Elin:Bestiary/Fish: Difference between revisions
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Fish: Mount Aptitude: Good) |
m (Added missing monsters) |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
| | |140 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|Good | |Good | ||
|Sharable: Scale | |Sharable: Scale | ||
| | |Perfect Evasion:30 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Fish/Giant | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Fish/Small Fish|Small Fish]] | ||
|1 | |||
|None | |||
|Neutral | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Fish/Crownfish|Crownfish]] | |||
|3 | |||
|None | |||
|Neutral | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Fish/Coralfish|Coralfish]] | |||
|5 | |||
|None | |||
|Neutral | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Fish/Xidazoon|Xidazoon]] | |||
|6 | |||
|None | |||
|Hostile | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Fish/Seahorse|Seahorse]] | |||
|7 | |||
|None | |||
|Hostile | |||
|(Element) Breath | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Can spawn as Fire, Cold, Lightning, Mind and Nerve element | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Fish/Giant Fish|Giant Fish]] | |||
|10 | |10 | ||
|None | |None | ||
| Line 65: | Line 115: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Fish/Piranha|Piranha]] | |||
|11 | |||
|None | |||
|Hostile | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Cut elemental | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Fish/Angelfish|Angelfish]] | |||
|13 | |||
|None | |||
|Neutral | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Fish/Balloonfish|Balloonfish]] | |||
|15 | |||
|None | |||
|Hostile | |||
|Suicide Bomb, Shadow Breath, Nerve Touch | |||
|Spiky | |||
|Cut Resistance +20<br>Cut counter to attackers on contact | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Fish/Sea Bass|Sea Bass]] | |||
|25 | |||
|Predator | |||
|Hostile | |||
|Rush | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Fish/Shark|Shark]] | |||
|35 | |||
|Predator | |||
|Hostile | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Fish/Electrophorus|Electrophorus]] | |||
|42 | |||
|Predator | |||
|Hostile | |||
|(Element) Bolt, (Element) Ball, (Element) Breath, Miasma of (Element) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Lightning elemental | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}} | {{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}} | ||
[[Category:Elin Bestiary]] | [[Category:Elin Bestiary]] | ||
[[Category:EN]] | [[Category:EN]] | ||
Revision as of 00:13, 11 May 2025
Fish
| Race | HE | NE | CH | BK | HN | RN | AR | WA | FT | Life | Mana | Vigor | Spd | Feats | Feat Effects | Gene Slots | Mount Aptitude | Livestock | Additional Info |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fish | 〇 | 〇 | 〇 | 2 | 〇 | 2 | 80 | 60 | 100 | 140 | N/A | 5 | Good | Sharable: Scale | Perfect Evasion:30 |
| Fish | Level | Class | Animosity | Skills | Feats | Feat Effects | AI | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Small Fish | 1 | None | Neutral | |||||
| Crownfish | 3 | None | Neutral | |||||
| Coralfish | 5 | None | Neutral | |||||
| Xidazoon | 6 | None | Hostile | |||||
| Seahorse | 7 | None | Hostile | (Element) Breath | Can spawn as Fire, Cold, Lightning, Mind and Nerve element | |||
| Giant Fish | 10 | None | Hostile | |||||
| Piranha | 11 | None | Hostile | Cut elemental | ||||
| Angelfish | 13 | None | Neutral | |||||
| Balloonfish | 15 | None | Hostile | Suicide Bomb, Shadow Breath, Nerve Touch | Spiky | Cut Resistance +20 Cut counter to attackers on contact |
||
| Sea Bass | 25 | Predator | Hostile | Rush | ||||
| Shark | 35 | Predator | Hostile | |||||
| Electrophorus | 42 | Predator | Hostile | (Element) Bolt, (Element) Ball, (Element) Breath, Miasma of (Element) | Lightning elemental |