Elin:Armors: Difference between revisions

From Ylvapedia
m (added back gear sprites)
m (updated some values, added some missing values, added some remarks about gear that can't be randomly generated)
 
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{DISPLAYTITLE:Armors}}
{{DISPLAYTITLE:Armors}}


A list of shield and armor. For general equipment specifications, see the [[Elin:Equipment|Equipment]] page. For details on the enchantments possessed by equipment, refer to the [[Elin:装備品/エンチャント|'''Enchantments''']] page.
A list of shield and armor. For general equipment specifications, see the [[Elin:Equipment|Equipment]] page. For deTails on the enchantments possessed by equipment, refer to the [[Elin:装備品/エンチャント|'''Enchantments''']] page.


== Armors ==
== Armors ==
Line 11: Line 11:
!Sprite
!Sprite
!Name
!Name
!Basic weight
!Base Weight
!Base Value
!Base Value
!Dmg
!DMG
!Hit
!HIT
!DV
!DV
!PV
!PV
Line 32: Line 32:
|Carpenter's Table
|Carpenter's Table
|Parry
|Parry
|
|Can't be randomly generated, crafting or wishing are the only ways to obtain it.
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Small Shield Grayscale.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Small Shield Grayscale.png]]
Line 91: Line 91:
|10
|10
|
|
|Shield Tyrant
|Shield Tyrant, Rusher
|
|
|-
|-
Line 115: Line 115:
|1
|1
|
|
|Death Agony, Triggers Scream
|Death Agony, Triggers "Scream"
|
|
|-
|-
Line 121: Line 121:
|Pollen Shield
|Pollen Shield
|0.5
|0.5
|3,000
|
|
|
|
|5
|1
|
|
|0
|Triggers "Miasma of"
|0
|Rare Drop from Man Eating Flower
|
|Triggers Miasma
|Rare Drop from Man eating flower
The enchantment's element is random.
The enchantment's element is random.
|-
|-
Line 134: Line 134:
|Turtle Shell
|Turtle Shell
|2.2
|2.2
|
|2,800
|
|
|
|
Line 140: Line 140:
|23
|23
|
|
|Knightly Spirit
|Knightly Spirit, -Speed
|Rare Drop from Turtle
|Rare Drop from Turtle
|-
|-
Line 261: Line 261:
|0
|0
|Quick Craft
|Quick Craft
|Rune Vessel[*]
|Rune Vessel [*]
|Applies to character appearance when equipped
|Applies to character appearance when equipped
|-
|-
Line 273: Line 273:
|0
|0
|Accessory Table
|Accessory Table
|Rune Vessel[*], Eye of mind
|Rune Vessel [*], Eye of Mind
|Applies to character appearance when equipped
|Applies to character appearance when equipped
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Runic Hat Grayscale.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Runic Hat Grayscale.png]]
|Runic hat
|Runic Hat
|
|0.18
|
|2,200
|
|
|
|
Line 285: Line 285:
|0
|0
|Accessory Table
|Accessory Table
|Rune Vessel[**]
|Rune Vessel [**]
|
|Can't be randomly generated, can't spawn with random enchantments.
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Oni Mask.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Oni Mask.png]]
|Oni mask
|Oni Mask
|0.1
|0.1
|1608
|1,845
|
|
|
|
Line 297: Line 297:
|4
|4
|
|
|Rune Vessel[*]
|Rune Vessel [*]
|Decorated in Mifu Village
|Decorated in Mifu Village
Applies to character appearance when equipped
Applies to character appearance when equipped
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Okame Mask.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Okame Mask.png]]
|Okame mask
|Okame Mask
|0.1
|0.1
|1943
|1,874
|
|
|
|
Line 310: Line 310:
|4
|4
|
|
|Rune Vessel[*]
|Rune Vessel [*]
|Decorated in Nefu Village
|Decorated in Nefu Village
Applies to character appearance when equipped
Applies to character appearance when equipped
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Fox Mask.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Fox Mask.png]]
|Fox mask
|Fox Mask
|0.1
|0.1
|1857
|1,836
|
|
|
|
Line 323: Line 323:
|4
|4
|
|
|Rune Vessel[*]
|Rune Vessel [*]
| rowspan="6" |Applies to character appearance when equipped
| rowspan="6" |Applies to character appearance when equipped
Very rare for some reason.
