Elin:Dye: Difference between revisions

From Ylvapedia
(Move gallery to end of page.)
m (added blood)
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{DISPLAYTITLE:Dye}}
Dyes are items that change the color of items.
Dyes are items that change the color of items.


Line 4: Line 6:


Most items/objects are dyed in the main color shown in the table below, but only when dyeing trees are the sub-colors applied.
Most items/objects are dyed in the main color shown in the table below, but only when dyeing trees are the sub-colors applied.
Item and object dyes can be reset using the ★Brush of Bleaching obtainable from '''[[Elin:Ecopo|ecopo Merchant]]'''.


It is sold at the dye shop in '''[[Elin:Olvina|Olvina]]''', can be created in a dye maker, and can also be obtained by dismantling altars and some walls.
It is sold at the dye shop in '''[[Elin:Olvina|Olvina]]''', can be created in a dye maker, and can also be obtained by dismantling altars and some walls.


When dismantled, the item becomes an empty bottle made of the color(material), and when dismantled again, it returns to dye.
When dismantled, the item becomes an empty bottle made of the color(material).


The color is subjective. Also, the price is the price when the negotiation skill is 1.
The color is subjective.
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!ID!!Name!!Category!!Color!!Main color!!Sub color!!Brightness!!Cost!!Note
!ID!!Name!!Category!!Color!!Main color!!Sub color!!Brightness!!Note
|-
|-
|4||mud||soil||Brown|| style="background-color:#542B07;" | || style="background-color:#734B38;" | ||202||83||
|4||mud||soil||Brown|| style="background-color:#542B07;" | || style="background-color:#734B38;" | ||202||
|-
|-
|8||sand||soil||Light Brown|| style="background-color:#AF9A7E;" | || style="background-color:#FFD792;" | ||618||74||
|8||sand||soil||Light Brown|| style="background-color:#AF9A7E;" | || style="background-color:#FFD792;" | ||618||
|-
|-
|22||quartz sand||soil||Blue|| style="background-color:#7FB1C5;" | || style="background-color:#7FB1C5;" | ||647||87||
|22||quartz sand||soil||Blue|| style="background-color:#7FB1C5;" | || style="background-color:#7FB1C5;" | ||647||
|-
|-
|45||soil||soil||Brown|| style="background-color:#7B521F;" | || style="background-color:#8B5624;" | ||348||83||
|45||soil||soil||Brown|| style="background-color:#7B521F;" | || style="background-color:#8B5624;" | ||348||
|-
|-
|46||forest soil||soil||Gray|| style="background-color:#6F7486;" | || style="background-color:#6F7486;" | ||459||83||
|46||forest soil||soil ||Gray|| style="background-color:#6F7486;" | || style="background-color:#6F7486;" | ||459||
|-
|-
|47||deep soil||soil||Reddish brown|| style="background-color:#7A401F;" | || style="background-color:#432222;" | ||306||83||
|47||deep soil||soil||Reddish brown|| style="background-color:#7A401F;" | || style="background-color:#432222;" | ||306 ||
|-
|-
|48||snow||soil||White|| style="background-color:#F0F0F0;" | || style="background-color:#EEEEEE;" | ||943||83||
|48||snow||soil||White|| style="background-color:#F0F0F0;" | || style="background-color:#EEEEEE;" | ||943||
|-
|-
|58||Pale soil||soil||Brown|| style="background-color:#846B5C;" | || style="background-color:#DDC550;" | ||444||83||
|58||Pale soil||soil||Brown|| style="background-color:#846B5C;" | || style="background-color:#DDC550;" | ||444||
|-
|-
|64||mystic soil||soil||Reddish brown|| style="background-color:#89615C;" | || style="background-color:#89625C;" | ||426||83||
|64||mystic soil||soil||Reddish brown|| style="background-color:#89615C;" | || style="background-color:#89625C;" | ||426||
|-
|-
|79||blue soil||soil||Blue|| style="background-color:#4B597F;" | || style="background-color:#52628E;" | ||350||83||
