +5 PV. R3: +10 PV
|R1: +2 PV. R2: +5 PV. R3: +10 PV
|Max rank is 3
|Max rank is 3
|Little Girl and Kitten NPCs
| Little Girl and Kitten NPCs
|-
|-
|Dodge
|Dodge
|5
| 5
|1
| 1
|R1: +2 DV. R2: +5 DV. R3: +10 DV
|R1: +2 DV. R2: +5 DV. R3: +10 DV
|Max rank is 3
|Max rank is 3
Line 569: Line 574:
|5
|5
|1
|1
|Chance to uncurse items in inventory each turn
| Chance to uncurse items in inventory each turn
|Unable to advance in rank
| Unable to advance in rank  
|
|
|-
|-
Line 583: Line 588:
|5
|5
|1
|1
|Only concerns Player
|Only concerns Player  
|
|
|Master Yeek, <King> and Cthaat NPCs
| Master Yeek, <King> and Cthaat NPCs
|-
|-
|Rapid Cast
|Rapid Cast  
|25
|25
|1
|1
Line 602: Line 607:
|-
|-
|Magic Manners
|Magic Manners
|5
| 5
|1
|1
|Only concerns Player
|Only concerns Player  
|
|
|Bit
|Bit
Line 615: Line 620:
|Android, Black Angel and 『Melvin』 NPCs
|Android, Black Angel and 『Melvin』 NPCs
|-
|-
|Basic Heavy Cast
| Basic Heavy Cast
|5
|5
|1
|1
|Decreases casting success penalty while wearing a total of 30s+ of equipment
| Decreases casting success penalty while wearing a total of 30s+ of equipment
|Max rank is 3. Pets doesn't get casting penalty like the player does so it seems useless.
|Max rank is 3. Pets doesn't get casting penalty like the player does so it seems useless.
|
|
|}
|}


== List of Abilities and Spells ==
== List of Abilities and Spells==
Table legend:
Table legend:


Line 659: Line 664:
|-
|-
|Mischief
|Mischief
|10
|10  
|<sub>100</sub>Octopus, <sub>100</sub>Kraken, <sub>100</sub>Nymph, <sub>100</sub>Handmaiden of Lolth
|<sub>100</sub>Octopus, <sub>100</sub>Kraken, <sub>100</sub>Nymph, <sub>100</sub>Handmaiden of Lolth
|-
|-
Line 687: Line 692:
|-
|-
|Eye of Insanity
|Eye of Insanity
|8
| 8
|<sub>20</sub>Mad Gaze, <sub>30</sub>Shub-Niggurath, <sub>30</sub>Great Race of Yith, <sub>30</sub>Yog-Sothoth, <sub>50</sub>Dagon, <sub>50</sub>Black Cat, <sub>50</sub>Impure Eyes, <sub>100</sub>『Efrond』
|<sub>20</sub>Mad Gaze, <sub>30</sub>Shub-Niggurath, <sub>30</sub>Great Race of Yith, <sub>30</sub>Yog-Sothoth, <sub>50</sub>Dagon, <sub>50</sub>Black Cat, <sub>50</sub>Impure Eyes, <sub>100</sub>『Efrond』
|-
|-
Line 704: Line 709:
|Cat Sniff
|Cat Sniff
|8
|8
|<sub>100</sub>「Wini」, <sub>100</sub>「Younger Snow Leopard Sister」, <sub>100</sub>『Stasha』, <sub>100</sub>『Zane』, <sub>100</sub>『Anastazija』, <sub>100</sub>『Conery』, <sub>100</sub>Y'golonac
|<sub>100</sub>「Wini」, <sub>100</sub>「Younger Snow Leopard Sister」, <sub>100</sub>『Stasha』, <sub>100</sub>『Zane』, <sub>100</sub>『Anastazija』, <sub>100</sub>『Conery』, <sub>100</sub>Y'golonac, <sub>100</sub>《Y'molonac》
|-
|-
|Insult
|Insult
Line 711: Line 716:
|-
|-
|Scream
|Scream
|12
| 12
|<sub>10</sub>Mandrake
|<sub>10</sub>Mandrake
|-
|-
Line 718: Line 723:
|<sub>20</sub>Quickling, <sub>30</sub>Gnome, <sub>100</sub>Voice of the Night
