Elin:Bestiary/Named Monsters: Difference between revisions

From Ylvapedia
mNo edit summary
Line 32: Line 32:
|Predator
|Predator
|Hostile
|Hostile
|Sound Breath, Drop Mine
|Rush, Sound Breath, Gravity, Drop Mine
|Reboot
|Reboot
|Reboot when dead
|Reboot when dead
|Predator
|Hexer
|
|Shockwave:100<br>Cleave:50
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Chaos Shape/Santa Claus|《Santa Claus》]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Chaos Shape/Santa Claus|《Santa Claus》]]
Line 62: Line 62:


Has [Adam] 20.
Has [Adam] 20.
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Dragon/Bahamut|Ultimate Dragon《Bahamut》]]
|52
|Dragon
|Predator
|Hostile
|Void Breath, (Element) Ball, Meteor, Fire Bolt
|
|
|
|Always spawn as Impact element.
|}
|}
{{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}}
{{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}}
[[Category:Elin Bestiary]]
[[Category:Elin Bestiary]]
[[Category:EN]]
[[Category:EN]]

Revision as of 19:06, 8 May 2025

Unique monsters with 《Name》.

Named Monsters

Unlike Elona, these unique monsters reappear after being defeated.

Like regular monsters, they can be multiplied by fertilized eggs.

Name Level Race Class Animosity Skills Feats Feat Effects AI Notes
Vice Captain of Orc《Goda》 15 Orc Warrior Hostile Rush, Taunt, Summon Orc Vopal
《Dungeon Cleaner》 35 Machine Predator Hostile Rush, Sound Breath, Gravity, Drop Mine Reboot Reboot when dead Hexer Shockwave:100
Cleave:50
《Santa Claus》 40 Chaos Shape Gunner Hostile random Generates with a random title
《Big Sister》 95 Roran Warmage Neutral Nerve bolt, Lightning Sword, Rush, Eye of Dimness Loyal Teleports to the ally being attacked and receives damage in their place Warmage Rare character that appears only at party venues.

NPCs at venues cannot be recruited, but can be joined by collecting and hatching fertilized egg

Has [Adam] 20.

Ultimate Dragon《Bahamut》 52 Dragon Predator Hostile Void Breath, (Element) Ball, Meteor, Fire Bolt Always spawn as Impact element.