Elin:Cassette Tape: Difference between revisions
Hachimitsu (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (Updated BGM of Nefu Village) |
||
| (39 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Cassette Tapes can be found across the world, each one unlocking a BGM track. | Cassette Tapes can be found across the world, each one unlocking a BGM track. Unlocked BGM can be played on gramophones, houseboards, TVs, and radio cassettes. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
The cassette tapes for some of the songs are not loaded, so you can only check the song data when you refer to the playlist for each map on the gramophone. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !No.!!Title | ||
!Location!!Detailed Location | |||
!Scene | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|No BGM | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Pop01 | |||
|Vernis | |||
|Northeast, inside surrounded by huge rocks | |||
|Vernis | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|PSML516 | |PSML516 | ||
|Mansion of Little Sister | |Mansion of Little Sister | ||
|Storage hallway, on floor | |||
|Hill Cave | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Hoshi no Kiseki | |Hoshi no Kiseki | ||
|Seeker's Keep | |Seeker's Keep | ||
|Storage room | |||
|Wildness map | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|Tyris 1 | |Tyris 1 | ||
|Hill Cave | |Hill Cave | ||
|On the bookshelf | |||
|World map | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Tyris 2 | |||
|Seeker's Keep | |||
|2F, on lectern | |||
|World map | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Tyris 3 | |||
|Quiet Beach | |||
|Wave lapping on a small island offshore | |||
|World map, Palmia (Elona) | |||
|- | |||
|9||Fun Village | |||
|Tinker's Camp||Behind Caravan Master | |||
|Tinker's Camp | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Bouken No Junbi | |||
|Not implemented | |||
| | |||
|Specwing | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Buki Kobo | |||
|Miral and Garokk's Workshop | |||
|West, warehouse | |||
|Miral and Garokk's Workshop | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|Kiminoita Natsu | |||
|[[Elin:Garden of Eternity|Garden of Eternity]] | |||
|On the TV | |||
|Event scene | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Ruins | |||
|Truce Ground | |||
|A pile of garbage bags outside | |||
|Truce Ground | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|Intro 2 | |||
|The Graveyard | |||
|North, on a stump | |||
|Prologue | |||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|Mitologia | |Mitologia | ||
|Palmia Embassy | |Palmia Embassy | ||
|War Table, NE corner | |||
|Palmia Embassy | |||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|Morning Breeze | |Morning Breeze | ||
|Port Kapul | |Port Kapul | ||
|S, Bank Vault, on chest. | |||
|Port Kapul (Elona) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|Morning Breeze, Sunny Day | |Morning Breeze, Sunny Day | ||
|Port Kapul Lighthouse (NW) | |Port Kapul | ||
|Lighthouse (NW) | |||
|Port Kapul | |||
|- | |- | ||
|21||PSML047||Aquili Teola, | |21||PSML047 | ||
|Aquli Teola||Server Room | |||
|Aquili Teola | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|Pyramid | |||
|Doga Ruins Camp | |||
|North, on the wall near the food stall | |||
|Nefia | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|Mysterious Forest | |||
|Doga Ruins Camp | |||
|South, on the cart | |||
|Nefia | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|PSML514 | |||
|Doga Ruins Camp | |||
|South, Behind the Curry Shop | |||
|Nefia | |||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|Kokyo | |Kokyo | ||
|Noyel | |Noyel | ||
|North house, on wardrobe | |||
|Noyel | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|Mayonakano Omochabako | |||
|Not implemented | |||
| | |||
|The Cursed Manor B1F | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|Kagayaku Tsuki | |||
