Jump to content

Elin:Beds: Difference between revisions

314 bytes added ,  Monday at 14:18
m
→‎Beds: The coffin bed was placed in the graveyard.
m (→‎Magic Dreams: Added a link to Spellcasting page)
m (→‎Beds: The coffin bed was placed in the graveyard.)
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 37: Line 37:
== Beds==
== Beds==


===Bed===
===Overview===
Beds cannot be stacked on top of each other, but some types of beds can sleep more than one person.
Beds cannot be stacked on top of each other, but some types of beds can sleep more than one person.


Line 59: Line 59:


=== Performances of beds ===
=== Performances of beds ===
'''Accommodation fees and residents' work bonuses increase with bed's type, material and traits of "Quality" and "Comfort".'''
'''Accommodation fees and residents' work bonuses increase with bed's type (Craft level), material and traits of "Quality" and "Comfort".'''


(e.g. a modern bed with no traits < a poor bed with Quality and Comfort traits < a modern bed with Quality and Comfort traits)
(e.g. a modern bed with no traits < a poor bed with Quality and Comfort traits < a modern bed with Quality and Comfort traits)
Line 74: Line 74:
(Master Sleeper)
(Master Sleeper)
! class="unsortable" |Crafted at
! class="unsortable" |Crafted at
! class="sortable" |Craft skill
! class="sortable" |Craft Skill
! class="sortable" |Craft Level
! class="sortable" |Capacity
! class="sortable" |Capacity
! class="unsortable" |Remarks
! class="unsortable" |Remarks
Line 92: Line 93:
|45
|45
|Carpenter's table
|Carpenter's table
|Carpentry 9
|Carpentry
|9
|4
|4
|Can collect it at '''[[Elin:Hill Cave|Hill Cave]]''', '''[[Elin:Mysilia|Mysilia]]'''.
|Can collect it at '''[[Elin:Hill Cave|Hill Cave]]''', '''[[Elin:Mysilia|Mysilia]]'''.
Line 101: Line 103:
|45
|45
|Carpenter's table
|Carpenter's table
|Carpentry 9
|Carpentry
|9
|4
|4
|Can collect it at '''[[Elin:Derphy|Derphy]]''', '''[[Elin:Mysilia|Mysilia]]'''.
|Can collect it at '''[[Elin:Derphy|Derphy]]''', '''[[Elin:Mysilia|Mysilia]]'''.
Line 110: Line 113:
|45
|45
|Carpenter's table
|Carpenter's table
|Carpentry 9
|Carpentry
|9
|4
|4
|Can collect it at '''[[Elin:Yowyn|Yowyn]]'''.
|Can collect it at '''[[Elin:Yowyn|Yowyn]]'''.
Line 119: Line 123:
|49
|49
|Workbench
|Workbench
|Crafting 2
|Crafting
|2
|1
|1
|Recipes are unlocked from the beginning
|Recipes are unlocked from the beginning
Line 130: Line 135:
|64  
|64  
|Quick Craft
|Quick Craft
|Crafting 6
|Crafting
|6
|1
|1
|Recipes are unlocked from the beginning
|Recipes are unlocked from the beginning
Line 141: Line 147:
|77
|77
| Mason's table
| Mason's table
|Scurpture 10
|Sculpture
|10
|2
|2
|
|
Line 150: Line 157:
|75
|75
|Blacksmith's table
|Blacksmith's table
|Carpentry 5
|Carpentry
|5
|2
|2
|
|
|-
|-
|Bunk bed (single)
|Pipe bed
|Pine
|Pine
|75
|75
|94
|94
|Blacksmith's table
|Blacksmith's table
|Blacksmith 11
|Blacksmith
|11
|4
|4
|
|
Line 170: Line 179:
(not including material traits)
(not including material traits)
|Blacksmith's table
|Blacksmith's table
|Blacksmith 17
|Blacksmith
|17
|8
|8
|Because the default material is cotton, it has the trait of comfort.
|Because the default material is cotton, it has the trait of comfort.
Can sleep the most people in one unit, and lighter than a single bunk bed.
Can sleep the most people in one unit, and lighter than a pipe bed.
|-
|-
|Bed
|Bed
Line 180: Line 190:
|123
|123
|Carpenter's table
|Carpenter's table
|Carpentry 20
|Carpentry
|20
|2
|2
|
|
Line 189: Line 200:
|141
|141
|Blacksmith's table
|Blacksmith's table
|Blacksmith 25
|Blacksmith
|25
|2
|2
|
|
|-
|Coffin bed
|Fir
|115
|146
|Carpenter's table
|Carpentry
|28
|1
|Protects '''[[Elin:Race/Vampire|vampire]]''' from sunlight.
Found at [[Elin:The Graveyard|'''The Graveyard''']]
|-
|-
|Hammock
|Hammock
Line 198: Line 221:
|149
|149
|Carpenter's table
|Carpenter's table
|Carpentry 32
|Carpentry
|32
|2
|2
|Can collect it at [[Elin:Tinker's Camp|'''Tinker's Camp''']] with 2 furniture tickets.
|Can collect it at [[Elin:Tinker's Camp|'''Tinker's Camp''']] with 2 furniture tickets.
Line 210: Line 234:
|156
|156
218
218
| Loom
|Loom
|Weaving 30
|Weaving
|30
|1
|1
|Can collect it at [[Elin:Mifu Village|'''Mifu Village''']]<nowiki/>and [[Elin:Nefu Village|'''Nefu Village''']]
|Can collect it at [[Elin:Mifu Village|'''Mifu Village''']]<nowiki/>and [[Elin:Nefu Village|'''Nefu Village''']]
Line 226: Line 251:
233
233
|Carpenter's table
|Carpenter's table
|Carpentry 40
|Carpentry
|40
|2
|2
|Crafting requires less [[Elin:Junk|'''rare items''']] than King's bed, but also less valuable.
|Crafting requires less [[Elin:Junk|'''rare items''']] than King's bed, but also less valuable.
Line 235: Line 261:
|253
|253
|Carpenter's table
|Carpenter's table
|Carpentry 60
|Carpentry
|60
|2
|2
|Has the highest base value of all beds.
|Has the highest base value of all beds.
Line 263: Line 290:
|-
|-
|★Jure's Body Pillow
|★Jure's Body Pillow
|Reduces insanity
|Reduces insanity.
Recovers a lot more stamina than other God's Pillow.
Possible recover max amount.
|Poses can be changed with the middle click.
|Poses can be changed with the middle click.
Also available at '''[[Elin:Noyel|Noyel's]]''' Holy Night festival.
Also available at '''[[Elin:Noyel|Noyel's]]''' Holy Night festival.