Elin:Armors: Difference between revisions
m (updated some values, added some missing values, added some remarks about gear that can't be randomly generated) |
|||
| (44 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:Armors}} | |||
A list of shield and armor. For general equipment specifications, see the [[Elin:Equipment|Equipment]] page. For deTails on the enchantments possessed by equipment, refer to the [[Elin:装備品/エンチャント|'''Enchantments''']] page. | |||
== Armors == | |||
All values on this table are generated using the base stats of the equipment. | |||
The [[Elin:Materials|Material]] of the equipment can modify the base stats of the armor. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Part | !Part | ||
!Sprite | |||
!Name | !Name | ||
! | !Base Weight | ||
!Base Value | !Base Value | ||
! | !DMG | ||
! | !HIT | ||
!DV | !DV | ||
!PV | !PV | ||
! | !Craftable | ||
!Enchantments | |||
!Remarks | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |Hand | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Buckler Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Buckler | |||
|0.5 | |||
|600 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
|2 | |||
|Carpenter's Table | |||
|Parry | |||
|Can't be randomly generated, crafting or wishing are the only ways to obtain it. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Small Shield Grayscale.png]] | ||
| | |Small Shield | ||
|1.2 | |1.2 | ||
|500 | |500 | ||
| Line 25: | Line 42: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |||
|Ranged Defense | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Round Shield Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Round Shield | |||
|1.5 | |1.5 | ||
|900 | |900 | ||
| Line 35: | Line 55: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Parry | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Shield Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Shield | |||
|1.0 | |1.0 | ||
|1,400 | |1,400 | ||
| Line 52: | Line 66: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |||
|Shadow Slip | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Composite Shield Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Composite Shield | |||
|1.4 | |1.4 | ||
|1,800 | |1,800 | ||
| Line 61: | Line 78: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |||
|Ranged Defense | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Tower Shield Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Tower Shield | |||
|2.4 | |||
|3,200 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -1 | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|Shield Tyrant, Rusher | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Knight Shield Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Knight Shield | |||
|3.5 | |3.5 | ||
|2,500 | |2,500 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| -3 | | -3 | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| | |||
|Guts | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Mandrake Shield.png]] | ||
|2. | |Mandrake Shield | ||
|3, | |0.4 | ||
|2,500 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|Death Agony, Triggers "Scream" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Pollen Shield.png]] | |||
|Pollen Shield | |||
|0.5 | |||
|3,000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|Triggers "Miasma of" | |||
|Rare Drop from Man Eating Flower | |||
The enchantment's element is random. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Turtle Shell.png]] | |||
|Turtle Shell | |||
|2.2 | |||
|2,800 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |23 | ||
| | | | ||
|Knightly Spirit, -Speed | |||
|Rare Drop from Turtle | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="20" |Head | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Bucket Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Bucket | |||
|0.3 | |0.3 | ||
|250 | |250 | ||
| Line 89: | Line 152: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |Carpenter's Table | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Wizard Hat Grayscale.png]] | ||
|0. | |Wizard Hat | ||
| | |0.6 | ||
|900 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
|4 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Feather Hat Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Feather Hat | |||
|0.5 | |0.5 | ||
|300 | |300 | ||
| Line 107: | Line 176: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Helm Grayscale.png]] | ||
|0. | |Helm | ||
| | |0.7 | ||
|800 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|5 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Knight Helm Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Knight Helm | |||
|2.0 | |2.0 | ||
|2,100 | |2,100 | ||
| Line 125: | Line 200: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Heavy Helm Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Heavy Helm | |||
|2.4 | |2.4 | ||
|2,800 | |2,800 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Great Helm Grayscale.png]] | ||
| | |Great Helm | ||
| | |3.2 | ||
|5,800 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Composite Helm Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Composite Helm | |||
|2.0 | |2.0 | ||
|4,200 | |4,200 | ||
| Line 152: | Line 236: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Fairy Hat Grayscale.png]] | ||
| | |Fairy Hat | ||
| | |0.4 | ||
|4,500 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |||
|Resist Mutation | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Flower Crown.png]] | |||
|Flower Crown | |||
|0.1 | |||
|2,500 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
|0 | |||
|Quick Craft | |||
|Rune Vessel [*] | |||
|Applies to character appearance when equipped | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Eye Mask.png]] | |||
|Eye Mask | |||
|0.1 | |||
