Elin:Materials: Difference between revisions

From Ylvapedia
m (Listed items that drop when equipment is dismantled with a hammer.)
(→‎Material Chart: Added new materials to the table)
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{DISPLAYTITLE:Materials}}
{{EA}}
{{EA}}


Certain materials have different properties which effect different tools, equipment, and items in differing ways. Materials can be changed with [[Elin:Shrines and statues|'''shrine and statues''']].
Certain materials have different properties which effect different tools, equipment, and items in differing ways. Materials can be changed with [[Elin:Shrines and statues|'''shrine and statues''']].


== Material Chart ==
==Material Chart ==


* ''Italics'' indicate materials that are difficult to craft '''[[Elin:Tools|tools]]''' such as pickaxes, etc., because obtaining stones and ingots requires special methods such as dismantling items.
*''Italics'' indicate materials that are difficult to craft '''[[Elin:Tools|tools]]''' such as pickaxes, etc., because obtaining stones and ingots requires special methods such as dismantling items.  


* Material hardness influences what materials tools can harvest and what equipment runes can be used on. Materials can be deconstructed with a hammer to make base materials of the tier below, accordingly. See the '''[[Elin:Mining|Mining]]''' page for the relationship between the hardness of the tool and the hardness of the objects that can be mined.
*The hardness of materials affects tool performance (capacity, work speed, and what materials tools can harvest). For details, refer to the '''[[Elin:Tools|Tools]]''' and '''[[Elin:Mining|Mining]]''' pages.
*The tier of materials is used for various behind the scenes calculations, such as material hammer material selection (when applicable). Generally higher tier means higher level requirement to spawn.
*The material quality is the basis for the selling price and performance of the items, and the [Quality] '''[[Elin:Items|item trait]]''' has the effect of multiplying these values by a certain factor.
*Equipment that does not have a craft recipe will drop different items when dismantled with a hammer, depending on the material, which will be the “Dismantled” item in the table below.


* The material quality is the basis for the selling price and performance of the items, and the [Quality] '''[[Elin:Items|item trait]]''' has the effect of multiplying these values by a certain factor.
*When equipment is enhanced, the material effect of the equipment is increased by 10% per enhancement value +1. Note that the negative material effects of copper, ether, etc. do not worsen even if the strengthening value increases.
* Capacity is a measure of how much water a water-containing tool made of the material can hold, which is related to its hardness tier.
* Equipment that does not have a craft recipe will drop different items when dismantled with a hammer, depending on the material, which will be the “Dismantled” item in the table below.
 
* When equipment is enhanced, the material effect of the equipment is increased by 10% per enhancement value +1. Note that the negative material effects of copper, ether, etc. do not worsen even if the strengthening value increases.
{{sticky header}}
{{sticky header}}


