1,721
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) (To reduce the size of the Bestiary page, each item will be broken down into individual pages.) |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|Good | |Good | ||
|(Master) Egg 32% Milk 25%<br>Shearable: Cashmere(Snow Putit), Gold Fiber(Snow Putit(Golden)) | |(Master) Egg 32% Milk 25%<br>Shearable: Cashmere(Snow Putit), Gold Fiber(Snow Putit(Golden)) | ||
|Corpses and Eggs are made of Jelly and do not decompose | |Acid Resistance +20<br>Corpses and Eggs are made of Jelly and do not decompose | ||
Their meat can be used to make gelatin in a millstone | Their meat can be used to make gelatin in a millstone | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Slime/ | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Slime/Beth Putit|Beth Putit]] | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |None | ||
| | | Hostile | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Slime/ | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Slime/Water Putit|Water Putit]] | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |None | ||
| | |Hostile | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Slime/ | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Slime/Snow Putit|Snow Putit]] | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |Tourist | ||
| Hostile | |Hostile | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Slime/Slime|Slime]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Slime/Slime|Slime]] | ||
| | |10 | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
|Hostile | |Hostile | ||
| | | | ||
|Acid Body | |Acid Body | ||
|Acid Resistance +20<br>Acid counter to attackers on contact | |Acid Resistance +20<br>Acid counter to attackers on contact | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Slime/Bubble|Bubble]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Slime/Bubble|Bubble]] | ||
| Line 129: | Line 118: | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Slime/Snow Putit(Golden)|Snow Putit(Golden)]] | |||
|15 | |||
|Wizard | |||
|Hostile | |||
|Escape | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Predator | |||
|Golden Snow Putits drops gold bars when killed | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Slime/Acid Slime|Acid Slime]] | |||
|18 | |||
|Predator | |||
| Hostile | |||
|Acid Touch, Sea of Acid | |||
|Acid Body | |||
|Acid Resistance +20<br>Acid counter to attackers on contact | |||
|Predator | |||
|Acid elemental. Corrodes equipped items of target. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elin:Bestiary/Slime/Blue Bubble|Blue Bubble]] | | [[Elin:Bestiary/Slime/Blue Bubble|Blue Bubble]] | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
| | |Predator | ||
|Hostile | |Hostile | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 139: | Line 148: | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
| | |Cold elemental | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}} | {{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}} | ||
[[Category:Elin Bestiary]] | [[Category:Elin Bestiary]] | ||
[[Category:EN]] | [[Category:EN]] | ||
edits