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Hyottoko Mask.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Hyottoko Mask.png]]
|Hyottoko mask
|Hyottoko Mask
|0.1
|0.1
|1549
|2,055
|
|
|
|
Line 335: Line 336:
|4
|4
|
|
|Rune Vessel[*]
|Rune Vessel [*]
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Tengu Mask.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Tengu Mask.png]]
|Tengu mask
|Tengu Mask
|0.1
|0.1
|2189
|1,825
|
|
|
|
Line 346: Line 347:
|4
|4
|
|
|Rune Vessel[*]
|Rune Vessel [*]
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Serial Killer Mask.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Serial Killer Mask.png]]
|Serial killer mask
|Serial Killer Mask
|0.1
|0.1
|2108
|1,620
|
|
|
|
Line 357: Line 358:
|4
|4
|
|
|Rune Vessel[*]
|Rune Vessel [*]
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Anonymous Mask.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Anonymous Mask.png]]
|Anonymous mask
|Anonymous Mask
|0.1
|0.1
|1930
|2,124
|
|
|
|
Line 368: Line 369:
|4
|4
|
|
|Rune Vessel[*]
|Rune Vessel [*]
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Plague Doctor Mask.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Plague Doctor Mask.png]]
|Plague doctor mask
|Plague Doctor Mask
|0.1
|0.1
|2026
|2,017
|
|
|
|
Line 379: Line 380:
|4
|4
|
|
|Rune Vessel[*]
|Rune Vessel [*]
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |Torso
| rowspan="14" |Torso
Line 504: Line 505:
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Ring Mail Grayscale.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Ring Mail Grayscale.png]]
|Ring Mail
|Ring Mail
|5
|5.0
|2,000
|2,000
|
|
Line 539: Line 540:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Runic Shirt Grayscale.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Runic Shirt Grayscale.png]]
|Runic shirt
|Runic Shirt
|
|0.25
|
|2,500
|
|
|
|
Line 547: Line 548:
|0
|0
|Accessory Table
|Accessory Table
|Rune Vessel[**]
|Rune Vessel [**]
|
|Can't be randomly generated, can't spawn with random enchantments.
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |Back
| rowspan="8" |Back
Line 570: Line 571:
|
|
|4
|4
|3
|4
|
|
|
|
Line 636: Line 637:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Runic Cloak Grayscale.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Runic Cloak Grayscale.png]]
|Runic cloak
|Runic Cloak
|
|0.22
|
|2,000
|
|
|
|
Line 644: Line 645:
|0
|0
|Accessory Table
|Accessory Table
|Rune Vessel[**]
|Rune Vessel [**]
|
|Can't be randomly generated, can't spawn with random enchantments.
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |Waist
| rowspan="11" |Waist
|
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Girdle Grayscale.png]]
|Girdle
|Girdle
|0.9
|0.9
Line 660: Line 661:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Composite Girdle Grayscale.png]]
|Composite Girdle
|Composite Girdle
|0.65
|0.65
Line 672: Line 673:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Plate Girdle Grayscale.png]]
|Plate Girdle
|Plate Girdle
|1.4
|1.4
Line 684: Line 685:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Runic Girdle Grayscale.png]]
|Runic girdle
|Runic Girdle
|
|0.18
|
|1,800
|
|
|
|
Line 693: Line 694:
|0
|0
|Accessory Table
|Accessory Table
|Rune Vessel[**]
|Rune Vessel [**]
|
|Can't be randomly generated, can't spawn with random enchantments.
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Corset Grayscale.png]]
|Corset
|Corset
|
|0.4
|
|1,000
|
|
|
|
Line 705: Line 706:
|2
|2
|
|
|Sustain figure
|Sustain Body Figure
|Sustains height and weight
|Sustains height and weight
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Fox Tail.png]]
|Fox tail
|Fox Tail
|
|0.65
|
|4,000
|
|
|
|
Line 717: Line 718:
| -4
| -4
|
|
|Moving tail
|Moving Tail
|Rare Drop of Mifu, Nefu race, and wild fox
|Rare Drop of Mifu, Nefu race, and Wild Fox