Line 21: Line 21:
!Hardness
!Hardness
!Quality
!Quality
!Capacity
!Dismantled
!Dismantled
!Prefix
!Prefix
!Enchantment
!Enchantment
!Fire-proof
!Fireproof
!Acid-proof
!Acidproof
!Weight Mod
!Weight Mod
!Price Mod<br />(Equip)
!Price Mod<br />(Equip)
Line 32: Line 31:
!DV
!DV
!PV
!PV
!Die
!To-Hit
!To-Hit
!DMG
!DMG
!Material Kit
!Material Kit
!Tier
|-
|-
|Paper
|Paper
|1
| 1
|7
|7
|4
|Fiber
|Fiber
|Silly
|Silly
Line 46: Line 46:
|❌
|❌
|0.1
|0.1
|0.8
| 0.8
|0.95
|0.95
|12
|12
|0
|0
|100
|15
|15
| -10
| -10
|✔️
|✔️
|0
|-
|-
|Jelly
|Jelly
|1
|1
|10
|10
|4
|Fragment
|Fragment
|Trembling
|Trembling
Line 68: Line 69:
|5
|5
|7
|7
|100
|12
|12
| -2
| -2
|✔️
|✔️
|0
|-
|-
|Raw Food
|Raw Food
|1
|1
|10
|10
|4
| Fragment
|Fragment
|Edible
|Edible
|Nutrition +3
|Nutrition +3  
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|1
|1
|1
|1
Line 86: Line 88:
| -5
| -5
| -5
| -5
|100
| -5
| -5
| -5
| -5
|✔️
|✔️
|0
|-
|-
|Grass
|Grass
|2
|2
|2
|2
|4
|Grass
|Grass
|Practice
|Practice
Line 104: Line 107:
|4
|4
|2
|2
|100
|2
|2
| -2
| -2
|✔️
|✔️
|0
|-
|-
|Straw
|Straw
|2
| 2
|5
|5
|4
|Grass  
|Grass
|Farmwork
|Farmwork
|Cold Res +1<br />Fire Res -2
|Cold Res +1<br />Fire Res -2
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|0.4
| 0.4
|0.4
| 0.4
|0.85
|0.85
|8
|8
|1
|1
|100
| -1
| -1
| -1
| -1
|✔️
|✔️
|0
|-
|-
|Hemp
|Hemp
|2
|2
|6
|6
|4
|Fiber
|Fiber
|Tough
|Tough
Line 140: Line 145:
|7
|7
|14
|14
|100
|1
|1
|1
|1
|✔️
|✔️
|0
|-
|-
|Cotton
|Cotton
|2
|2
|8
|8
|4
|Fiber
|Fiber
|Lightweight
|Lightweight
Line 158: Line 164:
|9
|9
|0
|0
|100
|2
|2
|1
|1
|✔️
|✔️
|0
|-
|-
|Silk
|Silk
|2
|2
|17
|17
|4
|Fiber
|Fiber
|Beautiful
|Beautiful
Line 176: Line 183:
|12
|12
|2
|2
|100
|6
|6
| -2
| -2
|✔️
|✔️
|1
|-
|-
|Spider Silk
|Spider Silk
|2
|2
|26
|26
|4
|Fiber
|Fiber
|Entangled
|Entangled
Line 194: Line 202:
|22
|22
|14
|14
|100
|7
|7
|3
|3
|✔️
|✔️
|2
|-
|-
|Sand
|Sand
|3
|3
|1
|1
|4
|Chunk
|Chunk
|Toy
|Toy
Line 212: Line 221:
| -5
| -5
| -5
| -5
|100
| -5
| -5
| -5
| -5
|✔️
|✔️
|0
|-
|-
|Scale
|Scale  
|4
|4
|11
|11
|4
|Hide
|Hide
|Wrath
|Wrath
Line 230: Line 240:
|12
|12
|11
|11
|120
|14
|14
|6
|6
|✔️
|✔️
|1
|-
|-
|Hide
|Hide
|4
|4
|22
|22
|4
|Hide
|Hide
|Mysterious
|Mysterious
Line 248: Line 259:
|13
|13
|6
|6
|100
|12
|12
|2
|2
|✔️
|✔️
|2
|-
|-
|Wool
|Wool  
|4
|4
|25
|25
|4
|Fiber
|Fiber
|Soft
|Soft
Line 266: Line 278:
|16
|16
|12
|12
|100
|3
|3
|3
|3
|✔️
|✔️
|2
|-
|-
|Cashmere
|Cashmere  
|4
|4
|28
|28
|4
| Fiber
|Fiber
|Warm
|Warm
|Cold Res +3<br />Charisma +2<br />【Appearance】 Lv.4
|Cold Res +3<br />Charisma +2<br />【Appearance】 Lv.4
Line 284: Line 297:
|15
|15
|18
|18
|100
|2
|2
|1
|1
|✔️
|✔️
|2
|-
|-
|Zylon
|Zylon
|4
|4
|30
|30
|4
|Fiber
|Fiber
|Exotic
|Exotic
Line 302: Line 316:
|21
|21
|16
|16
|100
|5
|5
|4
|4
|✔️
|✔️
|3
|-
|-
|Mica
|Mica
|5
| 5
|12
|12
|5
|Ore
|Ore
|Ephemeral
|Ephemeral
|Luck +3
|Luck +3
【Air】 Lv.3
|✔️
|✔️
|❌
|❌
Line 320: Line 336:
|12
|12
|0
|0
|100
|10
|10
| -2
| -2
|✔️
|✔️
|0
|-
|-
