Jump to content

Elin:Junk: Difference between revisions

m
→‎Non-burnable Garbage: Added individual face graphics to the junk dice. A random face now appears when thrown on the ground.
m (→‎Craft ingredients: Moved scrubber to craft ingredients)
m (→‎Non-burnable Garbage: Added individual face graphics to the junk dice. A random face now appears when thrown on the ground.)
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:


==Junk==
==Junk==
Items classified as “junk” can be offered to [[Elin:Jure of Healing|Jure of Healing]].


From the junk gacha, you can get junk made of materials that do not normally exist.
* Items classified as “junk” can be offered to [[Elin:Jure of Healing|Jure of Healing]].
 
* Miniatures, birds, and pedestals that can be obtained from miniature boxes are also classified as junk.
* From the junk gacha, you can get junk made of materials that do not normally exist(except ash and ice).


===Craft ingredients===
===Craft ingredients===
Line 16: Line 18:
!Material
!Material
!Created Item
!Created Item
!Fixed Acquisition
!Static Acquisition
!Remarks
!Remarks
|-
|-
Line 35: Line 37:
|Non-burnable
|Non-burnable
|Copper
|Copper
Iron
Gold
|Cooker
|Cooker
|Mysilia, Yowyn
|Mysilia, Yowyn
Line 46: Line 50:
|Mysilia, Yowyn B1F, Lumiest, Seeker's Keep 2F  
|Mysilia, Yowyn B1F, Lumiest, Seeker's Keep 2F  
|It is not sold at junk shops because it is classified as a “Globe” rather than junk.
|It is not sold at junk shops because it is classified as a “Globe” rather than junk.
(Demigod only) Can be offered to [[Elin:Eyth of Void|Eyth of Void]].
|-
|-
|Old globe
|Old Globe
|Non-burnable
|Non-burnable
|Granite
|Granite
Line 54: Line 59:
|Detectors can also be made with this globe.
|Detectors can also be made with this globe.
It is not sold at junk shops because it is classified as a “Globe” rather than junk.
It is not sold at junk shops because it is classified as a “Globe” rather than junk.
(Demigod only) Can be offered to [[Elin:Eyth of Void|Eyth of Void]].
|-
|-
|A last remaining flicker of decency in this wretched world
|A Last Remaining Flicker of Decency in this Wretched World
|Burnable
|Burnable
|Cotton
|Cotton
Line 63: Line 70:
It has the following item traits (including material traits): [Royal Quality] (Quality Lv. 8), [Heavenly Pleasant] (Healing & Bed Lv. 10), [Ultra Rare] (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 9).
It has the following item traits (including material traits): [Royal Quality] (Quality Lv. 8), [Heavenly Pleasant] (Healing & Bed Lv. 10), [Ultra Rare] (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 9).
|-
|-
|Noble bear
|Noble Bear
|Burnable
|Burnable
|Cotton
|Cotton
Line 92: Line 99:
!Remarks
!Remarks
|-
|-
|paper
|Paper
|Paper
|Paper
|fiber
|fiber
|
|
|-
|-
|Scraps of paper
|Scraps of Paper
|Paper
|Paper
|fiber
|fiber
|
|
|-
|-
|Scattered paper
|Scattered Paper
|Paper
|Paper
|fiber
|fiber
|
|
|-
|-
|Piles of books
|Piles of Books
|Paper
|Paper
|fiber
|fiber
|
|
|-
|-
|Scattered books
|Scattered Books
|Paper
|Paper
|fiber
|fiber
Line 122: Line 129:
|
|
|-
|-
|ledgers
|Ledgers
|Paper
|Paper
|fiber
|fiber
Line 132: Line 139:
|
|
|-
|-
|Scrolls that don't matter
|Scrolls that Don't Matter
|Paper
|Paper
|fiber
|fiber
|
|
|-
|-
|Maps of no importance
|Maps of No Importance
|Paper
|Paper
|fiber
|fiber
|
|
|-
|-
|Piles of papers
|Piles of Papers
|Paper
|Paper
|fiber
|fiber
|
|
|-
|-
|Banana peel
|Banana Peel
|Raw
|Raw
|Unable?
|Unable?
|If it is placed on the floor, the person who steps on it will fall and take damage.
|If it is placed on the floor, the person who steps on it will fall and take damage. (Damage is determined by the weight they are carrying.)
|-
|-
|Fish carcasses
|Fish Carcasses
|Raw
|Raw
|'''Stone'''
|'''Stone'''
|
|
|-
|-
|Raw heads
|Raw Heads
|Raw
|Raw
|'''Log'''
|'''Log'''
Line 167: Line 174:
|
|
|-
|-
|Bone scraps
|Bone Scraps
|Bone
|Bone
|Bone(body parts)
|Bone(body parts)
|
|
|-
|-
|Bouquet of flowers
|Bouquet
|Grass
|Grass
|Tuft of grass
|Tuft of grass
|
|Appearance can be changed with the middle click.
|-
|Bouquet
|Grass
|Tuft of grass
|Wedding bouquet design.  Can be thrown to other characters.
|-
|-
|Footwear
|Sandal
|Grass
|Grass
|Tuft of grass
|Tuft of grass
|Obtained by fishing.
Sold by a furniture merchant in Mifu Village.
|-
|Leaf dish
|Grass
|Big leaf
|Craftable (Tinker's table)
|-
|Scattered Books
|Forest Grass
|fiber
|
|-
|Scattered Books
|Zylon
|fiber
|
|
|-
|-
|Gamble chest
|Gamble Chest
|Oak
|Oak
|Log
|Log
|It is locked and a very rare bounty can be obtained for successfully unlocking about every 75 chests. Mainly used for training lock-picking skills.
|It is locked and a very rare bounty can be obtained for successfully unlocking about every 75 chests. Mainly used for training lock-picking skills.
|-
|-
|Scraps of wood
|Scraps of Wood
|Oak
|Oak
|Log
|Log
|
|
|-
|-
|Balls
|Broken barrel
|Oak
|Oak
|Log
|Log
|
|
|-
|-
|empty buckets
|Bowl
|Oak
|Oak
|Log
|Log
|
|
|-
|-
|evening drink set
|Empty Buckets
|Oak
|Oak
|Log
|Log
|
|
|-
|-
|a clock
|Evening Drink Set
|Oak
|Log
|It breaks when thrown.
 
