9,860
edits
Jokokomodo (talk | contribs) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Harvesting: Dungeon Cleaner always drops a memory chip.) |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{EA}}Resources are one of the categories of items in Elin and are used as materials for [[Elin:Creating|crafting]]. | ||
Resources can be obtained from the [[Elin:World Map|Wilderness]] and [[Elin:Nefia|Nefia]], or by further processing them in production facilities. Resources can also be recovered by dismantling items with a hammer. | Resources can be obtained from the [[Elin:World Map|Wilderness]] and [[Elin:Nefia|Nefia]], or by further processing them in production facilities. Resources can also be recovered by dismantling items with a hammer. | ||
== List by Item == | ==List by Item== | ||
===Harvesting === | ===Harvesting=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Resource | !Resource | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tuft of grass | |Tuft of grass | ||
|Grass, forest grass, blue grass | |Grass, forest grass, blue grass, deep grass, mystic grass | ||
|Weed, Flower, Forest Nefia | |Weed, Flower, Forest Nefia | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|Branch | |Branch | ||
|Grass, wood | |Grass, wood | ||
|Tree(seedlings to young) | |Tree (seedlings to young) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|Log | |Log | ||
|Wood, bone | |Wood, bone | ||
|Tree(young | |Tree (young to withered), wreck (lumber) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|Resin | |Resin | ||
|Oak | |Oak | ||
|Tree(young | |Tree (young to withered) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|Bark | |Bark | ||
|Oak | |Oak | ||
|Tree(young | |Tree (young to withered) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Body parts(Other than bone) | |Body parts (Other than bone) | ||
|Raw Food | |Raw Food | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stone | |Stone | ||
|Granite, Mica, Marble, Diorite et al | |Granite, Mica, Marble, Diorite et al | ||
|Stone, wreck(stone), stone wall, huge rock | |Stone, wreck (stone), stone wall, huge rock | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|Gem | |Gem | ||
|Lapis Lazuli, Silver, Onyx, Emerald, et al. | |Lapis Lazuli, Silver, Onyx, Emerald, et al. | ||
|veins, wreck(treasure chest) | |veins, wreck (treasure chest) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|Gem ore | |Gem ore | ||
| | | | ||
|Dismantling gemstone equipment. | |Dismantling gem or gemstone equipment. | ||
|Gemstones Equipment made of gemstone materials, dismantled with a hammer | |Gemstones Equipment made of gemstone materials, dismantled with a hammer | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|Earth crystal | |Earth crystal | ||
|Topaz | |Topaz | ||
|Block in Nefia or wildness map with a danger level 10 | |Block in Nefia or wildness map with a danger level 10+ (rare) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |【High Purity】(Price & '''Not Duplicable''' Lv. 5), 【Unusual】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 3) | ||
Used for Breaking powder, low-level runes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sun crystal | |Sun crystal | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|Block in Nefia or wildness map with a danger level 25 | |Block in Nefia or wildness map with a danger level 25+(rare) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |【High Purity】(Price & '''Not Duplicable''' Lv5), 【Rare】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4). | ||
Used for '''[[Elin:Lighting|sun lamps]], [[Elin:Olvina|geyser]],''' mid-level runes. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mana crystal | |Mana crystal | ||
|Ether | |Ether | ||
|Block in Nefia or wildness map with a danger level 40 | |Block in Nefia or wildness map with a danger level 40+(rare) | ||
Expect around 1-3 crystals for mining the entire level. | |||
| | | | ||
| | |【High Purity】(Price & '''Not Duplicable''' Lv5),【Super Rare】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 5). | ||
Used for Generator, '''[[Elin:Container|Grimoire for Study]]''', high-level runes. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fiber | |Fiber | ||
| | | | ||
|Spider's web, wreckage (cloth), Shears animal hair (see | |Spider's web, wreckage (cloth), Shears animal hair (see '''[[Elin:Ranch|Ranch]]''') | ||
|Process leather with dismantling tools, dismantle garbage bags with a hammer | |Process leather with dismantling tools, dismantle garbage bags with a hammer | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chunk (Soil) | ||
|Dirt, mud, blue soil, ice | |Dirt, mud, blue soil, ice | ||
