User:Sakumashiki/Ages of unique NPCs: Difference between revisions
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (Nanasu and Younger Snow Leopard Sister) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (Added two human Mani. Updated the alias of the Guild Clerks.) |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The ages of NPCs at the start of the game, in 485, and their default height and weight. | The ages of NPCs at the start of the game, in Sierra Terre 485, and their default height and weight. | ||
Players and general NPCs age with the passage of years, but unique NPCs do not age (on display). Height and weight are variable with food and milk. | Players and general NPCs age with the passage of years, but unique NPCs do not age (on display). Height and weight are variable with food and milk. | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|162 | |162 | ||
| | |48 | ||
|My Home | |My Home | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|44 | |44 | ||
|Village of Atonement | |Village of Atonement | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Duponne | |||
|Dragon | |||
|Female | |||
|??? | |||
|1984 | |||
|26317 | |||
|Sunken Temple of Lurie | |||
|The Duponne that Bicerin used to keep was a hungry sea lion. | |||
|- | |||
|Ungogo | |||
|Minotaur | |||
|Male | |||
|Random | |||
|Random | |||
|Random | |||
|Minotaur's Nest | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 147: | Line 165: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Guild clerk | |Fighters Guild clerk | ||
|Norland | |Norland | ||
|Female | |Female | ||
| Line 354: | Line 372: | ||
|Age ranges from single digits to 30's. | |Age ranges from single digits to 30's. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Guild clerk | |Merchants Guild clerk | ||
|Norland | |Norland | ||
|Female | |Female | ||
| Line 393: | Line 411: | ||
|Norland | |Norland | ||
|Male | |Male | ||
| | |30 | ||
|168 | |168 | ||
|63 | |63 | ||
| Line 480: | Line 498: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Guild clerk | |Mages Guild clerk | ||
|Norland | |Norland | ||
|Female | |Female | ||
| Line 523: | Line 541: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|Specwing | |Specwing | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Raina | |||
|Fairy | |||
|Female | |||
|140 | |||
|42 | |||
|3 | |||
|Forest of the Lost Way | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Poina | |||
|Fairy | |||
|Female | |||
|135 | |||
|38 | |||
|2 | |||
|Forest of the Lost Way | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bambi | |||
|Minotaur | |||
|Male | |||
|41 | |||
|321 | |||
|252 | |||
|Doga Ruins Camp | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tyche | |||
|Juere | |||
|Female | |||
|20 | |||
|152 | |||
|48 | |||
|Doga Ruins Camp | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VISHNU | |||
|Machine | |||
|Male | |||
|92 | |||
|188 | |||
|317 | |||
|Doga Ruins Camp | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Doga | |||
|Machine | |||
|Random | |||
|Random | |||
|Random | |||
|Random | |||
|Factory of Doga | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 622: | Line 694: | ||
|58 | |58 | ||
|Seeker's Keep | |Seeker's Keep | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 685: | Line 748: | ||
|44 | |44 | ||
|indefinite | |indefinite | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Verna | |||
|Norland | |||
|Female | |||
|18 | |||
|156 | |||
|44 | |||
|indefinite | |||
|Age as of Sierra Terre 263 | |||
|- | |||
|Larnneire | |||
|Elea | |||
|Female | |||
|22 | |||
|163 | |||
|44 | |||
|Garden of Eternity | |||
|Age as of Sierra Terre 517 | |||
|- | |||
|Lomias | |||
|Elea | |||
|Male | |||
|24 | |||
|179 | |||
|62 | |||
|Garden of Eternity | |||
|Age as of Sierra Terre 517 | |||
|- | |||
|Erishe | |||
|Elea | |||
|Female | |||
|18 | |||
|149 | |||
|40 | |||
|Garden of Eternity | |||
|Age as of Sierra Terre 511 | |||
|- | |||
|Machinist Mani | |||
|Yerles | |||
|Male | |||
|23 | |||
|183 | |||
|61 | |||
|Garden of Eternity | |||
|It is unclear what year he is from. | |||
|- | |||
|Memoryless Mani | |||
|Yerles | |||
|Male | |||
|??? | |||
|183 | |||
|61 | |||
|Garden of Eternity | |||
|It is unclear what year he is from. | |||
|- | |||
|Keeper of the Garden | |||
|God | |||
|Female | |||
|??? | |||
|225 | |||
|754 | |||
|Garden of Eternity | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:EN]] | [[Category:EN]] | ||
[[Category:User Guides]] | [[Category:User Guides]] | ||
Latest revision as of 06:25, 8 November 2025
The ages of NPCs at the start of the game, in Sierra Terre 485, and their default height and weight.