|Where Winds Rest | |||
|At the base of the tree in the center | |||
|The lowest floor of Nymelle | |||
|- | |- | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
|SBGM 5 | |SBGM 5 | ||
|Beach | |Quiet Beach | ||
|Next to boat in a bowl. | |||
|Main Quest | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|Hoshi To Tsuki No Oka | |||
|Seeker's Keep | |||
|1F, west corner of the hallway | |||
|Seeker's Keep | |||
|- | |- | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
|Raina | |Raina | ||
|Willow | |Willow | ||
|In the bedroom with the Prince's Bed, on top of the shelf | |||
|Willow | |||
|- | |||
|41 | |||
|Earlgrey Guitar | |||
|Tinker's Camp | |||
|On a load next to the tent | |||
|Meadow | |||
|- | |||
|42 | |||
|Mayonakano Park | |||
|Not implemented | |||
| | |||
|One block | |||
|- | |||
|43 | |||
|Along the riverside road | |||
|Tinker's Camp | |||
|Behind a small ranch, on the stone rubble | |||
|Meadow | |||
|- | |||
|44 | |||
|Heya Guitar | |||
|Tinker's Camp | |||
|Southeast of the hanging pot, on top of a pile of logs | |||
|Meadow | |||
|- | |- | ||
|45 | |45 | ||
|Sancho Panza | |Sancho Panza | ||
|Derphy | |Derphy | ||
|House (SE), next to the bed. | |||
|Derphy | |||
|- | |||
|46 | |||
|Dwarf | |||
|Not implemented | |||
| | |||
|Lumiest Sewerage | |||
|- | |||
|47 | |||
|Nonbiri Dwarf | |||
|Not implemented | |||
| | |||
|Performance Request | |||
|- | |||
|48 | |||
|Nazoooki Shinden | |||
|Not implemented | |||
| | |||
|Nefia | |||
|- | |||
|50 | |||
|Title | |||
|[[Elin:Quiet Beach|Quiet Beach]] | |||
|On rocking chair under beach parasol | |||
|Create an Adventurer | |||
|- | |||
|51 | |||
|Yuki | |||
|Little Garden | |||
|Schoolroom desk | |||
|Seasonal festival | |||
|- | |||
|53 | |||
|Hoard | |||
|Merchant Guild | |||
|NE, on the cart outside the building. | |||
|Hoard | |||
|- | |||
|56 | |||
|Orc01 | |||
|[[Elin:Quiet Beach|Quiet Beach]] | |||
|Southeast, shallow water near leaf dish | |||
|Title | |||
|- | |||
|57||Mearas Village 2 | |||
|Yowyn||Stable (NE) | |||
|Yowyn | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |58 | ||
|PSML060 | |||
|Hill Cave | |||
|On a pile of straw | |||
|Hill Cave | |||
|- | |- | ||
|61 | |61 | ||
|Hyousetsu | |Hyousetsu | ||
|Lumiest | |Lumiest | ||
|Mage's Guild, Laboratory behind hidden door. | |||
|Lumiest | |||
|- | |- | ||
|63 | |63 | ||
|Shop | |Shop | ||
|Palmia | |Palmia | ||
|E, Weapon Shop, Behind screen, on mirror table | |||
|Palmia | |||
|- | |- | ||
|64 | |64 | ||
|Mearas Town | |Mearas Town | ||
|Specwing | |Specwing | ||
|Top Floor, on crates in corner | |||
|Specwing (Old ver.) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|69 | |69 | ||
|Escape | |Escape | ||
|Palmia | |Palmia | ||
|Bar (SE) | |||
|Bar in Palmia | |||
|- | |- | ||
|71 | |71 | ||
|Taikutsu | |Taikutsu | ||
|Lumiest | |Lumiest | ||
|S, Inn, Central room, on table | |||
|Lumiest | |||
|- | |- | ||
|72 | |72 | ||
|Netherworld Shanty | |Netherworld Shanty | ||
|Derphy | |Derphy | ||
|NW, Bank Vault | |||
|Derphy's boombox | |||
|- | |- | ||
|73 | |73 | ||
|Tabino Hajime | |Tabino Hajime | ||
|Mysilia | |Mysilia | ||
|In the south west of the town in the area just east of the witch's store on a bench | |||
|Mysilia | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80 | |80 | ||
|Big Mojo | |Big Mojo | ||
|Derphy | |Derphy | ||
|Thieves Guild, Black market vendor room, on shelf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|81 | |||
|Exotics | |||
|Lumiest Crater | |||
|East riverside | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|83 | |83 | ||
|Gothic | |Gothic | ||
|Fortune Bell | |||
|Snail Torture Club | |Snail Torture Club | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|85 | |||
|PSML515 | |||
|Little Garden | |||
|Behind slide, playground. | |||
|Little Garden | |||
|- | |||
|87 | |||
|Memory | |||
|Lumiest | |||
