Jump to content

Elin:Furniture: Difference between revisions

m
→‎Generator: hamster wheels
m (+info tickets)
m (→‎Generator: hamster wheels)
 
(23 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Untranslated}}
{{Untranslated}}
{{Beta}}
{{Beta}}
Furniture is available for [[Elin:Housing|'''housing''']] in [[Elin:My Home|'''My Home''']]. It has the effect of increasing tourism values and accommodation fees, assuming certain [[Elin:Housing|policies]] are active.
Furniture is available for [[Elin:Housing|'''housing''']] in [[Elin:My Home|'''My Home''']]. It has the effect of increasing '''[[Elin:Tourism Value|tourism values]]''' and '''[[Elin:Home Ranking|home ranking]]''', assuming certain [[Elin:Housing|policies]] are active.


Unlike equipment, it cannot be used specifically, with some exceptions.
Unlike equipment, it cannot be used specifically, with some exceptions.


By using the gacha machines, you can obtain furniture/potted plants/junk, which sometimes are made out of materials, that these items cannot be crafted with by the player. By dismantling these items, there is a chance to create hard to obtain ressources like paper ingots.
== Acquiring furniture ==
Furniture can be purchased from Furniture Shops, or  "bought" with furniture tickets obtained from quest rewards and from secretaries in exchange for influence. The price of an item depends on their value and on if it has the tag "not intended for exchange" which doubles the price.


Furniture can be "bought" with furniture tickets obtained from quest rewards and from secretaries in exchange for influence. The price of an item depends on their value and on if it has the tag "not intended for exchange" which doubles the price.
By using the gacha machines, you can obtain furniture/potted plants/junk, which sometimes are made out of materials, that these items cannot be crafted with by the player. By dismantling these items, there is a chance to create hard to obtain resources like paper ingots.


== Prefixes and Quality ==
== Tags and Quality ==
Furniture may be given a prefix such as "stupid-" or "royal-".
Furniture may be given a tag such as "stupid-" or "royal-".


This is separate from the '''[[Elin:Items|item traits]]''', and has the effect of applying a certain multiplier correction to the price of the furniture.
This is separate from the '''[[Elin:Items|item traits]]''', and has the effect of applying a certain multiplier correction to the price of the furniture.


Furniture installed in town will be given a random prefix, while furniture [[Elin:クラフト|'''crafted''']] by the player will be more likely to be given a more effective prefix the higher the quality of the finished product.
Furniture installed in town will be given a random tag, while furniture [[Elin:クラフト|'''crafted''']] by the player will be more likely to be given a more effective tag the higher the quality of the finished product.
 
Tags attached to furniture can be removed with a ★Hammer Of Plainness, which can be purchased from '''[[Elin:Ecopo|Ecopo merchants]]'''.
 
If furniture that can only be obtained once, such as boss figures, has negative modifiers such as “Lame” or “Stupid,” you can remove them with this hammer.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+List of prefix
|+List of tag
!Prefix
!Tag
!Multiplier
!Multiplier
|-
|-
Line 50: Line 55:
|x1.1
|x1.1
|-
|-
|No prefix
|No tag
|x1.0
|x1.0
|-
|-
Line 72: Line 77:


===Beds===
===Beds===
Please refer to '''[[Elin:Beds|Beds]].'''
Please see '''[[Elin:Beds|Beds]]''' page.
 
=== Utility ===
Furniture that can only be used on the player's land, such as a board or a sign.
 
Please see '''[[Elin:Utility|Utility]]''' page.


