User:Sakumashiki/Ages of unique NPCs: Difference between revisions

From Ylvapedia
m (Quruitzia's age can be generated to less than 13.)
m (Added two human Mani. Updated the alias of the Guild Clerks.)
 
(18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
The ages of NPCs at the start of the game, in 485.
The ages of NPCs at the start of the game, in Sierra Terre 485, and their default height and weight.


Players and general NPCs age with the passage of years, but unique NPCs do not age (on display).
Players and general NPCs age with the passage of years, but unique NPCs do not age (on display).  Height and weight are variable with food and milk.
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|+
!Name
!Name
!Race
!Race
!Gender
!Age
!Age
!Gender
!Height
!Weight
!Meeting place
!Meeting place
!Remarks
!Remarks
Line 13: Line 14:
|Ashland
|Ashland
|Norland
|Norland
|Male
|34
|34
|Male
|181
|63
|My Home
|My Home
|
|
Line 20: Line 23:
|Fiama
|Fiama
|Norland
|Norland
|Female
|24
|24
|Female
|162
|48
|My Home
|My Home
|
|
Line 27: Line 32:
|Loytel
|Loytel
|Norland
|Norland
|Male
|32
|32
|Male
|188
|74
|My Home
|My Home
|
|
Line 34: Line 41:
|Kettle
|Kettle
|Norland
|Norland
|Male
|???
|???
|Male
|174
|59
|My Home
|My Home
|In the old version he was 22.
|In the old version he was 22, but...
|-
|-
|Quruitzia
|Quruitzia
|Norland
|Norland
|12-13
|Female
|Female
|13
|140
|41
|My Home
|My Home
|Can generate younger than 13.
|
|-
|-
|Poppy
|Poppy
|Dog
|Dog
|Random (single digits to teens)
|Random
|Random
|Random
|Random
|Random
|Puppy Cave
|Puppy Cave
|
|Age ranges from single digits to teen.
|-
|-
|Farris
|Farris
|Norland
|Norland
|Female
|28
|28
|Female
|158
|42
|Nymelle
|Nymelle
|
|
Line 62: Line 77:
|Isygarad
|Isygarad
|Eulderna
|Eulderna
|46
|Male
|Male
|45
|195
|78
|Nymelle
|Nymelle
|
|
Line 69: Line 86:
|Tephra
|Tephra
|Rock
|Rock
|280
|Random
|Male
|Random
|Random
|Random
|Vernis Mine
|Vernis Mine
|
|Age range confirmed from 70 to 530.
|-
|-
|Corgon
|Corgon
|Dragon
|Dragon
|Male
|72
|72
|Male
|120
|134
|Vernis
|Vernis
|
|
|-
|-
|Doria
|Demitas
|Norland
|Apostle
|22
|Male
|Male
|Port Kapul
|???
|186
|53
|My Home
|
|
|-
|-
|Demitas
|Bicerin
|Apostle
|Apostle
|Male
|???
|178
|44
|Village of Atonement
|
|-
|Leia
|Lich
|Female
|???
|???
|147
|44
|Village of Atonement
|
|-
|Duponne
|Dragon
|Female
|???
|1984
|26317
|Sunken Temple of Lurie
|The Duponne that Bicerin used to keep was a hungry sea lion.
|-
|Ungogo
|Minotaur
|Male
|Male
|My Home
|Random
|Random
|Random
|Minotaur's Nest
|
|-
|Raphael
|Norland
|Male
|6
|82
|15
|Port Kapul
|Despite his age, he looks like a baby.