|79||blue soil||soil||Blue|| style="background-color:#4B597F;" | || style="background-color:#52628E;" | ||350||
|-
|-
|82||ash||soil||Gray|| style="background-color:#4F4F4F;" | || style="background-color:#4F4F4F;" | ||311||83||
|82|| ash||soil||Gray|| style="background-color:#4F4F4F;" | || style="background-color:#4F4F4F;" | ||311||
|-
|-
|83||red soil||soil||Red|| style="background-color:#92402E;" | || style="background-color:#892A32;" | ||340||83||
|83||red soil||soil||Red|| style="background-color:#92402E;" | || style="background-color:#892A32;" | ||340||
|-
|-
|86||Light soil||soil||Light Brown|| style="background-color:#B7895B;" | || style="background-color:#B7895B;" | ||570||83||
|86||Light soil||soil||Light Brown|| style="background-color:#B7895B;" | || style="background-color:#B7895B;" | ||570||
|-
|-
|87||yellow soil||soil||Yellow|| style="background-color:#AF9541;" | || style="background-color:#B09541;" | ||578||83||
|87||yellow soil||soil||Yellow|| style="background-color:#AF9541;" | || style="background-color:#B09541;" | ||578||
|-
|-
|90||white sand||soil||Light Brown|| style="background-color:#A8A299;" | || style="background-color:#FFF3D5;" | ||639||74||
|90||white sand||soil||Light Brown|| style="background-color:#A8A299;" | || style="background-color:#FFF3D5;" | ||639||
|-
|-
|97||sea sand||soil||Light Brown|| style="background-color:#978674;" | || style="background-color:#FFD792;" | ||538||74||
|97||sea sand||soil|| Light Brown|| style="background-color:#978674;" | || style="background-color:#FFD792;" | ||538||
|-
|-
|3||granite||rock||Gray|| style="background-color:#817965;" | || style="background-color:#928B77;" | ||476||78||
|3||granite||rock ||Gray|| style="background-color:#817965;" | || style="background-color:#928B77;" | ||476||
|-
|-
|49||limestone||rock||Light Blue|| style="background-color:#95A3B2;" | || style="background-color:#989BA1;" | ||629||99||
|49||limestone||rock||Light Blue|| style="background-color:#95A3B2;" | || style="background-color:#989BA1;" | ||629||
|-
|-
|50||marble||rock||White|| style="background-color:#B9B9B9;" | || style="background-color:#E9E9E9;" | ||726||132||
|50||marble||rock||White|| style="background-color:#B9B9B9;" | || style="background-color:#E9E9E9;" | || 726 ||
|-
|-
|51||basalt||rock||Black|| style="background-color:#302E2B;" | || style="background-color:#5B5B5B;" | ||182||95||
|51||basalt||rock||Black|| style="background-color:#302E2B;" | || style="background-color:#5B5B5B;" | ||182||
|-
|-
|52||slate||rock||Gray|| style="background-color:#5B5D67;" | || style="background-color:#5B5D67;" | ||369||107||
|52||slate||rock||Gray|| style="background-color:#5B5D67;" | || style="background-color:#5B5D67;" | ||369||
|-
|-
|53||silt||rock||Light Brown|| style="background-color:#CEAE8B;" | || style="background-color:#A38585;" | ||706||91||
| 53||silt||rock||Light Brown|| style="background-color:#CEAE8B;" | || style="background-color:#A38585;" | ||706||
|-
|-
|54||diorite||rock||Dark green|| style="background-color:#5B716A;" | || style="background-color:#5B716A;" | ||414||91||
| 54||diorite||rock||Dark green|| style="background-color:#5B716A;" | || style="background-color:#5B716A;" | ||414||
|-
|-
|56||phyllite||rock||Gray|| style="background-color:#848777;" | || style="background-color:#768480;" | ||519||91||
| 56||phyllite||rock||Gray|| style="background-color:#848777;" | || style="background-color:#768480;" | ||519||
|-
|-
|61||ice||rock||Blue|| style="background-color:#61A7B4;" | || style="background-color:#A8B6DA;" | ||581||74||
|61||ice ||rock||Blue|| style="background-color:#61A7B4;" | || style="background-color:#A8B6DA;" | ||581||
|-
|-
|2||iron||ore||White|| style="background-color:#9C9C9E;" | || style="background-color:#9C9C9E;" | ||615||103||