If you “use” it at a water source, it becomes a random potion, and if you “use” it at a holy well, it becomes a bucket of water.
|-
|A Clock
|Oak
|Oak
|Log
|Log
|
|
|-
|-
|carved wooden bear
|Carved Wooden Bear
|Oak
|Oak
|Log
|Craftable (Accessory table)
|-
|Box of Decorated Knives
|Cedar
|Log
|Log
|
|
|-
|-
|Box of decorated knives
|Sandal
|Cedar
|Pine
|Log
|Obtained by fishing.
Sold by a furniture merchant in Mifu Village.
|-
|Foreign doll
|Pine
|Log
|Log
|Rarely obtained by fishing.
|-
|King piece
|Pine
|Plank
|Rarely obtained by fishing.
|-
|Junk rope
|Wool
|fiber
|
|
|-
|-
|towels
|Towels
|Wool
|Wool
|fiber
|fiber
|
|
|-
|-
|Clothes in a mess
|Clothes in a Mess
|Wool
|Wool
|'''Texture'''
|'''Texture'''
|Not degraded to fiber
|Not degraded to fiber
|-
|-
|sea pants
|Sea Pants
|Wool
|Wool
|'''Texture'''
|'''Texture'''
|Not degraded to fiber
|Not degraded to fiber
|-
|Ragged cloth
|Wool
|'''Texture'''
|Has animation
|-
|★Hungry Sea Lion Bone
|Bone
|Unable
|Located in the lowest level of the [[Elin:Sunken Temple of Lurie|Sunken Temple of Lurie]]. It has no use and triggers no events.
|}
|}