|<sub>20</sub>Quickling, <sub>30</sub>Gnome, <sub>100</sub>Voice of the Night
|-
|-
|Steal Food
| Steal Food
|8
|8
|<sub>40</sub>Hungry Sea Lion, <sub>40</sub>Super Hungry Sea Lion, <sub>80</sub>One Horned Beast
|<sub>40</sub>Hungry Sea Lion, <sub>40</sub>Super Hungry Sea Lion, <sub>80</sub>One Horned Beast
Line 727: Line 732:
|<sub>20</sub>Fairy, <sub>40</sub>Rogue, <sub>40</sub>Thief, <sub>40</sub>Drug Dealer, <sub>40</sub>Slave Master, <sub>40</sub>Blackmarket Shopkeeper, <sub>50</sub>Quickling
|<sub>20</sub>Fairy, <sub>40</sub>Rogue, <sub>40</sub>Thief, <sub>40</sub>Drug Dealer, <sub>40</sub>Slave Master, <sub>40</sub>Blackmarket Shopkeeper, <sub>50</sub>Quickling
|-
|-
|Drop Mine
|Drop Mine  
|12
|12
|<sub>30</sub>《Dungeon Cleaner》, <sub>50</sub>Mine Dog
|<sub>30</sub>《Dungeon Cleaner》, <sub>50</sub>Mine Dog
|-
|-
|Throw Potion
|Throw Potion  
|8
|8
|<sub>25</sub>Snail Torturer, <sub>30</sub>Young Lady, <sub>40</sub>Rodwyn, <sub>40</sub>Pumpkin
|<sub>25</sub>Snail Torturer, <sub>30</sub>Young Lady, <sub>40</sub>Rodwyn, <sub>40</sub>Pumpkin
Line 739: Line 744:
|<sub>50</sub>Varuna, <sub>100</sub>『Innos Tur'as』
|<sub>50</sub>Varuna, <sub>100</sub>『Innos Tur'as』
|-
|-
|Volley Strike
|Volley Strike  
|8
|8
|
|
Line 785: Line 790:
|Cure Major Wound
|Cure Major Wound
|10
|10
|<sub>30</sub>Turtle, <sub>60</sub>Defender, <sub>60</sub>Secretary, <sub>60</sub>Healer, <sub>100</sub>Sahagin Sorcerer, <sub>100</sub>『Leia』
|<sub>30</sub>Turtle, <sub>60</sub>Defender, <sub>60</sub>Secretary, <sub>60</sub>Healer, <sub>100</sub>Sahagin Sorcerer, <sub>100</sub>『Leia』  
|-
|-
|Cure Critical Wound
|Cure Critical Wound
Line 803: Line 808:
|<sub>50</sub>Golden Knight,  <sub>60</sub>『Kettle』, <sub>60</sub>Caladrius, <sub>60</sub>《Isca》<sup>(Party)</sup>
|<sub>50</sub>Golden Knight,  <sub>60</sub>『Kettle』, <sub>60</sub>Caladrius, <sub>60</sub>《Isca》<sup>(Party)</sup>
|-
|-
|Holy Light
|Holy Light  
|8
|8
|<sub>100</sub>《Isca》
|<sub>100</sub>《Isca》
|-
|-
|Vanquish Hex
|Vanquish Hex  
|14
|14
|
|
Line 831: Line 836:
|<sub>50</sub>Fox Maid, <sub>50</sub>Militant, <sub>50</sub>Caladrius<sup>(Party)</sup>, <sub>60</sub>『Farris』<sup>(Party)</sup>, <sub>100</sub>「Younger Snow Leopard Sister」<sup>(Party)</sup>
|<sub>50</sub>Fox Maid, <sub>50</sub>Militant, <sub>50</sub>Caladrius<sup>(Party)</sup>, <sub>60</sub>『Farris』<sup>(Party)</sup>, <sub>100</sub>「Younger Snow Leopard Sister」<sup>(Party)</sup>
|-
|-
|Elemental Shield
| Elemental Shield
|10
|10
|<sub>50</sub>『Kettle』<sup>(Party)</sup>
|<sub>50</sub>『Kettle』<sup>(Party)</sup>
|-
|-
|Water Breathing
|Water Breathing
|10
| 10
|
|
|-
|-
Line 847: Line 852:
|<sub>35</sub>Yog-Sothoth
|<sub>35</sub>Yog-Sothoth
|-
|-
|Silence
| Silence
|10
|10
|<sub>20</sub>Foxfolk (Mifu), <sub>70</sub>Deformed Eyes, <sub>70</sub>Impure Eyes, <sub>100</sub>Secretary, <sub>100</sub>『Isygarad』
