1,721
edits
m (updated magic manners description, turns out it does work when gene'd by allies) |
m (bit -> funnel, added new mobs brain cells) |
||
| Line 639: | Line 639: | ||
|Prevents the feat holder from destroying items on the ground and on their allies with fire and cold spells/abilities. | |Prevents the feat holder from destroying items on the ground and on their allies with fire and cold spells/abilities. | ||
|No effect even after increasing the rank. If you, the player, already has Magic Manners 2, then this gene is worthless. | |No effect even after increasing the rank. If you, the player, already has Magic Manners 2, then this gene is worthless. | ||
|Bit | |Funnel and Bit NPCs | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rapid Arrow | |Rapid Arrow | ||
| Line 1,046: | Line 1,046: | ||
|(Elemental) Arrow | |(Elemental) Arrow | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|'''Fire:''' <sub>100</sub>Fire | |'''Fire:''' <sub>100</sub>Fire Funnel<br>'''Ice:''' <sub>40</sub>Mage, <sub>50</sub>『Renton』, <sub>100</sub>Cold Funnel<br>'''Lightning:''' <sub>25</sub>Apprentice Mage, <sub>40</sub>Mercenary Mage, <sub>40</sub>『Seeker』, <sub>40</sub>Magic Shopkeeper, <sub>40</sub>『Lexus』, <sub>50</sub>Goblin Wizard, <sub>100</sub>『Raina』, <sub>100</sub>Lightning Funnel<br>'''Shadow:''' <sub>80</sub>Exile, <sub>80</sub>Exile (Citizen), <sub>80</sub>『Bicerin』, <sub>100</sub>Darkness Funnel<br>'''Mind:''' <sub>50</sub>Cute Fairy, <sub>70</sub>『Kettle』,<sub>100</sub>Mind Funnel<br>'''Poison:''' <sub>80</sub>『Demitas』, <sub>100</sub>Poison Funnel<br>'''Death:''' <sub>40</sub>Mercenary Mage, <sub>40</sub>『Seeker』, <sub>40</sub>Black Cat, <sub>40</sub>Magic Shopkeeper, <sub>40</sub>『Lexus』, <sub>40</sub>Spiral King, <sub>50</sub>Nether Imp, <sub>50</sub>Minotaur Mage, <sub>50</sub>『Melilith』, <sub>50</sub><Queen>, <sub>80</sub>Exile, <sub>80</sub>Exile (Citizen), <sub>80</sub>『Bicerin』, <sub>100</sub>Death Armor, <sub>100</sub>『Jorg』, <sub>100</sub>Nether Funnel<br>'''Sound:''' <sub>100</sub>Sound Funnel<br>'''Nerve:''' <sub>50</sub>『Revlus』, <sub>50</sub>『Big Sister』, <sub>100</sub>Nerve Funnel<br>'''Chaos:''' <sub>50</sub>Chaos Imp, <sub>60</sub>Emissary of Ivory Tower, <sub>60</sub>Spiral King, <sub>100</sub>Chaos Funnel<br>'''Magic:''' <sub>25</sub>Imp, <sub>50</sub>『Quruitzia』, <sub>50</sub>「Wini」, <sub>50</sub><Queen>, <sub>50</sub>Lich, <sub>50</sub>『Larnneire』, <sub>70</sub><Bishop>, <sub>80</sub>Exile, <sub>80</sub>Exile (Citizen), <sub>80</sub>『Bicerin』, <sub>100</sub>Rodwyn, <sub>100</sub>Magic Funnel<br>'''Light:''' <sub>40</sub>『Kinu』, <sub>100</sub>Holy Funnel<br>'''Ether:''' <sub>20</sub>『Billy』, <sub>100</sub>Ether Funnel<br>'''Blood:''' <sub>100</sub>Cut Funnel<br>'''Acid:''' <sub>100</sub>Acid Funnel<br>'''Impact:''' <sub>100</sub>Impact Funnel | ||
|- | |- | ||
|(Elemental) | |(Elemental) Funnel | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|'''Ice:''' <sub>40</sub>『Isygarad』<br>'''Lightning:''' <sub>30</sub>「Kiria」, <sub>30</sub>Mirage β<br>'''Death:''' <sub>10</sub>White Vixen, <sub>100</sub>Foxfolk (Mifu)<br>'''Sound:''' <sub>30</sub>Mirage β<br>'''Magic:''' <sub>30</sub>「Wini」<br>'''Light:''' <sub>10</sub>White Vixen, <sub>30</sub>Mirage β, <sub>50</sub>Twintail, <sub>50</sub>「Mesherada」 | |'''Ice:''' <sub>40</sub>『Isygarad』<br>'''Lightning:''' <sub>30</sub>「Kiria」, <sub>30</sub>Mirage β<br>'''Death:''' <sub>10</sub>White Vixen, <sub>100</sub>Foxfolk (Mifu)<br>'''Sound:''' <sub>30</sub>Mirage β<br>'''Magic:''' <sub>30</sub>「Wini」<br>'''Light:''' <sub>10</sub>White Vixen, <sub>30</sub>Mirage β, <sub>50</sub>Twintail, <sub>50</sub>「Mesherada」 | ||
| Line 1,085: | Line 1,085: | ||
* Sword spells | * Sword spells | ||
* Sea spells | * Sea spells | ||
* Void element spells/breath (Void Arrow, Void Bolt, Void Touch, Void Ball, Void | * Void element spells/breath (Void Arrow, Void Bolt, Void Touch, Void Ball, Void Funnel, Miasma of Void, Intonation of Void and Void Breath) | ||
==List of unobtainable Feats as Genes== | ==List of unobtainable Feats as Genes== | ||
| Line 1,429: | Line 1,429: | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
| | |Funnel, Undine | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 1,876: | Line 1,876: | ||
|Warmage | |Warmage | ||
|『Eluminaire』 | |『Eluminaire』 | ||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|80 | |||
|Gunner | |||
|Scarab | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|50 | |||
|Gunner | |||
|Bit | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:EN]] | [[Category:EN]] | ||
edits