|2||iron||ore||White|| style="background-color:#9C9C9E;" | || style="background-color:#9C9C9E;" | ||615||
|-
|-
|14||copper||ore||Reddish brown|| style="background-color:#9F5D59;" | || style="background-color:#9E6159;" | ||442||87||
|14||copper||ore||Reddish brown|| style="background-color:#9F5D59;" | || style="background-color:#9E6159;" | ||442||
|-
|-
|15||bronze||ore||Reddish brown|| style="background-color:#D8906B;" | || style="background-color:#D8906B;" | ||633||91||
|15||bronze||ore||Reddish brown|| style="background-color:#D8906B;" | || style="background-color:#D8906B;" | ||633||
|-
|-
|17||chromite||ore||Black|| style="background-color:#595959;" | || style="background-color:#595959;" | ||349||137||
|17||chromite||ore||Black|| style="background-color:#595959;" | || style="background-color:#595959;" | ||349||
|-
|-
|20||steel||ore||Blue|| style="background-color:#9DBBFF;" | || style="background-color:#9DBBFF;" | ||730||124||
|20||steel||ore||Blue|| style="background-color:#9DBBFF;" | || style="background-color:#9DBBFF;" | ||730||
|-
|-
|29||adamantite||ore||Blue|| style="background-color:#436D99;" | || style="background-color:#436D99;" | ||400||215||
|29||adamantite||ore||Blue|| style="background-color:#436D99;" | || style="background-color:#436D99;" | ||400||
|-
|-
|38||meteorite||ore||purple|| style="background-color:#755D74;" | || style="background-color:#755D74;" | ||406||211||
|38||meteorite||ore||purple|| style="background-color:#755D74;" | || style="background-color:#755D74;" | ||406||
|-
|-
|55||obsidian||ore||Black|| style="background-color:#212121;" | || style="background-color:#3C3C3C;" | ||132||107||
|55||obsidian||ore||Black|| style="background-color:#212121;" | || style="background-color:#3C3C3C;" | ||132||
|-
|-
|68||mithril||ore||Light purple|| style="background-color:#ADA4D3;" | || style="background-color:#AEA5D4;" | ||677||215||
|68 || mithril||ore||Light purple|| style="background-color:#ADA4D3;" | || style="background-color:#AEA5D4;" | ||677||
|-
|-
|78||plastic||ore||White|| style="background-color:#A1A1A1;" | || style="background-color:#A1A1A1;" | ||632||91||
| 78||plastic||ore||White|| style="background-color:#A1A1A1;" | || style="background-color:#A1A1A1;" | ||632||
|-
|-
|12||gold||gem||Yellow|| style="background-color:#FF9C00;" | || style="background-color:#FFB600;" | ||659||207||
|12||gold||gem||Yellow|| style="background-color:#FF9C00;" | || style="background-color:#FFB600;" | ||659||
|-
|-
|13||silver||gem||White|| style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" | || style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" | ||1000||132||Whitest/brightest
|13||silver||gem|| White|| style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" | || style="background-color:#FFFFFF;" | ||1000||Whitest/brightest
|-
|-
|18||diamond||gem||White|| style="background-color:#D3D3D3;" | || style="background-color:#D3D3D3;" | ||830||265||
| 18||diamond||gem||White|| style="background-color:#D3D3D3;" | || style="background-color:#D3D3D3;" | ||830||
|-
|-
|19||rubynus||gem||Red|| style="background-color:#AF3026;" | || style="background-color:#A33232;" | ||335||241||
|19|| rubynus||gem||Red|| style="background-color:#AF3026;" | || style="background-color:#A33232;" | ||335||
|-
|-
|26||pearl||gem||Light purple|| style="background-color:#E1C7EB;" | || style="background-color:#E1C7EB;" | ||827||157||
|26||pearl||gem||Light purple|| style="background-color:#E1C7EB;" | || style="background-color:#E1C7EB;" | ||827||
|-
|-
|27||emerald||gem||Green|| style="background-color:#00DF43;" | || style="background-color:#44DF92;" | ||545||174||
|27||emerald||gem||Green|| style="background-color:#00DF43;" | || style="background-color:#44DF92;" | ||545||
|-
|-
