Elin:Creating/Alchemy: Difference between revisions
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Novice Alchemy tool: Hair growth tonic, Egg laying potion) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Alchemy tool: Changed Blood Elixir quality to Artifact.) |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This page contains craft recipes that use alchemy skill. | This page contains craft recipes that use alchemy skill. | ||
*Espresso machine is listed on the '''[[Elin:Cooking|Cooking]]''' page because | *Espresso machine is listed on the '''[[Elin:Cooking|Cooking]]''' page because it is related to cooking. | ||
== | ==Alchemy tool== | ||
Witch increases the number of finished products. | Witch increases the number of finished products. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hair growth tonic | |Hair growth tonic x3 | ||
|Mercury | |Mercury | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
| | | | ||
|【High Purity】Lv.1 | |【High Purity】Lv.1 | ||
|- | |||
|★Elixir of Blood | |||
|Mercury | |||
|1 | |||
|Blood | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Potion | |||
|20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Egg laying | |Egg laying | ||
| Line 120: | Line 136: | ||
| | | | ||
|【High Purity】Lv.3 | |【High Purity】Lv.3 | ||
|- | |||
|Elixir of Youth | |||
|Mercury | |||
|1 | |||
|Hormone Drug | |||
|1 | |||
|Coconut Juice | |||
|1 | |||
|Mana Crystal | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Potion | |||
|32 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|★Elixir of Eternal youth | |||
|Sleeping pill | |||
|1 | |||
|Hair growth tonic | |||
|1 | |||
|Potion of Egg laying | |||
|1 | |||
|Elixir of Youth | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Potion | |||
|45 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Elixir of Gene | |||
|Empty potion | |||
|1 | |||
|★Blood of Fallen Angel | |||
★Jure water | |||
|1 | |||
|Potion of Egg laying | |||
|2 | |||
|Ether antibody | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Potion | |||
|50 | |||
| | |||
|【High Purity】Lv.6 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 125: | Line 190: | ||
The type of the magic potion corresponds to the '''[[Elin:Items|item trait]]''' with the highest level a product would have. | The type of the magic potion corresponds to the '''[[Elin:Items|item trait]]''' with the highest level a product would have. | ||
*Magic potions are given a + value based on their item quality, and their effects are enhanced according to this + value. Potions with a + value are more powerful than commercially available ones, and blessed restore body and restore mind potions in particular have powerful buff effects<ref>The amount of change in attributes increases according to the + value. The maximum amount of change in attributes is 25% of the base attribute value, but if you have Mead Blood (a Hilfolk race feat), it is increased to 50%.</ref>. | |||
*Some potions will change to more advanced potions depending on the trait level. | *Some potions will change to more advanced potions depending on the trait level. | ||
*If there are multiple traits with the highest value, the one in craft slot 1 will be prioritized in order. (Empty Bottle → Herb → Neutralizer) | |||
*If the item has no other item traits, it is considered to have the highest trait, even if the trait level is negative. | *If the item has no other item traits, it is considered to have the highest trait, even if the trait level is negative. | ||
| Line 143: | Line 210: | ||
|Cure Major Wounds | |Cure Major Wounds | ||
|5 to 6 | |5 to 6 | ||
|Green herb materialized into cotton | |Green herb materialized into cotton | ||
Neutralizer of log with Comfort trait (requires crop improvement) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cure Critical Wounds | |Cure Critical Wounds | ||
|7 or higher | |7 or higher | ||
|Green herb materialized into silk | |Green herb materialized into silk | ||
Neutralizer of log with Comfort trait (requires crop improvement) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultravision | |Ultravision | ||
|Rarity (Price, Copy fee) | |Rarity (Price, Copy fee) | ||
| | | | ||
|Empty potion made of gold, faywood | |Empty potion or Neutralizer made of gold, faywood | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Putitification | |Putitification | ||
|Appearance (Price) | |Appearance (Price) | ||
| | | | ||
|Empty potion made of palulu, cashmere | |Empty potion or Neutralizer made of palulu, cashmere | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Weakness Resistance | |Weakness Resistance | ||
| Line 178: | Line 247: | ||
|Breathing (Air) | |Breathing (Air) | ||
| | | | ||
|Coral wood, turquoise, mica, lapis, coral | |Empty potion or Neutralizer made of Coral wood, turquoise, mica, lapis, coral | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 184: | Line 253: | ||
'''How to obtain empty bottles''' | '''How to obtain empty bottles''' | ||
The material used for empty bottles does not affect the potion's effect, so you can use any material you like. | |||
* Crafted from drink + leaves or flowers at millstone | * Crafted from drink + leaves or flowers at millstone | ||
| Line 192: | Line 261: | ||
'''How to obtain neutralizers''' | '''How to obtain neutralizers''' | ||
Neutralizers can be made from any material and added to potions during crafting. They are used to change item traits, quality, and blessings/curses. | |||
# Process chunk of soil + beverages with millstone to obtain clay | # Process chunk of soil + beverages with millstone to obtain clay | ||
| Line 200: | Line 271: | ||
*You can search for items with a trait by using Ctrl+F to search for "@trait name". | *You can search for items with a trait by using Ctrl+F to search for "@trait name". | ||
* Crafted potions inherit the blessings/curses of their ingredients. By duplicating herbs and other ingredients in blessed/cursed states and processing them into neutralizers, you can create more blessed/cursed potions. | |||
[[Category:Elin Items]] | [[Category:Elin Items]] | ||
Latest revision as of 12:37, 24 November 2025
This page contains craft recipes that use alchemy skill.
