Elin:Cassette Tape: Difference between revisions
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (Slightly adjusted the timing for obtaining Cassette Tape No. 109) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (Added missing tracks like the One Block Mode BGM. None of the cassette tapes are implemented yet.) |
||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|Pyramid | |Pyramid | ||
| | |Not implemented | ||
| | | | ||
|Nefia | |Nefia | ||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|Mysterious Forest | |Mysterious Forest | ||
| | |Not implemented | ||
| | | | ||
|Nefia | |Nefia | ||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|PSML514 | |PSML514 | ||
| | |Not implemented | ||
| | | | ||
|Nefia | |Nefia | ||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|Mayonakano Omochabako | |Mayonakano Omochabako | ||
| | |Not implemented | ||
| | | | ||
|The Cursed Manor B1F | |The Cursed Manor B1F | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
|On a load next to the tent | |On a load next to the tent | ||
|Meadow | |Meadow | ||
|- | |||
|42 | |||
|Mayonakano Park | |||
|Not implemented | |||
| | |||
|One block | |||
|- | |- | ||
|43 | |43 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 186: | ||
|46 | |46 | ||
|Dwarf | |Dwarf | ||
| | |Not implemented | ||
| | | | ||
|Lumiest Sewerage | |Lumiest Sewerage | ||
| Line 186: | Line 192: | ||
|47 | |47 | ||
|Nonbiri Dwarf | |Nonbiri Dwarf | ||
| | |Not implemented | ||
| | | | ||
|Performance Request | |Performance Request | ||
| Line 192: | Line 198: | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
|Nazoooki Shinden | |Nazoooki Shinden | ||
| | |Not implemented | ||
| | | | ||
|Nefia | |Nefia | ||
| Line 319: | Line 325: | ||
|North, on top of the log pile | |North, on top of the log pile | ||
|Home Quest | |Home Quest | ||
|- | |||
|92 | |||
|Itazura Kids | |||
|Not implemented | |||
| | |||
|One block | |||
|- | |- | ||
|93 | |93 | ||
| Line 343: | Line 355: | ||
|Next to the piano | |Next to the piano | ||
|The Cursed Manor | |The Cursed Manor | ||
|- | |||
|101 | |||
|Flashback | |||
|Not implemented | |||
| | |||
|Boss battle | |||
|- | |||
|102 | |||
|Punipunichuiho | |||
|Not implemented | |||
| | |||
|Hunting request | |||
|- | |- | ||
|103 | |103 | ||
| Line 370: | Line 394: | ||
|107 | |107 | ||
|BGM3-1 | |BGM3-1 | ||
| | |Not implemented | ||
| | | | ||
|War request | |War request | ||
| Line 378: | Line 402: | ||
|Nefu Village | |Nefu Village | ||
|North, on a log by the river | |North, on a log by the river | ||
| | |Nefu Village | ||
|- | |- | ||
|109 | |109 | ||
| Line 406: | Line 430: | ||
|114 | |114 | ||
|Orchestra 5 | |Orchestra 5 | ||
| | |Not implemented | ||
| | | | ||
|Conquered Nefia | |Conquered Nefia | ||
| Line 415: | Line 439: | ||
|North, on top of the ashes of ruins | |North, on top of the ashes of ruins | ||
|Village of Atonement | |Village of Atonement | ||
|- | |||
|118 | |||
|Kizuami of Trickery | |||
|Not implemented | |||
| | |||
|Mifu Village | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Elin Items]] | [[Category:Elin Items]] | ||
[[Category:EN]] | [[Category:EN]] | ||
Revision as of 12:55, 19 September 2025
Cassette Tapes can be found across the world, each one unlocking a BGM track. Unlocked BGM can be played on gramophones, houseboards, TVs, and radio cassettes.
The cassette tapes for some of the songs are not loaded, so you can only check the song data when you refer to the playlist for each map on the gramophone.
