Elin:Bestiary/Norland: Difference between revisions

From Ylvapedia
m (added healing instinct rank since its relevant)
m (added the race's base attributes and skills, split into two small tables)
Line 1: Line 1:
===Norland===
===Norland===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;"
!Race
!Str
!HE
!End
!NE
!Dex
!CH
!Per
!BK
!Lea
!HN
!Will
!RN
!Mag
!AR
!Cha
!WA
!Total
!FT
!Life
!Life
!Mana
!Mana
!Vigor
!Vigor
!Spd
!Spd
!Skills
!Feats
!Feats
!Feat Effects
!Feat Effects
|-
|8
|8
|6
|6
|7
|9
|7
|6
|57
|100
|100
|100
|100
| style="text-align:left;" |Tactics<sup>(120)</sup><br>Marksman<sup>(130)</sup><br>Spot Hidden<sup>(130)</sup><br>Martial Art<sup>(120)</sup><br>Bow<sup>(140)</sup>
| style="text-align:left;" |From North 1
| style="text-align:left;" |Nutrition from food decreased (Applies after XP calculations).
Protected from item destruction by cold damage.
|}
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;"
!Head
!Neck
!Torso
!Back
!Hand
!Finger
!Arm
! Waist
!Feet
!Mount Aptitude
!Gene Slots
!Gene Slots
!Mount Aptitude
!Livestock
!Livestock
!Additional Info
!Additional Info
|-
|-
|Norland
| 〇
|〇
|〇
|〇
|〇
|〇
Line 32: Line 60:
|〇
|〇
|〇
|〇
|100
|Normal
|100
|100
|100
|From North 1
|Nutrition from food decreased (Applies after XP calculations)
Protected from item destruction by cold damage
|3
|3
|Normal
| style="text-align:left;" |Egg: 3.4933333%<br>Milk: 1.7466667%
|(Amateur)<br>Egg 3.333...%<br>Milk 1.666...%
|
|
|}
|}
Line 47: Line 68:


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Norland  
!Norland
!Level
! Level
!Class
!Class
!Animosity
!Animosity
!Skills
!Spells/Abilities
!Feats
!Feats
!Feat Effects
!Feat Effects
!AI
!AI
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Punk|Punk]]
| [[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Punk|Punk]]
|1
|1
|Gunner
|Gunner
Line 67: Line 89:
|Neutral in cities.
|Neutral in cities.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Hot Guy|Hot Guy]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Hot Guy|Hot Guy]]  
|10
|10
|None  
|None
| Hostile
|Hostile
|Suicide Bomb
|Suicide Bomb
|
|
|
|
|Predator
| Predator  
|Neutral in cities.
|Neutral in cities.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Samurai|Samurai]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Samurai|Samurai]]
| 13
|13
|Warrior
|Warrior
|Hostile
|Hostile
Line 98: Line 120:
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Mercenary Mage|Mercenary Mage]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Mercenary Mage|Mercenary Mage]]
|20  
|20
|Wizard
|Wizard
|Hostile
| Hostile
|Ice Touch, Lightning Arrow, Death Arrow
|Ice Touch, Lightning Arrow, Death Arrow  
|
|
|
|
Line 109: Line 131:
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Mercenary Warrior|Mercenary Warrior]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Mercenary Warrior|Mercenary Warrior]]
|20
|20
|Warrior  
|Warrior
 