- Espresso machine is listed on the Cooking page because it is related to cooking.
Alchemy tool
Witch increases the number of finished products.
| Craft | 1st | # | 2nd | # | 3rd | # | 4th | # | Extra | # | Category | Lv | Recipe Acquisition | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magic potion (see outside table) | Empty potion | 1 | Herb | 1 | Neutralizer | 1 | Potion | 1 | Initially learned | |||||
| Sleeping pill | Empty potion | 1 | Herb | 1 | Neutralizer | 1 | Drug | 1 | Initially learned | |||||
| Poison | Empty potion | 1 | Grotesque offal | 1 | Needle
Nail |
1 | Neutralizer | 1 | Potion | 1 | Initially learned | |||
| Salt water | Empty potion | 1 | Water
Dirty water |
1 | Salt | 1 | Neutralizer | 1 | Potion | 1 | Initially learned | |||
| Hair growth tonic x3 | Mercury | 1 | Milk(category) | 1 | Neutralizer | 1 | Potion | 15 | 【High Purity】Lv.1 | |||||
| ★Elixir of Blood | Mercury | 1 | Blood | 1 | Potion | 20 | ||||||||
| Egg laying | Love potion | 2 | Booze(category) | 1 | Neutralizer | 1 | Potion | 30 | 【High Purity】Lv.3 | |||||
| Elixir of Youth | Mercury | 1 | Hormone Drug | 1 | Coconut Juice | 1 | Mana Crystal | 1 | Potion | 32 | ||||
| ★Elixir of Eternal youth | Sleeping pill | 1 | Hair growth tonic | 1 | Potion of Egg laying | 1 | Elixir of Youth | 1 | Potion | 45 | ||||
| Elixir of Gene | Empty potion | 1 | ★Blood of Fallen Angel
★Jure water |
1 | Potion of Egg laying | 2 | Ether antibody | 1 | Potion | 50 | 【High Purity】Lv.6 |
Magic potions
The type of the magic potion corresponds to the item trait with the highest level a product would have.
- Magic potions are given a + value based on their item quality, and their effects are enhanced according to this + value. Potions with a + value are more powerful than commercially available ones, and blessed restore body and restore mind potions in particular have powerful buff effects[1].
- Some potions will change to more advanced potions depending on the trait level.
- If there are multiple traits with the highest value, the one in craft slot 1 will be prioritized in order. (Empty Bottle → Herb → Neutralizer)
- If the item has no other item traits, it is considered to have the highest trait, even if the trait level is negative.
| Craft | Trait | Lv. | Example |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cure Minor Wounds | Comfort (Healing, Bed Comfort)
Antidote (Cure Poison) |
Up to 4 | Green herb, Blue herb |
| Cure Major Wounds | 5 to 6 | Green herb materialized into cotton
Neutralizer of log with Comfort trait (requires crop improvement) | |
| Cure Critical Wounds | 7 or higher | Green herb materialized into silk
Neutralizer of log with Comfort trait (requires crop improvement) | |
| Ultravision | Rarity (Price, Copy fee) | Empty potion or Neutralizer made of gold, faywood | |
| Putitification | Appearance (Price) | Empty potion or Neutralizer made of palulu, cashmere | |
| Weakness Resistance | Stimulant (Anti Sleep) | Neutralizer of Crim powder (Crim + Coffee) | |
| Restore Body | Calming (Mental Serenity) | Purple herb, Tobacc leaves,
Neutralizer of bone powder | |
| Restore Mind | Hemostasis (Cure Bleeding) | Red herb | |
| Water Breathing | Breathing (Air) | Empty potion or Neutralizer made of Coral wood, turquoise, mica, lapis, coral |
Ingredients for magic potions
How to obtain empty bottles
The material used for empty bottles does not affect the potion's effect, so you can use any material you like.
- Crafted from drink + leaves or flowers at millstone
- Crafted from glass + logs (carbone) at a glassmaker's table
- Dismantling dyes and potions with a hammer (recommended)
- Dye can be dismantled to obtain empty bottles with various item traits
How to obtain neutralizers
Neutralizers can be made from any material and added to potions during crafting. They are used to change item traits, quality, and blessings/curses.
- Process chunk of soil + beverages with millstone to obtain clay
- Craft zettel from bark*2 + clay with a loom
- Process zettel + Dough, Log, Ore, Gem ore or Fragment in a millstone to gain the neutralizer.
Tips
- You can search for items with a trait by using Ctrl+F to search for "@trait name".
- Crafted potions inherit the blessings/curses of their ingredients. By duplicating herbs and other ingredients in blessed/cursed states and processing them into neutralizers, you can create more blessed/cursed potions.
- ↑ The amount of change in attributes increases according to the + value. The maximum amount of change in attributes is 25% of the base attribute value, but if you have Mead Blood (a Hilfolk race feat), it is increased to 50%.