| No. | Title | Location | Detailed Location | Scene |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | No BGM | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 2 | Pop01 | Vernis | Northeast, inside surrounded by huge rocks | Vernis |
| 3 | PSML516 | Mansion of Little Sister | Storage hallway, on floor | Hill Cave |
| 4 | Hoshi no Kiseki | Seeker's Keep | Storage room | Wildness map |
| 5 | Tyris 1 | Hill Cave | On the bookshelf | World map |
| 6 | Tyris 2 | Seeker's Keep | 2F, on lectern | World map |
| 7 | Tyris 3 | Quiet Beach | Wave lapping on a small island offshore | World map, Palmia (Elona) |
| 9 | Fun Village | Tinker's Camp | Behind Caravan Master | Tinker's Camp |
| 11 | Buki Kobo | Miral and Garokk's Workshop | West, warehouse | Miral and Garokk's Workshop |
| 12 | Kiminoita Natsu | Garden of Eternity | On the TV | Garden of Eternity |
| 13 | Ruins | Truce Ground | A pile of garbage bags outside | Truce Ground |
| 16 | Intro 2 | The Graveyard | North, on a stump | Prologue |
| 18 | Mitologia | Palmia Embassy | War Table, NE corner | Palmia Embassy |
| 19 | Morning Breeze | Port Kapul | S, Bank Vault, on chest. | Port Kapul (Elona) |
| 20 | Morning Breeze, Sunny Day | Port Kapul | Lighthouse (NW) | Port Kapul |
| 21 | PSML047 | Aquli Teola | Server Room | Aquili Teola |
| 22 | Pyramid | Not implemented | Nefia | |
| 23 | Mysterious Forest | Not implemented | Nefia | |
| 24 | PSML514 | Not implemented | Nefia | |
| 26 | Kokyo | Noyel | North house, on wardrobe | Noyel |
| 27 | Mayonakano Omochabako | Not implemented | The Cursed Manor B1F | |
| 28 | Kagayaku Tsuki | Where Winds Rest | At the base of the tree in the center | The lowest floor of Nymelle |
| 31 | SBGM 5 | Quiet Beach | Next to boat in a bowl. | Main Quest |
| 33 | Hoshi To Tsuki No Oka | Seeker's Keep | 1F, west corner of the hallway | Seeker's Keep |
| 39 | Raina | Willow | In the bedroom with the Prince's Bed, on top of the shelf | Willow |
| 41 | Earlgrey Guitar | Tinker's Camp | On a load next to the tent | Meadow |
| 42 | Mayonakano Park | Not implemented | One block | |
| 43 | Along the riverside road | Tinker's Camp | Behind a small ranch, on the stone rubble | Meadow |
| 44 | Heya Guitar | Tinker's Camp | Southeast of the hanging pot, on top of a pile of logs | Meadow |
| 45 | Sancho Panza | Derphy | House (SE), next to the bed. | Derphy |
| 46 | Dwarf | Not implemented | Lumiest Sewerage | |
| 47 | Nonbiri Dwarf | Not implemented | Performance Request | |
| 48 | Nazoooki Shinden | Not implemented | Nefia | |
| 50 | Title | Quiet Beach | On rocking chair under beach parasol | Create an Adventurer |
| 51 | Yuki | Little Garden | Schoolroom desk | Seasonal festival |
| 53 | Hoard | Merchant Guild | NE, on the cart outside the building. | Hoard |
| 56 | Orc01 | Quiet Beach | Southeast, shallow water near leaf dish | Title |
| 57 | Mearas Village 2 | Yowyn | Stable (NE) | Yowyn |
| 58 | PSML060 | Hill Cave | On a pile of straw | Hill Cave |
| 61 | Hyousetsu | Lumiest | Mage's Guild, Laboratory behind hidden door. | Lumiest |
| 63 | Shop | Palmia | E, Weapon Shop, Behind screen, on mirror table | Palmia |
| 64 | Mearas Town | Specwing | Top Floor, on crates in corner | Specwing |
| 69 | Escape | Palmia | Bar (SE) | Bar in Palmia |
| 71 | Taikutsu | Lumiest | S, Inn, Central room, on table | Lumiest |
| 72 | Netherworld Shanty | Derphy | NW, Bank Vault | Derphy's boombox |
| 73 | Tabino Hajime | Mysilia | In the south west of the town in the area just east of the witch's store on a bench | Mysilia |
| 80 | Big Mojo | Derphy | Thieves Guild, Black market vendor room, on shelf | |
| 81 | Exotics | Lumiest Crater | East riverside | |
| 83 | Gothic | Fortune Bell | Snail Torture Club | |
| 85 | PSML515 | Little Garden | Behind slide, playground. | Little Garden |
| 87 | Memory | Lumiest | In the waterway south of the Magician's Guild mansion, next to the streetlight. | Event scene in Elona |
| 89 | Semi. Yuugata. | Olvina | SE, Brewery, on barrels. | Olvina |
| 90 | Hirusagari Kibun | Tinker's Camp | Behind wagon, on wooden box | Meadow |
| 91 | Nichiyo No Gogo | Vernis | North, on top of the log pile | Home Quest |
| 92 | Itazura Kids | Not implemented | One block | |
| 93 | Cat Life | Yowyn | Underground cat cafe, on generator | Yowyn B1F |
| 94 | Ensolarado | Fortune Bell | 2F, Snail torture club, on top of the cat tower | Fortune Bell 2F |
| 97 | BGM3-11 Var | Orphanage | Between the bunk beds | |
| 100 | Tsukino Kobune | The Cursed Manor | Next to the piano | The Cursed Manor |
| 101 | Flashback | Not implemented | Boss battle | |
| 102 | Punipunichuiho | Not implemented | Hunting request | |
| 103 | Sabakuwo Iku | Port Kapul | Fighter's Guild, Prison, rightmost cell | Arena |
| 104 | Butoukai | Fortune Bell | 1F(N), next to spotlight | Fortune Bell 1F |
| 105 | Elin Op | Fortune Bell | 2F(N), Generator room, on TV | TV in Mysilia |
| 106 | Elin ED | Mifu Village | SE house, on tv. | |
| 107 | BGM3-1 | Not implemented | War request | |
| 108 | Wafu | Nefu Village | North, on a log by the river | Nefu Village |
| 109 | And Thus Into Legend | Home Quest | Debt Repayment Quest “And Thus Into Legend” | Home Quest |
| 111 | Snow Forest | The Graveyard | Inside the shed, on the shelf | Create an Adventurer |
| 112 | Hirahira | Quiet Beach | east, behind two sand blocks in a row | Vernis |
| 113 | Luna | Garden of Eternity | In the Pond | Elin title |
| 114 | Orchestra 5 | Not implemented | Conquered Nefia | |
| 117 | Shokuzai No Mori | Village of Atonement | North, on top of the ashes of ruins | Village of Atonement |
| 118 | Kizuami of Trickery | Not implemented | Mifu Village |