|Hostile
|Hostile
|Taunt
|Taunt
Line 132: Line 155:
|Neutral
|Neutral
|
|
|Baby 3  
|Baby 3
|Grows with milk
|Grows with milk
Removed after feeding enough milk
Removed after feeding enough milk
Line 161: Line 184:
|2
|2
|Tourist
|Tourist
|Neutral
| Neutral
|
|
|
|
Line 168: Line 191:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Fallen Soldier|Fallen Soldier]]
| [[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Fallen Soldier|Fallen Soldier]]
|3
| 3
|Warrior
|Warrior
|Neutral
|Neutral
Line 190: Line 213:
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Beggar|Beggar]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Beggar|Beggar]]
|5
|5
| Tourist
|Tourist
|Neutral
|Neutral
|
|
Line 200: Line 223:
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Mercenary|Mercenary]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Mercenary|Mercenary]]
|5
|5
| Warrior
|Warrior
|Neutral  
|Neutral
|
|
|
|
Line 210: Line 233:
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Farmer|Farmer]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Farmer|Farmer]]
|5
|5
| Farmer
|Farmer
|Neutral  
|Neutral
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
| Many are found in Yowyn. Job is always Farming, Hobby is always Gardening.
|Many are found in Yowyn. Job is always Farming, Hobby is always Gardening.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Rogue|Rogue]]
| [[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Rogue|Rogue]]
|6
|6
|Thief
| Thief
|Neutral
|Neutral
|Steal Money
|Steal Money
Line 245: Line 268:
|
|
|
|
|Predator
| Predator
|Hobby is always Extravagance.
| Hobby is always Extravagance.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Nun|Nun]]
| [[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Nun|Nun]]
|10
| 10
|Tourist
|Tourist
|Neutral
|Neutral
|Cure Minor Wound, Holy Veil, Light Touch  
|Cure Minor Wound, Holy Veil, Light Touch
|Healing Instinct 1
|Healing Instinct 1
|Upgrades the healing spell used to the next tier
|Upgrades the healing spell used to the next tier
Line 270: Line 293:
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Thief|Thief]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Thief|Thief]]
|14
|14  
|Thief
|Thief
| Neutral
|Neutral
| Steal Money
|Steal Money
|
|
|
|
|Rogue  
|Rogue
|Thieves' Guild NPC.
|Thieves' Guild NPC.
Has two variant sprites: male and female.
Has two variant sprites: male and female.  
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Fanatic|Fanatic]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Fanatic|Fanatic]]  
|15
|15
|Warrior  
|Warrior
|Neutral
|Neutral
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Paladin  
|Paladin
 