|Coral
|Coral
|7
|7
|18
|18
|5
|Bone
|Bone
|Ocean
|Ocean
|Lightning Res +3
|Lightning Res +3
【Air】 Lv.4
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
Line 338: Line 356:
|10
|10
|7
|7
|120
|7
|7
|2
|2
|✔️
|✔️
|1
|-
|-
|Spirit Cloth
|Spirit Cloth
|7
|7
|45
|45
|5
|Fiber
|Fiber
|Otherworldly
|Otherworldly
Line 356: Line 375:
|34
|34
|6
|6
|100
|3
|3
|2
|2
|✔️
|✔️
|3
|-
|-
|Dawn Cloth
|Dawn Cloth  
|8
|8
|46
|46
|5
|Fiber
|Fiber
|Dusk
|Dusk
Line 374: Line 394:
|35
|35
|15
|15
|100
|10
|10
|8
|8
|✔️
|✔️
|4
|-
|-
|Plastic
|Plastic
|10
|10
|11
|11
|6
|Ore
|Ore
|Transparent
|Transparent
Line 392: Line 413:
|16
|16
|4
|4
|100
|12
|12
|1
|1
|✔️
|✔️
|1
|-
|-
|Bone
|Bone
|12
|12
|8
|8
|6
|Bone
|Bone
|Immortal
|Immortal
Line 410: Line 432:
|7
|7
|6
|6
|10
|130
|10  
|4
|4
|✔️
|✔️
|0
|-
|-
|Griffon Scale
|Griffon Scale
|12
|12
|42
|42
|6
|Hide
|Hide
|Fallen
|Fallen
Line 428: Line 451:
|32
|32
|24
|24
|16
|150
|16  
|17
|17
|✔️
|✔️
|4
|-
|-
|Dragon Scale
|Dragon Scale
|12
|12
|44
|44
|6
|Hide
|Hide
|Dragonbane
|Dragonbane
Line 446: Line 470:
|29
|29
|24
|24
|160
|25
|25
|24
|24
|✔️
|✔️
|4
|-
|-
|Phyllite
|Phyllite
|13
|13
|8
|8
|6
|Stone
|Stone
|
|
Line 464: Line 489:
|4
|4
|7
|7
|110
|8
|8
|6
|6
|❌
|❌
|0
|-
|-
|Ice
|Ice
|15
|15
|5
|5
|7
|Stone
|Stone
|
|
Line 482: Line 508:
|0
|0
|0
|0
|110
|0
|0
|0
|0
|❌
|❌
|0
|-
|-
|Quartz Sand
|Quartz Sand
|17
|17  
|12
|12
|7
|Chunk
|Chunk
|Glittering<br />Glass
|Glittering<br />Glass
Line 500: Line 527:
|17
|17
|0
|0
|100
|19
|19
|0
|0
|✔️
|✔️
|1
|-
|-
|Granite
|Granite
|18
|18
|6
|6
|7
|Stone
|Stone
|Rigid<br />Stone
|Rigid<br />Stone
Line 518: Line 546:
|2
|2
|10
|10
|125
|4
|4
|8
|8
|✔️
|✔️
|0
|-
|-
|Oak
| Oak
|20
|20
|10
|10
|8
|Log
|Log
|Forest<br />Wooden
|Forest<br />Wooden
Line 536: Line 565:
|3
|3
|6
|6
|100
|2
|2
|3
|3
|✔️
|✔️  
|0
|-
|Amber
|22
|14
|Gem ore
|
|
|❌
|❌
|0.8
|2
|1.25
|9
|8
|110
|10
|8
|❌
|0
|-
|-
|Crystal
|Crystal
|22
|22
|25
|25
|8
|Fragment  
|Fragment
|Luminescent
|Luminescent
|Magic +3<br />Sound Res +3
|Magic +3<br />Sound Res +3
Line 554: Line 603:
|16
|16
|19
|19
|150
|19
|19
|14
|14
|✔️
|✔️
|2
|-
|-
|Silt
|Silt
|24
|24
|12
|12
|8
|Stone
|Stone
|
|
Line 572: Line 622:
|7
|7
|7
|7
|110
|8
|8
|6
|6
|❌
|❌
|1
|-
|-
|Gold
|Gold
|25
|25
|34
|34
|9
|Gem ore
|Gem ore
|Golden
|Golden
Line 590: Line 641:
|14
|14
|22
|22
|140
|13
|13
|18
|18
|✔️
|✔️
|3
|-
|-
|Silver
|Silver
|27
|27
|16
|16
|9
|Gem ore
|Gem ore
|Dreadbane
|Dreadbane
|Darkness Res +2
| Darkness Res +2
Undead Bane +25
|✔️
|✔️
|✔️
|✔️
Line 608: Line 661:
|4
|4
|11
|11
|130
|6
|6
|7
|7
|✔️
|✔️
|1
|-
|-
|Limestone
|Limestone
|30
|30
|6
|6
|10
|Stone
|Stone
|
|
Line 626: Line 680:
|1
|1
|11
|11
|100
|6
|6
|9
|9
|❌
|❌  
|0
|-
|-
|Pearl
|Pearl
|32
|32
|29
|29
|10
|Gem ore
|Gem ore
|Shining
|Shining
Line 644: Line 699:
|18
|18
|12
|12
|140
|18
|18
|6
|6
|✔️
|✔️
|2
|-
|-
|Copper
|Copper
|34
|34
|7
|7
|10
|Ore
|Ore
|Lightning
| Lightning
|Lightning Damage +5<br />Lightning Res -3