|-
|Doria
|Norland
|Male
|22
|184
|74
|Port Kapul
|
|
|-
|-
|Guild clerk
|Fighters Guild clerk
|Norland
|Norland
|Female
|Random
|Random
|Random
|Random
|Female
|Fighter's Guild
|Fighter's Guild
|
|
Line 104: Line 176:
|Thorran
|Thorran
|Norland
|Norland
|Male
|50
|50
|Male
|180
|85
|Fighter's Guild
|Fighter's Guild
|
|
Line 111: Line 185:
|Melilith
|Melilith
|Eulderna
|Eulderna
|Female
|532
|532
|Female
|138
|36
|The Cursed Manor
|The Cursed Manor
|
|
Line 118: Line 194:
|Anastazija
|Anastazija
|Norland
|Norland
|Female
|19
|19
|Female
|156
|[[Elin:Derphy|Derphy]]
|40
|Derphy
|
|
|-
|-
|Voice of the Night
|Voice of the Night
|Juere
|Juere
|Female
|19
|19
|Female
|Random
|Random
|Thieve's guild
|Thieve's guild
|
|
Line 132: Line 212:
|Najena
|Najena
|Juere
|Juere
|Female
|???
|???
|Female
|150
|44
|Thieve's guild
|Thieve's guild
|
|
Line 139: Line 221:
|Nino
|Nino
|Norland
|Norland
|Male
|32
|32
|162
|72
|Tinker's Camp
|
|-
|Moyer
|Norland
|Male
|Male
|12
|160
|52
|Tinker's Camp
|Tinker's Camp
|
|
Line 146: Line 239:
|Big Sister
|Big Sister
|Chaos Shape
|Chaos Shape
|Female
|18
|18
|Female
|154
|42
|Little Garden
|Little Garden
|
|
Line 153: Line 248:
|Strange little girl
|Strange little girl
|Norland
|Norland
|Female
|7
|7
|Female
|129
|27
|Little Garden
|Little Garden
|
|
|-
|-
|Little one
|Little sister
|Chaos Shape
|Chaos Shape
|Female
|Random
|Random
|Random
|Random
|Female
|Nefia, outdoor map
|Nefia, outdoor map
|
|
Line 167: Line 266:
|Big daddy
|Big daddy
|Machinegod
|Machinegod
|Random
|???
|???
|Random
|Random
|Random
|Nefia, outdoor map
|Nefia, outdoor map
Line 174: Line 275:
|Theolucia
|Theolucia
|Norland
|Norland
|Female
|25
|25
|Female
|166
|48
|Olvina
|Olvina
|
|
Line 181: Line 284:
|Lowell
|Lowell
|Norland
|Norland
|Male
|54
|54
|Male
|163
|Asylum
|58
|Orphanage
|
|
|-
|-
|Jonan
|Jonan
|Norland
|Norland
|Male
|74
|74
|Male
|179
|54
|Mysilia
|Mysilia
|
|
Line 195: Line 302:
|Efrond
|Efrond
|Norland
|Norland
|Male
|32
|32
|Male
|182
|59
|Mysilia
|Mysilia
|
|
Line 202: Line 311:
|Eluminaire
|Eluminaire
|Elea
|Elea
|Female
|21
|21
|Female
|172
|43
|Mysilia
|Mysilia
|
|
Line 209: Line 320:
|Melvin
|Melvin
|Norland
|Norland
|Male
|33
|33
|182
|69
|Mysilia
|
|-
|Griffin
|Chiken
|Male
|Male
|8
|45
|6
|Mysilia
|Mysilia
|The owl on his shoulder is named Griffin (male).
|To be precise, the race is an owl
|-
|-
|Barrich
|Barrich
|Norland
|Norland
|Male
|36
|36
|Male
|192
|88
|Mysilia
|Mysilia
|
|
Line 223: Line 347:
|Caldorn
|Caldorn
|Norland
|Norland
|Male
|65
|65
|Male
|186
|80
|Mysilia
|Mysilia
|
|
Line 230: Line 356:
|Older Younger Sister
|Older Younger Sister
|Roran
|Roran
|Female
|???
|???
|Female
|152
|46
|Mysilia
|Mysilia
|Older than you.
|Older than you.