Line 246: Line 312:
!Remarks
!Remarks
|-
|-
|stone waste
|Grave
|Cedar, granite, etc.
|None
|Dropped when a player or NPC with 『』 dies. There is no particular benefit, but it is possible to bury the corpse.
When a player with a ★Letter of will dies, a special skin grave is sometimes generated.
|-
|Stone rubble
|Granite
|Granite
|Stone
|Stone
|
|
|-
|-
|broom
|Broom
|Granite
|Granite
|Stone
|Stone
|When held and used, it can clean up blood pools on the floor and the remains of items that have been destroyed.
|When held and used, it can clean up blood pools on the floor and the remains of items that have been destroyed. The act of sweeping nets you Disarm Trap experience.
Because they are not stacked, they tend to squeeze into containers.
Because they are not stacked, they tend to squeeze into containers.
|-
|-
|paint
|Paint
|Granite
|Granite
|Stone
|Stone
|
|
|-
|-
|A wig
|A Wig
|Granite
|Granite
|Stone
|Stone
Line 272: Line 344:
|
|
|-
|-
|Piles of dishes
|Piles of Dishes
|Granite
|Stone
|
|-
|Research Equipment
|Granite
|Stone
|
|-
|Bowl
|Granite
|Stone
|
|-
|tea pot
|Granite
|Stone
|
|-
|tea set
|Granite
|Stone
|
|-
|dish
|Granite
|Stone
|
|-
|dirty dish
|Granite
|Stone
|
|-
|dirty tableware
|Granite
|Stone
|
|-
|pile of dirty tableware
|Granite
|Stone
|
|-
|cup
|Granite
|Stone
|
|-
|exotic teapot
|Granite
|Stone
|Sold to a furniture merchant  in Mifu Village
|-
|bucket
|Granite
|Stone
|
|-
|sand clock
|Granite
|Stone
|
|-
|small plushie
|Granite
|Stone
|
|-
|bucket
|Granite
|Stone
|
|-
|junk
|Granite
|Stone
|
|-
|mini snowman
|Granite
|Stone
|
|-
|stain
|Granite
|Stone
|
|-
|boots
|Granite
|Stone
|Obtained by fishing.
|-
|compass
|Granite
|Stone
|
|-
|saw
|Granite
|Stone
|
|-
|stone circle
|Granite
|Stone
|
|-
|washing
|Granite
|Stone
|
|-
|chemical
|Granite
|Granite
|Stone
|Stone
|
|
|-
|-
|Research equipment
|medicine bottle
|Granite
|Granite
|Stone
|Stone
|
|
|-
|-
|Floatation rings
|chilled drink
|Granite
|Stone
|
|-
|Stone rubble
|Diorite
|Stone
|
|-
|Sac
|Granite
|Texture
|Has 2 designs.
Anything other than a base or tent can be attacked and destroyed.
|-
|Dish
|Plastic
|Ingot
|A decorative plate propped up
The plain version can be changed to a graphic with the middle click.
|-
|Die
|Plastic
|Ingot
|Appearance can be changed with the middle click.
Throwing a die toward the ground gives a random number
|-
|Flotation Rings
|Plastic
|Plastic
|Stone
|Stone
|Float on water
|Float on water
|-
|-
|Rubber petites
|Rubber Petites
|Plastic
|Plastic
|fiber
|fiber
|Float on water
|Float on water, Rarely obtained by fishing.
|-
|-
|Rubber snails
|Rubber Snails
|Plastic
|Plastic
|fiber
|fiber
|Float on water
|Float on water, Rarely obtained by fishing.
|-
|-
|Rubber duck
|Rubber Duck
|Plastic
|Plastic
|fiber
|fiber
|Float on water
|Float on water, Rarely obtained by fishing.
|-
|-
|Beach ball
|Beach Ball
|Plastic
|Plastic
|'''Texture'''
|'''Texture'''
Line 308: Line 523:
Throw the ball to an NPC to play with it. The NPC who catches the ball will also throw it to someone else to play with.
Throw the ball to an NPC to play with it. The NPC who catches the ball will also throw it to someone else to play with.