No penalty for fluffy tail feat
No penalty for Fluffy Tail feat


Negative adjustment to PV and DV (especially DV)
Negative adjustment to PV and DV (especially DV)
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Cat Tail Grayscale.png]]
|Cat tail
|Cat Tail
|
|0.3
|
|5,000
|
|
|
|
Line 733: Line 734:
| -8
| -8
|
|
|Moving tail
|Moving Tail
|Rare Drop of Cat, Catsister race
|Rare Drop of Cat, Catsister race
No penalty for fluffy tail feat
No penalty for Fluffy Tail feat


Negative adjustment to PV and DV (especially PV)
Negative adjustment to PV and DV (especially PV)
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Dog Tail.png]]
|Dog tail
|Dog Tail
|
|0.47
|
|3,000
|
|
|
|
Line 748: Line 749:
| -6
| -6
|
|
|Moving tail
|Moving Tail
|Rare Drop of Dog, Cerberus, Shiba race  
|Rare Drop of Dog, Cerberus, Shiba race  


No penalty for fluffy tail feat
No penalty for Fluffy Tail feat


Negative adjustment to PV and DV  
Negative adjustment to PV and DV  
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Wolf Tail.png]]
|Wolf tail
|Wolf Tail
|
|0.55
|
|6,000
|
|
|
|
Line 764: Line 765:
| -9
| -9
|
|
|Moving tail, Speed
|Moving Tail, Speed
|Rare Drop of Wolf, Hound race
|Rare Drop of Wolf, Hound race
No penalty for fluffy tail feat
No penalty for Fluffy Tail feat


Negative adjustment to PV and DV, but has speed bonus  
Negative adjustment to PV and DV, but has speed bonus  
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Shiva Tail.png]]
|Shiva tail
|Shiva Tail
|
|0.88
|
|4,600
|
|
|
|
Line 779: Line 780:
|4
|4
|
|
|Moving tail, Loyal
|Moving Tail, Loyal
|Rare Drop of Shiva
|Rare Drop of Shiva
No penalty for fluffy tail feat
No penalty for Fluffy Tail feat


Gain Loyal Feat while equipped.
Gain Loyal Feat while equipped.
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Shark Tail.png]]
|Shark tail
|Shark Tail
|
|1.8
|
|4,600
|8
|8
|5
|5
Line 794: Line 795:
| -5
| -5
|
|
|Moving tail, Water breathing, Swimming
|Moving Tail, Water Breathing, Swimming
|Rare Drop of shark monsters
|Rare Drop of shark monsters
No penalty for fluffy tail feat
No penalty for Fluffy Tail feat