|<sub>20</sub>Foxfolk (Mifu), <sub>70</sub>Deformed Eyes, <sub>70</sub>Impure Eyes, <sub>100</sub>Secretary, <sub>100</sub>『Isygarad』
Line 871: Line 876:
|
|
|-
|-
|Gravity
|Gravity  
|10
|10
|<sub>80</sub>Mine Dog, <sub>80</sub>《Dungeon Cleaner》<sup>(Party)</sup>, <sub>100</sub>Casino Clerk, <sub>100</sub>Guild Clerk
|<sub>80</sub>Mine Dog, <sub>80</sub>《Dungeon Cleaner》<sup>(Party)</sup>, <sub>100</sub>Casino Clerk, <sub>100</sub>Guild Clerk
Line 891: Line 896:
|<sub>40</sub>Hand of the Magician
|<sub>40</sub>Hand of the Magician
|-
|-
|Putitification
|Putitification  
|16
|16
|<sub>70</sub>Hand of the Magician
|<sub>70</sub>Hand of the Magician
Line 925: Line 930:
|Summon Monster
|Summon Monster
|12
|12
|<sub>20</sub>Yog-Sothoth, <sub>50</sub>Handmaiden of Lolth, <sub>100</sub>Poltergeist, <sub>100</sub>『Felmera』
|<sub>20</sub>Yog-Sothoth, <sub>50</sub>Handmaiden of Lolth, <sub>100</sub>Poltergeist, <sub>100</sub>『Felmera』  
|-
|-
|Summon Pawn
|Summon Pawn
Line 955: Line 960:
|<sub>30</sub>「Verna」, <sub>35</sub>Executioner
|<sub>30</sub>「Verna」, <sub>35</sub>Executioner
|-
|-
|Summon Tidal Wave
|Summon Tidal Wave  
|10
|10
|<sub>50</sub>Cthaat
|<sub>50</sub>Cthaat
Line 987: Line 992:
|'''Fire:''' <sub>50</sub>Candle Ghost<br>'''Ice:''' <sub>30</sub>「Kiria」, <sub>80</sub>Mercenary Mage, <sub>80</sub>『Seeker』, <sub>80</sub>Magic Shopkeeper, <sub>80</sub>『Lexus』<br>'''Lightning:''' <sub>80</sub>Mage<br>'''Shadow:''' <sub>60</sub>Octopus, <sub>60</sub>Kraken<br>'''Mind:''' <sub>60</sub>Hotspring Mermaid, <sub>70</sub>Artist, <sub>100</sub>Sea Anemone, <sub>100</sub>Missionary of Darkness<br>'''Poison:''' <sub>20</sub>Bee, <sub>30</sub>Wasp, <sub>40</sub>Sea Snail, <sub>40</sub>Cobra, <sub>50</sub>Tentacle, <sub>80</sub>King Cobra, <sub>100</sub>Sea Anemone<br>'''Death:''' <sub>50</sub>『Quruitzia』<br>'''Nerve:''' <sub>10</sub>Balloonfish, <sub>50</sub>Tentacle, <sub>80</sub>Floating Eye, <sub>100</sub>Jellyfish, <sub>100</sub>Deep Jellyfish, <sub>100</sub>Sea Anemone<br>'''Chaos:''' <sub>50</sub>Tentacle<br>'''Magic:''' <sub>35</sub>Metal Putit<br>'''Light:''' <sub>100</sub>Nun<br>'''Ether:''' <sub>50</sub>Citizen (Elea)<br>'''Blood:''' <sub>50</sub>Tentacle<br>'''Acid:''' <sub>20</sub>Sea Snail, <sub>50</sub>Tentacle, <sub>100</sub>Acid Slime
|'''Fire:''' <sub>50</sub>Candle Ghost<br>'''Ice:''' <sub>30</sub>「Kiria」, <sub>80</sub>Mercenary Mage, <sub>80</sub>『Seeker』, <sub>80</sub>Magic Shopkeeper, <sub>80</sub>『Lexus』<br>'''Lightning:''' <sub>80</sub>Mage<br>'''Shadow:''' <sub>60</sub>Octopus, <sub>60</sub>Kraken<br>'''Mind:''' <sub>60</sub>Hotspring Mermaid, <sub>70</sub>Artist, <sub>100</sub>Sea Anemone, <sub>100</sub>Missionary of Darkness<br>'''Poison:''' <sub>20</sub>Bee, <sub>30</sub>Wasp, <sub>40</sub>Sea Snail, <sub>40</sub>Cobra, <sub>50</sub>Tentacle, <sub>80</sub>King Cobra, <sub>100</sub>Sea