|Lightning Damage +5<br />Lightning Res -3
|✔️
|✔️
Line 662: Line 718:
|4
|4
|5
|5
|110
|6
|6
|5
|5
|✔️
|✔️
|0
|-
|-
|Slate
|Slate
|38
|38
|11
|11
|11
|Stone
|Stone
Line 680: Line 737:
|6
|6
|9
|9
|120
|6
|6
|8
|8
|❌
|❌
|1
|-
|-
|Marble
|Marble
|40
|40
|16
|16
|12
|Stone
|Stone
|
|
Line 698: Line 756:
|6
|6
|10
|10
| 120
|6
|6
|8
|8
|❌
|❌
|1
|-
|-
|Lapis Lazuli
|Lapis Lazuli
|42
|42  
|12
|12
|12
|Gem ore
|Gem ore
|
|
|
|【Air】 Lv.3
|✔️
|✔️
|❌
|❌
Line 716: Line 775:
|3
|3
|8
|8
|120
|4
|4
|8
|8
|❌
|❌
|0
|-
|-
|Bronze
|Bronze
|45
|45
|12
|12
|13
|Ore
|Ore
|Noble
|Noble
Line 734: Line 794:
|1
|1
|5
|5
|100
|2
|2
|5
|5
|✔️
|✔️
|1
|-
|-
|Diorite
|Diorite
|46
|46
|13
|13
|13
|Stone
|Stone
Line 752: Line 813:
|4
|4
|9
|9
|125
|5
|5
|9
|9
|❌
|❌
| 1
|-
|-
|Platinum
|Platinum
|49
|49
|28
|28
|13
|Gem ore
|Gem ore
|Brilliant
|Brilliant
Line 770: Line 832:
|14
|14
|17
|17
|140
|16
|16
|11
|11
|✔️
|✔️
|2
|-
|-
|Onyx
|Onyx
|50
|50
|8
|8
|14
|Gem ore
|Gem ore
|
|
Line 788: Line 851:
|1
|1
|12
|12
|130
|0
|0
|11
|11
|❌
|❌
|0
|-
|-
|Basalt
|Basalt
|52
|52
|11
|11
|14
|Stone
|Stone
|
|
Line 806: Line 870:
|2
|2
|11
|11
|130
|3
|3
|11
|11
|❌
|❌
|1
|-
|-
|Opal
|Opal
|53
|53  
|29
|29
|14
|Gem ore
|Gem ore
|
|
|
|Innocence +8
|✔️
|✔️
|❌
|❌
Line 824: Line 889:
|16
|16
|16
|16
|130
|14
|14
|9
|9
|❌
|❌
|2
|-
|-
|Cobalt
|Cobalt
|54
|54
|12
|12  
|14
|Gem ore
|Gem ore
|
|
|
|Poison Damage +3
|✔️
|✔️
|❌
|❌
Line 842: Line 908:
|2
|2
|10
|10
|120
|4
|4
|8
|8
|❌
|❌
|1
|-
|-
|Iron
|Iron
|56
| 56
|14
|14
|15
|Ore
|Ore
|Mass
|Mass
Line 860: Line 927:
|3
|3
|14
|14
|135
|8
|8
|8
|8
|✔️
|✔️
|1
|-
|-
|Jade
|Jade
|57
|57
|18
|18
|15
|Gem ore
|Gem ore
|
|
Line 878: Line 946:
|2
|2
|10
|10
|125
|4
|4
|8
|8
|❌
|❌
|1
|-
|-
|Turquoise
|Turquoise
|58
|58  
|28
|28
|15
|Gem ore
|Gem ore
|
|
|
|【Air】 Lv.3
|✔️
|✔️
|❌
|❌
Line 896: Line 965:
|14
|14
|14
|14
|130
|13
|13
|12
|12
|❌
|❌
|2
|-
|-
|Obsidian
|Obsidian
|60
| 60
|16
| 16
|16
|Ore
|Ore
|Godbane
|Godbane
|Chaos Res +3
|Chaos Res +3
God Bane +20
|✔️
|✔️
|❌
|❌
Line 914: Line 985:
|13
|13
|14
|14
|140
|16
|16
|10
|10
|✔️
|✔️  
|1
|-
|-
|Topaz
|Topaz
|60
|60
|28
|28
|16
|Gem ore
|Gem ore
|
|
|
|Fire Damage +5
|✔️
|✔️
|❌
|❌
Line 932: Line 1,004:
|16
|16
|15
|15
|135
|14
|14
|13
|13
|❌
|❌
|2
|-
|-
|Steel
|Rose quartz
|67
|65
|21
|35
|17
|Fragment
|Lovely
|CHA +4
Loving
|✔️
|❌
|0.9
|4.2
|1.8
|20
|13
|150
|22
|12
|✔️
|3
|-
|Steel
|67
|21
|Ore
|Ore
|Historic
|Historic
Line 950: Line 1,043:
|8
|8
|18
|18
|140
|12
|12
|13
|13
|✔️
|✔️
|2
|-
|-
|Aquamarine
|Aquamarine
|68
|68
|36
|36
|17
|Gem ore
|Gem ore
|
|
Line 968: Line 1,062:
|16
|16
|25
|25
|180
|20
|20
|18
|18
|❌
|❌
| 3
|-
|-
|Sapphire
|Sapphire  
|71
|71
|38
| 38
|18
|Gem ore
|Gem ore
|
|
Line 986: Line 1,081:
|16
|16
|25
|25
|180
|20
|20
|18
|18
|❌
|❌
|3
|-
|-
|Amethyst
|Amethyst
|72
|72
|38
|38
|18
|Fragment
|Fragment
|Bewitching
|Bewitching
Line 1,004: Line 1,100:
|10
|10
|18
|18
|200
|14
|14
|26
|26
|✔️
|✔️
|3
|-
|-
|Emerald
|Emerald