Players and general NPCs age with the passage of years, but unique NPCs do not age (on display). Height and weight are variable with food and milk.
| Name | Race | Gender | Age | Height | Weight | Meeting place | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashland | Norland | Male | 34 | 181 | 63 | My Home | |
| Fiama | Norland | Female | 24 | 162 | 48 | My Home | |
| Loytel | Norland | Male | 32 | 188 | 74 | My Home | |
| Kettle | Norland | Male | ??? | 174 | 59 | My Home | In the old version he was 22, but... |
| Quruitzia | Norland | Female | 13 | 140 | 41 | My Home | |
| Poppy | Dog | Random | Random | Random | Random | Puppy Cave | Age ranges from single digits to teen. |
| Farris | Norland | Female | 28 | 158 | 42 | Nymelle | |
| Isygarad | Eulderna | Male | 45 | 195 | 78 | Nymelle | |
| Tephra | Rock | Random | Random | Random | Random | Vernis Mine | Age range confirmed from 70 to 530. |
| Corgon | Dragon | Male | 72 | 120 | 134 | Vernis | |
| Demitas | Apostle | Male | ??? | 186 | 53 | My Home | |
| Bicerin | Apostle | Male | ??? | 178 | 44 | Village of Atonement | |
| Leia | Lich | Female | ??? | 147 | 44 | Village of Atonement | |
| Duponne | Dragon | Female | ??? | 1984 | 26317 | Sunken Temple of Lurie | The Duponne that Bicerin used to keep was a hungry sea lion. |
| Ungogo | Minotaur | Male | Random | Random | Random | Minotaur's Nest | |
| Raphael | Norland | Male | 6 | 82 | 15 | Port Kapul | Despite his age, he looks like a baby. |
| Doria | Norland | Male | 22 | 184 | 74 | Port Kapul | |
| Fighters Guild clerk | Norland | Female | Random | Random | Random | Fighter's Guild | |
| Thorran | Norland | Male | 50 | 180 | 85 | Fighter's Guild | |
| Melilith | Eulderna | Female | 532 | 138 | 36 | The Cursed Manor | |
| Anastazija | Norland | Female | 19 | 156 | 40 | Derphy | |
| Voice of the Night | Juere | Female | 19 | Random | Random | Thieve's guild | |
| Najena | Juere | Female | ??? | 150 | 44 | Thieve's guild | |
| Nino | Norland | Male | 32 | 162 | 72 | Tinker's Camp | |
| Moyer | Norland | Male | 12 | 160 | 52 | Tinker's Camp | |
| Big Sister | Chaos Shape | Female | 18 | 154 | 42 | Little Garden | |
| Strange little girl | Norland | Female | 7 | 129 | 27 | Little Garden | |
| Little sister | Chaos Shape | Female | Random | Random | Random | Nefia, outdoor map | |
| Big daddy | Machinegod | Random | ??? | Random | Random | Nefia, outdoor map | |
| Theolucia | Norland | Female | 25 | 166 | 48 | Olvina | |
| Lowell | Norland | Male | 54 | 163 | 58 | Orphanage | |
| Jonan | Norland | Male | 74 | 179 | 54 | Mysilia | |
| Efrond | Norland | Male | 32 | 182 | 59 | Mysilia | |
| Eluminaire | Elea | Female | 21 | 172 | 43 | Mysilia | |
| Melvin | Norland | Male | 33 | 182 | 69 | Mysilia | |
| Griffin | Chiken | Male | 8 | 45 | 6 | Mysilia | To be precise, the race is an owl |
| Barrich | Norland | Male | 36 | 192 | 88 | Mysilia | |
| Caldorn | Norland | Male | 65 | 186 | 80 | Mysilia | |
| Older Younger Sister | Roran | Female | ??? | 152 | 46 | Mysilia | Older than you. |
| Rodwyn | Roran | Female | Random | Random | Random | Mysilia | Age ranges from single digits to 30's. |
| Merchants Guild clerk | Norland | Female | Random | Random | Random | Merchant's Guild | |
| Marian | Juere | Female | 40 | 154 | 160 | Merchant's Guild | |
| Cetrus | Elea | Male | 195 | 180 | 58 | Willow | |
| Gwen | Roran | Female | Random | Random | Random | Yowyn | |