Anemone<br>'''Death:''' <sub>50</sub>『Quruitzia』<br>'''Nerve:''' <sub>10</sub>Balloonfish, <sub>50</sub>Tentacle, <sub>80</sub>Floating Eye, <sub>100</sub>Jellyfish, <sub>100</sub>Deep Jellyfish, <sub>100</sub>Sea Anemone<br>'''Chaos:''' <sub>50</sub>Tentacle<br>'''Magic:''' <sub>35</sub>Metal Putit<br>'''Light:''' <sub>100</sub>Nun<br>'''Ether:''' <sub>50</sub>Citizen (Elea)<br>'''Blood:''' <sub>50</sub>Tentacle<br>'''Acid:''' <sub>20</sub>Sea Snail, <sub>50</sub>Tentacle, <sub>100</sub>Acid Slime
|-
|-
|(Elemental) Arrow
|(Elemental) Arrow  
|8
|8
|'''Fire:''' <sub>100</sub>Fire Bit<br>'''Ice:''' <sub>40</sub>Mage, <sub>50</sub>『Renton』, <sub>100</sub>Cold Bit<br>'''Lightning:''' <sub>25</sub>Apprentice Mage, <sub>40</sub>Mercenary Mage, <sub>40</sub>『Seeker』, <sub>40</sub>Magic Shopkeeper, <sub>40</sub>『Lexus』, <sub>50</sub>Goblin Wizard, <sub>100</sub>Lightning Bit<br>'''Shadow:''' <sub>80</sub>Exile, <sub>80</sub>Exile (Citizen), <sub>80</sub>『Bicerin』, <sub>100</sub>Darkness Bit<br>'''Mind:''' <sub>50</sub>Cute Fairy,  <sub>70</sub>『Kettle』,<sub>100</sub>Mind Bit<br>'''Poison:''' <sub>80</sub>『Demitas』, <sub>100</sub>Poison Bit<br>'''Death:''' <sub>40</sub>Mercenary Mage, <sub>40</sub>『Seeker』, <sub>40</sub>Black Cat, <sub>40</sub>Magic Shopkeeper, <sub>40</sub>『Lexus』, <sub>40</sub>Spiral King, <sub>50</sub>Nether Imp, <sub>50</sub>Minotaur Mage, <sub>50</sub>『Melilith』, <sub>50</sub><Queen>, <sub>80</sub>Exile, <sub>80</sub>Exile (Citizen), <sub>80</sub>『Bicerin』, <sub>100</sub>Death Armor, <sub>100</sub>『Jorg』, <sub>100</sub>Nether Bit<br>'''Sound:''' <sub>100</sub>Sound Bit<br>'''Nerve:''' <sub>50</sub>『Revlus』, <sub>50</sub>『Big Sister』, <sub>100</sub>Nerve Bit<br>'''Chaos:''' <sub>50</sub>Chaos Imp, <sub>60</sub>Emissary of Ivory Tower, <sub>60</sub>Spiral King, <sub>100</sub>Chaos Bit<br>'''Magic:''' <sub>25</sub>Imp, <sub>50</sub>『Quruitzia』, <sub>50</sub>「Wini」, <sub>50</sub><Queen>, <sub>50</sub>Lich, <sub>70</sub><Bishop>, <sub>80</sub>Exile, <sub>80</sub>Exile (Citizen), <sub>80</sub>『Bicerin』, <sub>100</sub>Rodwyn, <sub>100</sub>Magic Bit<br>'''Light:''' <sub>40</sub>『Kinu』, <sub>100</sub>Holy Bit<br>'''Ether:''' <sub>20</sub>『Billy』, <sub>100</sub>Ether Bit<br>'''Blood:''' <sub>100</sub>Cut Bit<br>'''Acid:''' <sub>100</sub>Acid Bit<br>'''Impact:''' <sub>100</sub>Impact Bit
|'''Fire:''' <sub>100</sub>Fire Bit<br>'''Ice:''' <sub>40</sub>Mage, <sub>50</sub>『Renton』, <sub>100</sub>Cold Bit<br>'''Lightning:''' <sub>25</sub>Apprentice Mage, <sub>40</sub>Mercenary Mage, <sub>40</sub>『Seeker』, <sub>40</sub>Magic Shopkeeper, <sub>40</sub>『Lexus』, <sub>50</sub>Goblin Wizard, <sub>100</sub>Lightning Bit<br>'''Shadow:''' <sub>80</sub>Exile, <sub>80</sub>Exile (Citizen), <sub>80</sub>『Bicerin』, <sub>100</sub>Darkness Bit<br>'''Mind:''' <sub>50</sub>Cute Fairy,  <sub>70</sub>『Kettle』,<sub>100</sub>Mind