Jump to content

Elin:DNA List: Difference between revisions

m
bit -> funnel, added new mobs brain cells
m (updated magic manners description, turns out it does work when gene'd by allies)
m (bit -> funnel, added new mobs brain cells)
Line 639: Line 639:
|Prevents the feat holder from destroying items on the ground and on their allies with fire and cold spells/abilities.  
|Prevents the feat holder from destroying items on the ground and on their allies with fire and cold spells/abilities.  
|No effect even after increasing the rank. If you, the player, already has Magic Manners 2, then this gene is worthless.
|No effect even after increasing the rank. If you, the player, already has Magic Manners 2, then this gene is worthless.
|Bit NPC
|Funnel and Bit NPCs
|-
|-
|Rapid Arrow
|Rapid Arrow
Line 1,046: Line 1,046:
|(Elemental) Arrow
|(Elemental) Arrow
|8
|8
|'''Fire:''' <sub>100</sub>Fire Bit<br>'''Ice:''' <sub>40</sub>Mage, <sub>50</sub>『Renton』, <sub>100</sub>Cold Bit<br>'''Lightning:''' <sub>25</sub>Apprentice Mage, <sub>40</sub>Mercenary Mage, <sub>40</sub>『Seeker』, <sub>40</sub>Magic Shopkeeper, <sub>40</sub>『Lexus』, <sub>50</sub>Goblin Wizard, <sub>100</sub>『Raina』, <sub>100</sub>Lightning Bit<br>'''Shadow:''' <sub>80</sub>Exile, <sub>80</sub>Exile (Citizen), <sub>80</sub>『Bicerin』, <sub>100</sub>Darkness Bit<br>'''Mind:''' <sub>50</sub>Cute Fairy,  <sub>70</sub>『Kettle』,<sub>100</sub>Mind Bit<br>'''Poison:''' <sub>80</sub>『Demitas』, <sub>100</sub>Poison Bit<br>'''Death:''' <sub>40</sub>Mercenary Mage, <sub>40</sub>『Seeker』, <sub>40</sub>Black Cat, <sub>40</sub>Magic Shopkeeper, <sub>40</sub>『Lexus』, <sub>40</sub>Spiral King, <sub>50</sub>Nether Imp, <sub>50</sub>Minotaur Mage, <sub>50</sub>『Melilith』, <sub>50</sub><Queen>, <sub>80</sub>Exile, <sub>80</sub>Exile (Citizen), <sub>80</sub>『Bicerin』, <sub>100</sub>Death Armor, <sub>100</sub>『Jorg』, <sub>100</sub>Nether Bit<br>'''Sound:''' <sub>100</sub>Sound Bit<br>'''Nerve:''' <sub>50</sub>『Revlus』, <sub>50</sub>『Big Sister』, <sub>100</sub>Nerve Bit<br>'''Chaos:''' <sub>50</sub>Chaos Imp, <sub>60</sub>Emissary of Ivory Tower, <sub>60</sub>Spiral King, <sub>100</sub>Chaos Bit<br>'''Magic:''' <sub>25</sub>Imp, <sub>50</sub>『Quruitzia』, <sub>50</sub>「Wini」, <sub>50</sub><Queen>, <sub>50</sub>Lich, <sub>50</sub>『Larnneire』, <sub>70</sub><Bishop>, <sub>80</sub>Exile, <sub>80</sub>Exile (Citizen), <sub>80</sub>『Bicerin』, <sub>100</sub>Rodwyn, <sub>100</sub>Magic Bit<br>'''Light:''' <sub>40</sub>『Kinu』, <sub>100</sub>Holy Bit<br>'''Ether:''' <sub>20</sub>『Billy』, <sub>100</sub>Ether Bit<br>'''Blood:''' <sub>100</sub>Cut Bit<br>'''Acid:''' <sub>100</sub>Acid Bit<br>'''Impact:''' <sub>100</sub>Impact Bit
