Elin:Bestiary/Norland: Difference between revisions
m (→Norland: Fixed Mercenary Archer link) |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|Thief | |Thief | ||
| | |Friendly | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Elder|Elder | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Elder|Elder]] | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|Tourist | |Tourist | ||
| Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
| | | | ||
|Rogue | |Rogue | ||
| | |Hobby is always Treasure Hunt | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Captain|Captain]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Captain|Captain]] | ||
| Line 268: | Line 268: | ||
|Hobby is always Treasure Hunt | |Hobby is always Treasure Hunt | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/ | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Senior|Senior]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|None | |None | ||
| Line 356: | Line 356: | ||
|Neutral | |Neutral | ||
|Cure Minor Wound, Holy Veil, Light Touch | |Cure Minor Wound, Holy Veil, Light Touch | ||
| | |Healing Instinct | ||
| | |Upgrades the healing spell used to the next tier | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 368: | Line 368: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Archer | ||
|Can be called as reinforcements during Battlefield quests. | |Can be called as reinforcements during Battlefield quests. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 384: | Line 384: | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|Wizard | |Wizard | ||
| | |Friendly | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 391: | Line 391: | ||
|Can be of any faith. Occasionally, Fanatics will hang one from the gallows. | |Can be of any faith. Occasionally, Fanatics will hang one from the gallows. | ||
Releasing them makes the fanatics hostile, but provides Karma(+2) | Releasing them makes the fanatics hostile, but provides Karma(+2) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Fanatic|Fanatic]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Fanatic|Fanatic]] | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| | |Warrior | ||
|Neutral | |Neutral | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Paladin | ||
|Can be of any faith. Occasionally, they will hang Followers from the gallows. | |Can be of any faith. Occasionally, they will hang Followers from the gallows. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 412: | Line 411: | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
|Can store orens for the player. If the Transfer Tax Payment policy is active, the bills will be deducted from this account. | |Can store orens for the player. If the Transfer Tax Payment policy is active, the bills will be deducted from this account. | ||
Hobby is always Extravagance. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Scrivener|Scrivener]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Scrivener|Scrivener]] | ||
| Line 735: | Line 735: | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
|Found in Palmia. Sells [[Elin:Precious Objects|★Lucky Coins]] for 100 platinum each. | |Found in Palmia. Sells [[Elin:Precious Objects|★Lucky Coins]] for 100 platinum each. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Dancer|Dancer]] | |||
|9 | |||
|Thief | |||
|Friendly | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rogue | |||
|Job is always Cheering. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Patissier|Patissier]] | |||
|25 | |||
|Predator | |||
|Friendly/Merchant | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Predator | |||
|Sells sweets, such as cakes and cookies. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Arena Master|Arena Master]] | |||
|40 | |||
|Warrior | |||
|Neutral | |||
|Rush, Taunt | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Tank | |||
|Arena not yet implemented as of EA 23.140 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}} | {{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}} | ||
[[Category:Elin Bestiary]] | [[Category:Elin Bestiary]] | ||
[[Category:EN]] | [[Category:EN]] | ||
Revision as of 05:28, 19 May 2025
Norland
| Race | HE | NE | CH | BK | HN | RN | AR | WA | FT | Life | Mana | Vigor | Spd | Feats | Feat Effects | Gene Slots | Mount Aptitude | Livestock | Additional Info |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norland | 〇 | 〇 | 〇 | 〇 | 2 | 2 | 〇 | 〇 | 〇 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | From North | Increased hunger cap, Protected from item destruction by cold | 3 | Normal | (Amateur) Egg 6% Milk 5% |
| Norland | Level | Class | Animosity | Skills | Feats | Feat Effects | AI | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mercenary | 5 | Warrior | Hostile | Fighter | Neutral in cities. Has two sprite variants: male and female. | |||
| Hot Guy | 10 | None | Hostile | Suicide Bomb | Predator | Neutral in cities. | ||
| Samurai | 13 | Warrior | Hostile | Fighter | Neutral in cities. | |||
| Mercenary Archer | 20 | Archer | Hostile | Archer | Neutral in cities. | |||
| Mercenary Warrior | 20 | Warrior | Hostile | Melee | Neutral in cities. | |||
| Mercenary Mage | 20 | Wizard | Hostile | Ice Touch, Lightning Arrow, Death Arrow | Mage | Neutral in cities. | ||
| Executioner | 26 | None | Hostile | Summon Shadow | Predator | |||
| Child (Norland) | 1 | None | Neutral | Predator | ||||
| Beggar | 5 | Tourist | Neutral | Predator | Job is always Gardening. | |||
| Punk | 1 | Gunner | Neutral | Gunner | ||||
| Prisoner | 5 | Thief | Neutral | Predator | Job is always Lumberjacking | |||
| Prostitute | 3 | Thief | Friendly | Rogue | Can be asked for a good time, sometimes.