Bit<br>'''Poison:''' <sub>80</sub>『Demitas』, <sub>100</sub>Poison Bit<br>'''Death:''' <sub>40</sub>Mercenary Mage, <sub>40</sub>『Seeker』, <sub>40</sub>Black Cat, <sub>40</sub>Magic Shopkeeper, <sub>40</sub>『Lexus』, <sub>40</sub>Spiral King, <sub>50</sub>Nether Imp, <sub>50</sub>Minotaur Mage, <sub>50</sub>『Melilith』, <sub>50</sub><Queen>, <sub>80</sub>Exile, <sub>80</sub>Exile (Citizen), <sub>80</sub>『Bicerin』, <sub>100</sub>Death Armor, <sub>100</sub>『Jorg』, <sub>100</sub>Nether Bit<br>'''Sound:''' <sub>100</sub>Sound Bit<br>'''Nerve:''' <sub>50</sub>『Revlus』, <sub>50</sub>『Big Sister』, <sub>100</sub>Nerve Bit<br>'''Chaos:''' <sub>50</sub>Chaos Imp, <sub>60</sub>Emissary of Ivory Tower, <sub>60</sub>Spiral King, <sub>100</sub>Chaos Bit<br>'''Magic:''' <sub>25</sub>Imp, <sub>50</sub>『Quruitzia』, <sub>50</sub>「Wini」, <sub>50</sub><Queen>, <sub>50</sub>Lich, <sub>70</sub><Bishop>, <sub>80</sub>Exile, <sub>80</sub>Exile (Citizen), <sub>80</sub>『Bicerin』, <sub>100</sub>Rodwyn, <sub>100</sub>Magic Bit<br>'''Light:''' <sub>40</sub>『Kinu』, <sub>100</sub>Holy Bit<br>'''Ether:''' <sub>20</sub>『Billy』, <sub>100</sub>Ether Bit<br>'''Blood:''' <sub>100</sub>Cut Bit<br>'''Acid:''' <sub>100</sub>Acid Bit<br>'''Impact:''' <sub>100</sub>Impact Bit
Line 1,013: Line 1,018:
|}
|}


== List of unobtainable Feats as Genes ==
==List of unobtainable Feats as Genes ==
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!Name
!Name
!Effect
! Effect
!Holders
|-
|-
|Mutating Body
|Mutating Body
|Fewer body parts
|Fewer body parts
Your body grows parts
Your body grows parts
|Chaos Shape race
|-
|-
|Cannibalism
|Cannibalism
|Your insanity level does not increase when you eat human flesh.
|Your insanity level does not increase when you eat human flesh.
Increase the effect of food with 【Human Flesh】 by 50% and reduce the effect of food without it by 50%
Increase the effect of food with 【Human Flesh】 by 50% and reduce the effect of food without it by 50%
|All characters have a small chance of obtaining it upon eating 【Human Flesh】 food and a small chance of losing it upon eating food without 【Human Flesh】
|-
|-
|Fox Ward
|Fox Ward  
|Blessings further protect allies
| Blessings further protect allies
Hexes further weaken enemies  
Hexes further weaken enemies  
|Mifu race
|-
|-
|Fate
| Fate
|When you have more than half stamina, you will be resurrected upon death
|When you have more than half stamina, you will be resurrected upon death
|The player character automatically obtains it by playing on "Permadeath" difficulty
|-
|-
|Splitter
|Splitter
|Split by damage. Does not split during burning, chills, or miasma
|Split by damage. Does not split during burning, chills, or miasma
|Bubble, Blue Bubble, Mass Monster and Cube NPCs
|-
|-
|Servant
| Servant
|If there are more than two of these feat owners in the party, they start fighting each other.