|2,000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|Accessory Table | |||
|Rune Vessel [*], Eye of Mind | |||
|Applies to character appearance when equipped | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Runic Hat Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Runic Hat | |||
|0.18 | |||
|2,200 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|Accessory Table | |||
|Rune Vessel [**] | |||
|Can't be randomly generated, can't spawn with random enchantments. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Oni Mask.png]] | |||
|Oni Mask | |||
|0.1 | |||
|1,845 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|Rune Vessel [*] | |||
|Decorated in Mifu Village | |||
Applies to character appearance when equipped | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Okame Mask.png]] | |||
|Okame Mask | |||
|0.1 | |||
|1,874 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|Rune Vessel [*] | |||
|Decorated in Nefu Village | |||
Applies to character appearance when equipped | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Fox Mask.png]] | |||
|Fox Mask | |||
|0.1 | |||
|1,836 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|Rune Vessel [*] | |||
| rowspan="6" |Applies to character appearance when equipped | |||
Very rare for some reason. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Hyottoko Mask.png]] | |||
|Hyottoko Mask | |||
|0.1 | |||
|2,055 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
| | | | ||
|Rune Vessel [*] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Tengu Mask.png]] | ||
| | |Tengu Mask | ||
|0. | |0.1 | ||
| | |1,825 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | | | ||
|Rune Vessel [*] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Serial Killer Mask.png]] | ||
|1 | |Serial Killer Mask | ||
| | |0.1 | ||
|1,620 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Rune Vessel [*] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Anonymous Mask.png]] | ||
|0. | |Anonymous Mask | ||
| | |0.1 | ||
|2,124 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | | | ||
|Rune Vessel [*] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Plague Doctor Mask.png]] | ||
|1 | |Plague Doctor Mask | ||
| | |0.1 | ||
|2,017 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | | | ||
|Rune Vessel [*] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="14" |Torso | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Banded Mail Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Banded Mail | |||
|6.5 | |6.5 | ||
|1,200 | |1,200 | ||
| Line 207: | Line 391: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Breastplate Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Breastplate | |||
|0.8 | |||
|500 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
|10 | |||
|Mason's Desk | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Bulletproof Jacket Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Bulletproof Jacket | |||
|1.6 | |||
|4,500 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|14 | |||
|15 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Chain Mail Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Chain Mail | |||
|5.2 | |||
|4,200 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
|19 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Coat Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Coat | |||
|1.5 | |1.5 | ||
|1,600 | |1,600 | ||
| Line 216: | Line 439: | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Composite Mail Grayscale.png]] | ||
|5. | |Composite Mail | ||
| | |5.5 | ||
|4,000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
|17 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Great Armor Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Great Armor | |||
|6.5 | |6.5 | ||
|6,500 | |6,500 | ||
| Line 234: | Line 463: | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Light Mail Grayscale.png]] | ||
| | |Light Mail | ||
| | |1.8 | ||
|900 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
|8 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Plate Mail Grayscale.png]] | ||
| | |Plate Mail | ||
| | |7.5 | ||
|6,200 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |21 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Pope Robe Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Pope Robe | |||
|1.2 | |1.2 | ||
|5,500 | |5,500 | ||
| Line 270: | Line 499: | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Ring Mail Grayscale.png]] | ||
| | |Ring Mail | ||
| | |5.0 | ||
|2,000 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Robe Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Robe | |||
|0.8 | |||
|400 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|11 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Shirt Grayscale.png]] | ||
| | |Shirt | ||
|0. | |0.4 | ||
| | |200 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Runic Shirt Grayscale.png]] | ||
|0. | |Runic Shirt | ||
| | |0.25 | ||
|2,500 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |0 | ||
|Accessory Table | |||
|Rune Vessel [**] | |||
|Can't be randomly generated, can't spawn with random enchantments. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |Back | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Cloak Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Cloak | |||
|1.2 | |1.2 | ||
|1,500 | |1,500 | ||
| Line 306: | Line 559: | ||
| | | | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Battle Cloak Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Battle Cloak | |||
|1.4 | |1.4 | ||
|3,200 | |3,200 | ||
| Line 315: | Line 571: | ||
| | | | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Light Cloak Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Light Cloak | |||
|0.7 | |||
|300 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3 | |3 | ||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Armored Cloak Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Armored Cloak | |||