Allows breathing underwater, bonus to damage, accuracy and swimming skill
Allows breathing underwater, bonus to damage, accuracy and swimming skill
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |Arm
| rowspan="8" |Arm
|
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Light Gloves Grayscale.png]]
|Light Gloves
|Light Gloves
|0.2
|0.2
Line 813: Line 814:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Decorated Gloves Grayscale.png]]
|Decorated Gloves
|Decorated Gloves
|0.7
|0.7
Line 825: Line 826:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Gloves Grayscale.png]]
|Gloves
|Gloves
|0.45
|0.45
Line 837: Line 838:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Thick Gauntlets Grayscale.png]]
|Thick Gauntlets
|Thick Gauntlets
|1.1
|1.1
Line 849: Line 850:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Composite Gauntlets Grayscale.png]]
|Composite Gauntlets
|Composite Gauntlets
|1.3
|1.3
Line 861: Line 862:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Great Gauntlets Grayscale.png]]
|Great Gauntlets
|Great Gauntlets
|1.2
|1.2
Line 873: Line 874:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Plate Gauntlets Grayscale.png]]
|Plate Gauntlets
|Plate Gauntlets
|1.8
|1.8
Line 885: Line 886:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Runic Gloves Grayscale.png]]
|Runic gloves
|Runic Gloves
|
|0.15
|
|2,200
|
|
|
|
Line 894: Line 895:
|0
|0
|Accessory Table
|Accessory Table
|Rune Vessel[**]
|Rune Vessel [**]
|
|Can't be randomly generated, can't spawn with random enchantments.
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |Feet
| rowspan="9" |Feet
|
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Shoes Grayscale.png]]
|Shoes
|Shoes
|0.2
|0.2
Line 910: Line 911:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Tight Boots Grayscale.png]]
|Tight Boots
|Tight Boots
|0.65
|0.65
Line 922: Line 923:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Boots Grayscale.png]]
|Boots
|Boots
|0.35
|0.35
Line 934: Line 935:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Heavy Boots Grayscale.png]]
|Heavy Boots
|Heavy Boots
|1.8
|1.8
Line 946: Line 947:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Composite Boots Grayscale.png]]
|Composite Boots
|Composite Boots
|2.2
|2.2
Line 958: Line 959:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Armored Boots Grayscale.png]]
|Armored Boots
|Armored Boots
|1.4
|1.4
Line 970: Line 971:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Great Boots Grayscale.png]]
|Heavy Boots
|Great Boots
|1.24
|1.24
|3,600
|3,600
Line 982: Line 983:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Seven League Boots Grayscale.png]]
|Seven League Boots
|Seven League Boots
|0.5
|0.5
Line 991: Line 992:
|2
|2
|
|
|Increase travel speed
|Fast Journey
|Hidden effect: increase speed.
|Hidden effect: increase speed.
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Runic Boots Grayscale.png]]
|Runic boots
|Runic Boots
|
|0.15
|
|1,600
|
|
|
|
Line 1,003: Line 1,004:
|0
|0
|Accessory Table
|Accessory Table
|Rune Vessel[**]
|Rune Vessel [**]
|
|Can't be randomly generated, can't spawn with random enchantments.
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |Neck
| rowspan="8" |Neck
|
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Bejeweled Amulet Grayscale.png]]
|Bejeweled Amulet
|Bejeweled Amulet
|0.5
|0.05
|1,800
|1,800
|
|
Line 1,019: Line 1,020:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Charm Grayscale.png]]
|Charm
|Charm
|0.5
|0.05
|500
|500
|3
|3
Line 1,031: Line 1,032:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Decorative Amulet Grayscale.png]]
|Decorative Amulet
|Decorative Amulet
|0.5
|0.05
|1,500
|1,500
|
|
Line 1,043: Line 1,044:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Engagement Amulet Grayscale.png]]
|Engagement Amulet
|Engagement Amulet
|0.5
|0.05
|3,000
|3,000
|
|
Line 1,055: Line 1,056:
|Increases friendship level with NPC, but they will refuse to return it.
|Increases friendship level with NPC, but they will refuse to return it.
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Neck Guard Grayscale.png]]
|Neck Guard
|Neck Guard
|0.5
|0.05
|1,200
|1,200
|
|
Line 1,067: Line 1,068:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Necklace.png]]
|Necklace
|Necklace
|0.5
|0.05
|100
|100
|
|
Line 1,079: Line 1,080:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Peridot Grayscale.png]]
|Peridot
|Peridot
|0.5
|0.05
|2,400
|2,400
|
|
Line 1,091: Line 1,092:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Talisman Grayscale.png]]
|Talisman
|Talisman
|0.5
|0.05
|1,800
|1,800
|
|
Line 1,104: Line 1,105:
|-
|-
|rowspan="7"|Finger
|rowspan="7"|Finger
|
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Armored Ring Grayscale.png]]
|Armored Ring
|Armored Ring
|0.5
|0.05
|820
|820
|
|
Line 1,116: Line 1,117:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Aurora Ring Grayscale.png]]
|Aurora Ring
|Aurora Ring
|0.5
|0.05
|30,000
|30,000
|
|
Line 1,128: Line 1,129:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Composite Ring Grayscale.png]]
|Composite Ring
