Jump to content

Elin:Beds: Difference between revisions

1,220 bytes added ,  Monday at 14:18
m
→‎Beds: The coffin bed was placed in the graveyard.
m (Meditation renamed to Rest)
m (→‎Beds: The coffin bed was placed in the graveyard.)
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 16: Line 16:
===Magic Dreams===
===Magic Dreams===
There is a low probability that a person may dream of magic during sleep and learn magic of the attributes of his/her domain of expertise. A character who possesses the occupational feat of Magic Mastery or the feat of Dream Waker will have an increased chance of experiencing magical dreams. Only magic with a stock of 0 can appear in a magical dream, but this limitation is eliminated if the character has acquired the Feat of Dream Waker.
There is a low probability that a person may dream of magic during sleep and learn magic of the attributes of his/her domain of expertise. A character who possesses the occupational feat of Magic Mastery or the feat of Dream Waker will have an increased chance of experiencing magical dreams. Only magic with a stock of 0 can appear in a magical dream, but this limitation is eliminated if the character has acquired the Feat of Dream Waker.
See the [[Elin:Spellcasting|'''Spellcasting''']] page for further details.


=== Mother ===
=== Mother ===
Line 35: Line 37:
== Beds==
== Beds==


===Bed===
===Overview===
Beds cannot be stacked on top of each other, but some types of beds can sleep more than one person.
Beds cannot be stacked on top of each other, but some types of beds can sleep more than one person.


By using a "Wrench of capacity upgrade for bed", you can increase the capacity in that bed.
By using a "Wrench of capacity upgrade for bed", you can increase the capacity in that bed.


==== Bed Value ====
The value of a bed is important for making it into a high-ranking '''[[Elin:Home Ranking|Home Ranking]]''' bed, or for making a high-performance, low-cost replica bed.
Beds that have high production requirements or are made from high-quality materials tend to be more expensive.
The price also increases with upgrading by a wrench. This increase is always the same regardless of the number of upgrades. This increase is also thought to vary depending on the materials and type of bed.
For details on the traits of the items that greatly affect the value of beds, such as price and quality, please refer to the '''[[Elin:Items|item]]'''.
==== Bed settings ====
Middle-click to set beds for residents/guests/livestock, and for multiple people/one person, and you can also specify the individual user of the bed.
Middle-click to set beds for residents/guests/livestock, and for multiple people/one person, and you can also specify the individual user of the bed.


Line 46: Line 58:
When a bed set for guest beds is used, some amount of Oren will be paid as accommodation fee.
When a bed set for guest beds is used, some amount of Oren will be paid as accommodation fee.


'''Accommodation fees and residents' work bonuses increase with bed's type, material and traits of "Quality" and "Comfort".'''
=== Performances of beds ===
'''Accommodation fees and residents' work bonuses increase with bed's type (Craft level), material and traits of "Quality" and "Comfort".'''