|1.8 | |1.8 | ||
|2,400 | |2,400 | ||
| Line 326: | Line 597: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Feather Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Feather | |||
|0.5 | |0.5 | ||
|10,000 | |10,000 | ||
| Line 343: | Line 608: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | | | ||
|Levitation | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Wing Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Wing | |||
|0.5 | |||
|4,500 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|9 | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|Levitation | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Vindale Cloak Grayscale.png]] | ||
| | |Vindale Cloak | ||
|0.4 | |||
|40,000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|Ether Resistance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Runic Cloak Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Runic Cloak | |||
|0.22 | |||
|2,000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|Accessory Table | |||
|Rune Vessel [**] | |||
|Can't be randomly generated, can't spawn with random enchantments. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |Waist | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Girdle Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Girdle | |||
|0.9 | |0.9 | ||
|300 | |300 | ||
| Line 353: | Line 657: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|Mason's Desk | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Composite Girdle Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Composite Girdle | |||
|0.65 | |0.65 | ||
|1,600 | |1,600 | ||
| Line 362: | Line 669: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Plate Girdle Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Plate Girdle | |||
|1.4 | |1.4 | ||
|2,200 | |2,200 | ||
| Line 372: | Line 682: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Runic Girdle Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Runic Girdle | |||
|0.18 | |||
|1,800 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|Accessory Table | |||
|Rune Vessel [**] | |||
|Can't be randomly generated, can't spawn with random enchantments. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Corset Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Corset | |||
|0.4 | |||
|1,000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|Sustain Body Figure | |||
|Sustains height and weight | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Fox Tail.png]] | ||
| | |Fox Tail | ||
|0.65 | |||
|4,000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -8 | |||
| -4 | |||
| | |||
|Moving Tail | |||
|Rare Drop of Mifu, Nefu race, and Wild Fox | |||
No penalty for Fluffy Tail feat | |||
Negative adjustment to PV and DV (especially DV) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Cat Tail Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Cat Tail | |||
|0.3 | |||
|5,000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -4 | |||
| -8 | |||
| | |||
|Moving Tail | |||
|Rare Drop of Cat, Catsister race | |||
No penalty for Fluffy Tail feat | |||
Negative adjustment to PV and DV (especially PV) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Dog Tail.png]] | |||
|Dog Tail | |||
|0.47 | |||
|3,000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -6 | |||
| -6 | |||
| | |||
|Moving Tail | |||
|Rare Drop of Dog, Cerberus, Shiba race | |||
No penalty for Fluffy Tail feat | |||
Negative adjustment to PV and DV | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Wolf Tail.png]] | |||
|Wolf Tail | |||
|0.55 | |||
|6,000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -9 | |||
| -9 | |||
| | |||
|Moving Tail, Speed | |||
|Rare Drop of Wolf, Hound race | |||
No penalty for Fluffy Tail feat | |||
Negative adjustment to PV and DV, but has speed bonus | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Shiva Tail.png]] | |||
|Shiva Tail | |||
|0.88 | |||
|4,600 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -10 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|Moving Tail, Loyal | |||
|Rare Drop of Shiva | |||
No penalty for Fluffy Tail feat | |||
Gain Loyal Feat while equipped. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Shark Tail.png]] | |||
|Shark Tail | |||
|1.8 | |||
|4,600 | |||
|8 | |||
|5 | |||
| -8 | |||
| -5 | |||
| | |||
|Moving Tail, Water Breathing, Swimming | |||
|Rare Drop of shark monsters | |||
No penalty for Fluffy Tail feat | |||
Allows breathing underwater, bonus to damage, accuracy and swimming skill | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Arm | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Light Gloves Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Light Gloves | |||
|0.2 | |0.2 | ||
|280 | |280 | ||
| | |||
|3 | |3 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|Carpenter's Table | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Decorated Gloves Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Decorated Gloves | |||
|0.7 | |||
|2,200 | |||
|2 | |||
|6 | |||
|7 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Gloves Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Gloves | |||
|0.45 | |||
|800 | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Thick Gauntlets Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Thick Gauntlets | |||
|1.1 | |1.1 | ||
|400 | |400 | ||
|1 | |||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Composite Gauntlets Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Composite Gauntlets | |||
|1.3 | |1.3 | ||
|950 | |950 | ||
|2 | |||
|4 | |4 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Great Gauntlets Grayscale.png]] | ||
| | |Great Gauntlets | ||
|800 | |1.2 | ||