|28||cobalt||gem||Blue|| style="background-color:#465DD3;" | || style="background-color:#465DD3;" | ||393||103||
|28||cobalt||gem||Blue|| style="background-color:#465DD3;" | || style="background-color:#465DD3;" | ||393||
|-
|-
|30||sapphire||gem||Blue|| style="background-color:#0048FF;" | || style="background-color:#2851B6;" | ||281||157||
|30||sapphire||gem||Blue|| style="background-color:#0048FF;" | || style="background-color:#2851B6;" | ||281||
|-
|-
|31||topaz||gem||Yellow|| style="background-color:#EE9B00;" | || style="background-color:#FFC285;" | ||637||157||
|31||topaz||gem||Yellow|| style="background-color:#EE9B00;" | || style="background-color:#FFC285;" | ||637||
|-
|-
|32||aquamarine||gem||Blue|| style="background-color:#A9D7E2;" | || style="background-color:#A9D7E2;" | ||796||157||
|32||aquamarine||gem ||Blue|| style="background-color:#A9D7E2;" | || style="background-color:#A9D7E2;" | ||796||
|-
|-
|33||opal||gem||Green|| style="background-color:#53A582;" | || style="background-color:#53A582;" | ||538||145||
|33||opal||gem||Green|| style="background-color:#53A582;" | || style="background-color:#53A582;" | ||538||
|-
|-
|35||onyx||gem||Black|| style="background-color:#434343;" | || style="background-color:#434343;" | ||264||107||
|35||onyx||gem||Black|| style="background-color:#434343;" | || style="background-color:#434343;" | || 264||
|-
|-
|36||lapis lazuli||gem||violet|| style="background-color:#4D4CAA;" | || style="background-color:#4D4CAA;" | ||343||116||
|36||lapis lazuli||gem||violet|| style="background-color:#4D4CAA;" | || style="background-color:#4D4CAA;" | ||343||
|-
|-
|37||turquoise||gem||Blue|| style="background-color:#43C3DD;" | || style="background-color:#43C3DD;" | ||628||132||
|37||turquoise||gem||Blue|| style="background-color:#43C3DD;" | || style="background-color:#43C3DD;" | ||628||
|-
|-
|39||platinum||gem||White|| style="background-color:#DADADA;" | || style="background-color:#DADADA;" | ||858||166||
|39||platinum||gem||White|| style="background-color:#DADADA;" | || style="background-color:#DADADA;" | ||858||
|-
|-
|21||coral||bone||Yellow|| style="background-color:#DAD287;" | || style="background-color:#DAD287;" | ||801||95||
|104
|amber
|gem
|Orange
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|40||bone||bone||Yellow|| style="background-color:#8C8366;" | || style="background-color:#898989;" | ||511||95||
|21||coral||bone||Yellow|| style="background-color:#DAD287;" | || style="background-color:#DAD287;" | ||801||
|-
|-
|23||crystal||crystal||Blue|| style="background-color:#99CADF;" | || style="background-color:#99CADF;" | ||744||116||
|40||bone||bone||Yellow|| style="background-color:#8C8366;" | || style="background-color:#898989;" | ||511||
|-
|-
|16||mica||crystal||Blue|| style="background-color:#839EC2;" | || style="background-color:#839EC2;" | ||606||103||
|23||crystal||crystal||Blue|| style="background-color:#99CADF;" | || style="background-color:#99CADF;" | ||744||
|-
|-
|34||jade||crystal||Green|| style="background-color:#2C9940;" | || style="background-color:#2C9940;" | ||435||112||
|16||mica ||crystal||Blue|| style="background-color:#839EC2;" | || style="background-color:#839EC2;" | ||606||
|-
|34||jade ||crystal||Green|| style="background-color:#2C9940;" | || style="background-color:#2C9940;" | ||435||
|-
|-
|102
|102
Line 127: Line 140:
|crystal
|crystal
|Pink
|Pink
|
| style="background-color:#FF5DC8;" | || style="background-color:#FF5DC8;" | ||602||
|
|-
|
|99||amethyst ||crystal||violet|| style="background-color:#7866D6;" | || style="background-color:#446E9A;" | ||472||
|
|-
|
|69||titanium ||crystal||White|| style="background-color:#A1A1A1;" | || style="background-color:#A1A1A1;" | || 632||
|-
|-
