1,721
edits
m (added a note about non-adventurers npcs being blacklisted from getting certain elements with random abilities) |
m (added the new npcs) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE: DNA List}} | |||
Lists of feats, abilities, and combat AI that can be included in genes, along with a list of their owners. | Lists of feats, abilities, and combat AI that can be included in genes, along with a list of their owners. | ||
| Line 152: | Line 153: | ||
Range expands by one tile per feat level (adjacent tiles at level 1) | Range expands by one tile per feat level (adjacent tiles at level 1) | ||
|Max rank is 5 | |Max rank is 5 | ||
|Hedgehog, Shining Hedgehog, Iron Maiden, Balloonfish, 『Billy』 and 《Y'molonac》 NPCs | |Hedgehog, Shining Hedgehog, Iron Maiden, Murderball, Balloonfish, 『Billy』 and 《Y'molonac》 NPCs | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Acid Body | |Acid Body | ||
| Line 433: | Line 434: | ||
Increased talisman charges | Increased talisman charges | ||
| | | | ||
|Sword Sage class (『Older Younger | |Sword Sage class (『Older Younger Sister』and『Bambi』) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Frontline Commander | |Frontline Commander | ||
| Line 634: | Line 635: | ||
| +1 Spell Projectile per rank, this applies to touch, arrow, bolt, ball, sword, and breath | | +1 Spell Projectile per rank, this applies to touch, arrow, bolt, ball, sword, and breath | ||
|Max rank is 5 | |Max rank is 5 | ||
| | |『Demitas』and Exile (reward from Itzpalt only) NPCs | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Defender | |Defender | ||
| Line 655: | Line 656: | ||
| +1 Ranged Projectile per rank, Faster Reload | | +1 Ranged Projectile per rank, Faster Reload | ||
|Max rank is 5 | |Max rank is 5 | ||
|Android, Black Angel, 『Melvin』 | |Android, Black Angel,『Tyche』,『Melvin』 and『Lomias』NPCs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Basic Heavy Cast | | Basic Heavy Cast | ||
| Line 666: | Line 667: | ||
== List of Abilities and Spells== | == List of Abilities and Spells== | ||
For more information on what each spell and ability does see '''[[Elin:Spells|Spells]]''' and '''[[Elin:Abilities|Abilities]]'''. | |||
Table legend: | Table legend: | ||
| Line 686: | Line 689: | ||
|Rush | |Rush | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|<sub>10</sub>Rock Fish, <sub>50</sub>『Big Daddy』, <sub>100</sub>Pig, <sub>100</sub>Cow, <sub>100</sub>Boar, <sub>100</sub>Minotaur Warrior, <sub>100</sub><Rook>, <sub>100</sub>『Big Sister』, <sub>100</sub>《Big Sister》,<sub>100</sub>Mammoth, <sub>100</sub>Triceratops, <sub>100</sub>『Eureka』, <sub>100</sub>《Goda》, <sub>100</sub>《Dungeon Cleaner》,<br><sub>100</sub>『Barrich』, <sub>100</sub>《Younger Sister Shark》, <sub>100</sub>Sea Bass, <sub>100</sub>Arena Master, <sub>100</sub>「Kiria」, <sub>100</sub>Golden Knight | |<sub>10</sub>Rock Fish, <sub>50</sub>『Big Daddy』, <sub>100</sub>Pig, <sub>100</sub>Cow, <sub>100</sub>Boar, <sub>100</sub>Minotaur Warrior, <sub>100</sub><Rook>, <sub>100</sub>『Big Sister』, <sub>100</sub>《Big Sister》,<sub>100</sub>Mammoth, <sub>100</sub>Triceratops, <sub>100</sub>『Eureka』, <sub>100</sub>《Goda》, <sub>100</sub>《Dungeon Cleaner》,<br><sub>100</sub>『Barrich』, <sub>100</sub>《Younger Sister Shark》, <sub>100</sub>Sea Bass, <sub>100</sub>Arena Master, <sub>100</sub>「Kiria」, <sub>100</sub>Golden Knight, <sub>100</sub>『VISHNU』 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bubble Breath | |Bubble Breath | ||
| Line 807: | Line 810: | ||