===Furniture===
===Furniture===
Line 79: Line 89:
!Classification
!Classification
!Crafter
!Crafter
!Materials
!Value
!Basic material
!Basic selling price
!Materials at dismantling
!Passing through
!Passing through
!Blocking the view?
!Blocking the view?
Line 91: Line 98:
|椅子
|椅子
|Carpenter's table
|Carpenter's table
|厚板2+釘1
|木材
|
|
|厚板
|
|
|
|
Line 103: Line 107:
|椅子
|椅子
|Carpenter's table
|Carpenter's table
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 115: Line 116:
|机
|机
|Carpenter's table
|Carpenter's table
|Texture 4 + Tight rope 2 + Booze(Category) 2
|
|
|
|
|✔
|✔
Line 124: Line 122:
|One of the offerings of [[Elin:Kizuami of Trickery|Kizuami]] and [[Elin:Horome of Moonshadow|Horome]].
|One of the offerings of [[Elin:Kizuami of Trickery|Kizuami]] and [[Elin:Horome of Moonshadow|Horome]].
|-
|-
|mirror stand
|showcase
|家具
|Decoration
|Glassmaker's table
|Glassmaker's table
|厚板4+ガラス6+椅子1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Two types: large and small. They are installed in such a way that they cover the object placed below.
|
|Some are cracked and some are clean.
 
The player's appearance can be changed later with a middle click.
|-
|-
|Toilet
|Large showcase
|家具
|Decoration
|Blacksmith's table
|Glassmaker's table
|Ingot6+集積回路1+飲料2
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|It is placed so that it covers the object placed below.
|-
|-
|bonfire
|Bookrests
|製作設備
|家具
|
|Quick craft
|丸太1+レジン1
|木材
|
|
|
|
|
|Meadow, etc.
|×
|Grill type cookware. Can also be used as a light source.
It is a gathering point for Fiama and Ashland before the residents join.
|-
|fireplace
|製作設備
|Mason's table
|切り石10+レンガ6+Ingot4
|石
|
|
|切り石
|
|
|
|
|
| Can be used as cooking equipment or lighting equivalent to a fire.
|-
|-
|showcase
|Counters
|装飾
|家具
|Glassmaker's table
|ガラス4
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|[[Elin:ヨウィン|ヨウィン]]など
|
|
|
| Two types: large and small. They are installed in such a way that they cover the object placed below.
|-
|-
|Large showcase
|Box
|装飾
|コンテナ
|Glassmaker's table
|ガラス10
 
|
|
|
|
Line 198: Line 166:
|
|
|
|
|It is placed so that it covers the object placed below.
|-
|-
|Trash can
|Vase
|コンテナ
|Decoration
| Carpenter's table
|厚板1+紐1+釘1
|木材
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|[[Elin:ヨウィン|ヨウィン]]など
|When putting items inside you get Ecopo
|An object generated around an altar in Nefia. There are 16 different designs.
Anything other than a base or tent can be attacked and destroyed.
|-
|-
|Bookrests
|Basket
|家具
|
|
|
|
|オーク
|
|
|
|不可
|
|
|
|
|
|
|There are 8 different designs.
Anything other than a base or tent can be attacked and destroyed.
|-
|-
|Counters
|Meat bag
|家具
|Decoration
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|[[Elin:ダルフィ|ダルフィ]]など
|
|It can be eaten.
|
|[[Elin:ヨウィン|ヨウィン]]など
|
|-
|-
|Box
|Sorcerer's statue
|コンテナ
|Decoration
|
|
|杉
|
|
|
|
Line 248: Line 205:
|
|
|-
|-
|Jar
|Big map
|装飾
|Decoration
|
|N/A
|
|グラナイト
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Palmia, Nefu Village, Seeker's keep, etc.
|[[Elin:ヨウィン|ヨウィン]]など
|A map that can be placed on the floor or table.
|An object generated around an altar in Nefia.
Can be dismantled to obtain paper logs (except for the one in the Embassy, which is made of oak).
|-
|-
|Meat bag
|Polar bear rug
|装飾
|Decoration
|
|N/A
|
|
|生もの
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Rare drop from a white bear.  It has [[Elin:Tourism Value|'''Tourism Value''']].
|[[Elin:ダルフィ|ダルフィ]]など
A big 2x2 tile fur rug.
|It can be eaten.
|-
|-
|Sorcerer's statue
|Dinosaur fossil (tyrannosaurus)
|装飾
|Decoration
|N/A
|
|
|
|
|鉄
|
|
|
|
|Rare drop from Tyrannosaurus and Dodo Rex. It has [[Elin:Tourism Value|'''Tourism Value''']].
A huge 2x3 ornament. Very heavy (245s).
|-
|Dinosaur fossil (triceratops)
|Decoration
|N/A
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Rare drop from Triceratops. It has [[Elin:Tourism Value|'''Tourism Value''']].
A big 2x2 ornament.
|}
|}