|99||amethyst||crystal ||violet|| style="background-color:#7866D6;" | || style="background-color:#446E9A;" | ||472||145||
|43||ether||crystal||Blue|| style="background-color:#7C97B9;" | || style="background-color:#7C97B9;" | ||578||
|-
|-
|69||titanium||crystal||White|| style="background-color:#A1A1A1;" | || style="background-color:#A1A1A1;" | ||632||199||
|5||grass||grass||Yellowish green|| style="background-color:#7D9265;" | || style="background-color:#83C56B;" | ||530||
|-
|-
|43||ether||crystal ||Blue|| style="background-color:#7C97B9;" | || style="background-color:#7C97B9;" | ||578||311||
|6||forest grass||grass||Green|| style="background-color:#59755B;" | || style="background-color:#2B8733;" | ||417||
|-
|-
|5||grass||grass||Yellowish green|| style="background-color:#7D9265;" | || style="background-color:#83C56B;" | ||530||72||
|7||deep grass||grass||Yellowish green|| style="background-color:#939966;" | || style="background-color:#C8FF5D;" | ||573||
|-
|-
|6||forest grass||grass||Green|| style="background-color:#59755B;" | || style="background-color:#2B8733;" | ||417||83||
| 62||straw||grass||Yellow|| style="background-color:#CE9045;" | || style="background-color:#B98E31;" | ||605||
|-
|-
|7||deep grass||grass||Yellowish green|| style="background-color:#939966;" | || style="background-color:#C8FF5D;" | ||573||83 ||
|65||mystic grass||grass||Blue|| style="background-color:#5F998B;" | || style="background-color:#47A438;" | ||528||
|-
|-
|62||straw||grass||Yellow|| style="background-color:#CE9045;" | || style="background-color:#B98E31;" | ||605||70||
|1||oak||wood||Reddish brown|| style="background-color:#734322;" | || style="background-color:#2C6329;" | ||306||
|-
|-
|65||mystic grass||grass||Blue|| style="background-color:#5F998B;" | || style="background-color:#47A438;" | ||528||83||
|11||acacia||wood||Brown|| style="background-color:#7F5B21;" | || style="background-color:#44754F;" | ||375||
|-
|-
|1||oak||wood||Reddish brown|| style="background-color:#734322;" | || style="background-color:#2C6329;" | ||306||83||
|41||birch||wood||White|| style="background-color:#A8A8A8;" | || style="background-color:#86B459;" | ||660||
|-
|-
|11||acacia||wood||Brown|| style="background-color:#7F5B21;" | || style="background-color:#44754F;" | ||375||83||
|44||pine||wood||Yellow|| style="background-color:#C58047;" | || style="background-color:#345627;" | ||559||
|-
|-
|41|| birch||wood||White|| style="background-color:#A8A8A8;" | || style="background-color:#86B459;" | ||660||83||
|59||mahogany||wood ||Reddish brown|| style="background-color:#481D0B;" | || style="background-color:#376242;" | || 158||
|-
|-
|44||pine ||wood||Yellow|| style="background-color:#C58047;" | || style="background-color:#345627;" | ||559||83||
|60||rosewood||wood||Red|| style="background-color:#300C0C;" | || style="background-color:#437A1A;" | ||90|| Darkest
|-
|-
|59||mahogany||wood||Reddish brown|| style="background-color:#481D0B;" | || style="background-color:#376242;" | ||158||83||
|63||cedar||wood||Brown|| style="background-color:#8D6037;" | || style="background-color:#4D712F;" | ||413||
|-
|-
|60||rosewood ||wood||Red|| style="background-color:#300C0C;" | || style="background-color:#437A1A;" | ||90||83||Darkest
|84 ||fir||wood||Reddish brown|| style="background-color:#925444;" | || style="background-color:#46995E;" | ||396||
|-
|-
|63||cedar||wood||Brown|| style="background-color:#8D6037;" | || style="background-color:#4D712F;" | ||413||83||
| 85||palulu||wood||Yellow|| style="background-color:#695C2E;" | || style="background-color:#0CCC1A;" | ||358||
|-
|-
|84||fir||wood ||Reddish brown|| style="background-color:#925444;" | || style="background-color:#46995E;" | ||396||83||
|92||willow||wood||Brown|| style="background-color:#4C412E;" | || style="background-color:#6C713A;" | ||260||
