Jump to content

Elin:Resources: Difference between revisions

m
→‎Harvesting: Dungeon Cleaner always drops a memory chip.
m (one more typo)
m (→‎Harvesting: Dungeon Cleaner always drops a memory chip.)
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Beta}}Resources are one of the categories of items in Elin and are used as materials for [[Elin:Creating|crafting]].
{{EA}}Resources are one of the categories of items in Elin and are used as materials for [[Elin:Creating|crafting]].


Resources can be obtained from the [[Elin:World Map|Wilderness]] and [[Elin:Nefia|Nefia]], or by further processing them in production facilities. Resources can also be recovered by dismantling items with a hammer.
Resources can be obtained from the [[Elin:World Map|Wilderness]] and [[Elin:Nefia|Nefia]], or by further processing them in production facilities. Resources can also be recovered by dismantling items with a hammer.


== List by Item ==
==List by Item==


===Harvesting ===
===Harvesting===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Resource
!Resource
Line 80: Line 80:
|-
|-
|Stone
|Stone
|Granite, Mica, Marble, Diorite et al
|Granite, Mica, Marble, Diorite et al  
|Stone, wreck (stone), stone wall, huge rock
|Stone, wreck (stone), stone wall, huge rock
|
|
Line 100: Line 100:
|Gem ore
|Gem ore
|
|
|Dismantling gemstone equipment.
|Dismantling gem or gemstone equipment.
|Gemstones  Equipment made of gemstone materials, dismantled with a hammer
|Gemstones  Equipment made of gemstone materials, dismantled with a hammer
|
|
Line 114: Line 114:
|Block in Nefia or wildness map with a danger level 10+ (rare)
|Block in Nefia or wildness map with a danger level 10+ (rare)
|
|
|[Unusual] (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 3)
|【High Purity】(Price & '''Not Duplicable''' Lv. 5), 【Unusual】  (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 3)
Used for Breaking powder, low-level runes
|-
|-
|Sun crystal
|Sun crystal
Line 120: Line 121:
|Block in Nefia or wildness map with a danger level 25+(rare)
|Block in Nefia or wildness map with a danger level 25+(rare)
|
|
|[Rare] (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4). Used for sun lamps.
|【High Purity】(Price & '''Not Duplicable''' Lv5), 【Rare】  (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4).  
Used for '''[[Elin:Lighting|sun lamps]], [[Elin:Olvina|geyser]],''' mid-level runes.
|-
|-
|Mana crystal
|Mana crystal
Line 127: Line 129:
Expect around 1-3 crystals for mining the entire level.
Expect around 1-3 crystals for mining the entire level.
|
|
|[Super Rare] (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 5). Used for Grimoir
|【High Purity】(Price & '''Not Duplicable''' Lv5),【Super Rare】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 5).  
Used for Generator, '''[[Elin:Container|Grimoire for Study]]''', high-level runes.
|-
|-
|Fiber
|Fiber
|
|
|Spider's web, wreckage (cloth), Shears animal hair (see Appendix)
|Spider's web, wreckage (cloth), Shears animal hair (see '''[[Elin:Ranch|Ranch]]''')
|Process  leather with dismantling tools, dismantle garbage bags with a hammer
|Process  leather with dismantling tools, dismantle garbage bags with a hammer
|
|
Line 169: Line 172:
|Silver
|Silver
|wreck (scrap)
|wreck (scrap)
|mechanical monsters drop
|Mechanical monsters drop
|
|
|-
|-
Line 175: Line 178:
|Silver
|Silver
|wreck (scrap)
|wreck (scrap)
|mechanical monsters drop
|Mechanical monsters drop
|
|
|-
|Memory chip
|Silver
|
|Mechanical monsters rare drop
'''[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Dungeon Cleaner|《Dungeon Cleaner》]]'''<nowiki/>'s Guaranteed Drop
|【Rare】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4)
Used for upgrading Miscreations.
|-
|Machine core
|Iron
|
|Byproduct of upgrading Miscreations via the '''[[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Gunner)|Machinist 『Mani』]]'''
|【Rare】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4)
Required for recruitment of [[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Gunner)|Machinist 『Mani』]] and  [[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Tourist)|Memoryless『Mani』]].
|-
|-
|Queen bee
|Queen bee
Line 182: Line 200:
|
|
|Uncommon bee drop
|Uncommon bee drop
|[Rare] (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4)
|【Rare】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4)
Used for Beehive
|-
|-
|Shit
|Shit
Line 189: Line 208:
|Sometimes abandoned on the players land
|Sometimes abandoned on the players land
|
|
|}
==== Shearing ====
When you shear the hair of animals with scissors, you obtain fiber made of the material corresponding to that animal (race). Most fiber types grant intrinsic traits, see [[Elin:Materials|'''Materials''']]
See also '''[[Elin:Ranch|Ranch]]'''.
{| class="wikitable"
!Material
!Race
|-
|Wool
|Sheep (sheep, goat, alpaca, llama), Pig (pig, cow, hungry sea lion, etc.), Horse (horses, reindeer), Wolf, Shiba
|-
|Cashmere
|Rabbit, Slime (snow petit), Giant Squirrel
|-
|Leather
|Bear (bears, mammoth), Dinosaur (Dodo, Alien, Tyrannosaurus)
|-
|Silk
|Insect (Beetle)
|-
|Spider Silk
|Spider
|-
|Bone
|Skeleton
|-
|Scale
|Mermaid
|-
|Griffon Scale
|Harpy
|-
|Dragon scale
|Dragon, Wyvern, Drake (Drake, Mass monster)
|-
|Gold
|Slime (Golden snow petit)
|}
|}