|If there are more than two of these feat owners in the party, they start fighting each other.  
|Apostle race
|-
|-
|Little One
|Little One
|Adds 【Adam】 trait to their corpse
|Adds 【Adam】 trait to their corpse
|『Little Sister』 exclusive feat, it is however completely different from Fairy's Little One
|-
|-
|Adam
|Adam
| +2 Life, +3 Speed per rank
| +2 Life, +3 Speed per rank
|『Older Younger Sister』,『Big Sister』 and 《Big Sister》 NPCs
Chaos Shape players and NPCs can obtain it by eating food with the 【Adam】 trait, up to Adam 10
|-
|-
|Baby
|Baby
|Grows with milk
|Grows with milk
Capable imprinting (See '''[[Elin:Ally/Baby|Ally/Baby]]''') Removed after feeding enough milk  
Capable imprinting (See '''[[Elin:Ally/Baby|Ally/Baby]]''') Removed after feeding enough milk  
|Baby Kraken, Baby and 『Raphael』 NPCs
NPCs hatched from fertilized eggs automatically obtains the Baby feat. Random hordes in the world map can also contain NPCs with the Baby feat
|-
|-
|Rare Race
|Rare Race
|Learns feats faster<br>-2 Gene Slots<br>Reduces Gene Slot cost of Gene Engineering by 1 for genes that require more than 1 Gene Slot
| Learns feats faster<br>-2 Gene Slots<br>Reduces Gene Slot cost of Gene Engineering by 1 for genes that require more than 1 Gene Slot
|Roran, Mermaid and Catsister race
|-
《Younger Sister Shark》, 『Corgon』 and Undead Younger Sister NPCs
|Beast of Possibility
| +1 Gene Slot limit per rank
|-
|Favor of (God)
|Grants the worshipping bonus to worshippers.
|-
|-
|Way of Witch
|Way of Witch
|Only concerns the player
|Only concerns the player
|Witch class
|-
|-
|Animal Lover
|Animal Lover
| +2 Charisma, enables "Talk" option with NPCs that doesn't speak human language
| +2 Charisma, enables "Talk" option with NPCs that doesn't speak human language
|
|-
|-
|Body Mutation
|Body Mutation
| +1 random Body part per rank
| +1 random Body part per rank
|Chaos Shape race, players can spend 1 feat point per rank up to rank 20 while NPCs gain 1 rank every 5 levels
|-
|-
|Party Animal
|Party Animal
|Only concerns the player
|Only concerns the player
|
|-
|-
|Lonely Soul
|Lonely Soul
|Only concerns the player
|Only concerns the player
|
|-
|-
|Gourmet
|Gourmet
|Only concerns the player
|Only concerns the player
|Farmer class
|-
|-
|Dream Waker
|Dream Waker
|Only concerns the player
|Only concerns the player
|
|-
|-
|Scavenger
|Scavenger
|Only concerns the player
|Only concerns the player
|
|-
|-
|Mana Saver
|Mana Saver
|Only concerns the player
|Only concerns the player
|
|-
|-
|Traveling Chef
|Traveling Chef
|Only concerns the player
|Only concerns the player
|Juere race
|-
|-
|First Catch
|First Catch
|Only concerns the player
|Only concerns the player
|
|}
|}
==Brain Cells==
==Brain Cells==
Line 1,138: Line 1,124:
|50
|50
|45
|45
|45
| 45
|Archer
|Archer
|-
|-
Line 1,197: Line 1,183:
|50
|50
|N/A
|N/A
|50
|50  
|50
|50
|50
|50
|60
|60
|50
|50
|50
| 50
|70
|70  
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|-
