9,864
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Items for which wish acquisition is limited: Added several wish-only items) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Examples of Wishes: The number of snowman generators and regular generators is now about the same, so the regular generators have been promoted to Common Wishes. In addition, several items have been added to What we can wish for.) |
||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|The most expensive and best performing bed at the moment. Can be obtained easily via tickets. Weighs 210+ stones. | |The most expensive and best performing bed at the moment. Can be obtained easily via tickets. Weighs 210+ stones. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Generator | ||
|generator | |generator | ||
|160MW | |||
| | | | ||
|The design is different from the common “generators” found in towns and other places. The common generators are not available on wishing. | |||
|- | |||
|Snowman generator | |||
|generator | |||
|100MW | |||
| | | | ||
| | |The electricity is lower than that of a normal generator, but it is light and easy to handle. See also the following limited item generators. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|q | |q | ||
| Line 243: | Line 249: | ||
| | | | ||
|Large signs in the workshop, the Little Garden, the Snail Torture Club | |Large signs in the workshop, the Little Garden, the Snail Torture Club | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gene | |Gene | ||
| Line 269: | Line 268: | ||
| | | | ||
|In the normal case, it is not worth it, but if you wish with a rod of wish when you have a lot of drool or when your magic device skill exceeds 100, the number and level of drool can be tremendous. | |In the normal case, it is not worth it, but if you wish with a rod of wish when you have a lot of drool or when your magic device skill exceeds 100, the number and level of drool can be tremendous. | ||
|- | |||
|Rune | |||
|Rune | |||
|With random '''[[Elin:Equipment/Enchantments|enchantments]]''' | |||
| | |||
|The level of enchantment depends on the power of wish. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|breaker | |breaker | ||
| Line 281: | Line 286: | ||
| | | | ||
|Can be stolen on the Cursed Manor B1F | |Can be stolen on the Cursed Manor B1F | ||
|- | |||
|Completely worthless rusted fake gold bar | |||
|Decoration | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|After the second one, you can only get them by wishing for them, so even though they're valuable... are you really going to wish for that? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|BBQ table etc. | |BBQ table etc. | ||
| Line 287: | Line 298: | ||
| | | | ||
|Only 40 tickets, not worth it. | |Only 40 tickets, not worth it. | ||
|- | |||
|scroll | |||
|Book | |||
|Random Scrolls of Spell | |||
| | |||
|One type of scroll will fall at random, and the number of scrolls will depend on the strength of your wish. You may even get flying scrolls. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 413: | Line 430: | ||
*Land deed | *Land deed | ||
*Kumiromi's secret experience | *Kumiromi's secret experience | ||
*Altar of Chaos | *Altar of Chaos | ||