Line 296: Line 257:
!Power
!Power
!Crafter
!Crafter
!Materials
!Value
!Basic material
!Basic selling price
!Materials at dismantling
!Fixed availability
!Fixed availability
!Remarks
!Remarks
|-
|-
|Pipe
|Pipe(Horizontal)
|0
|0
|Blacksmith's table
|Blacksmith's table
|Ingot1+bolt1
|
|
|
|
|[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]]2F
|[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]]2F
|It is easy to craft, so it is suitable as an offering to the Mani.
|It is easy to craft, so it is suitable as an offering to the Mani.
|-
|-
|electric fan
|Pipe(Vertical)
|10MW
|0
|Machine table
|Blacksmith's table
|Ingot3+Microchip1
|金属
|
|
|Ingot
|[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]]2F
|
|
| It seems to be sending wind, and it moves, albeit unobtrusively.
|-
|-
|boom box
|electric fan
|10MW
|10MW
|Machine table
|Machine table
|Ingot3+Microchip2+棒2
|金属
|
|
|
|
|
| It seems to be sending wind, and it moves, albeit unobtrusively.
| BGM can be played as SE. Sound quality is very retro.
|-
|-
|Heaters
|Heaters
|10MW
|10MW
|Machine table
|Machine table
| Ingot5+bolt 4
|金属
|
|
|
|[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]]2F
|[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]]2F
Line 347: Line 292:
|10MW
|10MW
|Machine table
|Machine table
|Ingot12+bolt8
|金属
|
|
|
|
|
Line 357: Line 299:
|30MW
|30MW
|Machine table
|Machine table
|Ingot22+bolt8+炭の丸太12
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 366: Line 305:
|Junk Gacha
|Junk Gacha
|10MW
|10MW
|
|
|コバルト
|
|
|
|
Line 376: Line 312:
|Potted plant Gacha
|Potted plant Gacha
|10MW
|10MW
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 386: Line 319:
|Furniture Gacha
|Furniture Gacha
|10MW
|10MW
|
|
|ルビナス
|
|
|
|
Line 400: Line 330:
!Name
!Name
!Crafter
!Crafter
!Materials
!Value
!Basic material
!Basic selling price
!Materials at dismantling
!Fixed availability
!Fixed availability
!Remarks
!Remarks
Line 409: Line 336:
|sticker
|sticker
|Writing tool
|Writing tool
|生地1
|紙
|
|
|
|
|
Line 418: Line 342:
|Palmia Times
|Palmia Times
|Writing tool
|Writing tool
|生地1
|紙
|
|
|
|[[Elin:Palmia|Palmia]] etc.
|[[Elin:Palmia|Palmia]] etc.
Line 427: Line 348:
|air vents
|air vents
| Carpenter's table
| Carpenter's table
|厚板4+釘2
|木材
|
|
|
|
|
Line 435: Line 353:
|-
|-
|Signboard
|Signboard
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 444: Line 359:
|-
|-
|Painting "Queen Sedona
|Painting "Queen Sedona
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 453: Line 365:
|-
|-
|Painting "Slovenly Laneile
|Painting "Slovenly Laneile
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 464: Line 373:
|
|
|
|
|グラナイト
|
|
|
|
|-
|Telephone
|
|
|
|
|[[Elin:Palmia|Palmia]] etc.
|It's ringing sometimes.
|-
|-
|Telephone
|Photo
|Loom
|
|
|[[Elin:Derphy|Thieves guild]]
|If you use a combination of undeveloped black photos and '''[[Elin:Tools|camera]]''', you can take photos of scenery and NPCs and create photos with any design you like.
|-
|Canvas
|Loom
|
|
|グラナイト
|
|
|If you use a combination of blank canvas and '''[[Elin:Tools|easel]]''', you can draw a landscape or character on and create paint with any design you like.
|-
|Huge Canvas
|Loom
|
|
|[[Elin:Palmia|Palmia]] etc.
|
|It's ringing sometimes.