|78
|78
|38
| 38
|19
| Gem ore
|Gem ore
|Miracle
|Miracle
|Nerve Res +3
|Nerve Res +3
Line 1,022: Line 1,119:
|18
|18
|28
|28
|190
|22
|22
|23
|23
|✔️
|✔️
|3
|-
|-
|Chromite
|Chromite
|85
|85
|30
|30
|21
|Ore
|Ore
|Pure
|Pure
Line 1,040: Line 1,138:
|12
|12
|22
|22
|150
|15
|15
|17
|17
|✔️
|✔️
|3
|-
|-
|Titanium
|Titanium
|89
|89
|40
| 40
|21
|Ore
|Ore
|Unfading
|Unfading
Line 1,058: Line 1,157:
|19
|19
|35
|35
|180
|21
|21
|18
|18
|✔️
|✔️
|4
|-
|-
|Meteorite
|Meteorite
|95
|95  
|40
|40
|23
|Ore
|Ore
|
|
Line 1,076: Line 1,176:
|24
|24
|38
|38
|230
|20
|20
|31
|31
|❌
|❌
|4
|-
|-
|Mithril
|Mithril
|98
|98
|38
|38
|23
|Ore
|Ore
|Ancient
|Ancient
Line 1,094: Line 1,195:
|25
|25
|17
|17
|190
|20
|20
|18
|18
|✔️
|✔️
| 3
|-
|-
|Diamond
|Diamond
|100
|100
|48
|48
|24
|Gem ore
|Gem ore
|Ever Lasting
| Ever Lasting
|Lightning Res +5
|Lightning Res +5
Innocence +10
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
Line 1,112: Line 1,215:
|13
|13
|31
|31
|220
|19
|19
|27
|27
|✔️
|✔️
| 4
|-
|-
|Rubynus
|Rubynus
|110
|110
|46
|46
|26
|Gem ore
|Gem ore
|Crimson
|Crimson
Line 1,130: Line 1,234:
|31
|31
|24
|24
|190
|38
|38
|18
|18
|✔️
|✔️
|4
|-
|-
|Adamantite
|Adamantite
|115
|115
|42
|42
|27
|Ore
|Ore
|Earthshaking
|Earthshaking
Line 1,148: Line 1,253:
|8
|8
|42
|42
|240
|11
|11
|38
|38
|✔️
|✔️
|4
|-
|-
|Ether
|Ether
|120
|120
|48
|48  
|28
|Fragment
|Fragment
|Eternal
|Eternal  
|Speed +5<br />Accelerate Ether +10
|Speed +5<br />Accelerate Ether +10
|❌
|❌
Line 1,166: Line 1,272:
|35
|35
|8
|8
|250
|8
|8
|45
|45
|✔️
|✔️
|4
|-
|-
|''Fresh Water''
|Netherite
|1
|129
|1
|21
|4
|Ore
|Dye
|Historic
|
|✔️
|✔️
|2.7
|
|
|
|
|✔️
|8
|
|18
|1
|140
|1
|12
|1
|13
|0
|✔️*
|0
|5
|0
|-
|0
|Orichalcum
|136
|42
|Ore
|Earthshaking
|Endurance +3
|✔️
|❌
|❌
|-
|''Sea Water''
|1
|1
|4
|4
|Dye
|
|
|
|8
|42
|240
|11
|38
|✔️*
|5
|-
|Deep Steel
|154
|21
|Ore
|Historic
|
|
|✔️
|✔️
|
|✔️
|1
|2.7
|1
|1
|0
|0
|0
|0
|❌
|-
|''Tropical Water''
|1
|1
|4
|Dye
|
|
|
|
|8
|18
|140
|12
|13
|✔️*
|5
|-
|Elder Gold
|192
|34
|Gem ore
|Golden
|Strength +3<br />【Rarity】 Lv.4
|✔️
|✔️
|
|✔️
|1
|2.6
|1
|1
|0
|0
|0
|0
|❌
|-
|''Water''
|1
|1
|4
|Dye
|
|
|
|
|14
|22
|140
|13
|18
|✔️*
|6
|-
|True Obsidian
|220
|16
|Ore
|Godbane
|Chaos Res +3
God Bane +20
|✔️
|✔️
|❌
|❌
|1
|1.6
|1
|
|1
|
|0
|13
|0
|14
|0
|140
|0
|16
|
|10
|✔️*
|6
|-
|-
|''Processed Food''
|Eternal Sand
|1
|300
|10
|48
|4
|Fragment
|Fragment
|
|Eternal
|Nutrition +1
|Speed +5<br />Accelerate Ether +10
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|1
|0.8
|1
|
|1
|
|0
|35
|0
|8
|0
|250
|0
|8
|45
|✔️*
|7
|-
|Unfading Iron
|350
|14
|Ore
|Mass
|Fire Res +2
|✔️
|❌
|❌
|2.6
|
|
|3
|14
|135
|8
|8
|✔️*
|7
|-
|-
|''Ash''
|''Fresh Water''
|2
|1
|1
|1
|4
|Dye
|Chunk
|
|
|
|
|
|✔️
|❌
|❌
|1
|1
Line 1,274: Line 1,425:
|0
|0
|0
|0
| 100
|0
|0
|0
|0
|❌
|❌
|0
|-
|-
|''Blue Soil''
|''Sea Water''
|2
|1
|1
|1
|4
|Dye
|Chunk
|
|
|
|
Line 1,292: Line 1,444:
|0
|0
|0
|0
|100
| 0
|0
|0
|❌
|0
|0
|❌
|-