|-
|-
|85||palulu||wood||Yellow|| style="background-color:#695C2E;" | || style="background-color:#0CCC1A;" | ||358||83||
|93||cherryblossom ||wood||Black|| style="background-color:#3C3B29;" | || style="background-color:#FFC1ED;" | ||226||
|-
|-
|92||willow||wood||Brown|| style="background-color:#4C412E;" | || style="background-color:#6C713A;" | ||260||83||
|95||carbone|| wood||Black|| style="background-color:#2B2B2B;" | || style="background-color:#3E3E3E;" | ||169||
|-
|-
|93||cherryblossom||wood||Black|| style="background-color:#3C3B29;" | || style="background-color:#FFC1ED;" | ||226||83||
|96||poplar||wood|| Light brown|| style="background-color:#92897D;" | || style="background-color:#698B58;" | ||543||
|-
|-
|95||carbone|| wood||Black|| style="background-color:#2B2B2B;" | || style="background-color:#3E3E3E;" | ||169||83||
|98||bamboo||wood||Green|| style="background-color:#2A4334;" | || style="background-color:#5B5D2D;" | || 228||
|-
|-
|96||poplar|| wood||Light brown|| style="background-color:#92897D;" | || style="background-color:#698B58;" | ||543||83||
|100||Feywood||wood||blue|| style="background-color:#2B405E;" | || style="background-color:#605DFF;" | ||240||
|-
|-
|98|| bamboo|| wood||Green|| style="background-color:#2A4334;" | || style="background-color:#5B5D2D;" | ||228||83||
|101||Coralwood||wood||light pink|| style="background-color:#937286;" | || style="background-color:#DBD287;" | ||495||
|-
|-
|42||paper||fiber||Light Brown|| style="background-color:#978E7F;" | || style="background-color:#C0BC9D;" | ||562||78||
|42||paper||fiber||Light Brown|| style="background-color:#978E7F;" | || style="background-color:#C0BC9D;" | ||562||
|-
|-
|70||cotton||fiber||White|| style="background-color:#929292;" | || style="background-color:#D9CCB9;" | ||575||74||
|70||cotton||fiber||White|| style="background-color:#929292;" | || style="background-color:#D9CCB9;" | ||575||
|-
|-
|71||silk||fiber|| White|| style="background-color:#D8D8D7;" | || style="background-color:#D9D8D7;" | ||848||128||
|71 ||silk||fiber||White|| style="background-color:#D8D8D7;" | || style="background-color:#D9D8D7;" | ||848||
|-
|-
|73||cashmere||fiber||Reddish brown|| style="background-color:#714430;" | || style="background-color:#C59D64;" | ||312||174||
|73||cashmere||fiber||Reddish brown|| style="background-color:#714430;" | || style="background-color:#C59D64;" | ||312||
|-
|-
|74||zylon||fiber||purple|| style="background-color:#555C80;" | || style="background-color:#555D80;" | ||370||132||
|74||zylon||fiber||purple|| style="background-color:#555C80;" | || style="background-color:#555D80;" | ||370||
|-
|-
|75||spirit cloth||fiber||purple|| style="background-color:#726690;" | || style="background-color:#70E8FF;" | ||436||191||
|75||spirit cloth||fiber||purple|| style="background-color:#726690;" | || style="background-color:#70E8FF;" | ||436||
|-
|-
|76||dawn cloth||fiber||Blue|| style="background-color:#334B6C;" | || style="background-color:#344C6C;" | ||283||232 ||
|76||dawn cloth||fiber||Blue|| style="background-color:#334B6C;" | || style="background-color:#344C6C;" | || 283||
|-
|-
|80||wool||fiber ||Yellow|| style="background-color:#C58D63;" | || style="background-color:#D4AA8B;" | ||601||107||
|80||wool||fiber||Yellow|| style="background-color:#C58D63;" | || style="background-color:#D4AA8B;" | ||601||
|-
|-
|81||spider silk ||fiber||purple|| style="background-color:#C07CB7;" | || style="background-color:#C07CB8;" | ||594||141||
|81||spider silk||fiber||purple|| style="background-color:#C07CB7;" | || style="background-color:#C07CB8;" | ||594||
|-
|-
|91|| hemp||fiber||Yellow|| style="background-color:#C78B66;" | || style="background-color:#C88B67;" | ||600||78||