|If you use a combination of blank canvas and '''[[Elin:Tools|easel]]''', you can draw a landscape or character on and create paint with any design you like.
|}
|}
===Window===
===Window===
Line 486: Line 407:
!Name
!Name
!Crafter
!Crafter
!Materials
!Value
!Basic material
!Basic selling price
!Remarks  
!Remarks  
|-
|-
|Small window
|Small window
| Carpenter's table
| Carpenter's table
|厚板3
|
|
|
|It is possible to make windows without glass.  
|It is possible to make windows without glass.  
Line 500: Line 417:
|Small window
|Small window
|Glassmaker's table
|Glassmaker's table
|厚板1+ガラス1
|
|
|
|
|
Line 507: Line 422:
|Stained-glass window
|Stained-glass window
|Glassmaker's table
|Glassmaker's table
|厚板1+ガラス6
|
|
|
|
|
Line 514: Line 427:
|Stained-glass window
|Stained-glass window
|Glassmaker's table
|Glassmaker's table
|厚板2+ガラス8
|
|
|
|
|
Line 524: Line 435:
!Name
!Name
!Crafter
!Crafter
!Materials
!Value
!Basic material
!Basic selling price
!Remarks
!Remarks
|-
|-
|Tent (Small)
|Tent (Small)
|N/A
|N/A
|
| Hemp
|
|
|3x3 sized furniture. When placed, it can enter another map of 7x9 squares (including walls)
|3x3 sized furniture. When placed, it can enter another map of 7x9 squares (including walls)
Line 539: Line 446:
|Tent (Large)
|Tent (Large)
|N/A
|N/A
|
| Hemp
|
|
|4x4 sized furniture. When placed, it can enter another map of 10x12 squares (including walls)
|4x4 sized furniture. When placed, it can enter another map of 10x12 squares (including walls)
See '''[[Elin:Tent|Tent]]''' for details
See '''[[Elin:Tent|Tent]]''' for details
|-
|-
|Hitching post
|Igloo
| Carpenter's table
|N/A
|丸太4+頑丈なロープ2+釘1
|Wood
|
|
| By having a pet on standby for riding, it can be automatically unmounted/re-mounted.
|1x1 sized furniture. When placed, it can enter another map of 7x9 squares (including walls) like a '''[[Elin:Tent|Tent]]'''.
Currently available only by '''[[Elin:Wishing|wishing]]'''.
|-
|-
|Truck
|Truck
|N/A
|N/A
|
|
|
|
| Can move on rails, paths, and conveyor belts laid out on the floor.
| Can move on rails, paths, and conveyor belts laid out on the floor.
Line 561: Line 463:
|Ride
|Ride
|N/A
|N/A
|
|
|
|
|Playground equipment installed in the Little Garden. There are various designs, and  can ride on them like a Truck.
|Playground equipment installed in the Little Garden. There are various designs, and  can ride on them like a Truck.
Line 569: Line 469:
|N/A
|N/A
|
|
|Rides sold at the festival of Noyel. Can be ridden like a truck.
|-
|Festival banner
|N/A
|
|
|
|
|Rides sold at the festival of Noyel. Can be ridden like a truck.
|-
|-
|Festival banner
|Signboard
|N/A
|N/A
|
|
|
|
|-
|Well
|
|
|
|
|Drinkable object. The well installed in the Home does not regain its water volume over time. Wells can be “mixed” with potions to restore water flow, but they are sometimes contaminated. A contaminated well will only cause bad effects and will not grant a chance of wishing.
|-
|-
|Signboard
|Fountain
|N/A
|N/A
|
|
|Has the same function as a well.
|-
|Boat
|N/A
|
|
|One of the prizes of '''[[Elin:Fortune Drum|Fortune Drum]]'''. It has a higher value when displayed at Home.
Requires a 3x5 water tiles for installation.
|-
|Snowman
|N/A
|
|
|
|Can be made by middle-clicking on the snow-covered ground.
|}
|}