|Can be of any faith. Occasionally, they will hang Followers from the gallows.
|Can be of any faith. Occasionally, they will hang Followers from the gallows.
|-
|-
Line 298: Line 322:
|
|
|Fighter
|Fighter
| Job is always Exploration. Although this is the same unit type as Nino, it is not unique.
|Job is always Exploration. Although this is the same unit type as Nino, it is not unique.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Janitor|Janitor]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Janitor|Janitor]]
Line 308: Line 332:
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
|Job is always Cleaning. Hostile to Snails.
| Job is always Cleaning. Hostile to Snails.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Arena Master|Arena Master]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Arena Master|Arena Master]]
Line 314: Line 338:
|Warrior
|Warrior
|Neutral
|Neutral
|Rush, Taunt  
|Rush, Taunt
|
|
|
|
|Tank
| Tank
|Arena not yet implemented as of EA 23.140
|Arena not yet implemented as of EA 23.140
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Noble|Noble]]
| [[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Noble|Noble]]
|2
|2
|Warrior
|Warrior
Line 337: Line 361:
|
|
|
|
|Rogue  
|Rogue
|Can be asked for a good time, sometimes.
|Can be asked for a good time, sometimes.
Has two variants: male and female.
Has two variants: male and female.
Job is always Personal Pleasure. Can be asked for directions.
Job is always Personal Pleasure. Can be asked for directions.  
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Artist|Artist]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Artist|Artist]]
| 3
|3
|Wizard
|Wizard
|Friendly
|Friendly
Line 362: Line 386:
|Sprite changes in winter.
|Sprite changes in winter.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Mayor|Mayor]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Mayor|Mayor]]  
|8
|8
|Gunner
|Gunner
|Friendly
| Friendly
|
|
|
|
Line 373: Line 397:
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Dancer|Dancer]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Dancer|Dancer]]
| 9
|9
|Thief
|Thief
|Friendly
|Friendly
Line 379: Line 403:
|
|
|
|
| Rogue
|Rogue
|Can be asked for a good time.
|Can be asked for a good time.
Has two sprite variants: male and female. Job is always Cheering.
Has two sprite variants: male and female. Job is always Cheering.
Line 394: Line 418:
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Follower|Follower]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Follower|Follower]]
|18
|18  
|Wizard
|Wizard
|Friendly
| Friendly
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Mage  
|Mage
|Can be of any faith. Occasionally, Fanatics will hang one from the gallows.
|Can be of any faith. Occasionally, Fanatics will hang one from the gallows.
Releasing them makes the Fanatics and other neutral NPCs hostile, but provides Karma (+2)
Releasing them makes the Fanatics and other neutral NPCs hostile, but provides Karma (+2)  
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Captain|Captain]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Captain|Captain]]
Line 415: Line 439:
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Informer|Informer]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Informer|Informer]]
|21
|21  
|Thief
|Thief
|Friendly
|Friendly  
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Rogue
|Rogue
| Can discover Nefia in nearby wilderness tiles. Can also lockpick chests for a fee.
|Can discover Nefia in nearby wilderness tiles. Can also lockpick chests for a fee.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Palmian Special Forces|Palmian Special Forces]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Palmian Special Forces|Palmian Special Forces]]
Line 435: Line 459:
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Part Time Mascot|Part Time Mascot]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Part Time Mascot|Part Time Mascot]]
| 35
|35
|Pianist
|Pianist
| Friendly
|Friendly
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
|Found in Noyel during the Holy Night Festival. You can convert to Jure without punishment and get a free [[Elin:Precious Objects|★Jure's Body Pillow]].
| Found in Noyel during the Holy Night Festival. You can convert to Jure without punishment and get a free [[Elin:Precious Objects|★Jure's Body Pillow]].
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Guard|Guard]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Guard|Guard]]
|40
|40
|Archer
|Archer
|Friendly/Special
| Friendly/Special
|
|
|
|
Line 456: Line 480:
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Guard(Port Kapul)|Guard (Port Kapul)]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Guard(Port Kapul)|Guard (Port Kapul)]]
|40
|40
|Archer  
|Archer
|Friendly/Special  
|Friendly/Special
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Archer
|Archer
|Hostile if Karma is negative. Can be asked for directions. Are treated as different NPCs in the card codex.
|Hostile if Karma is negative. Can be asked for directions. Are treated as different NPCs in the card codex.
|-
|-
Line 471: Line 495:
|
|
|
|
|Predator
|Predator  
|Hobby is always Extravagance. Provides the same shop as Secretary.
|Hobby is always Extravagance. Provides the same shop as Secretary.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Secretary|Secretary]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Secretary|Secretary]]
|11
| 11
| Predator
|Predator
|Friendly/Merchant
|Friendly/Merchant
| Cure Major Wound, Silence
|Cure Major Wound, Silence
|
|
|
|
Line 495: Line 519:
Job is always Reading.
Job is always Reading.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Junk Shopkeeper|Junk Shopkeeper]]
| [[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Junk Shopkeeper|Junk Shopkeeper]]
|19
|19
|Predator
|Predator
Line 559: Line 583:
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Healer|Healer]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Healer|Healer]]
|22
|22
| Priest
|Priest
|Friendly/Merchant
|Friendly/Merchant
|Cure Major Wound, Holy Veil (Party)
|Cure Major Wound, Holy Veil (Party)
|
|
|
|
|Healer
|Healer  
|Can cure negative statuses on the player. Sells Spellbooks, Rods, Scrolls and Potions relating to Recovery.
|Can cure negative statuses on the player. Sells Spellbooks, Rods, Scrolls and Potions relating to Recovery.
Job is always Nursing.
Job is always Nursing.
Line 576: Line 600:
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
| Sells goods derived from Wheat or Rice, such as noodles and bread.
|Sells goods derived from Wheat or Rice, such as noodles and bread.
Job is always Cooking.
Job is always Cooking.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Goods Shopkeeper|Goods Shopkeeper]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Goods Shopkeeper|Goods Shopkeeper]]
|22
|22
|Predator
| Predator
|Friendly/Merchant
|Friendly/Merchant
|
|
Line 587: Line 611:
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
|Sells a little of everything.  
|Sells a little of everything.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Platinum Merchant|Platinum Merchant]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Platinum Merchant|Platinum Merchant]]
Line 596: Line 620:
|
|
|
|
|Predator  
|Predator
|Found in Palmia. Sells [[Elin:Precious Objects|★Lucky Coins]] for 100 platinum each.
|Found in Palmia. Sells [[Elin:Precious Objects|★Lucky Coins]] for 100 platinum each.
|-
|-
Line 617: Line 641:
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
|Sells a little of everything.
|Sells a little of everything.
|-
|-
Line 646: Line 671:
|
|
|
|
|Predator
| Predator
|Found at festivals. Sells fireworks of many types.
|Found at festivals. Sells fireworks of many types.
|-
|-
Line 677: Line 702:
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
| Sells sweets, such as Cakes and Fruit Meals.
|Sells sweets, such as Cakes and Fruit Meals.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Drug Dealer|Drug Dealer]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Drug Dealer|Drug Dealer]]
Line 699: Line 724:
|Sells Spellbooks and Magic Devices.
|Sells Spellbooks and Magic Devices.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Scrivener|Scrivener]]
| [[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Scrivener|Scrivener]]
|28
| 28
|Predator
|Predator
|Friendly/Merchant
|Friendly/Merchant
Line 712: Line 737:
|28
|28
|Predator
|Predator
|Friendly/Merchant
| Friendly/Merchant  
|Summon Animal
|Summon Animal
|
|
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
| Sells animal allies.
|Sells animal allies.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Banker|Banker]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Banker|Banker]]
|28
|28
|Predator
|Predator
|Friendly/Merchant
| Friendly/Merchant
|
|
|
|
Line 759: Line 785:
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
|Sells equipment. Job is always Blacksmith.  
|Sells equipment. Job is always Blacksmith.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Gunsmith|Gunsmith]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Gunsmith|Gunsmith]]
Line 773: Line 799:
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Slave Master|Slave Master]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Slave Master|Slave Master]]
|31
|31  
|Predator
|Predator
|Friendly/Merchant
| Friendly/Merchant
|Steal Money
|Steal Money
|
|
|
|
|Predator  
|Predator  
|Sells humanoid allies.  
|Sells humanoid allies.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Innkeeper|Innkeeper]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Innkeeper|Innkeeper]]
Line 793: Line 819:
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Trainer|Trainer]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Trainer|Trainer]]
| 31
|31  
|Warrior
|Warrior
| Friendly/Merchant
|Friendly/Merchant
|
|
|
|
Line 805: Line 831:
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Blackmarket Shopkeeper|Blackmarket Shopkeeper]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Blackmarket Shopkeeper|Blackmarket Shopkeeper]]
|33
|33
|Predator
|Predator  
|Friendly/Merchant
|Friendly/Merchant
|Steal Money
| Steal Money  
|
|
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
|Enchanted equipment may be sold depending on the scale.
| Enchanted equipment may be sold depending on the scale.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Exotic Merchant|Exotic Merchant]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Exotic Merchant|Exotic Merchant]]
Line 824: Line 850:
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Mascot|Mascot]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Mascot|Mascot]]
| 42
|42
|Predator  
|Predator
| Friendly/Special/Merchant
|Friendly/Special/Merchant
|
|
|
|