|-
|''Deep Grass''
|''Tropical Water''
|2
|1
|1
|1
|4
|Dye
|Grass
|
|
|
|
|
|✔️
|❌
|❌
|1
|1
Line 1,310: Line 1,463:
|0
|0
|0
|0
|100
|0
|0
|0
|0
|❌
|❌
|0
|-
|-
|''Deep Soil''
|''Water''
|2
|1
|1
|1
|4
|Dye
|Chunk
|
|
|
|
Line 1,328: Line 1,482:
|0
|0
|0
|0
|100
|0
|0
|0
|0
|❌
|❌
|0
|-
|-
|''Forest Grass''
|''Processed Food''
|2
|1
|1
|4
|10
|Grass
|Fragment
|
|
|
|Nutrition +1
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
Line 1,346: Line 1,501:
|0
|0
|0
|0
|100
|0
|0
|0
|0
|❌
|❌
|0
|-
|-
|''Forest Soil''
|''Ash''
|2
|2
|1
|1
|4
|Chunk
|Chunk
|
|
Line 1,364: Line 1,520:
|0
|0
|0
|0
|100
|0
|0
|0
|0
|❌
|❌
|0
|-
|-
|''Hot Spring Water''
|''Blue Soil''
|2
|2
|1
|1
|4
|Chunk
|Dye
|
|
|
|
|
|✔️
|❌
|❌
|1
|1
Line 1,382: Line 1,539:
|0
|0
|0
|0
|100
|0
|0
|0
|0
|❌
|❌
|0
|-
|-
|''Light Soil''
|''Deep Grass''
|2
|2
|1
|1
|4
|Grass
|Chunk
|
|
|
|
Line 1,400: Line 1,558:
|0
|0
|0
|0
|100
|0
|0
|0
|0
|❌
|❌
|0
|-
|-
|''Light Soil''
|''Deep Soil''
|2
|2
|1
|1
|4
|Chunk
|Chunk
|
|
Line 1,418: Line 1,577:
|0
|0
|0
|0
|100
|0
|0
|0
|0
|❌
|❌
|0
|-
|-
|''Mud''
|''Forest Grass''
|2
|2
|1
|1
|4
|Grass
|Chunk
|
|
|
|
Line 1,436: Line 1,596:
|0
|0
|0
|0
|100
|0
|0
|0
|0
|❌
|❌
|0
|-
|-
|''Mystic Soil''
|''Forest Soil''
|2
|2
|1
|1
|4
|Chunk
|Chunk
|
|
Line 1,454: Line 1,615:
|0
|0
|0
|0
| 100
|0
|0
|0
|0
|❌
|❌
|0
|-
|-
|''Red Soil''
|''Hot Spring Water''
|2
|2
|1
|1
|4
|Dye
|Chunk
|
|
|
|
Line 1,472: Line 1,634:
|0
|0
|0
|0
|100
|0
|0
|0
|0
|❌
|❌
|0
|-
|-
|''Snow''
|''Pale Soil''
|2
|2
|1
|1
|4
|Chunk
|Chunk
|
|
|
|
|✔️
|
|❌
|❌
|1
|1
Line 1,490: Line 1,653:
|0
|0
|0
|0
|100
|0
|0
|0
|0
|❌
|❌
|0
|-
|-
|''Soil''
|''Light Soil''
|2
|2
|1
|1
|4
|Chunk
|Chunk
|
|
|
|
|
|✔️
|❌
|❌
|1
|1
Line 1,508: Line 1,672:
|0
|0
|0
|0
|100
|0
|0
|0
|0
|❌
|❌
|0
|-
|-
|''Yellow Soil''
|''Mud''
|2
|2
|1
|1
|4
|Chunk
|Chunk
|
|
|
|
|✔️
|
|❌
|❌
|1
|1
Line 1,526: Line 1,691:
|0
|0
|0
|0
|100
|0
|0
|0
|0
|❌
|❌
|0
|-
|-
|''Mystic Grass''
|''Mystic Soil''
|2
|2
|3
|1
|4
|Chunk
|Grass
|
|
|
|
Line 1,544: Line 1,710:
|0
|0
|0
|0
| 100
|0
|0
|0
|0
|❌
|❌
|0
|-
|-
|''Sea Sand''
|''Red Soil''
|3
|2
|1
|1
|4
|Chunk
|Chunk
|
|
|
|
|✔️
|❌
|❌
|0.5
|0.6
|0.9
| -5
| -5
| -5
| -5
|❌
|❌
|1
|1
|1
|0
|0
|100
|0
|0
|❌
|0
|-
|-
|''White Sand''
|''Snow''
|3
|2
|1
|1
|4
|Chunk
|Chunk
|
|
Line 1,575: Line 1,743:
|✔️
|✔️
|❌
|❌
|0.5
|1
|0.6
|1
|0.9
|1
| -5
|0
| -5
|0
| -5
|100
| -5
|0
|0
|❌
|❌
|0
|-
|-
|''Carbon''
|''Soil''
|20
|2
|6
|1
|8
|Chunk
|Log
|
|
|
|
|✔️
|
|❌
|❌
|1
|1
|1
|1
|1
|1
|3
|0
|6
|0
|2
|100
|3
|0
|0
|❌
|❌
|0
|-
|-
|''Birch''
|''Yellow Soil''
|20
|2
|10
|1
|8
|Chunk
|Log
|
|
|
|【Appearance】 Lv.2<br />【Comfort】 Lv.3
|✔️
|❌
|❌
|❌
|1
|1
|1
|1
|1
|1
|3
|0
|6
|0
|100
|0
|0
|❌
|0
|-
|''Mystic Grass''
|2
|2
|3
|3
|
|Grass
|-
|''Cedar''
|20
|10
|8
|Log
|
|
|
|
Line 1,632: Line 1,803:
|1
|1
|1
|1
|3
|0
|6
|0
|2
| 100
|3
|0
|0
|❌
|❌
|1
|-
|-
|''Fir''
|''Sea Sand''
|20
|3
|10
|1
|8
|Chunk
|Log
|
|
|
|【Comfort】 Lv.4
|✔️
|❌
|❌
|0.5
|0.6
|0.9
| -5
| -5