Line 239: Line 219:
|String
|String
|Workbench
|Workbench
|vine/thread x2
|vine/thread x2  
|-
|-
|Tight Rope
|Tight Rope
Line 279: Line 259:
|Texture
|Texture
|loom
|loom
|Thread x2
|Thread x2  
|-
|-
|Carbone Log
|Carbone Log
Line 297: Line 277:
|Clay
|Clay
|-
|-
|Empty potion bottle
| rowspan="2" |Empty potion bottle
|Millstone
|Millstone
|Potion + Leaf/Flower
|Potion + Leaf/Flower
|-
|Glassmaker table
|Glass + Carbone Log
|-
|-
|Dye
|Dye
|Dye maker
|Dye maker
|Empty potion bottle + any item
|Empty potion bottle + any Resource/ junk/ garbage
|}
|}


== List by Means of Acquisition ==
==List by Means of Acquisition==
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible"
!Object
!Object
Line 315: Line 298:
|-
|-
|Tree (Sapling)
|Tree (Sapling)
| rowspan="38" |Axe
| rowspan="39" | Axe
|Branch
|Branch
|Field
|Field
Line 332: Line 315:
|Field
|Field
|-
|-
|Palulu Tree  
|Palulu Tree
|Big Leaf, (and resources from trees)
|Big Leaf, (and resources from trees)
|Beach
|Beach
Line 341: Line 324:
|-
|-
|Fruit Tree (Harvestable)
|Fruit Tree (Harvestable)
| Apple (and resources from trees)
|Apple (and resources from trees)
|Forest
|Forest
|-
|-
Line 351: Line 334:
|Vine
|Vine
|Field, Nefia
|Field, Nefia
| rowspan="30" |Gathering
| rowspan="31" | Gathering
|-
|-
|Cactus  
|Cactus
|Cactus, Bone Needle, Seed
|Cactus, Bone Needle, Seed
|Beach
|Beach
Line 362: Line 345:
|-
|-
|Bird's Nest
|Bird's Nest
|Eggs, Fertilized Eggs, Straw  
|Eggs, Fertilized Eggs, Straw
|Forest, Tinker's Camp  
|Forest, Tinker's Camp
|-
|-
|Flower (Color)
|Flower (Color)
Line 369: Line 352:
|Field
|Field
|-
|-
|Berry Bush  
|Berry Bush
|Forest Grass, Branch
|Forest Grass, Branch
| Field
|Field
|-
|-
|Berry Bush (Harvestable)
|Berry Bush (Harvestable)
Line 460: Line 443:
|dirty water
|dirty water
|Machinarium Nefia
|Machinarium Nefia
|-
|Coral reef
|Coral fragment
|Underwater Ruin Nefia
|-
|-
|Water lily
|Water lily
Line 469: Line 456:
|Mysillia, Port Kapul
|Mysillia, Port Kapul
|-
|-
|Dirt floor  
|Dirt floor
| rowspan="8" |Shovel
| rowspan="8" | Shovel
|Dirt
|Dirt
| Any
|Any
| rowspan="8" |Digging
| rowspan="8" | Digging
|-
|-
|Grass floor
|Grass floor
Line 480: Line 467:
|-
|-
|Sand floor
|Sand floor
| Sand
|Sand
|Beach
|Beach
|-
|-
Line 504: Line 491:
|-
|-
|Blocks in Outdoor
|Blocks in Outdoor
| rowspan="20" |Pickaxe
| rowspan="20" | Pickaxe
|(Resources that make up the block), Pebble, Gold Bar (Rare)
|(Resources that make up the block), Pebble, Gold Bar (Rare)
|Outdoor
|Outdoor
| rowspan="21" |Mining
| rowspan="21" | Mining
|-
|-
|Blocks in Nefia
|Blocks in Nefia
Line 534: Line 521:
|-
|-
|Wall (Wood)
|Wall (Wood)
|Planks  
|Planks
|Haunted Mansion, Towns
|Haunted Mansion, Towns
|-
|-
Line 592: Line 579:
|-
|-
|Gem Equipment
|Gem Equipment
| rowspan="6" |Hammer
| rowspan="6" | Hammer
|Gem Ore
|Gem Ore
|
|
| rowspan="6" |Crafting
| rowspan="6" | Crafting
|-
|-
|Trash & Junk
|Trash & Junk
Line 624: Line 611:
|}
|}


==== Ash Floors/Walls ====
====Ash Floors/Walls====
Fires caused by meteor or other means burn floors and walls, turning them into “ash floors/walls”.
Fires caused by meteor or other means burn floors and walls, turning them into “ash floors/walls”.


Line 631: Line 618:
Therefore, chunks of almost any material used for the walls and floors of a town can theoretically be obtained.
Therefore, chunks of almost any material used for the walls and floors of a town can theoretically be obtained.


=== Variants ===
===Variants===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Type
!Type
Line 664: Line 651:
|-
|-
|Fossilized Tree
|Fossilized Tree
|Nymelle bottom floor, Mysilia Castle Garden, Mage's Guild, The place where winds rest
|Nymelle bottom floor, Mysilia Castle Garden, Mage's Guild, Where Winds Rest
|-
|-
|Blue Flower
|Blue Flower