|2,800 | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Plate Gauntlets Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Plate Gauntlets | |||
|1.8 | |1.8 | ||
|1,600 | |1,600 | ||
| Line 417: | Line 882: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Runic Gloves Grayscale.png]] | ||
|0. | |Runic Gloves | ||
|0.15 | |||
|2,200 | |2,200 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|Accessory Table | |||
|Rune Vessel [**] | |||
|Can't be randomly generated, can't spawn with random enchantments. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Feet | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Shoes Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Shoes | |||
|0.2 | |0.2 | ||
|260 | |260 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|Carpenter's Table | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Tight Boots Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Tight Boots | |||
|0.65 | |||
|1,400 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Boots Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Boots | |||
|0.35 | |0.35 | ||
|800 | |800 | ||
| Line 454: | Line 931: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Heavy Boots Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Heavy Boots | |||
|1.8 | |1.8 | ||
|1,600 | |1,600 | ||
| Line 464: | Line 944: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Composite Boots Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Composite Boots | |||
|2.2 | |2.2 | ||
|2,800 | |2,800 | ||
| Line 482: | Line 956: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Armored Boots Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Armored Boots | |||
|1.4 | |1.4 | ||
|4,800 | |4,800 | ||
| Line 500: | Line 967: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Great Boots Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Great Boots | |||
|1.24 | |1.24 | ||
|3,600 | |3,600 | ||
| Line 509: | Line 979: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Seven League Boots Grayscale.png]] | ||
| | |Seven League Boots | ||
|0.5 | |0.5 | ||
| | |60,000 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|7 | |||
|2 | |||
| | | | ||
|Fast Journey | |||
|Hidden effect: increase speed. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Runic Boots Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Runic Boots | |||
|0.15 | |||
|1,600 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|Accessory Table | |||
|Rune Vessel [**] | |||
|Can't be randomly generated, can't spawn with random enchantments. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |Neck | ||
|0. | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Bejeweled Amulet Grayscale.png]] | ||
|1, | |Bejeweled Amulet | ||
|0.05 | |||
|1,800 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Charm Grayscale.png]] | ||
|0. | |Charm | ||
| | |0.05 | ||
| | |500 | ||
|3 | |||
| | | | ||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Decorative Amulet Grayscale.png]] | ||
|0. | |Decorative Amulet | ||
|1, | |0.05 | ||
|1,500 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|Accessory Table | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Engagement Amulet Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Engagement Amulet | |||
| | |0.05 | ||
| | |3,000 | ||
|3 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|Accessory Table | |||
| | | | ||
|Increases friendship level with NPC, but they will refuse to return it. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Neck Guard Grayscale.png]] | ||
|0. | |Neck Guard | ||
|0.05 | |||
|1,200 | |1,200 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 564: | Line 1,064: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Necklace.png]] | ||
|0. | |Necklace | ||
| | |0.05 | ||
|100 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Peridot Grayscale.png]] | ||
|0. | |Peridot | ||
|0.05 | |||
|2,400 | |2,400 | ||
| | |||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |0 | ||
|0 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Talisman Grayscale.png]] | ||
| | |Talisman | ||
|0. | |0.05 | ||
| | |1,800 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|0 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan="7"|Finger | ||
|0. | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Armored Ring Grayscale.png]] | ||
| | |Armored Ring | ||
|0.05 | |||
|820 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Aurora Ring Grayscale.png]] | ||
|0. | |Aurora Ring | ||
| | |0.05 | ||
|30,000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|Protection from weather | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Composite Ring Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Composite Ring | |||
|0.05 | |||
|1,900 | |||
|2 | |||
| | | | ||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Decorative Ring Grayscale.png]] | ||
|0. | |Decorative Ring | ||
| | |0.05 | ||
|1,500 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|Accessory Table | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Engagement Ring Grayscale.png]] | ||
|0. | |Engagement Ring | ||
| | |0.05 | ||
|3,000 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |Accessory Table | ||
| | |||
|Increases friendship level with NPC, but they will refuse to return it. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Ring Grayscale.png]] | ||
|0. | |Ring | ||
| | |0.05 | ||
|750 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Speed Ring Grayscale.png]] | ||
|0. | |Speed Ring | ||
| | |0.05 | ||
|80,000 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| | | | ||
|Speed | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Light | | rowspan="4" |Light Source | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Torch.png]] | ||
|Torch | |||
|0.7 | |0.7 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 656: | Line 1,198: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Workbench | |||