Revision as of 18:15, 25 October 2025

Norland

Str End Dex Per Lea Will Mag Cha Total Life Mana Vigor Spd Skills Feats Feat Effects
8 8 6 6 7 9 7 6 57 100 100 100 100 Tactics(120)
Marksman(130)
Spot Hidden(130)
Martial Art(120)
Bow(140)
From North 1 Nutrition from food decreased (Applies after XP calculations).

Protected from item destruction by cold damage.

Head Neck Torso Back Hand Finger Arm Waist Feet Mount Aptitude Gene Slots Livestock Additional Info
2 2 Normal 3 Egg: 3.4933333%
Milk: 1.7466667%


Norland Level Class Animosity Spells/Abilities Feats Feat Effects AI Notes
Punk 1 Gunner Hostile Gunner Neutral in cities.
Hot Guy 10 None Hostile Suicide Bomb Predator Neutral in cities.
Samurai 13 Warrior Hostile Fighter Neutral in cities.
Mercenary Archer 20 Archer Hostile Archer Neutral in cities. Job is always Hunting.
Mercenary Mage 20 Wizard Hostile Ice Touch, Lightning Arrow, Death Arrow Mage Neutral in cities. Job is always Research.
Mercenary Warrior 20 Warrior Hostile Taunt Tank Neutral in cities. Job is always Lumberjack.
Executioner 26 None Hostile Summon Shadow Predator
Baby 1 None Neutral Baby 3 Grows with milk

