Elin:Bestiary/Cat/Silver Cat: Difference between revisions

From Ylvapedia
m (Added stats)
m (Information updated. Silver Cat has become unique.)
Line 4: Line 4:
| image            =[[File:Elin Npc Sprite Silver Cat.png]]
| image            =[[File:Elin Npc Sprite Silver Cat.png]]
| image2          =
| image2          =
| nameEn          = Silver Cat
| nameEn          = 『(Random Name)』
| nameJa          =
| nameJa          =『(ランダム名)』
| alias            =Silver Cat
| aliasJa          =シルバーキャット
| gender          = Male, Female, or ???
| gender          = Male, Female, or ???
| genderJa        =  
| genderJa        =  
| level            = 4
| level            = 1
| levelJa          =   
| levelJa          =   
| race            = [[Elin:Bestiary/Cat|Cat]]
| race            = [[Elin:Bestiary/Cat|Cat]]
| raceJa          =  
| raceJa          =  
| class            = None
}}A cat with beautiful silver fur. Bathing with a silver cat is a dream for cat lovers.
| classJa          = 
 
| faith            = Random
Each silver cat is given a random name.
| faithJa          = 
 
| faction          =
== To recruit ==
| factionJA        =
'''[[Elin:Bestiary/God/Keeper of the Garden|Keeper of the Garden]]''' desires a Silver Cat and will give you the ★Silver Cat Capture Ball recipe.
| str              =8
 
| end              =10
Capture a Silver Cat with the ball and bring it to the garden, and the Keeper will enhance your pet.
| dex              =10 
 
| per              =10
For details, see '''[[Elin:Garden of Eternity|The Eternal Garden]]'''.
| lea              =6
 
| wil              =7
Note: Silver Cats cannot be recruited through normal means and cannot currently be made into player companions.
| mag              =10
| cha              =15
}}


==Character Sheet==
==Character Sheet==
====Traits====
====Traits====
{| class="wikitable class-race"
{| class="wikitable class-race"
!Innate Feat
! Innate Feat  
!Description
! Description
!Effect
!Effect  
|-
|-
|Fluffy Tail
|Fluffy Tail
|You have a fluffy tail.
|You have a fluffy tail.  
|Decreased speed when equipping waist gear  
|Decreased speed when equipping waist gear  
|-
|-
Line 43: Line 42:
!Effect
!Effect
|-
|-
|None
|Rare Race
|
|''You are fleeting and precious.''
|-
|Learn feats faster.
-2 Gene Slots.
Reduces the Gene Slot cost of Gene Engineering by 1 for genes that requires 2 or more Gene Slots.
|}
|}


====Abilities====
==== Abilities====  
* None
*None


====Equipment====
==== Equipment====
* None
* None
{{Template:Monster SMW En
{{Template:Monster SMW En
|name  = Silver Cat
|name  = Silver Cat 『(Random Name)』
|title  =  
|title  =  
|race  = Cat
|race  = Cat
Line 60: Line 61:
|gender = Random
|gender = Random
|faith  = Random
|faith  = Random
|level = 4
|level = 1
|life  = 100
|life  = 100
|mana  = 120
|mana  = 120
Line 137: Line 138:


==Remark==
==Remark==
Can't randomly spawn. One can be found in the Yowyn underground cafe.  
 
*'''[[Elin:Bestiary/Cat/Kitten|Kittens]]''' include white breeds [[File:Elin Npc Sprite Kitten white.png]] that closely resemble silver cats [[File:Elin Npc Sprite Silver Cat.png]]. Be sure to remember this so you don't mistake them.


==Dialogue==
==Dialogue==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
!Situation
!Situation
!Message
!Message
|-
|-
|Idle
|Idle
|
|"Meow."
<nowiki>*</nowiki>purr purr*
|-
|-
|Combat
|Combat
|
|"Meow!"
"Mew mew!"
 
"Mew!"
 
"Meow"


|-
|-
|Victory
|Victory
|
|*hiss*
"Meoow!"
 
"Meew!"
 
"Mew!"
 
"Meow meow."
|-
|-
|Defeat
|Defeat
|
|"Me...meow...."
|}
|}


[[Category:Elin Npcs]]
[[Category:Elin Npcs]]
[[Category:EN]]
[[Category:EN]]

Revision as of 14:20, 11 November 2025

Main article: Bestiary

Elin Npc Sprite Silver Cat.png

Name

『(Random Name)』

Alias

Silver Cat

Gender

Male, Female, or ???

Level

1

Race

Cat

名前

『(ランダム名)』

異名

シルバーキャット

A cat with beautiful silver fur. Bathing with a silver cat is a dream for cat lovers.

Each silver cat is given a random name.

To recruit

Keeper of the Garden desires a Silver Cat and will give you the ★Silver Cat Capture Ball recipe.

Capture a Silver Cat with the ball and bring it to the garden, and the Keeper will enhance your pet.

For details, see The Eternal Garden.

Note: Silver Cats cannot be recruited through normal means and cannot currently be made into player companions.

Character Sheet

Traits

Innate Feat Description Effect
Fluffy Tail You have a fluffy tail. Decreased speed when equipping waist gear
Feat Description Effect
Rare Race You are fleeting and precious. Learn feats faster.

-2 Gene Slots. Reduces the Gene Slot cost of Gene Engineering by 1 for genes that requires 2 or more Gene Slots.

Abilities

  • None

Equipment

  • None


Name Silver Cat 『(Random Name)』
Race Cat Class None Gender Random Faith Random
Lv 1 Life 100 Mana 120 Vigor 100 Speed 160
STR 8 END 10 DEX 10 PER 10 LEA 6 WIL 7 MAG 10 CHA 15
Weight Lifting Mining 1 (100) Digging Swimming Lumberjacking 1 (100) Farming Regeneration 3 (130)
Disarm Trap Lockpicking Pickpocket Stealth Spot Hidden
Gathering 1 (100) Literacy Appraising Anatomy Memorization
Riding Travel Fishing Meditation 1 (100) Faith Skill
Control Magic Magic Capacity Magic Device Casting 4 (130) Symbiosis Music Negotiation Investing
Carpentry 1 (100) Blacksmith Sculpture Jewelry Weaving Crafting 1 (100) Alchemy Cooking
Two Handed Heavy Armor 1 (100) Shield 1 (100) Throwing 1 (100) Dual Wield Light Armor 1 (100)
Tactics 4 (130) Evasion 1 (100) Marksman 4 (130) Eye of Mind Greater Evasion Strategy
Martial Art 4 (130) Long Sword 1 (100) Axe 1 (100) Scythe 1 (100) Staff 1 (100) Polearm 1 (100) Mace 1 (100)
Bow 1 (100) Short Sword 1 (100) Gun Crossbow 1 (100)


Remark

  • Kittens include white breeds Elin Npc Sprite Kitten white.png that closely resemble silver cats Elin Npc Sprite Silver Cat.png. Be sure to remember this so you don't mistake them.

Dialogue

Situation Message
Idle "Meow."

*purr purr*

Combat "Meow!"

"Mew mew!"

"Mew!"

"Meow"

Victory *hiss*

"Meoow!"

"Meew!"

"Mew!"

"Meow meow."

Defeat "Me...meow...."