|91||hemp||fiber||Yellow|| style="background-color:#C78B66;" | || style="background-color:#C88B67;" | ||600||
|-
|-
|24||hide||skin||Reddish brown|| style="background-color:#957560;" | || style="background-color:#957560;" | ||487||103||
|24||hide||skin||Reddish brown|| style="background-color:#957560;" | || style="background-color:#957560;" | ||487||
|-
|-
|25||dragon scale||skin||Green|| style="background-color:#4C7859;" | || style="background-color:#4C7859;" | ||406||211||
|25|| dragon scale||skin||Green|| style="background-color:#4C7859;" | || style="background-color:#4C7859;" | ||406||
|-
|-
|72||scale||skin||Yellowish green|| style="background-color:#88AD5A;" | || style="background-color:#89AD5B;" | ||599||103||
|72||scale||skin||Yellowish green|| style="background-color:#88AD5A;" | || style="background-color:#89AD5B;" | ||599||
|-
|-
|77||griffon scale||skin||Blue|| style="background-color:#46B3B4;" | || style="background-color:#47B3B4;" | ||576||191||
|77||griffon scale||skin||Blue|| style="background-color:#46B3B4;" | || style="background-color:#47B3B4;" | ||576||
|-
|-
|9||jelly||organic||Blue|| style="background-color:#297890;" | || style="background-color:#2F9AA1;" | ||390||91||
|9||jelly||organic||Blue|| style="background-color:#297890;" | || style="background-color:#2F9AA1;" | ||390||
|-
|-
|10||raw food||organic||Red|| style="background-color:#A14034;" | || style="background-color:#891A1A;" | ||360||83||
|10||raw food||organic||Red|| style="background-color:#A14034;" | || style="background-color:#891A1A;" | ||360||
|-
|-
|94||processed food||organic||Light brown|| style="background-color:#A1A1A1;" | || style="background-color:#A1A1A1;" | ||631||83||
|94||processed food||organic||Light brown|| style="background-color:#A1A1A1;" | || style="background-color:#A1A1A1;" | ||631||
|-
|-
|57||hot spring water|| water||Light brown|| style="background-color:#A88D73;" | || style="background-color:#D3D3D3;" | ||573||83||
|57||hot spring water||water||Light brown|| style="background-color:#A88D73;" | || style="background-color:#D3D3D3;" | ||573||
|-
|-
|66||water||water||Blue|| style="background-color:#557E95;" | || style="background-color:#DF0000;" | ||457||83||
|66||water||water|| Blue|| style="background-color:#557E95;" | || style="background-color:#DF0000;" | ||457||
|-
|-
|67||fresh water ||water||Blue|| style="background-color:#A1B9B7;" | || style="background-color:#23484F;" | ||698||83||
| 67||fresh water||water||Blue|| style="background-color:#A1B9B7;" | || style="background-color:#23484F;" | ||698||
|-
|-
|88||sea water||water||Blue|| style="background-color:#426F99;" | || style="background-color:#000000;" | ||402||83||
|88||sea water||water||Blue|| style="background-color:#426F99;" | || style="background-color:#000000;" | ||402||Colors can be freely changed from the '''[[Elin:Utility#Boards|map board]]'''.
|-
|-
|89||tropical water||water||Blue|| style="background-color:#89BBB1;" | || style="background-color:#000000;" | ||672||83||
|89||tropical water||water||Blue|| style="background-color:#89BBB1;" | || style="background-color:#000000;" | ||672||
|-
|-
|103
|103
Line 225: Line 238:
|water
|water
|White
|White
| style="background-color:#FFE9E1;" | || style="background-color:#D9CCB9;" | ||936||
|-
|105
|magma
|water
|Orange
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|106
|blood
|water
|Red
|
|
|
|
Line 231: Line 258:
|
|
|-
|-
|0||dark matter||void||Black|| style="background-color:#1F1F1F;" | || style="background-color:#1F1F1F;" | ||122||83||Blackest
|0||dark matter||void||Black|| style="background-color:#1F1F1F;" | || style="background-color:#1F1F1F;" | ||122||Blackest
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 12:30, 17 November 2025


Dyes are items that change the color of items.