Line 237: Line 365:
|Rodwyn
|Rodwyn
|Roran
|Roran
|Female
|Random
|Random
|Random
|Random
|Female
|Mysilia
|Mysilia
|
|Age ranges from single digits to 30's.
|-
|-
|Guild clerk
|Merchants Guild clerk
|Norland
|Norland
|Female
|Random
|Random
|Random
|Random
|Female
|Merchant's Guild
|Merchant's Guild
|
|
Line 251: Line 383:
|Marian
|Marian
|Juere
|Juere
|Female
|40
|40
|Female
|154
|160
|Merchant's Guild
|Merchant's Guild
|
|
Line 258: Line 392:
|Cetrus
|Cetrus
|Elea
|Elea
|Male
|195
|195
|Male
|180
|58
|Willow
|Willow
|
|
Line 265: Line 401:
|Gwen
|Gwen
|Roran
|Roran
|Female
|Random
|Random
|Random
|Random
|Female
|Yowyn
|Yowyn
|
|
Line 272: Line 410:
|Xabi
|Xabi
|Norland
|Norland
|26
|Male
|Male
|30
|168
|63
|Palmia
|Palmia
|
|
Line 279: Line 419:
|Stasha
|Stasha
|Norland
|Norland
|Female
|14
|14
|Female
|157
|44
|Palmia
|Palmia
|
|
Line 286: Line 428:
|Zane
|Zane
|Norland
|Norland
|Male
|56
|56
|Male
|180
|70
|Palmia
|Palmia
|
|
Line 293: Line 437:
|Conery
|Conery
|Norland
|Norland
|Male
|21
|21
|Male
|176
|68
|Palmia
|Palmia
|
|
Line 300: Line 446:
|Gilbert
|Gilbert
|Norland
|Norland
|Male
|23
|23
|Male
|191
|82
|Palmia
|Palmia
|
|
Line 307: Line 455:
|Nola
|Nola
|Norland
|Norland
|Male
|26
|26
|Male
|184
|66
|Palmia
|Palmia
|
|
Line 314: Line 464:
|Denek
|Denek
|Norland
|Norland
|Male
|21
|21
|Male
|176
|68
|Palmia
|Palmia
|
|
Line 321: Line 473:
|Casino clerk
|Casino clerk
|Norland
|Norland
|Female
|Random
|Random
|Random
|Random
|Female
|Fortune Bell
|Fortune Bell
|
|
Line 328: Line 482:
|Felmera
|Felmera
|Norland
|Norland
|Male
|42
|42
|Male
|172
|55
|Lumiest
|Lumiest
|
|
Line 335: Line 491:
|Lexus
|Lexus
|Norland
|Norland
|Male
|28
|28
|Male
|176
|63
|Lumiest
|Lumiest
|
|
|-
|-
|Guild clerk
|Mages Guild clerk
|Norland
|Norland
|Female
|Random
|Random
|Random
|Random
|Female
|Mage's Guild
|Mage's Guild
|
|
Line 349: Line 509:
|Jorg
|Jorg
|Norland
|Norland
|Male
|45
|45
|Male
|170
|60
|Mage's Guild
|Mage's Guild
|
|
Line 356: Line 518:
|Revlus
|Revlus
|Norland
|Norland
|Male
|7
|7
|Male
|130
|32
|Mage's Guild
|Mage's Guild
|
|
Line 363: Line 527:
|Renton
|Renton
|Norland
|Norland
|Male
|8
|8
|121
|24
|Mage's Guild
|
|-
|Nanasu
|Fairy
|Female
|132
|40
|3
|Specwing
|
|-
|Raina
|Fairy
|Female
|140
|42
|3
|Forest of the Lost Way
|
|-
|Poina
|Fairy
|Female
|135
|38
|2
|Forest of the Lost Way
|
|-
|Bambi
|Minotaur
|Male
|Male
|Mage's Guild
|41
|321
|252
|Doga Ruins Camp
|
|-
|Tyche
|Juere
|Female
|20
|152
|48
|Doga Ruins Camp
|
|-
|VISHNU
|Machine
|Male
|92
|188
|317
|Doga Ruins Camp
|
|-
|Doga
|Machine
|Random
|Random
|Random
|Random
|Factory of Doga
|
|
|-
|-
|Kinu
|Kinu
|Mifu
|Mifu
|Female
|Random
|Random
|Random
|Random
|Female
|Mifu Village
|Mifu Village
|Age range confirmed from 14 to 90.