| Xabi | Norland | Male | 30 | 168 | 63 | Palmia | |
| Stasha | Norland | Female | 14 | 157 | 44 | Palmia | |
| Zane | Norland | Male | 56 | 180 | 70 | Palmia | |
| Conery | Norland | Male | 21 | 176 | 68 | Palmia | |
| Gilbert | Norland | Male | 23 | 191 | 82 | Palmia | |
| Nola | Norland | Male | 26 | 184 | 66 | Palmia | |
| Denek | Norland | Male | 21 | 176 | 68 | Palmia | |
| Casino clerk | Norland | Female | Random | Random | Random | Fortune Bell | |
| Felmera | Norland | Male | 42 | 172 | 55 | Lumiest | |
| Lexus | Norland | Male | 28 | 176 | 63 | Lumiest | |
| Mages Guild clerk | Norland | Female | Random | Random | Random | Mage's Guild | |
| Jorg | Norland | Male | 45 | 170 | 60 | Mage's Guild | |
| Revlus | Norland | Male | 7 | 130 | 32 | Mage's Guild | |
| Renton | Norland | Male | 8 | 121 | 24 | Mage's Guild | |
| Nanasu | Fairy | Female | 132 | 40 | 3 | Specwing | |
| Raina | Fairy | Female | 140 | 42 | 3 | Forest of the Lost Way | |
| Poina | Fairy | Female | 135 | 38 | 2 | Forest of the Lost Way | |
| Bambi | Minotaur | Male | 41 | 321 | 252 | Doga Ruins Camp | |
| Tyche | Juere | Female | 20 | 152 | 48 | Doga Ruins Camp | |
| VISHNU | Machine | Male | 92 | 188 | 317 | Doga Ruins Camp | |
| Doga | Machine | Random | Random | Random | Random | Factory of Doga | |
| Kinu | Mifu | Female | Random | Random | Random | Mifu Village | Age range confirmed from 14 to 90's. |
| Aoi | Roran | Female | Random | Random | Random | Mifu Village | Age ranges from single digits to 30's. |
| Eureka | Demigod | Female | Random | Random | Random | The Place Where Winds Rest | Age range confirmed from 68 to 285. |
| Billy | Dog | Random | Random | Random | Random | The Place Where Winds Rest | Age ranges from single digits to teen. |
| Innos Tur'as | God | Male | 0 | 1905 | 8405 | The Place Where Winds Rest | |
| Miral | Hillfolk | Male | 65 | 125 | 50 | Miral and Garokk's Workshop | |
| Garokk | Hillfolk | Male | 68 | 125 | 48 | Miral and Garokk's Workshop | |
| Misaki | Nefu | Female | Random | Random | Random | Nefu Village | Age range confirmed from 14 to 90's. |
| Mizuno | Nefu | Female | Random | Random | Random | Nefu Village | |
| Seeker | Elea | Male | 240 | 180 | 70 | Seeker's Keep | |
| Slan | Norland | Male | 19 | 176 | 58 | Seeker's Keep | |
| Wini | Elea | Female | 14 | 150 | 42 | indefinite | |
| Mesherada | Eulderna | Female | ??? | 162 | 46 | indefinite | |
| Kiria | Machine | Female | 12 | 120 | 65 | indefinite | |
| Gaki | Juere | Female | 15 | 140 | 35 | indefinite | |
| Emissary of Ivory Tower | Elea | Female | Random | Random | Random | indefinite | Age range confirmed from 32 to 355. |
| Younger Snow Leopard Sister | Mifu | Female | 13 | 157 | 44 | indefinite | |
| Verna | Norland | Female | 18 | 156 | 44 | indefinite | Age as of Sierra Terre 263 |
| Larnneire | Elea | Female | 22 | 163 | 44 | Garden of Eternity | Age as of Sierra Terre 517 |
| Lomias | Elea | Male | 24 | 179 | 62 | Garden of Eternity | Age as of Sierra Terre 517 |
| Erishe | Elea | Female | 18 | 149 | 40 | Garden of Eternity | Age as of Sierra Terre 511 |
| Machinist Mani | Yerles | Male | 23 | 183 | 61 | Garden of Eternity | It is unclear what year he is from. |
| Memoryless Mani | Yerles | Male | ??? | 183 | 61 | Garden of Eternity | It is unclear what year he is from. |
| Keeper of the Garden | God | Female | ??? | 225 | 754 | Garden of Eternity |