|Soil wall, floor of a field | |Soil wall, floor of a field | ||
| Line 140: | Line 144: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chunk (Ice) | ||
|Ice | |Ice | ||
|Ice wall in snowfields | |Ice wall in snowfields | ||
| Line 146: | Line 150: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chunk (Sand) | ||
|sea sand, white sand | |sea sand, white sand | ||
|Sand wall, sand floor | |Sand wall, sand floor | ||
| Line 161: | Line 165: | ||
|scrap | |scrap | ||
|Iron, copper | |Iron, copper | ||
|wreck(scrap), Debris, walls and floors of Machinarium Nefia | |wreck (scrap), Debris, walls and floors of Machinarium Nefia | ||
|Empty cans to be dismantled with a hammer | |Empty cans to be dismantled with a hammer | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 167: | Line 171: | ||
|Battery | |Battery | ||
|Silver | |Silver | ||
|wreck(scrap) | |wreck (scrap) | ||
| | |Mechanical monsters drop | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Microchip | |Microchip | ||
|Silver | |Silver | ||
|wreck(scrap) | |wreck (scrap) | ||
| | |Mechanical monsters drop | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Memory chip | |||
|Silver | |||
| | |||
|Mechanical monsters rare drop | |||
'''[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Dungeon Cleaner|《Dungeon Cleaner》]]'''<nowiki/>'s Guaranteed Drop | |||
|【Rare】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4) | |||
Used for upgrading Miscreations. | |||
|- | |||
|Machine core | |||
|Iron | |||
| | |||
|Byproduct of upgrading Miscreations via the '''[[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Gunner)|Machinist 『Mani』]]''' | |||
|【Rare】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4) | |||
Required for recruitment of [[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Gunner)|Machinist 『Mani』]] and [[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Tourist)|Memoryless『Mani』]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Queen bee | |Queen bee | ||
| Line 181: | Line 200: | ||
| | | | ||
|Uncommon bee drop | |Uncommon bee drop | ||
| | |【Rare】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4) | ||
Used for Beehive | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Shit | |Shit | ||
|Soil, Silver(rare), Gold(rare) | |Soil, Silver (rare), Gold (rare) | ||
| | | | ||
|Sometimes abandoned on the players land | |Sometimes abandoned on the players land | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 238: | Line 219: | ||
|String | |String | ||
|Workbench | |Workbench | ||
|vine/thread x2 | |vine/thread x2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tight Rope | |Tight Rope | ||
| Line 278: | Line 259: | ||
|Texture | |Texture | ||
|loom | |loom | ||
|Thread x2 | |Thread x2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Carbone Log | |Carbone Log | ||
| Line 296: | Line 277: | ||
|Clay | |Clay | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Empty potion bottle | | rowspan="2" |Empty potion bottle | ||
|Millstone | |Millstone | ||
|Potion + Leaf/Flower | |Potion + Leaf/Flower | ||
|- | |||
|Glassmaker table | |||
|Glass + Carbone Log | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dye | |Dye | ||
|Dye maker | |Dye maker | ||
|Empty potion bottle + any | |Empty potion bottle + any Resource/ junk/ garbage | ||
|} | |} | ||
== List by Means of Acquisition == | ==List by Means of Acquisition== | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | ||
!Object | !Object | ||
| Line 314: | Line 298: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tree (Sapling) | |Tree (Sapling) | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="39" | Axe | ||
|Branch | |Branch | ||
|Field | |Field | ||
| Line 331: | Line 315: | ||
|Field | |Field | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Palulu Tree | |Palulu Tree | ||
|Big Leaf, (and resources from trees) | |Big Leaf, (and resources from trees) | ||
|Beach | |Beach | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Palulu Tree (Harvestable) | |Palulu Tree (Harvestable) | ||
|Palulu, Big Leaf(and resources from trees) | |Palulu, Big Leaf (and resources from trees) | ||
|Beach | |Beach | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fruit Tree (Harvestable) | |Fruit Tree (Harvestable) | ||
| Apple (and resources from trees) | |Apple (and resources from trees) | ||
|Forest | |Forest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 350: | Line 334: | ||
|Vine | |Vine | ||
|Field, Nefia | |Field, Nefia | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="31" | Gathering | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cactus | |Cactus | ||