In addition to dyeing items with the “Blend” command, dyes can also be used to change their color by throwing dye on some harvestable objects such as trees, rocks, and crystals etc.

Most items/objects are dyed in the main color shown in the table below, but only when dyeing trees are the sub-colors applied.

Item and object dyes can be reset using the ★Brush of Bleaching obtainable from ecopo Merchant.

It is sold at the dye shop in Olvina, can be created in a dye maker, and can also be obtained by dismantling altars and some walls.

When dismantled, the item becomes an empty bottle made of the color(material).

The color is subjective.

ID Name Category Color Main color Sub color Brightness Note
4 mud soil Brown 202
8 sand soil Light Brown 618
22 quartz sand soil Blue 647
45 soil soil Brown 348
46 forest soil soil Gray 459
47 deep soil soil Reddish brown 306
48 snow soil White 943
58 Pale soil soil Brown 444
64 mystic soil soil Reddish brown 426
79 blue soil soil Blue 350
82 ash soil Gray 311
83 red soil soil Red 340
86 Light soil soil Light Brown 570
87 yellow soil soil Yellow 578
90 white sand soil Light Brown 639
97 sea sand soil Light Brown 538
3 granite rock Gray 476
49 limestone rock Light Blue 629
50 marble rock White 726
51 basalt rock Black 182
52 slate rock Gray 369
53 silt rock Light Brown 706
54 diorite rock Dark green 414
56 phyllite rock Gray 519
61 ice rock Blue 581
2 iron ore White 615
14 copper ore Reddish brown 442
15 bronze ore Reddish brown 633
17 chromite ore Black 349
20 steel ore Blue 730
29 adamantite ore Blue 400
38 meteorite ore purple 406
55 obsidian ore Black 132
68 mithril ore Light purple 677
78 plastic ore White 632
12 gold gem Yellow 659
13 silver gem White 1000 Whitest/brightest
18 diamond gem White 830
19 rubynus gem Red 335
26 pearl gem Light purple 827
27 emerald gem Green 545
28 cobalt gem Blue 393
30 sapphire gem Blue 281
31 topaz gem Yellow 637
32 aquamarine gem Blue 796
33 opal gem Green 538
35 onyx gem Black 264
36 lapis lazuli gem violet 343
37 turquoise gem Blue 628
39 platinum gem White 858
104 amber gem Orange
21 coral bone Yellow 801
40 bone bone Yellow 511
23 crystal crystal Blue 744
16 mica crystal Blue 606
34 jade crystal Green 435
102 rosequartz crystal Pink 602
99 amethyst crystal violet 472
69 titanium crystal White 632
43 ether crystal Blue 578
5 grass grass Yellowish green 530
6 forest grass grass Green 417
7 deep grass grass Yellowish green 573
62 straw grass Yellow 605
65 mystic grass grass Blue 528
1 oak wood Reddish brown 306
11 acacia wood Brown 375
41 birch wood White 660
44 pine wood Yellow 559
59 mahogany wood Reddish brown 158
60 rosewood wood Red 90 Darkest
63 cedar wood Brown 413
84 fir wood Reddish brown 396
85 palulu wood Yellow 358
92 willow wood Brown 260
93 cherryblossom wood Black 226
95 carbone wood Black 169
96 poplar wood Light brown 543
98 bamboo wood Green 228
100 Feywood wood blue 240
101 Coralwood wood light pink 495
42 paper fiber Light Brown 562
70 cotton fiber White 575
71 silk fiber White 848
73 cashmere fiber Reddish brown 312
74 zylon fiber purple 370
75 spirit cloth fiber purple 436
76 dawn cloth fiber Blue 283
80 wool fiber Yellow 601
81 spider silk fiber purple 594
91 hemp fiber Yellow 600
24 hide skin Reddish brown 487
25 dragon scale skin Green 406
72 scale skin Yellowish green 599
77 griffon scale skin Blue 576
9 jelly organic Blue 390
10 raw food organic Red 360
94 processed food organic Light brown 631
57 hot spring water water Light brown 573
66 water water Blue 457
67 fresh water water Blue 698
88 sea water water Blue 402 Colors can be freely changed from the map board.
89 tropical water water Blue 672
103 fresh cream water White 936
105 magma water Orange
106 blood water Red
0 dark matter void Black 122 Blackest