Jump to content

Elin:Status: Difference between revisions

m
Nightmare
m (→‎Ailments & Status: Sharpened Mind can be treated with sleeping pills)
m (Nightmare)
Line 16: Line 16:
Blessings are the general term for buffs that appear as icons in the lower left corner of the screen; new from Elin are the transformation and perfume buffs, which have the characteristic of lasting longer than regular blessings. Perfume wears off after a few sleeps. Other new additions include the intonation buff, which does not cancel over the course of a turn, but instead consumes a charge when dealing melee or remote damage.
Blessings are the general term for buffs that appear as icons in the lower left corner of the screen; new from Elin are the transformation and perfume buffs, which have the characteristic of lasting longer than regular blessings. Perfume wears off after a few sleeps. Other new additions include the intonation buff, which does not cancel over the course of a turn, but instead consumes a charge when dealing melee or remote damage.


=== Ailments & Status ===
== Ailments & Status ==
 
=== Daily Life ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+Daily Life
!Status
!Status
!Effect
!Effect
Line 75: Line 76:
|Sick
|Sick
| rowspan="2" |Causes temporary stat loss over time, HP/MP Regen is disabled.
| rowspan="2" |Causes temporary stat loss over time, HP/MP Regen is disabled.
| rowspan="2" |Do what feels good, drink well water
|Do what feels good, drink well water
| rowspan="2" |Healer, sleeping, Time passed
| rowspan="2" |Healer, sleeping, Time passed
Succubus's race feat (Do what feels good)
Succubus's race feat (Do what feels good)
Line 81: Line 82:
|-
|-
|Very Sick
|Very Sick
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 184: Line 186:
|
|
|}
|}
=== Ailments ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+Ailments
!Status
!Status
!Effect
!Effect
Line 384: Line 387:
| Reduce Fire-, Cold- and Lightning Resistance
| Reduce Fire-, Cold- and Lightning Resistance
|Elemental Scar, Potion of Weaken Resistance
|Elemental Scar, Potion of Weaken Resistance
|Elemental Shield
|Elemental Shield, Raise Endurance
|
|-
|Nightmare
|Hex
|Reduce Mind-, Nether- and Darkness Resistance
|Nightmare
|Raise Will
|
|
|-
|-