|Composite Ring
|0.5
|0.05
|1,900
|1,900
|2
|2
Line 1,140: Line 1,141:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Decorative Ring Grayscale.png]]
|Decorative Ring
|Decorative Ring
|0.5
|0.05
|1,500
|1,500
|
|
Line 1,152: Line 1,153:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Engagement Ring Grayscale.png]]
|Engagement Ring
|Engagement Ring
|0.5
|0.05
|3,000
|3,000
|
|
Line 1,164: Line 1,165:
|Increases friendship level with NPC, but they will refuse to return it.
|Increases friendship level with NPC, but they will refuse to return it.
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Ring Grayscale.png]]
|Ring
|Ring
|0.5
|0.05
|750
|750
|
|
Line 1,176: Line 1,177:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Speed Ring Grayscale.png]]
|Speed Ring
|Speed Ring
|0.5
|0.05
|80,000
|80,000
|
|
Line 1,188: Line 1,189:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Light source
| rowspan="4" |Light Source
|
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Torch.png]]
|torch
|Torch
|0.7
|0.7
|
|
Line 1,201: Line 1,202:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Old Lantern.png]]
|old lantern
|Old Lantern
|0.8
|0.8
|
|
Line 1,213: Line 1,214:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Pumpkin Lanp.png]]
|Pumpkin lamp
|Pumpkin Lamp
|0.8
|0.8
|
|
Line 1,226: Line 1,227:
|-
|-
|
|
|Seasonal festival lamp
|Seasonal Festival Lamp
|0.8
|0.8
|
|
Line 1,241: Line 1,242:
Although the appearance and initial materials are different, the basic performance is the same. Carry your favorite lamp with you.
Although the appearance and initial materials are different, the basic performance is the same. Carry your favorite lamp with you.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Sprite
!Name
!Name
!Material
!Default Material
!Enchantment
!Material Enchantment
!Seasonal Festival
!Seasonal Festival
!Remarks
!Remarks
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Putit Lanp.png]]
|Putit Lamp
|Putit Lamp
|Water
|Water
Line 1,253: Line 1,256:
|  
|  
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Ghost Lanp.png]]
|Ghost Lamp
|Ghost Lamp
|Silver
|Silver
| Darkness Res**
| Darkness Resistance [**]
|All seasonal festivals
|All seasonal festivals
|  
|  
|-
|-
|Bat lamp
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Bat Lanp.png]]
|Bat Lamp
|Obsidian
|Obsidian
| Chaos Res***
| Chaos Resistance [***]
|All seasonal festivals
|All seasonal festivals
|  
|  
|-
|-
|Mummy lamp
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Mummy Lanp.png]]
|Mummy Lamp
|Silver
|Silver
| Darkness Res**
| Darkness Resistance [**]
|All seasonal festivals
|All seasonal festivals
|  
|  
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Moon lantern.png]]
|Moon Lantern
|Gold
| Strength +3
|Moon Festival (Olvina in March)
|
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Moon lantern 2.png]]
|Moon Lantern
|Moon Lantern
|Gold
|Gold
| Strength+3
|Strength +3
|Moon Festival (Olvina in March)
|Moon Festival (Olvina in March)
| Comes in two forms, half and full moon
|
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Putit Lantern.png]]
|Putit Lantern
|Water
|
|Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June)
|
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Mummy Lantern.png]]
|Mummy Lantern
|Silver
|Darkness Resistance [**]
|Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June)
|
|-
|-
|Bomb rock lantern
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Bat Lantern.png]]
|Bat Lantern
|Obsidian
|Chaos Resistance [***]
|Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June)
|
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Ghost Lantern.png]]
|Ghost Lantern
|Silver
|Darkness Resistance [**]
|Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June)
|
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Bomb Rock Lantern.png]]
|Bomb Rock Lantern
|Oak
|Oak
|  
|
|Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June)
|Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June)
|  
|
|-
|-
|Pumpkin lantern
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Pumpkin Lantern.png]]
|Pumpkin Lantern
|Oak
|Oak
|  
|
|Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June)
|Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June)
| Destroying it drops treats like cake or cookie
| Destroying it drops treats like cake or cookie
|-
|-
|Mushroom lantern
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Mushroom lantern.png]]
|Mushroom Lantern
|Gold
|Gold
| Strength+3
| Strength +3
|Harvest Festival (September Yowyn)
|Harvest Festival (Yowyn in September)
| Comes in two forms, round and pointy Mushroom
|
|-
|-
|Holy ball
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Mushroom lantern 2.png]]
|Mushroom Lantern
|Gold
|Strength +3
|Harvest Festival (Yowyn in September)
|
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Holy Ball.png]]
|Holy Ball
|Aquamarine
|Aquamarine
|  
|
|Holy Night Festival (December Noyel)
|Holy Night Festival (Noyel in December)
|  
|
|}
|}
[[Category:Elin Items]]
[[Category:Elin Items]]
[[Category:EN]]
[[Category:EN]]