|Brightness: 3 squares | |Brightness: 3 squares | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Old Lantern.png]] | ||
|Old Lantern | |||
|0.8 | |0.8 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 665: | Line 1,210: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Tinker's Table | |||
|Brightness: 4 squares | |Brightness: 4 squares | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Pumpkin | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Pumpkin Lanp.png]] | ||
|Pumpkin Lamp | |||
|0.8 | |0.8 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 674: | Line 1,222: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Accessory Table | |||
|Brightness: 4 squares | |Brightness: 4 squares | ||
|Destroying it drops treats like cake or cookie | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Seasonal | | | ||
|Seasonal Festival Lamp | |||
|0.8 | |0.8 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 684: | Line 1,236: | ||
| | | | ||
|Brightness: 4 squares | |Brightness: 4 squares | ||
See attached table for variations | |See attached table for variations | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 690: | Line 1,242: | ||
Although the appearance and initial materials are different, the basic performance is the same. Carry your favorite lamp with you. | Although the appearance and initial materials are different, the basic performance is the same. Carry your favorite lamp with you. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Sprite | |||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Material | !Default Material | ||
!Enchantment | !Material Enchantment | ||
!Seasonal Festival | !Seasonal Festival | ||
!Remarks | !Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Putit Lanp.png]] | |||
|Putit Lamp | |Putit Lamp | ||
|Water | |Water | ||
| Line 703: | Line 1,256: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Ghost Lanp.png]] | |||
|Ghost Lamp | |Ghost Lamp | ||
|Silver | |Silver | ||
| Darkness | | Darkness Resistance [**] | ||
|All seasonal festivals | |All seasonal festivals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bat | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Bat Lanp.png]] | ||
|Bat Lamp | |||
|Obsidian | |Obsidian | ||
| Chaos | | Chaos Resistance [***] | ||
|All seasonal festivals | |All seasonal festivals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mummy | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Mummy Lanp.png]] | ||
|Mummy Lamp | |||
|Silver | |Silver | ||
| | | Darkness Resistance [**] | ||
|All seasonal festivals | |All seasonal festivals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Moon lantern.png]] | |||
|Moon Lantern | |||
|Gold | |||
| Strength +3 | |||
|Moon Festival (Olvina in March) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Moon lantern 2.png]] | |||
|Moon Lantern | |Moon Lantern | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
| Strength+3 | |Strength +3 | ||
|Moon Festival (Olvina in March) | |Moon Festival (Olvina in March) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Putit Lantern.png]] | |||
|Putit Lantern | |Putit Lantern | ||
|Water | |Water | ||
| | | | ||
|Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Mummy Lantern.png]] | |||
|Mummy Lantern | |||
|Silver | |||
|Darkness Resistance [**] | |||
|Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Bat Lantern.png]] | |||
|Bat Lantern | |||
|Obsidian | |||
|Chaos Resistance [***] | |||
|Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June) | |Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Ghost Lantern.png]] | ||
|Ghost Lantern | |||
|Silver | |Silver | ||
| | |Darkness Resistance [**] | ||
|Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June) | |Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bomb | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Bomb Rock Lantern.png]] | ||
|Bomb Rock Lantern | |||
|Oak | |Oak | ||
| | | | ||
|Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June) | |Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pumpkin | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Pumpkin Lantern.png]] | ||
|Pumpkin Lantern | |||
|Oak | |Oak | ||
| | | | ||
|Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June) | |Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June) | ||
| | | Destroying it drops treats like cake or cookie | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Mushroom lantern.png]] | |||
|Mushroom Lantern | |||
|Gold | |||
| Strength +3 | |||
|Harvest Festival (Yowyn in September) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mushroom lantern | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Mushroom lantern 2.png]] | ||
|Mushroom Lantern | |||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
| | |Strength +3 | ||
|Harvest Festival (September | |Harvest Festival (Yowyn in September) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Holy | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Holy Ball.png]] | ||
|Holy Ball | |||
|Aquamarine | |Aquamarine | ||
| | | | ||
|Holy Night Festival (December | |Holy Night Festival (Noyel in December) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Elin Items]] | [[Category:Elin Items]] | ||
[[Category:EN]] | [[Category:EN]] | ||
Latest revision as of 02:49, 29 November 2025
A list of shield and armor. For general equipment specifications, see the Equipment page. For deTails on the enchantments possessed by equipment, refer to the Enchantments page.
Armors
All values on this table are generated using the base stats of the equipment.
The Material of the equipment can modify the base stats of the armor.
Seasonal Festival Lamp
Although the appearance and initial materials are different, the basic performance is the same. Carry your favorite lamp with you.