Elin:Bestiary/Apostle: Difference between revisions
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) (To reduce the size of the Bestiary page, each item will be broken down into individual pages.) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|Good | |Good | ||
|(Amateur) Egg 3% Milk % | |(Amateur) Egg 3% Milk 3% | ||
|Elemental Damage Reduction: 20 | |Elemental Damage Reduction: 20 | ||
They are all treated as humans, regardless of their species | They are all treated as humans, regardless of their species | ||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|Paladin | |Paladin | ||
|Neutral | |Neutral | ||
|Cure Major Wound, Holy Veil | |Cure Major Wound, Holy Veil, Resurrection | ||
|Healing Instinct | |||
|Upgrades the spell used to the next tier | |||
| | | | ||
|Follower of Jure<br>Holy Resistance +20 | |||
|Follower of Jure | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Cute Fairy|Cute Fairy]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Cute Fairy|Cute Fairy]] | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Neutral | | rowspan="2" |Neutral | ||
| rowspan="2" |Eye of Dimness, Slow, Mind Arrow, Summon Tentacle | | rowspan="2" |Eye of Dimness, Slow, Mind Arrow, Summon Tentacle | ||
|Elemental Dust | |Elemental Dust 2 | ||
|Magic, Dark, Nerve, Nether, Sound | |Magic, Dark, Nerve, Nether, Mind, Sound, Chaos Resistance +10 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Archer | | rowspan="2" |Archer | ||
| rowspan="2" |Follower of Kumiromi<br>Fairy Stomach is one of the only ways to get Rainbow Fruit seeds | | rowspan="2" |Follower of Kumiromi<br>Life -50<br>Speed +40<br>Levitation<br>Fairy Stomach is one of the only ways to get Rainbow Fruit seeds | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fairy Stomach | |Fairy Stomach | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
|Follower of Kizuami | |Follower of Kizuami | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Fox Maid|Fox Maid]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Fox Maid|Fox Maid]] | ||
|10 | | rowspan="2" |10 | ||
|Paladin | | rowspan="2" |Paladin | ||
|Neutral | | rowspan="2" |Neutral | ||
|Taunt, Hero | | rowspan="2" |Taunt, Hero | ||
|Celestial Fox | |Celestial Fox | ||
|Gains Life, Speed, Dark, Holy, Magic Resistance +5<br>Increases as more tails grow (every 5 levels) up to max of 9 tails | |Gains Life, Speed, Dark, Holy, Magic Resistance +5<br>Increases as more tails grow (every 5 levels) up to max of 9 tails | ||
|Tank | | rowspan="2" |Tank | ||
|Follower of Horome<br> | | rowspan="2" |Follower of Horome<br>Life -35 | ||
|- | |||
|Fluffy Tail | |||
|Your tail moves Increased speed when not wearing waist gear | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Militant|Militant]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Militant|Militant]] | ||
Revision as of 15:43, 8 May 2025
Apostle
| Race | HE | NE | CH | BK | HN | RN | AR | WA | FT | Life | Mana | Vigor | Spd | Feats | Feat Effects | Gene Slots | Mount Aptitude | Livestock | Additional Info |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apostle | 〇 | 〇 | 〇 | 〇 | 2 | 2 | 〇 | 〇 | 〇 | 100 | 150 | 100 | 100 | Servant | If you have three or more of these feat holders in your party, they will start fighting each other. | 3 | Good | (Amateur) Egg 3% Milk 3% | Elemental Damage Reduction: 20
They are all treated as humans, regardless of their species Vulnerable to Human Bane and God Bane |
Apostles of God
Apostles are given as the first reward for following a specific god. They remain even if the player switches to worshipping a different god.
See the Gods page for more information.
Each apostle follows a specific God which cannot be changed
| Apostle | Level | Class | Animosity | Skills | Feats | Feat Effects | AI | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Android | 10 | Gunner | Neutral | Rapid Arrow | +1 Ranged Projectile per rank, faster reload | Ranged | Follower of Mani | |
| Reboot | Reboot when dead | |||||||
| Golden Knight | 10 | Warrior | Neutral | Rush, Taunt, Nature's Embrace | Strength of Earth | Able to lift heavy objects (more carry capacity) and can carry anything without complaint Inflicts "Gravity" upon attack |
Tank | Follower of Opatos
Doesn't have the weightlifting skill by default |
| Black Angel | 10 | Archer | Neutral | Speed, Slow, Insult, Always Floats | Boost | Boost attributes when near death (greatly increased speed, +4 Rapid Arrow, +2 Rapid Cast) | Follower of Lulwy | |
| Rapid Arrow | +1 Ranged Projectile per rank, faster reload | |||||||
| Black Cat | 10 | Predator | Neutral | Death Arrow, Bane, Eye of Insanity | Blessing of Ehekatl | Enhance equipment dropped as loot (by licking) | Predator | Follower of Ehekatl |
| Exile | 10 | Wizard | Neutral | Magic Arrow, Darkness Arrow, Nether Arrow | Rapid Cast | +1 Spell Projectile per rank | Mage | Follower of Itzpalt |
| Defender | 10 | Paladin | Neutral | Cure Major Wound, Holy Veil, Resurrection | Healing Instinct | Upgrades the spell used to the next tier | Follower of Jure Holy Resistance +20 | |
| Cute Fairy | 10 | Archer | Neutral | Eye of Dimness, Slow, Mind Arrow, Summon Tentacle | Elemental Dust 2 | Magic, Dark, Nerve, Nether, Mind, Sound, Chaos Resistance +10 | Archer | Follower of Kumiromi Life -50 Speed +40 Levitation Fairy Stomach is one of the only ways to get Rainbow Fruit seeds |
| Fairy Stomach | Eating sometimes produces random seeds | |||||||
| White Vixen | 10 | Wizard | Neutral | Nether Bolt, Holy Bolt, Nether Bit, Holy Bit | Miko | Draws strength from cursed equipment | Follower of Kizuami | |
| Fox Maid | 10 | Paladin | Neutral | Taunt, Hero | Celestial Fox | Gains Life, Speed, Dark, Holy, Magic Resistance +5 Increases as more tails grow (every 5 levels) up to max of 9 tails |
Tank | Follower of Horome Life -35 |
| Fluffy Tail | Your tail moves Increased speed when not wearing waist gear | |||||||
| Militant | 10 | Warmage | Neutral | Hero, Cure Critical Wounds | Frontline Commander | Strengthen allies per enemy count on the same level | Follower of Yevan |
Other Apostles
It is a monster whose race is apostle, other than an apostle given by God. They are also counted as apostles.
| Apostle | Level | Class | Animosity | Skills | Feats | Feat Effects | AI | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exile(Citizen) | 14 | Wizard | Friendly | Magic Arrow, Darkness Arrow, Nether Arrow | Predator | Follower of Itzpalt
They don't have Rapid Cast and Magic Res +20. |