Has two variants: male and female. Job is always Personal Pleasure. Can be asked directions. | |||
| Citizen (Norland) | 5 | None | Friendly | Predator | Sprite changes in winter. | |||
| Noble | 2 | Warrior | Friendly | Predator | Hobby is always Extravagance. | |||
| Magnate | 10 | None | Neutral | Predator | Hobby is always Extravagance. | |||
| Secretary | 11 | Predator | Friendly/Merchant | Cure Major Wound, Silence | Predator | Can trade town influence for Furniture Tickets and other goods. Can be invested in for influence in towns. | ||
| Mayor | 8 | Predator | Friendly | Gunner | ||||
| Elder | 7 | Tourist | Friendly/Merchant | Predator | Hobby is always Extravagance. Provides the same shop as Secretary. | |||
| Farmer | 9 | Farmer | Neutral | Predator | Many are found in Yowyn. Job is always Farming, Hobby is always Gardening. | |||
| Sailor | 11 | Thief | Friendly | Rogue | Hobby is always Treasure Hunt | |||
| Captain | 18 | Predator | Friendly | Predator | Hobby is always Treasure Hunt | |||
| Senior | 1 | None | Neutral | Predator | No karma loss when killed. | |||
| Hotspring Maniac | 2 | Tourist | Neutral | Predator | ||||
| Guard | 40 | Archer | Friendly/Special | Archer | Hostile if Karma is negative. Can be asked directions. | |||
| Janitor | 28 | Predator | Neutral/Special | Predator | Job is always Cleaning. Hostile to Snails. | |||
| Mascot | 42 | Predator | Friendly/Special/Merchant | Predator | Hostile if Karma is negative. Can be asked directions.
Can trade orens for casino chips. Can be found in Palmia & Fortune Bell | |||
| Thief | 14 | Thief | Neutral | Steal Money | Rogue | Thieves' Guild NPC.
Has two variant sprites: male and female. | ||
| Fighter | 12 | Warrior | Friendly | Fighter | Fighters' Guild NPC.
Has two variant sprites: male and female. | |||
| Artist | 3 | Wizard | Friendly | Mind Touch | Mage | Hobby is always Painting | ||
| Nun | 10 | Tourist | Neutral | Cure Minor Wound, Holy Veil, Light Touch | Healing Instinct | Upgrades the healing spell used to the next tier | Predator | |
| Palmian Special Forces | 21 | Gunner | Friendly | Archer | Can be called as reinforcements during Battlefield quests. | |||
| Caravan Master | 21 | Warrior | Neutral | Fighter | Job is always Exploration. Although this is the same unit type as Nino, it is not unique. | |||
| Follower | 18 | Wizard | Friendly | Mage | Can be of any faith. Occasionally, Fanatics will hang one from the gallows.
Releasing them makes the fanatics hostile, but provides Karma(+2) | |||
| Fanatic | 15 | Warrior | Neutral | Paladin | Can be of any faith. Occasionally, they will hang Followers from the gallows. | |||
| Banker | 28 | Predator | Friendly/Merchant | Predator | Can store orens for the player. If the Transfer Tax Payment policy is active, the bills will be deducted from this account.
Hobby is always Extravagance. | |||
| Scrivener | 28 | Predator | Friendly/Merchant | Predator | Sells various deeds. | |||
| Book Shopkeeper | 18 | Predator | Friendly/Merchant | Predator | Sells Spellbooks, Lorebooks, Maps, Treasure Maps, and Old Sketches. | |||
| Scholar | 20 | Wizard | Friendly/Merchant | Mage | Sells policies and home skillbooks for gold bars.
Job is always Research. | |||
| Magic Shopkeeper | 27 | Predator | Friendly/Merchant | Ice Touch, Lightning Arrow, Death Touch | Predator | Sells Spellbooks and Magic Devices. | ||
| Healer | 22 | Priest | Friendly/Merchant | Cure Major Wound, Holy Veil | Healer | Can cure negative statuses on the player. Sells Spellbooks, Rods, Scrolls and Potions relating to Recovery.