Line 1,211: Line 1,197:
|N/A
|N/A
|50
|50
|50
|50  
|50
|50
|60
|60
Line 1,219: Line 1,205:
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|-
|Predator
| Predator
|1
|1
|80
|80
Line 1,229: Line 1,215:
|50
|50
|45
|45
|45
|45  
|Every single remaining class
|Every single remaining class  
|-
|-
|Gunner
|Gunner
|2
| 2
|20
|20
|N/A
|N/A
|50
|50
|50
|50
|50
| 50
|60
| 60
|50
|50
|45
|45
Line 1,248: Line 1,234:
|1
|1
|50
|50
|60
|60  
|50
|50
|50
|50
|50
|50
|60
| 60
|50
| 50
|45
|45
|45
| 45
|Warmage
|Warmage
|-
|-
Line 1,264: Line 1,250:
|50
|50
|50
|50
|50
| 50
|60
|60
|50
|50  
|45
| 45
|45
| 45
|Thief
|Thief
|-
|-
|Paladin
| Paladin
|1
|1
|80
|80
Line 1,279: Line 1,265:
|50
|50
|60
|60
|50
| 50
|80
| 80
|45
|45
|Paladin
|Paladin
Line 1,366: Line 1,352:
|-
|-
|Angelfish
|Angelfish
|1
| 1
|100
|100
|Predator
|Predator
Line 1,377: Line 1,363:
|Piranha
|Piranha
|1
|1
|100
|100  
|Predator
|Predator
|-
|-
Line 1,438: Line 1,424:
|5
|5
|100
|100
|Predator
| Predator
|-
|-
|Senior
|Senior
Line 1,463: Line 1,449:
|2
|2
|80
|80
|Predator
|Predator  
|-
|-
|Yeek Archer
|Yeek Archer
Line 1,478: Line 1,464:
|3
|3
|70
|70
|Mage
| Mage
|-
|-
|『Quruitzia』
|『Quruitzia』
Line 1,590: Line 1,576:
|Predator
|Predator
|-
|-
|「Kiria」
| 「Kiria」
|1
|1
|90
|90
Line 1,607: Line 1,593:
|「Mesherada」
|「Mesherada」
|2
|2
|50
|50  
|Warmage
| Warmage
|-
|-
|「Younger Snow Leopard Sister」
|「Younger Snow Leopard Sister」
Line 1,624: Line 1,610:
|50
|50
|Rogue
|Rogue
|-
|Caterpillar
|1
|30
|Predator
|-
|-
|『Farris』
|『Farris』
Line 1,645: Line 1,636:
|Predator
|Predator
|-
|-
|Chaos Imp
|Chaos Imp  
|2
|2
|50
|50
Line 1,683: Line 1,674:
|1
|1
|5
|5
|Predator
| Predator
|-
|-
|Chaos Flower
|Chaos Flower
Line 1,736: Line 1,727:
|-
|-
|Exile
|Exile
|3
| 3
|70
|70
|Mage
|Mage
Line 1,743: Line 1,734:
|2
|2
|50
|50
|Mage
| Mage
|-
|-
|Fox Maid
|Fox Maid
Line 1,770: Line 1,761:
|Predator
|Predator
|-
|-
|Caladrius
|Caladrius  
|2
|2
|50
|50
Line 1,810: Line 1,801:
|Predator
|Predator
|-
|-
|Deformed Eyes
|Deformed Eyes  
|2
|2
|40
|40
|Predator
|Predator
|-
|-
|Impure Eyes
|Impure Eyes  
|2
|2
|40
|40
Line 1,857: Line 1,848:
|Blue Baptist
|Blue Baptist
|2
|2
|60
|60  
|Mage
|Mage
|-
|-
Line 1,922: Line 1,913:
|Cupid of Love
|Cupid of Love
|2
|2
|50
| 50
|Archer
|Archer
|-
|-
Line 1,933: Line 1,924:
|1
|1
|100
|100
|Tank
| Tank
|-
|-
|『Melilith』
|『Melilith』
Line 1,976: Line 1,967:
|-
|-
|Shade
|Shade
|1
| 1
|100
|100
|Predator
|Predator
Line 1,990: Line 1,981:
|Predator
|Predator
|-
|-
|Shadow Stalker
|Shadow Stalker  
|2
|2
|75
|75
|Predator
|Predator
|-
|-
|『Seeker』
|『Seeker』  
|2
|2
|50
|50
Line 2,021: Line 2,012:
|-
|-
|Golden Armor
|Golden Armor
|1
| 1
|80
| 80
|Tank
|Tank
|-
|-
Line 2,041: Line 2,032:
|-
|-
|Mammoth
|Mammoth
|1
| 1
|50
|50
|Predator
|Predator
Line 2,052: Line 2,043:
|Mad Gaze
|Mad Gaze
|1
|1
|10
| 10
|Predator
|Predator
|-
|-
Line 2,166: Line 2,157:
|-
|-
|Y'golonac
|Y'golonac
|1
|30
|Predator
|-
|《Y'molonac》
|1
|1
|30
|30
1,721

edits