Latest revision as of 02:49, 29 November 2025


A list of shield and armor. For general equipment specifications, see the Equipment page. For deTails on the enchantments possessed by equipment, refer to the Enchantments page.

Armors

All values on this table are generated using the base stats of the equipment.

The Material of the equipment can modify the base stats of the armor.

Part Sprite Name Base Weight Base Value DMG HIT DV PV Craftable Enchantments Remarks
Hand Elin Item Sprite Buckler Grayscale.png Buckler 0.5 600 5 2 Carpenter's Table Parry Can't be randomly generated, crafting or wishing are the only ways to obtain it.
Elin Item Sprite Small Shield Grayscale.png Small Shield 1.2 500 3 4 Ranged Defense
Elin Item Sprite Round Shield Grayscale.png Round Shield 1.5 900 4 5 Parry
Elin Item Sprite Shield Grayscale.png Shield 1.0 1,400 3 6 Shadow Slip
Elin Item Sprite Composite Shield Grayscale.png Composite Shield 1.4 1,800 2 8 Ranged Defense
Elin Item Sprite Tower Shield Grayscale.png Tower Shield 2.4 3,200 -1 10 Shield Tyrant, Rusher
Elin Item Sprite Knight Shield Grayscale.png Knight Shield 3.5 2,500 -3 13 Guts
Elin Item Sprite Mandrake Shield.png Mandrake Shield 0.4 2,500 6 1 Death Agony, Triggers "Scream"
Elin Item Sprite Pollen Shield.png Pollen Shield 0.5 3,000 5 1 Triggers "Miasma of" Rare Drop from Man Eating Flower

The enchantment's element is random.