(e.g. a modern bed with no traits < a poor bed with Quality and Comfort traits < a modern bed with Quality and Comfort traits)
(e.g. a modern bed with no traits < a poor bed with Quality and Comfort traits < a modern bed with Quality and Comfort traits)
Line 61: Line 74:
(Master Sleeper)
(Master Sleeper)
! class="unsortable" |Crafted at
! class="unsortable" |Crafted at
! class="sortable" |Craft skill
! class="sortable" |Craft Skill
! class="sortable" |Craft Level
! class="sortable" |Capacity
! class="sortable" |Capacity
! class="unsortable" |Remarks
! class="unsortable" |Remarks
Line 78: Line 92:
|37
|37
|45
|45
|Not craftable
|Carpenter's table
|N/A
|Carpentry
|9
|4
|4
|Can collect it at '''[[Elin:Hill Cave|Hill Cave]]''', '''[[Elin:Mysilia|Mysilia]]'''.
|Can collect it at '''[[Elin:Hill Cave|Hill Cave]]''', '''[[Elin:Mysilia|Mysilia]]'''.
Line 87: Line 102:
|37
|37
|45
|45
|Not craftable
|Carpenter's table
|N/A
|Carpentry
|9
|4
|4
|Can collect it at '''[[Elin:Derphy|Derphy]]''', '''[[Elin:Mysilia|Mysilia]]'''.
|Can collect it at '''[[Elin:Derphy|Derphy]]''', '''[[Elin:Mysilia|Mysilia]]'''.
|-
|Straw bale
|Straw
|37
|45
|Carpenter's table
|Carpentry
|9
|4
|Can collect it at '''[[Elin:Yowyn|Yowyn]]'''.
|-
|-
|Makeshift bed
|Makeshift bed
Line 97: Line 123:
|49
|49
|Workbench
|Workbench
|Crafting 2
|Crafting
|2
|1
|1
|Recipes are unlocked from the beginning
|Recipes are unlocked from the beginning
Line 108: Line 135:
|64  
|64  
|Quick Craft
|Quick Craft
|Crafting 6
|Crafting
|6
|1
|1
|Recipes are unlocked from the beginning
|Recipes are unlocked from the beginning
Line 119: Line 147:
|77
|77
| Mason's table
| Mason's table
|Scurpture 10
|Sculpture
|10
|2
|2
|
|
Line 128: Line 157:
|75
|75
|Blacksmith's table
|Blacksmith's table
|Carpentry 5
|Carpentry
|5
|2
|2
|
|
|-
|-
|Bunk bed (single)
|Pipe bed
|Pine
|Pine
|75
|75
|94
|94
|Blacksmith's table
|Blacksmith's table
|Blacksmith 11
|Blacksmith
|11
|4
|4
|
|
Line 148: Line 179:
(not including material traits)
(not including material traits)
|Blacksmith's table
|Blacksmith's table
|Blacksmith 17
|Blacksmith
|17
|8
|8
|Because the default material is cotton, it has the trait of comfort.
|Because the default material is cotton, it has the trait of comfort.
Can sleep the most people in one unit, and lighter than a single bunk bed.
Can sleep the most people in one unit, and lighter than a pipe bed.
|-
|-
|Bed
|Bed
Line 158: Line 190:
|123
|123
|Carpenter's table
|Carpenter's table
|Carpentry 20
|Carpentry
|20
|2
|2
|
|
Line 167: Line 200:
|141
|141
|Blacksmith's table
|Blacksmith's table
|Blacksmith 25
|Blacksmith
|25
|2
|2
|
|
|-
|Coffin bed
|Fir
|115
|146
|Carpenter's table
|Carpentry
|28
|1
|Protects '''[[Elin:Race/Vampire|vampire]]''' from sunlight.
Found at [[Elin:The Graveyard|'''The Graveyard''']]
|-
|-
|Hammock
|Hammock
Line 176: Line 221:
|149
|149
|Carpenter's table
|Carpenter's table
|Carpentry 32
|Carpentry
|32
|2
|2
|Can collect it at [[Elin:Tinker's Camp|'''Tinker's Camp''']] with 2 furniture tickets.
|Can collect it at [[Elin:Tinker's Camp|'''Tinker's Camp''']] with 2 furniture tickets.
Line 188: Line 234:
|156
|156
218
218
| Loom
|Loom
|Weaving 30
|Weaving
|30
|1
|1
|Can collect it at [[Elin:Mifu Village|'''Mifu Village''']]<nowiki/>and [[Elin:Nefu Village|'''Nefu Village''']]
|Can collect it at [[Elin:Mifu Village|'''Mifu Village''']]<nowiki/>and [[Elin:Nefu Village|'''Nefu Village''']]
Line 204: Line 251:
233
233
|Carpenter's table
|Carpenter's table
|Carpentry 40
|Carpentry
|40
|2
|2
|Crafting requires less [[Elin:Junk|'''rare items''']] than King's bed, but also less valuable.
|Crafting requires less [[Elin:Junk|'''rare items''']] than King's bed, but also less valuable.
Line 213: Line 261:
|253
|253
|Carpenter's table
|Carpenter's table
|Carpentry 60
|Carpentry
|60
|2
|2
|Currently, it is considered to have the highest base value of all furniture.
|Has the highest base value of all beds.
Crafting requires many [[Elin:Junk|'''rare items''']]
Crafting requires many [[Elin:Junk|'''rare items''']]
|}
|}
Line 241: Line 290:
|-
|-
|★Jure's Body Pillow
|★Jure's Body Pillow
|Reduces insanity
|Reduces insanity.
Recovers a lot more stamina than other God's Pillow.
Possible recover max amount.
|Poses can be changed with the middle click.
|Poses can be changed with the middle click.
Also available at '''[[Elin:Noyel|Noyel's]]''' Holy Night festival.
Also available at '''[[Elin:Noyel|Noyel's]]''' Holy Night festival.
|-
|-
|★Opatos's Body Pillow
|★Opatos's Body Pillow
|
|Regenerates Nefias
|
|
|-
|-