Removed after feeding enough milk

Predator Innocence
Child 1 None Neutral Predator
Senior 1 None Neutral Predator
Hotspring Maniac 2 Tourist Neutral Predator
Fallen Soldier 3 Warrior Neutral Paladin
Prisoner 5 Thief Neutral Rogue Job is always Lumberjack.
Beggar 5 Tourist Neutral Predator Job is always Farming.
Mercenary 5 Warrior Neutral Fighter Has two sprite variants: male and female.
Farmer 5 Farmer Neutral Predator Many are found in Yowyn. Job is always Farming, Hobby is always Gardening.
Rogue 6 Thief Neutral Steal Money Rogue
Miner 7 Farmer Neutral Predator Hobby is always Treasure Hunt.
Magnate 10 None Neutral Predator Hobby is always Extravagance.
Nun 10 Tourist Neutral Cure Minor Wound, Holy Veil, Light Touch Healing Instinct 1 Upgrades the healing spell used to the next tier Predator
Fighter 12 Warrior Neutral Fighter Fighters' Guild NPC.

Has two variant sprites: male and female.

Thief 14 Thief Neutral Steal Money Rogue Thieves' Guild NPC.

Has two variant sprites: male and female.

Fanatic 15 Warrior Neutral Paladin Can be of any faith. Occasionally, they will hang Followers from the gallows.
Caravan Master 21 Warrior Neutral Fighter Job is always Exploration. Although this is the same unit type as Nino, it is not unique.
Janitor 28 Predator Neutral/Special Predator Job is always Cleaning. Hostile to Snails.
Arena Master 40 Warrior Neutral Rush, Taunt Tank Arena not yet implemented as of EA 23.140
Noble 2 Warrior Friendly Fighter Hobby is always Extravagance.
Prostitute 3 Thief Friendly Rogue Can be asked for a good time, sometimes.

Has two variants: male and female. Job is always Personal Pleasure. Can be asked for directions.

Artist 3 Wizard Friendly Mind Touch Mage Hobby is always Painting.
Citizen 5 None Friendly Predator Sprite changes in winter.
Mayor 8 Gunner Friendly Gunner
Dancer 9 Thief Friendly Rogue Can be asked for a good time.

Has two sprite variants: male and female. Job is always Cheering.

Sailor 11 Thief Friendly Rogue Hobby is always Treasure Hunt.
Follower 18 Wizard Friendly Mage Can be of any faith. Occasionally, Fanatics will hang one from the gallows.

Releasing them makes the Fanatics and other neutral NPCs hostile, but provides Karma (+2)

Captain 18 Predator Friendly Predator Hobby is always Treasure Hunt.
Informer 21 Thief Friendly Rogue Can discover Nefia in nearby wilderness tiles. Can also lockpick chests for a fee.
Palmian Special Forces 21 Gunner Friendly Archer Can be called as reinforcements during Battlefield quests. Can be asked for directions.
Part Time Mascot 35 Pianist Friendly Predator Found in Noyel during the Holy Night Festival. You can convert to Jure without punishment and get a free ★Jure's Body Pillow.
Guard 40 Archer Friendly/Special Archer Hostile if Karma is negative. Can be asked for directions.
Guard (Port Kapul) 40 Archer Friendly/Special Archer Hostile if Karma is negative. Can be asked for directions. Are treated as different NPCs in the card codex.
Elder 7 Tourist Friendly/Merchant Predator Hobby is always Extravagance. Provides the same shop as Secretary.
Secretary 11 Predator Friendly/Merchant Cure Major Wound, Silence Predator Can trade town influence for Furniture Tickets and other goods. Can be invested in for influence in towns.
Book Shopkeeper 18 Predator Friendly/Merchant Predator Sells Spellbooks, Lorebooks, Maps, Treasure Maps, and Old Sketches.

Job is always Reading.

Junk Shopkeeper 19 Predator Friendly/Merchant Predator Sells Junk.
Souvenir Shopkeeper 19 Predator Friendly/Merchant Predator Sells souvenirs such as Wooden Figure.
Scholar 20 Wizard Friendly/Merchant Mage Sells policies and home skillbooks for gold bars.