Line 595: Line 511:
While generating power, the residents cannot move from the generator and cannot engage in their job or hobby. Also, if the resident leaves the generator for some reason, the power supply will stop.
While generating power, the residents cannot move from the generator and cannot engage in their job or hobby. Also, if the resident leaves the generator for some reason, the power supply will stop.


If the generator were of a type that did not require human labor, it would not suffer from these disadvantages, but so far it is not possible to craft this generator, and '''[[Elin:Wishing|wishing]]''' is the only way to obtain it.
If the generator were of a type that did not require human labor, it would not suffer from these disadvantages, but so far it is not possible to craft this generator, and '''[[Elin:Wishing|wishing]],''' using furniture tickets, or stealing are the main way to obtain it.
 
Standard generators will short-circuit if they get wet in the rain outdoors, and will lose their power generation capacity for a while.
* (Demigod only) Generators can be offered to the [[Elin:Eyth of Void|Eyth of Void]].
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Name
!Name
!Generation (MW)
!Generation (MW)
!Labor
!Labor
!Short circuit
!Crafter
!Crafter
!Remarks  
!Remarks  
Line 606: Line 526:
|60
|60
|Used
|Used
|No
|mason's table  
|mason's table  
|They are also installed in Willow and Mifu Village. After placing it, a resident needs to be assigned to it. That resident will remain stationary at the wheel of pain.  
|They are also installed in Willow and Mifu Village. After placing it, a resident needs to be assigned to it. That resident will remain stationary at the wheel of pain.  
Line 612: Line 533:
|120
|120
|Used
|Used
|No
|machine table
|machine table
|
|
Line 618: Line 540:
|160
|160
|Not needed
|Not needed
|Yes
|machine table  
|machine table  
|The most common generators installed in the city.
|The most common generators installed in the city.
Line 625: Line 548:
|100
|100
|Not needed
|Not needed
|No
|N/A
|N/A
| It is light and easy to handle among generators.  
| It is light and easy to handle among generators.  
Line 631: Line 555:
|100
|100
|Not needed
|Not needed
|No
|N/A
|N/A
|A drainage ditch found in Lumiest is equipped with power generation capacity.
|A drainage ditch found in Lumiest is equipped with power generation capacity.
Line 637: Line 562:
|100
|100
|Not needed
|Not needed
|No
|N/A
| An orthodox wind turbine generator.
|-
|solar panel
|50
|Not needed
|No
|N/A
|For now, it generates electricity even without sunlight.
|-
|hamster wheel (Wood)
|3
|Not needed
|No
|N/A
| rowspan="2" |After setting it up, using it will make the hamster start running and generate electricity. Simply placing it won't generate electricity.
Rarely sold at furniture stores.
|-
|hamster wheel (Iron)
|5
|Not needed
|No
|N/A
|N/A
| An orthodox wind turbine generator. As is common with all generators, if installed outdoors, it will short-circuit and stop working in the rain.
|}
|}
[[Category:EN]]
[[Category:EN]]
[[Category:Elin Items]]
[[Category:Elin Items]]