Elin Item Sprite Turtle Shell.png Turtle Shell 2.2 2,800 1 23 Knightly Spirit, -Speed Rare Drop from Turtle
Head Elin Item Sprite Bucket Grayscale.png Bucket 0.3 250 5 5 Carpenter's Table
Elin Item Sprite Wizard Hat Grayscale.png Wizard Hat 0.6 900 6 4
Elin Item Sprite Feather Hat Grayscale.png Feather Hat 0.5 300 5 1
Elin Item Sprite Helm Grayscale.png Helm 0.7 800 3 5
Elin Item Sprite Knight Helm Grayscale.png Knight Helm 2.0 2,100 1 7
Elin Item Sprite Heavy Helm Grayscale.png Heavy Helm 2.4 2,800 4 7
Elin Item Sprite Great Helm Grayscale.png Great Helm 3.2 5,800 7 7
Elin Item Sprite Composite Helm Grayscale.png Composite Helm 2.0 4,200 5 9
Elin Item Sprite Fairy Hat Grayscale.png Fairy Hat 0.4 4,500 7 5 Resist Mutation
Elin Item Sprite Flower Crown.png Flower Crown 0.1 2,500 8 0 Quick Craft Rune Vessel [*] Applies to character appearance when equipped
Elin Item Sprite Eye Mask.png Eye Mask 0.1 2,000 0 0 Accessory Table Rune Vessel [*], Eye of Mind Applies to character appearance when equipped
Elin Item Sprite Runic Hat Grayscale.png Runic Hat 0.18 2,200 0 0 Accessory Table Rune Vessel [**] Can't be randomly generated, can't spawn with random enchantments.
Elin Item Sprite Oni Mask.png Oni Mask 0.1 1,845 4 4 Rune Vessel [*] Decorated in Mifu Village

Applies to character appearance when equipped

Elin Item Sprite Okame Mask.png Okame Mask 0.1 1,874 4 4 Rune Vessel [*] Decorated in Nefu Village

Applies to character appearance when equipped

Elin Item Sprite Fox Mask.png Fox Mask 0.1 1,836 4 4 Rune Vessel [*] Applies to character appearance when equipped

Very rare for some reason.

Elin Item Sprite Hyottoko Mask.png Hyottoko Mask 0.1 2,055 4 4 Rune Vessel [*]
Elin Item Sprite Tengu Mask.png Tengu Mask 0.1 1,825 4 4 Rune Vessel [*]
Elin Item Sprite Serial Killer Mask.png Serial Killer Mask 0.1 1,620 4 4 Rune Vessel [*]
Elin Item Sprite Anonymous Mask.png Anonymous Mask 0.1 2,124 4 4 Rune Vessel [*]
Elin Item Sprite Plague Doctor Mask.png Plague Doctor Mask 0.1 2,017 4 4 Rune Vessel [*]
Torso Elin Item Sprite Banded Mail Grayscale.png Banded Mail 6.5 1,200 5 12
Elin Item Sprite Breastplate Grayscale.png Breastplate 0.8 500 6 10 Mason's Desk
Elin Item Sprite Bulletproof Jacket Grayscale.png Bulletproof Jacket 1.6 4,500 14 15
Elin Item Sprite Chain Mail Grayscale.png Chain Mail 5.2 4,200 7 19
Elin Item Sprite Coat Grayscale.png Coat 1.5 1,600 13 9
Elin Item Sprite Composite Mail Grayscale.png Composite Mail 5.5 4,000 7 17
Elin Item Sprite Great Armor Grayscale.png Great Armor 6.5 6,500 8 19
Elin Item Sprite Light Mail Grayscale.png Light Mail 1.8 900 10 8
Elin Item Sprite Plate Mail Grayscale.png Plate Mail 7.5 6,200 6 21
Elin Item Sprite Pope Robe Grayscale.png Pope Robe 1.2 5,500 18 8
Elin Item Sprite Ring Mail Grayscale.png Ring Mail 5.0 2,000 6 14
Elin Item Sprite Robe Grayscale.png Robe 0.8 400 11 3
Elin Item Sprite Shirt Grayscale.png Shirt 0.4 200 3 1
Elin Item Sprite Runic Shirt Grayscale.png Runic Shirt 0.25 2,500 0 0 Accessory Table Rune Vessel [**] Can't be randomly generated, can't spawn with random enchantments.
Back Elin Item Sprite Cloak Grayscale.png Cloak 1.2 1,500 5 3
Elin Item Sprite Battle Cloak Grayscale.png Battle Cloak 1.4 3,200 4 4
Elin Item Sprite Light Cloak Grayscale.png Light Cloak 0.7 300 3 2
Elin Item Sprite Armored Cloak Grayscale.png Armored Cloak 1.8 2,400 2 7
Elin Item Sprite Feather Grayscale.png Feather 0.5 10,000 7 2 Levitation
Elin Item Sprite Wing Grayscale.png Wing 0.5 4,500 9 0 Levitation
Elin Item Sprite Vindale Cloak Grayscale.png Vindale Cloak 0.4 40,000 8 3 Ether Resistance
Elin Item Sprite Runic Cloak Grayscale.png Runic Cloak 0.22 2,000 0 0 Accessory Table Rune Vessel [**] Can't be randomly generated, can't spawn with random enchantments.
Waist Elin Item Sprite Girdle Grayscale.png Girdle 0.9 300 3 3 Mason's Desk
Elin Item Sprite Composite Girdle Grayscale.png Composite Girdle 0.65 1,600 5 3
Elin Item Sprite Plate Girdle Grayscale.png Plate Girdle 1.4 2,200 3 6
Elin Item Sprite Runic Girdle Grayscale.png Runic Girdle 0.18 1,800 0 0 Accessory Table Rune Vessel [**] Can't be randomly generated, can't spawn with random enchantments.
Elin Item Sprite Corset Grayscale.png Corset 0.4 1,000 7 2 Sustain Body Figure Sustains height and weight
Elin Item Sprite Fox Tail.png Fox Tail 0.65 4,000 -8 -4 Moving Tail Rare Drop of Mifu, Nefu race, and Wild Fox