|100
| -5
| -5
|❌
|❌
|0
|-
|''White Sand''
|3
|1
|1
|1
|Chunk
|1
|
|3
|6
|2
|3
|❌
|-
|''Palulu''
|20
|10
|8
|Log
|
|
|【Appearance】 Lv.4
|✔️
|❌
|❌
|0.5
|0.6
|0.9
| -5
| -5
|100
| -5
| -5
|❌
|❌
|0
|-
|''Fresh Cream''
|3
|1
|Dye
|
|Nutrition +1
|✔️
|❌
|1
|1
|1
|1
|1
|1
|0
|3
|0
|6
|100
|2
|0
|3
|0
|❌
|❌
|0
|-
|-
|''Pine''
|''Blood''
|20
|4
|10
|1
|8
|Dye
|Log
|
|
|
|
|Nutrition +1
|✔️
|❌
|❌
|1
|1
|1
|1
|1
|1
|3
|0
|6
|0
|2
|100
|3
|0
|0
|❌
|❌
|0
|-
|-
|''Poplar''
|''Magma''
|20
|10
|8
|8
|Log
|1
|Dye
|
|
|
|
|
|✔️
|❌
|❌
|1
|1
|1
|1
|1
|1
|3
|0
|6
|0
|2
|100
|3
|0
|0
|❌
|❌
|0
|-
|-
|''Willow''
|''Carbon''
|20
|20
|12
|6
|8
|Log
|Log
|
|
|【Appearance】 Lv.3
|
|
|✔️
|❌
|❌
|1
|1
Line 1,724: Line 1,919:
|3
|3
|6
|6
|100
|2
|2
|3
|3
|❌
|❌
|1
|-
|-
|''Bamboo''
|''Birch''
|20
|20
|16
| 10
|8
|Log
|Log
|
|
|【Comfort】 Lv.2
|【Appearance】 Lv.2<br />【Comfort】 Lv.3
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
Line 1,742: Line 1,938:
|3
|3
|6
|6
|100
|2
|2
|3
|3
|❌
|❌
|1
|-
|-
|''Cherryblossom''
|''Cedar''
|20
|20
|20
|10
|8
|Log
|Log
|
|
|【Appearance】 Lv.2<br />【Comfort】 Lv.3
|
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
Line 1,760: Line 1,957:
|3
|3
|6
|6
|100
|2
|2
|3
|3
|❌
|❌
|0
|-
|-
|''Acacia''
|''Fir''
|25
|20
|10
|10
|9
|Log
|Log
|
|
|
|【Comfort】 Lv.4
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
Line 1,778: Line 1,976:
|3
|3
|6
|6
|2
|100
|3
|2
|❌
|3
|-
|❌
|''Mahogany''
|1
|25
|-
|10
|''Palulu''
|9
|20
|Log
| 10
|
|Log
|【Rarity】 Lv.3
|
|❌
|【Appearance】 Lv.4
|❌
|❌
|❌
|1
|1
|1
|3
|6
|100
|2
|3
|❌
|1
|-
|''Pine''
|20
|10
|Log
|
|
|❌
|❌
|1
|1
|1
|3
|6
|100
|2
|3
|❌
|1
|-
|''Poplar''
|20
|10
|Log
|
|
|❌
|❌
|1
|1
|1
|3
|6
|100
|2
|3
|❌
|1
|-
|''Willow''
|20
| 12
|Log
|
|【Appearance】 Lv.3
|❌
|❌
|1
|1
|1
|3
|6
|100
|2
|3
|❌
|3
|-
|''Bamboo''
|35
|16
|Log
|
|【Comfort】 Lv.2
|❌
|❌
|1
|1
|1
|3
|6
|100
|2
|3
|❌
|3
|-
|''Cherryblossom''
|20
| 20
|Log
|
|【Appearance】 Lv.2<br />【Comfort】 Lv.3
|❌
|❌
|1
|1
|1
|3
|6
|100
|2
|3
|❌
|4
|-
|''Acacia''
|25
|10
|Log
|
|
|❌
|❌
|1
|1
|1
|3
|6
|100
|2
|3
|❌
|1
|-
|''Mahogany''
| 25
|10
|Log
|
|【Rarity】 Lv.3
|❌
|❌
|1
|1
|1
|3
|6
|100
|2
|3
|❌
|2
|-
|''Rosewood''
|30
|10
|Log
|
|
|❌
|❌
|1
|1
|1
|1
Line 1,796: Line 2,147:
|3
|3
|6
|6
|100
|2
|2
|3
|3
|❌
|❌
|-
|''Rosewood''
|30
|10
|10
|Log
|
|
|❌
|❌
|1
|1
|1
|3
|6
|2
|3
|3
|❌
|-
|-
|''Coralwood''
|''Coralwood''
|52
|52
|10
| 10
|
|Log
|Log
|
|
| Sound Res +2<br /> Slow Ether +20<br /> Water breathing<br />【Appearance】 Lv.3
|Sound Res +2<br /> Slow Ether +20<br /> Water breathing<br />【Appearance】 Lv.3
【Air】 Lv.6
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
Line 1,832: Line 2,167:
|7
|7
|15
|15
|140
|4
|4
|11
|11
|❌
|❌
|3
|-
|-
|Feywood
|''Feywood''
|60
|60
|28
| 28
|
|Log
|Log
|
|
Line 1,850: Line 2,186:
|16
|16
|5
|5
|150
|12
|12
|5
|5
|❌
|❌
|4
|-
|-
|''Dark Matter''
|''Dark Matter''
|200
|200
|1
|1
|44
|Fragment
|Fragment
|
|
Line 1,868: Line 2,205:
|0
|0
|0
|0
|100
|0
|0
|0
|0
|❌
|❌
|0
|}
|}