|Age range confirmed from 14 to 90's.
|-
|-
|Aoi
|Aoi
|Roran
|Roran
|Random (single digits to teens)
|Female
|Female
|Random
|Random
|Random
|Mifu Village
|Mifu Village
|
|Age ranges from single digits to 30's.
|-
|-
|Eureka
|Eureka
|Demigod
|Demigod
|Female
|Random
|Random
|Random
|Random
|Female
|The Place Where Winds Rest
|The Place Where Winds Rest
|Age range confirmed from 68 to 285.
|Age range confirmed from 68 to 285.
Line 391: Line 626:
|Billy
|Billy
|Dog
|Dog
|Random (single digits to teens)
|Random
|Random
|Random
|Random
|Random
|The Place Where Winds Rest
|The Place Where Winds Rest
|
|Age ranges from single digits to teen.
|-
|-
|Innos Tur'as
|Innos Tur'as
|Eulderna
|God
|Male
|0
|0
|Male
|1905
|8405
|The Place Where Winds Rest
|The Place Where Winds Rest
|
|
Line 405: Line 644:
|Miral
|Miral
|Hillfolk
|Hillfolk
|Male
|65
|65
|Male
|125
|50
|Miral and Garokk's Workshop
|Miral and Garokk's Workshop
|
|
Line 412: Line 653:
|Garokk
|Garokk
|Hillfolk
|Hillfolk
|Male
|68
|68
|Male
|125
|48
|Miral and Garokk's Workshop
|Miral and Garokk's Workshop
|
|
Line 419: Line 662:
|Misaki
|Misaki
|Nefu
|Nefu
|Female
|Random
|Random
|Random
|Random
|Female
|Nefu Village
|Nefu Village
|Age range confirmed from 14 to 90.
|Age range confirmed from 14 to 90's.
|-
|-
|Mizuno
|Mizuno
|Nefu
|Nefu
|Female
|Random
|Random
|Random
|Random
|Female
|Nefu Village
|Nefu Village
|
|
Line 433: Line 680:
|Seeker
|Seeker
|Elea
|Elea
|Male
|240
|240
|Male
|180
|70
|Seeker's Keep
|Seeker's Keep
|
|
Line 440: Line 689:
|Slan
|Slan
|Norland
|Norland
|Male
|19
|19
|Male
|176
|58
|Seeker's Keep
|Seeker's Keep
|
|-
|Verna
|Norland
|18
|Female
|indefinite
|
|
|-
|-
|Wini
|Wini
|Elea
|Elea
|Female
|14
|14
|Female
|150
|42
|indefinite
|indefinite
|
|
Line 461: Line 707:
|Mesherada
|Mesherada
|Eulderna
|Eulderna
|Female
|???
|???
|Female
|162
|46
|indefinite
|indefinite
|
|
Line 468: Line 716:
|Kiria
|Kiria
|Machine
|Machine
|Female
|12
|12
|Female
|120
|65
|indefinite
|indefinite
|
|
Line 475: Line 725:
|Gaki
|Gaki
|Juere
|Juere
|20
|Female
|Female
|15
|140
|35
|indefinite
|indefinite
|
|
Line 482: Line 734:
|Emissary of Ivory Tower
|Emissary of Ivory Tower
|Elea
|Elea
|Female
|Random
|Random
|Random
|Random
|indefinite
|Age range confirmed from 32 to 355.
