Jump to content

Elin:Bestiary/Dragon: Difference between revisions

m
added new monster, merged previous tables into a single one
m (inferior dragon naming scheme uses colors)
m (added new monster, merged previous tables into a single one)
Line 47: Line 47:
|}
|}


====Inferior dragons(Fire/Cold/Lightning/Darkness)====
 
These dragons are treated as one species of monster in the card codex.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Dragon
!Dragon
Line 56: Line 55:
!Skills
!Skills
!Feats
!Feats
!Feat Effects
!Feat Effects  
!AI
!AI
!Notes
!Notes
Line 68: Line 67:
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
|
|Spawns as either Red(Fire), Blue(Cold), Yellow(Lightning) or Black(Darkness) elemental
|}
====Superior dragons(Nether/Chaos)====
These dragons have a different appearance from the above dragons, are rarer and are treated as different monsters in the card codex.
{| class="wikitable"
!Dragon
!Level
!Class
!Animosity
!Skills
!Feats
!Feat Effects
!AI
!Notes
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Dragon/Dragon(Superior)|(Element) Dragon]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Dragon/Dragon(Superior)|(Element) Dragon]]
Line 91: Line 77:
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
|Spawns as either Nether or Chaos elemental
Considered to be a different NPC than the above dragons by the card codex, it's also rarer and does have slightly different sprite
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Dragon/Serpent|(Element) Serpent]]
|47
|Predator
|Hostile
|(Element) Breath, Touch of Drown
|
|
|
|Predator
|Spawns as either Fire, Cold, Lightning or Darkness elemental
|}
|}
{{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}}
{{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}}
[[Category:Elin Bestiary]]
[[Category:Elin Bestiary]]
[[Category:EN]]
[[Category:EN]]
1,721

edits