|-
|-
|Empty cans
|Empty Cans
|Copper
|Copper
|Scrap
|Scrap
Line 318: Line 533:
|
|
|-
|-
|Laboratory equipment
|Laboratory Equipment
|Iron
|Iron
|Scrap
|Scrap
|
|
|-
|-
|Mining tools
|Mining Tools
|Iron
|Iron
|Scrap
|Scrap
|
|Appearance can be changed with the middle click.
|-
|-
|Toasters
|Toasters
Line 333: Line 548:
|
|
|-
|-
|tool
|Tool
|Iron
|Iron
|Scrap
|Scrap
|When a unit of "tool" is needed for a Request Board quest, this is the requested item (not a traditional "categorized as Tool" item).
|When a unit of "tool" is needed for a Request Board quest, this is the requested item (not a traditional "categorized as Tool" item).
|-
|-
|Modern objects
|Modern Objects
|Iron
|Iron
|Scrap
|Scrap
|
|
|-
|-
|Meat mincer
|Meat Mincer
|Iron
|Iron
|'''Ingot'''
|'''Ingot'''
Line 352: Line 567:
|'''Ingot'''
|'''Ingot'''
|Not degraded to scrap
|Not degraded to scrap
|-
|Broken Sword
|Iron
|'''Ingot'''
|Different item from the “ decayed weapon” required in the anvil recipe
|-
|-
|Alarm Clocks
|Alarm Clocks
|Steel
|Gold
|'''Ingot'''
|'''Ingot'''
|Steel is useful as a crafting material for equipment and tools in the early stages.
|Steel is useful as a crafting material for equipment and tools in the early stages.
|-
|Bowl
|Gold
|Stone
|
|-
|Vase
|Gold
|Stone
|Anything other than a base or tent can be attacked and destroyed.
|-
|Cup
|Gold
|Stone
|
|-
|Iron scale
|Gold
|Stone
|
|-
|-
|Light Stands
|Light Stands
Line 366: Line 606:
|Gold
|Gold
|'''Ingot'''
|'''Ingot'''
|Gold ingot crafts have higher selling prices.
|Gold ingot crafts have higher selling prices. Rarely obtained by fishing.
|-
|Lucky Cat
|Platinum
|Scrap
|Slanting design. Rarely obtained by fishing.
|-
|-
|Pile of gold coins
|Pile of Gold Coins
|Gold
|Gold
|'''Ingot'''
|'''Ingot'''
Line 376: Line 621:
|Rubynus
|Rubynus
|dye
|dye
|
|Appearance can be changed with the middle click.
|-
|-
|Pile of books
|Pile of Books
|Rubynus
|Rubynus
|dye
|dye
Line 386: Line 631:
|Rubynus
|Rubynus
|dye
|dye
|
|Appearance can be changed with the middle click.
|-
|-
|cone
|Cone
|Rubynus
|Rubynus
|dye
|dye
|
|
|-
|-
|Empty bottles
|Empty Bottles
|Quartz Sand
|Quartz Sand
|Fragment
|Fragment
|
|
|-
|-
|Divination crystal
|Divination Crystal
|Crystal
|Crystal
|Glass
|Glass
|Not degraded to Fragment
|Not degraded to Fragment
|-
|Magic circle
|Crystal
|Stone
|
|-
|-
|Tissue
|Tissue
Line 411: Line 661:
==Garbage==
==Garbage==
Items classified as “garbage”, unlike junk, cannot be offered to Jure of Healing.
Items classified as “garbage”, unlike junk, cannot be offered to Jure of Healing.
* Crafting materials for defertrizer by millstone
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Name
!Name
Line 430: Line 683:
|Processed food
|Processed food
|None
|None
|Can be eaten
|Can be eaten. LER +4, PER -3, LER Pot -3, CHA -3
Be careful not to put it in a shared container, as residents will take it out and eat it.
|-
|Ash
|Granite
Carbone
|None
|Items destroyed by the fire pillars are sometimes turned into this
|-
|-
|Alchemical ash
|Alchemical Ash
|(Various)
|(Various)
|None
|None