Elin:Dye: Difference between revisions
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (magma) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (added blood) |
||
| Line 244: | Line 244: | ||
|water | |water | ||
|Orange | |Orange | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|106 | |||
|blood | |||
|water | |||
|Red | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 12:30, 17 November 2025
Dyes are items that change the color of items.
In addition to dyeing items with the “Blend” command, dyes can also be used to change their color by throwing dye on some harvestable objects such as trees, rocks, and crystals etc.
Most items/objects are dyed in the main color shown in the table below, but only when dyeing trees are the sub-colors applied.
Item and object dyes can be reset using the ★Brush of Bleaching obtainable from ecopo Merchant.
It is sold at the dye shop in Olvina, can be created in a dye maker, and can also be obtained by dismantling altars and some walls.
When dismantled, the item becomes an empty bottle made of the color(material).
The color is subjective.
| ID | Name | Category | Color | Main color | Sub color | Brightness | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | mud | soil | Brown | 202 | |||
| 8 | sand | soil | Light Brown | 618 | |||
| 22 | quartz sand | soil | Blue | 647 | |||
| 45 | soil | soil | Brown | 348 | |||
| 46 | forest soil | soil | Gray | 459 | |||
| 47 | deep soil | soil | Reddish brown | 306 | |||
| 48 | snow | soil | White | 943 | |||
| 58 | Pale soil | soil | Brown | 444 | |||
| 64 | mystic soil | soil | Reddish brown | 426 | |||
| 79 | blue soil | soil | Blue | 350 | |||
| 82 | ash | soil | Gray | 311 | |||
| 83 | red soil | soil | Red | 340 | |||
| 86 | Light soil | soil | Light Brown | 570 | |||
| 87 | yellow soil | soil | Yellow | 578 | |||
| 90 | white sand | soil | Light Brown | 639 | |||
| 97 | sea sand | soil | Light Brown | 538 | |||
| 3 | granite | rock | Gray | 476 | |||
| 49 | limestone | rock | Light Blue | 629 | |||
| 50 | marble | rock | White | 726 | |||
| 51 | basalt | rock | Black | 182 | |||
| 52 | slate | rock | Gray | 369 | |||
| 53 | silt | rock | Light Brown | 706 | |||
| 54 | diorite | rock | Dark green | 414 | |||
| 56 | phyllite | rock | Gray | 519 | |||
| 61 | ice | rock | Blue | 581 | |||
| 2 | iron | ore | White | 615 | |||
| 14 | copper | ore | Reddish brown | 442 | |||
| 15 | bronze | ore | Reddish brown | 633 | |||
| 17 | chromite | ore | Black | 349 | |||
| 20 | steel | ore | Blue | 730 | |||
| 29 | adamantite | ore | Blue | 400 | |||
| 38 | meteorite | ore | purple | 406 | |||
| 55 | obsidian | ore | Black | 132 | |||
| 68 | mithril | ore | Light purple | 677 | |||
| 78 | plastic | ore | White | 632 | |||
| 12 | gold | gem | Yellow | 659 | |||
| 13 | silver | gem | White | 1000 | Whitest/brightest | ||
| 18 | diamond | gem | White | 830 | |||
| 19 | rubynus | gem | Red | 335 | |||
| 26 | pearl | gem | Light purple | 827 | |||
| 27 | emerald | gem | Green | 545 | |||
| 28 | cobalt | gem | Blue | 393 | |||
| 30 | sapphire | gem | Blue | 281 | |||
| 31 | topaz | gem | Yellow | 637 | |||
| 32 | aquamarine | gem | Blue | 796 | |||
| 33 | opal | gem | Green | 538 | |||
| 35 | onyx | gem | Black | 264 | |||
| 36 | lapis lazuli | gem | violet | 343 | |||
| 37 | turquoise | gem | Blue | 628 | |||
| 39 | platinum | gem | White | 858 | |||
| 104 | amber | gem | Orange | ||||
| 21 | coral | bone | Yellow | 801 | |||
| 40 | bone | bone | Yellow | 511 | |||
| 23 | crystal | crystal | Blue | 744 | |||
| 16 | mica | crystal | Blue | 606 | |||
| 34 | jade | crystal | Green | 435 | |||
| 102 | rosequartz | crystal | Pink | 602 | |||
| 99 | amethyst | crystal | violet | 472 | |||
| 69 | titanium | crystal | White | 632 | |||
| 43 | ether | crystal | Blue | 578 | |||
| 5 | grass | grass | Yellowish green | 530 | |||
| 6 | forest grass | grass | Green | 417 | |||
| 7 | deep grass | grass | Yellowish green | 573 | |||
| 62 | straw | grass | Yellow | 605 | |||
| 65 | mystic grass | grass | Blue | 528 | |||
| 1 | oak | wood | Reddish brown | 306 | |||
| 11 | acacia | wood | Brown | 375 | |||
| 41 | birch | wood | White | 660 | |||
| 44 | pine | wood | Yellow | 559 | |||
| 59 | mahogany | wood | Reddish brown | 158 | |||
| 60 | rosewood | wood | Red | 90 | Darkest | ||
| 63 | cedar | wood | Brown | 413 | |||
| 84 | fir | wood | Reddish brown | 396 | |||
| 85 | palulu | wood | Yellow | 358 | |||
| 92 | willow | wood | Brown | 260 | |||
| 93 | cherryblossom | wood | Black | 226 | |||
| 95 | carbone | wood | Black | 169 | |||
| 96 | poplar | wood | Light brown | 543 | |||
| 98 | bamboo | wood | Green | 228 | |||
| 100 | Feywood | wood | blue | 240 | |||
| 101 | Coralwood | wood | light pink | 495 | |||
| 42 | paper | fiber | Light Brown | 562 | |||
| 70 | cotton | fiber | White | 575 | |||
| 71 | silk | fiber | White | 848 | |||
| 73 | cashmere | fiber | Reddish brown | 312 | |||
| 74 | zylon | fiber | purple | 370 | |||
| 75 | spirit cloth | fiber | purple | 436 | |||
| 76 | dawn cloth | fiber | Blue | 283 | |||
| 80 | wool | fiber | Yellow | 601 | |||
| 81 | spider silk | fiber | purple | 594 | |||
| 91 | hemp | fiber | Yellow | 600 | |||
| 24 | hide | skin | Reddish brown | 487 | |||
| 25 | dragon scale | skin | Green | 406 | |||
| 72 | scale | skin | Yellowish green | 599 | |||
| 77 | griffon scale | skin | Blue | 576 | |||
| 9 | jelly | organic | Blue | 390 | |||
| 10 | raw food | organic | Red | 360 | |||
| 94 | processed food | organic | Light brown | 631 | |||
| 57 | hot spring water | water | Light brown | 573 | |||
| 66 | water | water | Blue | 457 | |||
| 67 | fresh water | water | Blue | 698 | |||
| 88 | sea water | water | Blue | 402 | Colors can be freely changed from the map board. | ||
| 89 | tropical water | water | Blue | 672 | |||
| 103 | fresh cream | water | White | 936 | |||
| 105 | magma | water | Orange | ||||
| 106 | blood | water | Red | ||||
| 0 | dark matter | void | Black | 122 | Blackest |