Jump to content

Elin:Books: Difference between revisions

379 bytes added ,  Yesterday at 23:49
m
Added Adventurer's Weekly #15: Equipment Styles, Detailed Effects of Shared Diary
m (Adventurer's Weekly #14 and Shared diary)
m (Added Adventurer's Weekly #15: Equipment Styles, Detailed Effects of Shared Diary)
Line 333: Line 333:
'''★Secret Experience of Kumiromi'''
'''★Secret Experience of Kumiromi'''


★Secret Experience of Kumiromi earns feat points when read.
★Secret Experience of Kumiromi earns feat points without leveling up when read.


*Players earn 1 point and pets earn 4 points when they read it.
*Players earn 1 point and pets earn 4 points when they read it.
Line 340: Line 340:
'''★Shared Diary'''
'''★Shared Diary'''


Pets gain massive amounts of Feat EXP when reading it.
Reading this to your pet increases its level (gains the Feat EXP needed for the next level-up).


* Players can read it too, but the effect is smaller compared to pets.
EXP bonuses from [[Elin:Affinity|Affinity]], [[Elin:Difficulty|World Law]], and rare race Feat apply. Since it's quite expensive, it's best to read it to pets you've bonded with sufficiently.
 
* Players can read it too, but the effect is smaller compared to pets (1/4).
* Available for purchase from the Platinum Merchant.
* Available for purchase from the Platinum Merchant.


Line 429: Line 431:
|A letter from Loytel arriving with [[Elin:Precious Objects|★Crim Ale]] on 11/1
|A letter from Loytel arriving with [[Elin:Precious Objects|★Crim Ale]] on 11/1
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |Brown book
| rowspan="15" |Brown book
|Adventurer's Weekly #1: Nefia and You
|Adventurer's Weekly #1: Nefia and You
|A Guide about '''[[Elin:Nefia|Nefia]]'''
|A Guide about '''[[Elin:Nefia|Nefia]]'''
Line 471: Line 473:
|Adventurer's Weekly #14: Succubi
|Adventurer's Weekly #14: Succubi
|A Guide to '''[[Elin:Race/Succubus|Succubus]]''' Habits and Countermeasures Against Them
|A Guide to '''[[Elin:Race/Succubus|Succubus]]''' Habits and Countermeasures Against Them
|-
|Adventurer's Weekly #15: Equipment Styles
|A Guide about '''[[Elin:Equipment#Equipment Style|Equipment Styles]]'''
|-
|-
| rowspan="27" |Red book
| rowspan="27" |Red book