Job is always Research.

Furniture Merchant 20 Predator Friendly/Merchant Predator Sells furniture.
Fruit Shopkeeper 21 Predator Friendly/Merchant Predator Sells Fruits and Vegetables, including some unfarmable ones. Occasionally sells Rainbow Fruit.

Job is always Cooking.

Fishmonger 21 Predator Friendly/Merchant Predator Sells Fish, Bait, and Fishing Rods. Job is always Cooking.
Healer 22 Priest Friendly/Merchant Cure Major Wound, Holy Veil (Party) Healer Can cure negative statuses on the player. Sells Spellbooks, Rods, Scrolls and Potions relating to Recovery.

Job is always Nursing.

Baker 22 Predator Friendly/Merchant Predator Sells goods derived from Wheat or Rice, such as noodles and bread.

Job is always Cooking.

Goods Shopkeeper 22 Predator Friendly/Merchant Predator Sells a little of everything.
Platinum Merchant 25 Predator Friendly/Merchant Predator Found in Palmia. Sells ★Lucky Coins for 100 platinum each.
Ecopo Merchant 25 Predator Friendly/Merchant Predator Currently only located in Yowyn. They can trade Ecopo for Seeds & Scrolls of Extermination.
General Shopkeeper 25 Predator Friendly/Merchant Predator Sells a little of everything.
Dyer 25 Predator Friendly/Merchant Predator Sells dyes.
Festival Merchant 25 Predator Friendly/Merchant Predator Found at festivals. Sells rare items like Ramune, God's Doujin and Letter of Indulgence.
Firework Artisan 25 Predator Friendly/Merchant Predator Found at festivals. Sells fireworks of many types.
Lamp Artisan 25 Predator Friendly/Merchant Predator Found at festivals. Sells only lighting when you invite them to your home.
Salesclerk 25 Predator Friendly/Merchant Predator Sells furniture, outdoor supplies, and food.
Patissier 25 Predator Friendly/Merchant Predator Sells sweets, such as Cakes and Fruit Meals.
Drug Dealer 26 Predator Friendly/Merchant Steal Money Predator Sells medicine and drugs, such as acidproof liquids.
Magic Shopkeeper 27 Predator Friendly/Merchant Ice Touch, Lightning Arrow, Death Touch Predator Sells Spellbooks and Magic Devices.
Scrivener 28 Predator Friendly/Merchant Predator Sells various deeds.
Animal Tamer 28 Predator Friendly/Merchant Summon Animal Predator Sells animal allies.
Banker 28 Predator Friendly/Merchant Predator Can store orens for the player. If the Transfer Tax Payment policy is active, the bills will be deducted from this account.

Hobby is always Extravagance.

Bartender 28 Gunner Friendly/Merchant Gunner Can ressurect allies for a fee. Sells alcoholic beverages.
Butcher 29 Predator Friendly/Merchant Predator Sells Meat, Meat Meals, and Seasonings.

Job is always Cooking.

Blacksmith 29 Predator Friendly/Merchant Predator Sells equipment. Job is always Blacksmith.
Gunsmith 29 Gunner Friendly/Merchant Gunner Sells Bows, Guns, and Ammo. Also sells mod tools for ranged weapons. The strength of the mod is determined by the shopkeep level.

Job is always Blacksmith.

Slave Master 31 Predator Friendly/Merchant Steal Money Predator Sells humanoid allies.
Innkeeper 31 Predator Friendly/Merchant Predator Can feed the player for a fee. Sells Meals, Seasonings, and Travel Rations.
Trainer 31 Warrior Friendly/Merchant Fighter Trainers can teach the player skills.

If players recruit the trainers from inside guilds to their homes, the skills taught are randomized to match a town trainer instead.

Blackmarket Shopkeeper 33 Predator Friendly/Merchant Steal Money Predator Enchanted equipment may be sold depending on the scale.
Exotic Merchant 38 Predator Friendly/Merchant Predator Found at Merchant's Guild. Currently identical to the Blackmarket Shopkeeper.
Mascot 42 Predator Friendly/Special/Merchant Predator Hostile if Karma is negative. Can be asked for directions.

Can trade orens for casino chips. Can be found in Palmia & Fortune Bell