Line 1,881: Line 2,220:
!Material
!Material
!Inferior Material
!Inferior Material
!Blessed Inferior Material
!Blessed Inferior Material  
!Change Material
!Change Material
!Blessed Change Material
!Blessed Change Material

Latest revision as of 11:34, 5 December 2025



Certain materials have different properties which effect different tools, equipment, and items in differing ways. Materials can be changed with shrine and statues.

Material Chart

  • Italics indicate materials that are difficult to craft tools such as pickaxes, etc., because obtaining stones and ingots requires special methods such as dismantling items.
  • The hardness of materials affects tool performance (capacity, work speed, and what materials tools can harvest). For details, refer to the Tools and Mining pages.
  • The tier of materials is used for various behind the scenes calculations, such as material hammer material selection (when applicable). Generally higher tier means higher level requirement to spawn.
  • The material quality is the basis for the selling price and performance of the items, and the [Quality] item trait has the effect of multiplying these values by a certain factor.
  • Equipment that does not have a craft recipe will drop different items when dismantled with a hammer, depending on the material, which will be the “Dismantled” item in the table below.
  • When equipment is enhanced, the material effect of the equipment is increased by 10% per enhancement value +1. Note that the negative material effects of copper, ether, etc. do not worsen even if the strengthening value increases.

Scrolls of Change Material (Alpha Only)

Scrolls of change/ inferior/ Greater change material were only present in the alpha version and have now been removed.

If you would like to check the details, please expand the table below.

Material Inferior Material Blessed Inferior Material Change Material Blessed Change Material Greater Change Material Blessed Greater Change Material
Paper ✔️ ✔️
Cotton ✔️ ✔️
Straw ✔️ ✔️
Mica ✔️ ✔️
Spirit Cloth ✔️ ✔️ ✔️
Dawn Cloth ✔️
Sand ✔️ ✔️
Spider Silk ✔️ ✔️ ✔️
Zylon ✔️ ✔️ ✔️
Hemp ✔️ ✔️
Grass ✔️ ✔️
Silk ✔️ ✔️
Plastic ✔️ ✔️
Wool ✔️ ✔️
Jelly ✔️
Cashmere ✔️ ✔️ ✔️
Ether ✔️
Griffon Scale ✔️
Raw ✔️ ✔️
Oak ✔️ ✔️
Pine
Acacia
Fir
Poplar
Charcoal
Paolu
Cedar
Birch
Mahogany
Willow
Rosewood
Cherry Blossom
Leather ✔️ ✔️
Bone ✔️ ✔️
Quartz Sand ✔️ ✔️
Mithril ✔️ ✔️ ✔️
Obsidian ✔️ ✔️
Dragon Scale ✔️
Coral ✔️ ✔️
Scale ✔️
Titanium ✔️
Pearl ✔️ ✔️ ✔️
Copper ✔️ ✔️
Bronze ✔️ ✔️
Crystal ✔️ ✔️ ✔️
Granite ✔️ ✔️
Limestone
Silt
Phyllite
Basalt
Slate
Diorite
Marble
Platinum ✔️ ✔️ ✔️
Rubynus ✔️
Silver ✔️ ✔️
Emerald ✔️ ✔️ ✔️
Chromite ✔️ ✔️ ✔️
Iron ✔️ ✔️
Gold ✔️ ✔️ ✔️
Steel ✔️ ✔️ ✔️
Diamond ✔️
Adamantium ✔️
Lapis Lazuli ✔️ ✔️
Cobalt ✔️ ✔️
Turqouise ✔️ ✔️
Jadeite ✔️ ✔️
Topaz ✔️ ✔️
Onyx ✔️ ✔️
Meteorite ✔️
Opal ✔️ ✔️ ✔️
Sapphire ✔️ ✔️ ✔️
Aquamarine ✔️ ✔️ ✔️