|-
|Younger Snow Leopard Sister
|Mifu
|Female
|Female
|13
|157
|44
|indefinite
|indefinite
|Age range confirmed from 32 to 355.
|
|-
|Verna
|Norland
|Female
|18
|156
|44
|indefinite
|Age as of Sierra Terre 263
|-
|Larnneire
|Elea
|Female
|22
|163
|44
|Garden of Eternity
|Age as of Sierra Terre 517
|-
|Lomias
|Elea
|Male
|24
|179
|62
|Garden of Eternity
|Age as of Sierra Terre 517
|-
|Erishe
|Elea
|Female
|18
|149
|40
|Garden of Eternity
|Age as of Sierra Terre 511
|-
|Machinist Mani
|Yerles
|Male
|23
|183
|61
|Garden of Eternity
|It is unclear what year he is from.
|-
|Memoryless Mani
|Yerles
|Male
|???
|183
|61
|Garden of Eternity
|It is unclear what year he is from.
|-
|Keeper of the Garden
|God
|Female
|???
|225
|754
|Garden of Eternity
|
|}
|}
[[Category:EN]]
[[Category:EN]]
[[Category:User Guides]]
[[Category:User Guides]]

Latest revision as of 06:25, 8 November 2025

The ages of NPCs at the start of the game, in Sierra Terre 485, and their default height and weight.

Players and general NPCs age with the passage of years, but unique NPCs do not age (on display). Height and weight are variable with food and milk.

Name Race Gender Age Height Weight Meeting place Remarks
Ashland Norland Male 34 181 63 My Home
Fiama Norland Female 24 162 48 My Home
Loytel Norland Male 32 188 74 My Home
Kettle Norland Male ??? 174 59 My Home In the old version he was 22, but...
Quruitzia Norland Female 13 140 41 My Home
Poppy Dog Random Random Random Random Puppy Cave Age ranges from single digits to teen.
Farris Norland Female 28 158 42 Nymelle
Isygarad Eulderna Male 45 195 78 Nymelle
Tephra Rock Random Random Random Random Vernis Mine Age range confirmed from 70 to 530.
Corgon Dragon Male 72 120 134 Vernis
Demitas Apostle Male ??? 186 53 My Home
Bicerin Apostle Male ??? 178 44 Village of Atonement
Leia Lich Female ??? 147 44 Village of Atonement
Duponne Dragon Female ??? 1984 26317 Sunken Temple of Lurie The Duponne that Bicerin used to keep was a hungry sea lion.
Ungogo Minotaur Male Random Random Random Minotaur's Nest
Raphael Norland Male 6 82 15 Port Kapul Despite his age, he looks like a baby.
Doria Norland Male 22 184 74 Port Kapul
Fighters Guild clerk Norland Female Random Random Random Fighter's Guild
Thorran Norland Male 50 180 85 Fighter's Guild
Melilith Eulderna Female 532 138 36 The Cursed Manor
Anastazija Norland Female 19 156 40 Derphy
Voice of the Night Juere Female 19 Random Random Thieve's guild
Najena Juere Female ??? 150 44 Thieve's guild
Nino Norland Male 32 162 72 Tinker's Camp
Moyer Norland Male 12 160 52 Tinker's Camp
Big Sister Chaos Shape Female 18 154 42 Little Garden
Strange little girl Norland Female 7 129 27 Little Garden
Little sister Chaos Shape Female Random Random Random Nefia, outdoor map
Big daddy Machinegod Random ??? Random Random Nefia, outdoor map
Theolucia Norland Female 25 166 48 Olvina
Lowell Norland Male 54 163 58 Orphanage
Jonan Norland Male 74 179 54 Mysilia
Efrond Norland Male 32 182 59 Mysilia
Eluminaire Elea Female 21 172 43 Mysilia
Melvin Norland Male 33 182 69 Mysilia
Griffin Chiken Male 8 45 6 Mysilia To be precise, the race is an owl
Barrich Norland Male 36 192 88 Mysilia
Caldorn Norland Male 65 186 80 Mysilia
Older Younger Sister Roran Female ??? 152 46 Mysilia Older than you.