|In the waterway south of the Magician's Guild mansion, next to the streetlight. | |||
|Event scene in Elona | |||
|- | |||
|89 | |||
|Semi. Yuugata. | |||
|Olvina | |||
|SE, Brewery, on barrels. | |||
|Olvina | |||
|- | |||
|90 | |||
|Hirusagari Kibun | |||
|Tinker's Camp | |||
|Behind wagon, on wooden box | |||
|Meadow | |||
|- | |||
|91 | |||
|Nichiyo No Gogo | |||
|Vernis | |||
|North, on top of the log pile | |||
|Home Quest | |||
|- | |||
|92 | |||
|Itazura Kids | |||
|Not implemented | |||
| | |||
|One block | |||
|- | |||
|93 | |||
|Cat Life | |||
|Yowyn | |||
|Underground cat cafe, on generator | |||
|Yowyn B1F | |||
|- | |||
|94 | |||
|Ensolarado | |||
|Fortune Bell | |||
|2F, Snail torture club, on top of the cat tower | |||
|Fortune Bell 2F | |||
|- | |- | ||
|97 | |97 | ||
|BGM3-11 Var | |BGM3-11 Var | ||
| | |[[Elin:Orphanage|Orphanage]] | ||
|Between the bunk beds | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|99 | |||
|Tsukito Watashi | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Factory of Doga B5F | |||
|- | |- | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
|Tsukino Kobune | |Tsukino Kobune | ||
|The Cursed Manor | |The Cursed Manor | ||
|Next to the piano | |||
|The Cursed Manor | |||
|- | |||
|101 | |||
|Flashback | |||
|Not implemented | |||
| | |||
|Boss battle | |||
|- | |||
|102 | |||
|Punipunichuiho | |||
|Not implemented | |||
| | |||
|Hunting request | |||
|- | |- | ||
|103 | |103 | ||
|Sabakuwo Iku | |Sabakuwo Iku | ||
|Port Kapul | |Port Kapul | ||
|Fighter's Guild, Prison, rightmost cell | |||
|[[Elin:Arena|Arena]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|104 | |104 | ||
|Butoukai | |Butoukai | ||
|Fortune Bell (N), next to spotlight | |Fortune Bell | ||
|1F(N), next to spotlight | |||
|Fortune Bell 1F | |||
|- | |||
|105 | |||
|Elin Op | |||
|Fortune Bell | |||
|2F(N), Generator room, on TV | |||
|TV in Mysilia | |||
|- | |- | ||
|106 | |106 | ||
|Elin ED | |Elin ED | ||
|Mifu Village | |Mifu Village | ||
|SE house, on tv. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|107 | |||
|BGM3-1 | |||
|Not implemented | |||
| | |||
|War request | |||
|- | |||
|108 | |||
|Wafu | |||
|Nefu Village | |||
|North, on a log by the river | |||
|Mifu Village and Nefu Village (Old ver.) | |||
|- | |||
|109 | |||
|And Thus Into Legend | |||
|[[Elin:Quests|Home Quest]] | |||
|Debt Repayment Quest “And Thus Into Legend” | |||
|Home Quest | |||
|- | |||
|110 | |||
|Doga & Ine | |||
|[[Elin:Sub Quest|Sub Quest]] | |||
|Reward of "Last Spice" | |||
|Factory of Doga Boss battle | |||
|- | |||
|111 | |||
|Snow Forest | |||
|The Graveyard | |||
|Inside the shed, on the shelf | |||
|Create an Adventurer | |||
|- | |||
|112 | |||
|Hirahira | |||
|[[Elin:Quiet Beach|Quiet Beach]] | |||
|east, behind two sand blocks in a row | |||
|Vernis | |||
|- | |||
|113 | |||
|Luna | |||
|Garden of Eternity | |||
|In the Pond | |||
|Elin title | |||
|- | |||
|114 | |||
|Orchestra 5 | |||
|Not implemented | |||
| | |||
|Conquered Nefia | |||
|- | |||
|117 | |||
|Shokuzai No Mori | |||
|[[Elin:Village of Atonement|Village of Atonement]] | |||
|North, on top of the ashes of ruins | |||
|Village of Atonement | |||
|- | |||
|118 | |||
|Kizuami of Trickery | |||
|Not implemented | |||
| | |||
|Mifu Village | |||
|- | |||
|119 | |||
|Horome of Moonshadow | |||
|Not implemented | |||
| | |||
|Nefu Village | |||
|- | |||
|120 | |||
|Lurie | |||
|Not implemented | |||
| | |||
|[[Elin:Sunken Temple of Lurie|Sunken Temple of Lurie]] | |||
|- | |||
|121 | |||
|Eternity | |||
|Not implemented | |||
| | |||
|Garden of Eternity | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Elin Items]] | [[Category:Elin Items]] | ||
[[Category:EN]] | |||
Latest revision as of 05:43, 26 October 2025
Cassette Tapes can be found across the world, each one unlocking a BGM track. Unlocked BGM can be played on gramophones, houseboards, TVs, and radio cassettes.