|'''Fire:''' <sub>100</sub>Fire Funnel<br>'''Ice:''' <sub>40</sub>Mage, <sub>50</sub>『Renton』, <sub>100</sub>Cold Funnel<br>'''Lightning:''' <sub>25</sub>Apprentice Mage, <sub>40</sub>Mercenary Mage, <sub>40</sub>『Seeker』, <sub>40</sub>Magic Shopkeeper, <sub>40</sub>『Lexus』, <sub>50</sub>Goblin Wizard, <sub>100</sub>『Raina』, <sub>100</sub>Lightning Funnel<br>'''Shadow:''' <sub>80</sub>Exile, <sub>80</sub>Exile (Citizen), <sub>80</sub>『Bicerin』, <sub>100</sub>Darkness Funnel<br>'''Mind:''' <sub>50</sub>Cute Fairy,  <sub>70</sub>『Kettle』,<sub>100</sub>Mind Funnel<br>'''Poison:''' <sub>80</sub>『Demitas』, <sub>100</sub>Poison Funnel<br>'''Death:''' <sub>40</sub>Mercenary Mage, <sub>40</sub>『Seeker』, <sub>40</sub>Black Cat, <sub>40</sub>Magic Shopkeeper, <sub>40</sub>『Lexus』, <sub>40</sub>Spiral King, <sub>50</sub>Nether Imp, <sub>50</sub>Minotaur Mage, <sub>50</sub>『Melilith』, <sub>50</sub><Queen>, <sub>80</sub>Exile, <sub>80</sub>Exile (Citizen), <sub>80</sub>『Bicerin』, <sub>100</sub>Death Armor, <sub>100</sub>『Jorg』, <sub>100</sub>Nether Funnel<br>'''Sound:''' <sub>100</sub>Sound Funnel<br>'''Nerve:''' <sub>50</sub>『Revlus』, <sub>50</sub>『Big Sister』, <sub>100</sub>Nerve Funnel<br>'''Chaos:''' <sub>50</sub>Chaos Imp, <sub>60</sub>Emissary of Ivory Tower, <sub>60</sub>Spiral King, <sub>100</sub>Chaos Funnel<br>'''Magic:''' <sub>25</sub>Imp, <sub>50</sub>『Quruitzia』, <sub>50</sub>「Wini」, <sub>50</sub><Queen>, <sub>50</sub>Lich, <sub>50</sub>『Larnneire』, <sub>70</sub><Bishop>, <sub>80</sub>Exile, <sub>80</sub>Exile (Citizen), <sub>80</sub>『Bicerin』, <sub>100</sub>Rodwyn, <sub>100</sub>Magic Funnel<br>'''Light:''' <sub>40</sub>『Kinu』, <sub>100</sub>Holy Funnel<br>'''Ether:''' <sub>20</sub>『Billy』, <sub>100</sub>Ether Funnel<br>'''Blood:''' <sub>100</sub>Cut Funnel<br>'''Acid:''' <sub>100</sub>Acid Funnel<br>'''Impact:''' <sub>100</sub>Impact Funnel
|-
|-
|(Elemental) Bit
|(Elemental) Funnel
|12
|12
|'''Ice:''' <sub>40</sub>『Isygarad』<br>'''Lightning:''' <sub>30</sub>「Kiria」, <sub>30</sub>Mirage β<br>'''Death:''' <sub>10</sub>White Vixen, <sub>100</sub>Foxfolk (Mifu)<br>'''Sound:''' <sub>30</sub>Mirage β<br>'''Magic:''' <sub>30</sub>「Wini」<br>'''Light:''' <sub>10</sub>White Vixen, <sub>30</sub>Mirage β, <sub>50</sub>Twintail, <sub>50</sub>「Mesherada」
|'''Ice:''' <sub>40</sub>『Isygarad』<br>'''Lightning:''' <sub>30</sub>「Kiria」, <sub>30</sub>Mirage β<br>'''Death:''' <sub>10</sub>White Vixen, <sub>100</sub>Foxfolk (Mifu)<br>'''Sound:''' <sub>30</sub>Mirage β<br>'''Magic:''' <sub>30</sub>「Wini」<br>'''Light:''' <sub>10</sub>White Vixen, <sub>30</sub>Mirage β, <sub>50</sub>Twintail, <sub>50</sub>「Mesherada」
Line 1,085: Line 1,085:
* Sword spells
* Sword spells
* Sea spells
* Sea spells
* Void element spells/breath (Void Arrow, Void Bolt, Void Touch, Void Ball, Void Bit, Miasma of Void, Intonation of Void and Void Breath)
* Void element spells/breath (Void Arrow, Void Bolt, Void Touch, Void Ball, Void Funnel, Miasma of Void, Intonation of Void and Void Breath)


==List of unobtainable Feats as Genes==
==List of unobtainable Feats as Genes==
Line 1,429: Line 1,429:
|50
|50
|Predator
|Predator
|Bit, Undine
|Funnel, Undine
|-
|-
|1
|1
Line 1,876: Line 1,876:
|Warmage
|Warmage
|『Eluminaire』
|『Eluminaire』
|-
|10
|80
|Gunner
|Scarab
|-
|3
|50
|Gunner
|Bit
|}
|}


[[Category:EN]]
[[Category:EN]]
1,721

edits