Rodwyn Roran Female Random Random Random Mysilia Age ranges from single digits to 30's.
Merchants Guild clerk Norland Female Random Random Random Merchant's Guild
Marian Juere Female 40 154 160 Merchant's Guild
Cetrus Elea Male 195 180 58 Willow
Gwen Roran Female Random Random Random Yowyn
Xabi Norland Male 30 168 63 Palmia
Stasha Norland Female 14 157 44 Palmia
Zane Norland Male 56 180 70 Palmia
Conery Norland Male 21 176 68 Palmia
Gilbert Norland Male 23 191 82 Palmia
Nola Norland Male 26 184 66 Palmia
Denek Norland Male 21 176 68 Palmia
Casino clerk Norland Female Random Random Random Fortune Bell
Felmera Norland Male 42 172 55 Lumiest
Lexus Norland Male 28 176 63 Lumiest
Mages Guild clerk Norland Female Random Random Random Mage's Guild
Jorg Norland Male 45 170 60 Mage's Guild
Revlus Norland Male 7 130 32 Mage's Guild
Renton Norland Male 8 121 24 Mage's Guild
Nanasu Fairy Female 132 40 3 Specwing
Raina Fairy Female 140 42 3 Forest of the Lost Way
Poina Fairy Female 135 38 2 Forest of the Lost Way
Bambi Minotaur Male 41 321 252 Doga Ruins Camp
Tyche Juere Female 20 152 48 Doga Ruins Camp
VISHNU Machine Male 92 188 317 Doga Ruins Camp
Doga Machine Random Random Random Random Factory of Doga
Kinu Mifu Female Random Random Random Mifu Village Age range confirmed from 14 to 90's.
Aoi Roran Female Random Random Random Mifu Village Age ranges from single digits to 30's.
Eureka Demigod Female Random Random Random The Place Where Winds Rest Age range confirmed from 68 to 285.
Billy Dog Random Random Random Random The Place Where Winds Rest Age ranges from single digits to teen.
Innos Tur'as God Male 0 1905 8405 The Place Where Winds Rest
Miral Hillfolk Male 65 125 50 Miral and Garokk's Workshop
Garokk Hillfolk Male 68 125 48 Miral and Garokk's Workshop
Misaki Nefu Female Random Random Random Nefu Village Age range confirmed from 14 to 90's.
Mizuno Nefu Female Random Random Random Nefu Village
Seeker Elea Male 240 180 70 Seeker's Keep
Slan Norland Male 19 176 58 Seeker's Keep
Wini Elea Female 14 150 42 indefinite
Mesherada Eulderna Female ??? 162 46 indefinite
Kiria Machine Female 12 120 65 indefinite
Gaki Juere Female 15 140 35 indefinite
Emissary of Ivory Tower Elea Female Random Random Random indefinite Age range confirmed from 32 to 355.
Younger Snow Leopard Sister Mifu Female 13 157 44 indefinite
Verna Norland Female 18 156 44 indefinite Age as of Sierra Terre 263
Larnneire Elea Female 22 163 44 Garden of Eternity Age as of Sierra Terre 517
Lomias Elea Male 24 179 62 Garden of Eternity Age as of Sierra Terre 517
Erishe Elea Female 18 149 40 Garden of Eternity Age as of Sierra Terre 511
Machinist Mani Yerles Male 23 183 61 Garden of Eternity It is unclear what year he is from.
Memoryless Mani Yerles Male ??? 183 61 Garden of Eternity It is unclear what year he is from.
Keeper of the Garden God Female ??? 225 754 Garden of Eternity