|Cactus, Bone Needle, Seed | |Cactus, Bone Needle, Seed | ||
|Beach | |Beach | ||
| Line 361: | Line 345: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bird's Nest | |Bird's Nest | ||
|Eggs, Fertilized Eggs, Straw | |Eggs, Fertilized Eggs, Straw | ||
|Forest, Tinker's Camp | |Forest, Tinker's Camp | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Flower (Color) | |Flower (Color) | ||
| Line 368: | Line 352: | ||
|Field | |Field | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Berry Bush | |Berry Bush | ||
|Forest Grass, Branch | |Forest Grass, Branch | ||
| Field | |Field | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Berry Bush (Harvestable) | |Berry Bush (Harvestable) | ||
| Line 459: | Line 443: | ||
|dirty water | |dirty water | ||
|Machinarium Nefia | |Machinarium Nefia | ||
|- | |||
|Coral reef | |||
|Coral fragment | |||
|Underwater Ruin Nefia | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Water lily | |Water lily | ||
| Line 468: | Line 456: | ||
|Mysillia, Port Kapul | |Mysillia, Port Kapul | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dirt floor | |Dirt floor | ||
| rowspan="8" |Shovel | | rowspan="8" | Shovel | ||
|Dirt | |Dirt | ||
| Any | |Any | ||
| rowspan="8" |Digging | | rowspan="8" | Digging | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grass floor | |Grass floor | ||
| Line 479: | Line 467: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sand floor | |Sand floor | ||
| Sand | |Sand | ||
|Beach | |Beach | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 503: | Line 491: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blocks in Outdoor | |Blocks in Outdoor | ||
| | | rowspan="20" | Pickaxe | ||
|(Resources that make up the block), Pebble, | |(Resources that make up the block), Pebble, Gold Bar (Rare) | ||
|Outdoor | |Outdoor | ||
| rowspan="21" |Mining | | rowspan="21" | Mining | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blocks in Nefia | |Blocks in Nefia | ||
|(Resources that make up the block), Pebble, Earth Crystal (Rare), Sun crystal (Rare), Mana crystal (Rare), Gold Bar (Rare) | |||
|(Resources that make up the block), Pebble, Earth Crystal (Rare), Sun crystal(Rare), Mana crystal(Rare), Gold Bar (Rare) | |||
|Nefia | |Nefia | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Soil Block | |Soil Block | ||
|Soil, Pebble, Stone, Earth Crystal (Rare), Sun crystal (Rare), Gold Bar (Rare) | |||
|Soil, Pebble, Stone, Earth Crystal (Rare), Sun crystal(Rare), Gold Bar (Rare) | |||
|Field, Nefia | |Field, Nefia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 531: | Line 517: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wall (Stone) | |Wall (Stone) | ||
|Rock, Junk Stone, Pebble, Earth Crystal (Rare), Sun crystal(Rare) | |Rock, Junk Stone, Pebble, Earth Crystal (Rare), Sun crystal (Rare) | ||
|Ruin Nefia, Void | |Ruin Nefia, Void | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wall (Wood) | |Wall (Wood) | ||
|Planks | |Planks | ||
|Haunted Mansion, Towns | |Haunted Mansion, Towns | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 593: | Line 579: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gem Equipment | |Gem Equipment | ||
| rowspan="6" |Hammer | | rowspan="6" | Hammer | ||
|Gem Ore | |Gem Ore | ||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="6" |Crafting | | rowspan="6" | Crafting | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Trash & Junk | |Trash & Junk | ||
| Line 625: | Line 611: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==== Ash Floors/Walls ==== | ====Ash Floors/Walls==== | ||
Fires caused by | Fires caused by meteor or other means burn floors and walls, turning them into “ash floors/walls”. | ||
When these are destroyed, chunks are obtained, but these chunks are made of materials before they are burned. | When these are destroyed, chunks are obtained, but these chunks are made of materials before they are burned. | ||
| Line 632: | Line 618: | ||
Therefore, chunks of almost any material used for the walls and floors of a town can theoretically be obtained. | Therefore, chunks of almost any material used for the walls and floors of a town can theoretically be obtained. | ||
=== Variants === | ===Variants=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
| Line 665: | Line 651: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fossilized Tree | |Fossilized Tree | ||
|Nymelle bottom floor, Mysilia Castle Garden, Mage's Guild, | |Nymelle bottom floor, Mysilia Castle Garden, Mage's Guild, Where Winds Rest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blue Flower | |Blue Flower | ||