No penalty for Fluffy Tail feat

Negative adjustment to PV and DV (especially DV)

Elin Item Sprite Cat Tail Grayscale.png Cat Tail 0.3 5,000 -4 -8 Moving Tail Rare Drop of Cat, Catsister race

No penalty for Fluffy Tail feat

Negative adjustment to PV and DV (especially PV)

Elin Item Sprite Dog Tail.png Dog Tail 0.47 3,000 -6 -6 Moving Tail Rare Drop of Dog, Cerberus, Shiba race

No penalty for Fluffy Tail feat

Negative adjustment to PV and DV

Elin Item Sprite Wolf Tail.png Wolf Tail 0.55 6,000 -9 -9 Moving Tail, Speed Rare Drop of Wolf, Hound race

No penalty for Fluffy Tail feat

Negative adjustment to PV and DV, but has speed bonus

Elin Item Sprite Shiva Tail.png Shiva Tail 0.88 4,600 -10 4 Moving Tail, Loyal Rare Drop of Shiva

No penalty for Fluffy Tail feat

Gain Loyal Feat while equipped.

Elin Item Sprite Shark Tail.png Shark Tail 1.8 4,600 8 5 -8 -5 Moving Tail, Water Breathing, Swimming Rare Drop of shark monsters

No penalty for Fluffy Tail feat

Allows breathing underwater, bonus to damage, accuracy and swimming skill

Arm Elin Item Sprite Light Gloves Grayscale.png Light Gloves 0.2 280 3 3 3 Carpenter's Table
Elin Item Sprite Decorated Gloves Grayscale.png Decorated Gloves 0.7 2,200 2 6 7 4
Elin Item Sprite Gloves Grayscale.png Gloves 0.45 800 1 5 5 4
Elin Item Sprite Thick Gauntlets Grayscale.png Thick Gauntlets 1.1 400 1 2 2 4
Elin Item Sprite Composite Gauntlets Grayscale.png Composite Gauntlets 1.3 950 2 4 3 5
Elin Item Sprite Great Gauntlets Grayscale.png Great Gauntlets 1.2 2,800 4 4 5 6
Elin Item Sprite Plate Gauntlets Grayscale.png Plate Gauntlets 1.8 1,600 3 3 3 7
Elin Item Sprite Runic Gloves Grayscale.png Runic Gloves 0.15 2,200 0 0 Accessory Table Rune Vessel [**] Can't be randomly generated, can't spawn with random enchantments.
Feet Elin Item Sprite Shoes Grayscale.png Shoes 0.2 260 2 2 Carpenter's Table
Elin Item Sprite Tight Boots Grayscale.png Tight Boots 0.65 1,400 6 3
Elin Item Sprite Boots Grayscale.png Boots 0.35 800 5 2
Elin Item Sprite Heavy Boots Grayscale.png Heavy Boots 1.8 1,600 0 5
Elin Item Sprite Composite Boots Grayscale.png Composite Boots 2.2 2,800 3 5
Elin Item Sprite Armored Boots Grayscale.png Armored Boots 1.4 4,800 0 6
Elin Item Sprite Great Boots Grayscale.png Great Boots 1.24 3,600 1 7
Elin Item Sprite Seven League Boots Grayscale.png Seven League Boots 0.5 60,000 7 2 Fast Journey Hidden effect: increase speed.
Elin Item Sprite Runic Boots Grayscale.png Runic Boots 0.15 1,600 0 0 Accessory Table Rune Vessel [**] Can't be randomly generated, can't spawn with random enchantments.
Neck Elin Item Sprite Bejeweled Amulet Grayscale.png Bejeweled Amulet 0.05 1,800 0 0
Elin Item Sprite Charm Grayscale.png Charm 0.05 500 3 0 0
Elin Item Sprite Decorative Amulet Grayscale.png Decorative Amulet 0.05 1,500 0 0 Accessory Table
Elin Item Sprite Engagement Amulet Grayscale.png Engagement Amulet 0.05 3,000 0 0 Accessory Table Increases friendship level with NPC, but they will refuse to return it.
Elin Item Sprite Neck Guard Grayscale.png Neck Guard 0.05 1,200 0 3
Elin Item Sprite Necklace.png Necklace 0.05 100 0 0
Elin Item Sprite Peridot Grayscale.png Peridot 0.05 2,400 4 0 0
Elin Item Sprite Talisman Grayscale.png Talisman 0.05 1,800 4 0
Finger Elin Item Sprite Armored Ring Grayscale.png Armored Ring 0.05 820 0 2
Elin Item Sprite Aurora Ring Grayscale.png Aurora Ring 0.05 30,000 2 2 Protection from weather
Elin Item Sprite Composite Ring Grayscale.png Composite Ring 0.05 1,900 2 0 0
Elin Item Sprite Decorative Ring Grayscale.png Decorative Ring 0.05 1,500 0 0 Accessory Table
Elin Item Sprite Engagement Ring Grayscale.png Engagement Ring 0.05 3,000 0 0 Accessory Table Increases friendship level with NPC, but they will refuse to return it.
Elin Item Sprite Ring Grayscale.png Ring 0.05 750 0 0
Elin Item Sprite Speed Ring Grayscale.png Speed Ring 0.05 80,000 0 0 Speed
Light Source Elin Item Sprite Torch.png Torch 0.7 Workbench Brightness: 3 squares
Elin Item Sprite Old Lantern.png Old Lantern 0.8 Tinker's Table Brightness: 4 squares
Elin Item Sprite Pumpkin Lanp.png Pumpkin Lamp 0.8 Accessory Table Brightness: 4 squares Destroying it drops treats like cake or cookie
Seasonal Festival Lamp 0.8 Brightness: 4 squares See attached table for variations

Seasonal Festival Lamp

Although the appearance and initial materials are different, the basic performance is the same. Carry your favorite lamp with you.

Sprite Name Default Material Material Enchantment Seasonal Festival Remarks
Elin Item Sprite Putit Lanp.png Putit Lamp Water All seasonal festivals
Elin Item Sprite Ghost Lanp.png Ghost Lamp Silver Darkness Resistance [**] All seasonal festivals
Elin Item Sprite Bat Lanp.png Bat Lamp Obsidian Chaos Resistance [***] All seasonal festivals
Elin Item Sprite Mummy Lanp.png Mummy Lamp Silver Darkness Resistance [**] All seasonal festivals
Elin Item Sprite Moon lantern.png Moon Lantern Gold Strength +3 Moon Festival (Olvina in March)
Elin Item Sprite Moon lantern 2.png Moon Lantern Gold Strength +3 Moon Festival (Olvina in March)
Elin Item Sprite Putit Lantern.png Putit Lantern Water Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June)
Elin Item Sprite Mummy Lantern.png Mummy Lantern Silver Darkness Resistance [**] Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June)
Elin Item Sprite Bat Lantern.png Bat Lantern Obsidian Chaos Resistance [***] Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June)
Elin Item Sprite Ghost Lantern.png Ghost Lantern Silver Darkness Resistance [**] Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June)
Elin Item Sprite Bomb Rock Lantern.png Bomb Rock Lantern Oak Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June)
Elin Item Sprite Pumpkin Lantern.png Pumpkin Lantern Oak Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June) Destroying it drops treats like cake or cookie
Elin Item Sprite Mushroom lantern.png Mushroom Lantern Gold Strength +3 Harvest Festival (Yowyn in September)
Elin Item Sprite Mushroom lantern 2.png Mushroom Lantern Gold Strength +3 Harvest Festival (Yowyn in September)
Elin Item Sprite Holy Ball.png Holy Ball Aquamarine Holy Night Festival (Noyel in December)