Elin:Bestiary/Mermaid: Difference between revisions
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) (To reduce the size of the Bestiary page, each item will be broken down into individual pages.) |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
|Found in Olvina. | |Found in Olvina. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Mermaid/Sahagin|Sahagin]] | |||
|16 | |||
|Warrior | |||
|Hostile | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Fighter | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Mermaid/Sahagin Burglar|Sahagin Burglar]] | |||
|19 | |||
|Thief | |||
|Hostile | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rogue | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Mermaid/Sahagin Sorcerer|Sahagin Sorcerer]] | |||
|22 | |||
|Wizard | |||
|Hostile | |||
|Ice Bolt, Misma of Ice, Cure Major Wounds, Summon Fish | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Mage | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}} | {{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}} | ||
[[Category:Elin Bestiary]] | [[Category:Elin Bestiary]] | ||
[[Category:EN]] | [[Category:EN]] | ||
Revision as of 18:43, 15 May 2025
Mermaid
| Race | HE | NE | CH | BK | HN | RN | AR | WA | FT | Life | Mana | Vigor | Spd | Feats | Feat Effects | Gene Slots | Mount Aptitude | Livestock | Additional Info |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mermaid | 〇 | 〇 | 〇 | 〇 | 2 | 2 | 〇 | 90 | 120 | 100 | 100 | Rare Species | Learn feats faster -2 character's Gene slots Reduces the cost of Gene Engineering by -1 for genes that require more than 2 Gene Slots |
6 | Good | (Amateur) Egg 8% Milk 6%. Shearable: Scale | The gene slot number is the value before Rare Species feat modification |
| Mermaid | Level | Class | Animosity | Skills | Feats | Feat Effects | AI | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hotspring Mermaid | 12 | Pianist | Neutral | Mind Touch | Predator | Found in Olvina. | ||
| Sahagin | 16 | Warrior | Hostile | Fighter | ||||
| Sahagin Burglar | 19 | Thief | Hostile | Rogue | ||||
| Sahagin Sorcerer | 22 | Wizard | Hostile | Ice Bolt, Misma of Ice, Cure Major Wounds, Summon Fish | Mage |