Job is always Nursing. | ||
| Informer | 21 | Thief | Friendly | Rogue | Can discover Nefia in nearby wilderness tiles. Can also lockpick chests for a fee. | |||
| Bartender | 28 | Gunner | Friendly/Merchant | Gunner | Can ressurect allies for a fee. Sells alcoholic beverages. | |||
| Innkeeper | 31 | Predator | Friendly/Merchant | Predator | Can feed the player for a fee. Sells Meals, Seasonings, and Travel Rations. | |||
| Fruit Shopkeeper | 21 | Predator | Friendly/Merchant | Predator | Sells Fruits, including some unfarmable ones. Occasionally sells Rainbow Fruit. | |||
| Blacksmith | 29 | Predator | Friendly/Merchant | Predator | Sells equipment. | |||
| Gunsmith | 29 | Gunner | Friendly/Merchant | Gunner | Sells Bows, Guns, and Ammo. Also sells mod tools for ranged weapons. The strength of the mod is determined by the shopkeep level. | |||
| Baker | 22 | Predator | Friendly/Merchant | Predator | Sells goods derived from Wheat or Rice, such as noodles and bread. | |||
| Butcher | 29 | Predator | Friendly/Merchant | Predator | Sells Meat, Meat Meals, and Seasonings. | |||
| Fishmonger | 21 | Predator | Friendly/Merchant | Predator | Sells Fish, Bait, and Rods. | |||
| General Goods Shopkeeper | 25 | Predator | Friendly/Merchant | Predator | Sells a little of everything. | |||
| Souvenir Shopkeeper | 14 | Predator | Friendly/Merchant | Predator | Sells miscelaneous goods. Occasionally has Monster Balls. | |||
| Salesclerk | 25 | Predator | Friendly/Merchant | Predator | Sells furniture, outdoor supplies, and food. | |||
| Furniture Merchant | 20 | Predator | Friendly/Merchant | Predator | Sells furniture. | |||
| Dyer | 25 | Predator | Friendly/Merchant | Predator | Sells dyes. | |||
| Lantern Merchant | 25 | Predator | Friendly/Merchant | Predator | Seasonal festival only. Sells only lighting when you invite them to your home. | |||
| Blackmarket Shopkeeper | 33 | Predator | Friendly/Merchant | Steal Money | Predator | Enchanted equipment may be sold depending on the scale. | ||
| Junk Shopkeeper | 19 | Predator | Friendly/Merchant | Predator | Sells Junk. | |||
| Souvenir Shopkeeper | 19 | Predator | Friendly/Merchant | Predator | Sells souvenirs such as Wooden Figure. | |||
| Fireworks Merchant | 25 | Predator | Friendly/Merchant | Predator | Found at festivals. Sells fireworks of many types. | |||
| Animal Tamer | 28 | Predator | Friendly/Merchant | Summon Animal | Predator | Sells animal allies. | ||
| Slave Master | 31 | Predator | Friendly/Merchant | Steal Money | Predator | Sells humanoid allies. | ||
| Drug Dealer | 26 | Predator | Friendly/Merchant | Steal Money | Predator | Sells medicine and drugs, such as acidproof liquids. | ||
| Exotic Merchant | 38 | Predator | Friendly/Merchant | Predator | Currently identical to the Black Market Vendor. | |||
| Trainer | 31 | Warrior | Friendly/Merchant | Fighter | Trainers can teach the player skills.
If players recruit the trainers from inside guilds to their homes, the skills taught are randomized to match a town trainer instead. | |||
| Part Time Mascot | 35 | Pianist | Friendly | Predator | ||||
| Ecopo Merchant | 25 | Predator | Friendly/Merchant | Predator | Currently only located in Yowyn. They can trade Ecopo for Seeds & Scrolls of Extermination. | |||
| Platinum Merchant | 25 | Predator | Friendly/Merchant | Predator | Found in Palmia. Sells ★Lucky Coins for 100 platinum each. | |||
| Dancer | 9 | Thief | Friendly | Rogue | Job is always Cheering. | |||
| Patissier | 25 | Predator | Friendly/Merchant | Predator | Sells sweets, such as cakes and cookies. | |||
| Arena Master | 40 | Warrior | Neutral | Rush, Taunt | Tank | Arena not yet implemented as of EA 23.140 |