The cassette tapes for some of the songs are not loaded, so you can only check the song data when you refer to the playlist for each map on the gramophone.
| No. | Title | Location | Detailed Location | Scene |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | No BGM | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 2 | Pop01 | Vernis | Northeast, inside surrounded by huge rocks | Vernis |
| 3 | PSML516 | Mansion of Little Sister | Storage hallway, on floor | Hill Cave |
| 4 | Hoshi no Kiseki | Seeker's Keep | Storage room | Wildness map |
| 5 | Tyris 1 | Hill Cave | On the bookshelf | World map |
| 6 | Tyris 2 | Seeker's Keep | 2F, on lectern | World map |
| 7 | Tyris 3 | Quiet Beach | Wave lapping on a small island offshore | World map, Palmia (Elona) |
| 9 | Fun Village | Tinker's Camp | Behind Caravan Master | Tinker's Camp |
| 10 | Bouken No Junbi | Not implemented | Specwing | |
| 11 | Buki Kobo | Miral and Garokk's Workshop | West, warehouse | Miral and Garokk's Workshop |
| 12 | Kiminoita Natsu | Garden of Eternity | On the TV | Event scene |
| 13 | Ruins | Truce Ground | A pile of garbage bags outside | Truce Ground |
| 16 | Intro 2 | The Graveyard | North, on a stump | Prologue |
| 18 | Mitologia | Palmia Embassy | War Table, NE corner | Palmia Embassy |
| 19 | Morning Breeze | Port Kapul | S, Bank Vault, on chest. | Port Kapul (Elona) |
| 20 | Morning Breeze, Sunny Day | Port Kapul | Lighthouse (NW) | Port Kapul |
| 21 | PSML047 | Aquli Teola | Server Room | Aquili Teola |
| 22 | Pyramid | Doga Ruins Camp | North, on the wall near the food stall | Nefia |
| 23 | Mysterious Forest | Doga Ruins Camp | South, on the cart | Nefia |
| 24 | PSML514 | Doga Ruins Camp | South, Behind the Curry Shop | Nefia |
| 26 | Kokyo | Noyel | North house, on wardrobe | Noyel |
| 27 | Mayonakano Omochabako | Not implemented | The Cursed Manor B1F | |
| 28 | Kagayaku Tsuki | Where Winds Rest | At the base of the tree in the center | The lowest floor of Nymelle |
| 31 | SBGM 5 | Quiet Beach | Next to boat in a bowl. | Main Quest |
| 33 | Hoshi To Tsuki No Oka | Seeker's Keep | 1F, west corner of the hallway | Seeker's Keep |
| 39 | Raina | Willow | In the bedroom with the Prince's Bed, on top of the shelf | Willow |
| 41 | Earlgrey Guitar | Tinker's Camp | On a load next to the tent | Meadow |
| 42 | Mayonakano Park | Not implemented | One block | |
| 43 | Along the riverside road | Tinker's Camp | Behind a small ranch, on the stone rubble | Meadow |
| 44 | Heya Guitar | Tinker's Camp | Southeast of the hanging pot, on top of a pile of logs | Meadow |
| 45 | Sancho Panza | Derphy | House (SE), next to the bed. | Derphy |
| 46 | Dwarf | Not implemented | Lumiest Sewerage | |
| 47 | Nonbiri Dwarf | Not implemented | Performance Request | |
| 48 | Nazoooki Shinden | Not implemented | Nefia | |
| 50 | Title | Quiet Beach | On rocking chair under beach parasol | Create an Adventurer |
| 51 | Yuki | Little Garden | Schoolroom desk | Seasonal festival |
| 53 | Hoard | Merchant Guild | NE, on the cart outside the building. | Hoard |
| 56 | Orc01 | Quiet Beach | Southeast, shallow water near leaf dish | Title |