|Taunt | |Taunt | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|<sub>100</sub>Little Girl, <sub>100</sub>Arena Master, <sub>100</sub>Hunting Dog, <sub>100</sub>Infantry, <sub>100</sub>Golden Knight, <sub>100</sub>Fox Maid, <sub>100</sub><Pawn>, <sub>100</sub>Mercenary Warrior, <sub>100</sub>Golden Armor, <sub>100</sub>Silver Eyed Witch, <sub>100</sub>『Misaki』, <sub>100</sub>《Goda》, <sub>100</sub>Bastion | |<sub>100</sub>Little Girl, <sub>100</sub>Arena Master, <sub>100</sub>Hunting Dog, <sub>100</sub>Infantry, <sub>100</sub>Golden Knight, <sub>100</sub>Fox Maid, <sub>100</sub><Pawn>, <sub>100</sub>Mercenary Warrior, <sub>100</sub>Golden Armor, <sub>100</sub>Silver Eyed Witch, <sub>100</sub>『Misaki』, <sub>100</sub>《Goda》, <sub>100</sub>Bastion, <br><sub>100</sub>『VISHNU』 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lullaby | |Lullaby | ||
| Line 903: | Line 906: | ||
|Speed | |Speed | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|<sub>30</sub>「Verna」, <sub>30</sub>Emissary of Ivory Tower, <sub>50</sub>Black Angel, <sub>100</sub>『Melvin』 | |<sub>30</sub>「Verna」, <sub>30</sub>Emissary of Ivory Tower, <sub>50</sub>Black Angel, <sub>100</sub>『Melvin』, <sub>100</sub>Murderball | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Brightness of Life | |Brightness of Life | ||
| Line 1,083: | Line 1,086: | ||
|} | |} | ||
====Note==== | ====Note==== | ||
Random Adventurers, Fairy Adventurers, 「Gaki」, Evolved, 《Santa Claus》, 《Isca》 and 『Big Daddy』 (at danger level | Random Adventurers, Fairy Adventurers, 「Gaki」, Evolved, 《Santa Claus》, 《Isca》 and 『Big Daddy』 (at danger level 50+) may have any of the above spells and abilities (the action list chance is set to always be <span style ="color: red;">50</span> and it's impossible to get it in party cast form) including having spells with elements not listed (e.g. Intonation of Magic), with the exception of the following spells/abilities: | ||
*Escape | *Escape | ||
| Line 1,098: | Line 1,101: | ||
*Sea spells | *Sea spells | ||
*Void element spells/breath (Void Arrow, Void Bolt, Void Touch, Void Ball, Void Funnel, Miasma of Void, Intonation of Void and Void Breath) | *Void element spells/breath (Void Arrow, Void Bolt, Void Touch, Void Ball, Void Funnel, Miasma of Void, Intonation of Void and Void Breath) | ||
Furthermore, non-Adventurers NPCs can't get spells and abilities with the following elements as random abilities: Ether, Acid, Cut and Impact. | *Furthermore, non-Adventurers NPCs can't get spells and abilities with the following elements as random abilities: Ether, Acid, Cut and Impact. | ||
==List of unobtainable Feats as Genes== | ==List of unobtainable Feats as Genes== | ||
| Line 1,519: | Line 1,522: | ||
| | | | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
|Pig, Boar, Zombie, Black Cat, Cow, Mammoth, Triceratops, Offspring of Shub-Niggurath | |Pig, Boar, Zombie, Black Cat, Cow, Mammoth, Triceratops, Offspring of Shub-Niggurath, Murderball | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 1,532: | Line 1,535: | ||
|Hexer | |Hexer | ||
|《Dungeon Cleaner》 | |《Dungeon Cleaner》 | ||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|60 | |||
| | |||
|Tank | |||
|『VISHNU』 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 1,561: | Line 1,570: | ||
| | | | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
|Hermit Crab, King Hermit Crab, Electric Cloud, Minotaur Boxer | |Hermit Crab, King Hermit Crab, Electric Cloud, Minotaur Boxer, 『Bambi』 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 1,573: | Line 1,582: | ||
| | | | ||
|Fighter | |Fighter | ||
|《Ungaga》, 『Ungogo』, Minotaur, Minotaur Warrior | |《Ungaga》, 『Ungogo』, Minotaur, Minotaur Warrior, 《Goda》, Dagon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Line 1,916: | Line 1,925: | ||
|Summoner | |Summoner | ||
|<King> | |<King> | ||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|60 | |||
| | |||
|Rogue | |||
|『Tyche』 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
edits