| 57 | Mearas Village 2 | Yowyn | Stable (NE) | Yowyn |
| 58 | PSML060 | Hill Cave | On a pile of straw | Hill Cave |
| 61 | Hyousetsu | Lumiest | Mage's Guild, Laboratory behind hidden door. | Lumiest |
| 63 | Shop | Palmia | E, Weapon Shop, Behind screen, on mirror table | Palmia |
| 64 | Mearas Town | Specwing | Top Floor, on crates in corner | Specwing (Old ver.) |
| 69 | Escape | Palmia | Bar (SE) | Bar in Palmia |
| 71 | Taikutsu | Lumiest | S, Inn, Central room, on table | Lumiest |
| 72 | Netherworld Shanty | Derphy | NW, Bank Vault | Derphy's boombox |
| 73 | Tabino Hajime | Mysilia | In the south west of the town in the area just east of the witch's store on a bench | Mysilia |
| 80 | Big Mojo | Derphy | Thieves Guild, Black market vendor room, on shelf | |
| 81 | Exotics | Lumiest Crater | East riverside | |
| 83 | Gothic | Fortune Bell | Snail Torture Club | |
| 85 | PSML515 | Little Garden | Behind slide, playground. | Little Garden |
| 87 | Memory | Lumiest | In the waterway south of the Magician's Guild mansion, next to the streetlight. | Event scene in Elona |
| 89 | Semi. Yuugata. | Olvina | SE, Brewery, on barrels. | Olvina |
| 90 | Hirusagari Kibun | Tinker's Camp | Behind wagon, on wooden box | Meadow |
| 91 | Nichiyo No Gogo | Vernis | North, on top of the log pile | Home Quest |
| 92 | Itazura Kids | Not implemented | One block | |
| 93 | Cat Life | Yowyn | Underground cat cafe, on generator | Yowyn B1F |
| 94 | Ensolarado | Fortune Bell | 2F, Snail torture club, on top of the cat tower | Fortune Bell 2F |
| 97 | BGM3-11 Var | Orphanage | Between the bunk beds | |
| 99 | Tsukito Watashi | Factory of Doga B5F | ||
| 100 | Tsukino Kobune | The Cursed Manor | Next to the piano | The Cursed Manor |
| 101 | Flashback | Not implemented | Boss battle | |
| 102 | Punipunichuiho | Not implemented | Hunting request | |
| 103 | Sabakuwo Iku | Port Kapul | Fighter's Guild, Prison, rightmost cell | Arena |
| 104 | Butoukai | Fortune Bell | 1F(N), next to spotlight | Fortune Bell 1F |
| 105 | Elin Op | Fortune Bell | 2F(N), Generator room, on TV | TV in Mysilia |
| 106 | Elin ED | Mifu Village | SE house, on tv. | |
| 107 | BGM3-1 | Not implemented | War request | |
| 108 | Wafu | Nefu Village | North, on a log by the river | Mifu Village and Nefu Village (Old ver.) |
| 109 | And Thus Into Legend | Home Quest | Debt Repayment Quest “And Thus Into Legend” | Home Quest |
| 110 | Doga & Ine | Sub Quest | Reward of "Last Spice" | Factory of Doga Boss battle |
| 111 | Snow Forest | The Graveyard | Inside the shed, on the shelf | Create an Adventurer |
| 112 | Hirahira | Quiet Beach | east, behind two sand blocks in a row | Vernis |
| 113 | Luna | Garden of Eternity | In the Pond | Elin title |
| 114 | Orchestra 5 | Not implemented | Conquered Nefia | |
| 117 | Shokuzai No Mori | Village of Atonement | North, on top of the ashes of ruins | Village of Atonement |
| 118 | Kizuami of Trickery | Not implemented | Mifu Village | |
| 119 | Horome of Moonshadow | Not implemented | Nefu Village | |
| 120 | Lurie | Not implemented | Sunken Temple of Lurie | |
| 121 | Eternity | Not implemented | Garden of Eternity |