Elin:Bestiary/Bosses: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Bosses: Raina and Poina) |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
Boss of [[Elin:Vernis|Vernis]] Mine. It has the [Arcane Core] feat. The statue has a high tourism value. | Boss of [[Elin:Vernis|Vernis]] Mine. It has the [Arcane Core] feat. The statue has a high tourism value. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Fairy/Raina|Sky piercer『Raina』]] | |||
|19 | |||
|Fairy | |||
|Wizard | |||
|Hostile | |||
|Lightning bolt, Lightning arrow, Lightning miasma | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The boss of the [[Elin:Forest of the Lost Way|Forest of the Lost Way]]. | |||
Lightning elemental | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Fairy/Poina|Venomous hand『Poina』]] | |||
|24 | |||
|Fairy | |||
|Predator | |||
|Hostile | |||
|Poison miasma, Poison sword | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The boss of the [[Elin:Forest of the Lost Way|Forest of the Lost Way]]. | |||
Poison elemental, Flurry 30, Feint 40 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Eulderna/Alone...|Melilith's Nightmare『Alone...』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Eulderna/Alone...|Melilith's Nightmare『Alone...』]] | ||
Revision as of 12:27, 21 August 2025
Warning: This page contains spoilers for the story's bosses and other content!
Bosses
These are the unique boss monsters that appear in static Nefia and other maps.
| Name | Level | Race | Class | Animosity | Skills | Feats | Feat Effects | AI | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 『Isygarard』 | 12 | Eulderna | Warmage | Hostile | Miasma of Nerve, Lightning Ball, Silence, Bane, Ice Bit | Inquisition | "Bane" excommunicates the target, removing stats gained from faith. | Warmage | Boss of Nymelle. He has a machine infantry and two golems in tow. |
| Scorching Rock Demon 『Tephra』 | 16 | Rock | Predator | Hostile | Fire Ball, Fire Breath | Predator | Fire Resistance +20
Cold Weakness -5 Boss of Vernis Mine. It has the [Arcane Core] feat. The statue has a high tourism value. | ||
| Sky piercer『Raina』 | 19 | Fairy | Wizard | Hostile | Lightning bolt, Lightning arrow, Lightning miasma | The boss of the Forest of the Lost Way.
Lightning elemental | |||
| Venomous hand『Poina』 | 24 | Fairy | Predator | Hostile | Poison miasma, Poison sword | The boss of the Forest of the Lost Way.
Poison elemental, Flurry 30, Feint 40 | |||
| Melilith's Nightmare『Alone...』 | 35 | Eulderna | Wizard | Hostile | Shadow Ball, Blood Breath, Summon Undead Younger Sister | Mage | Boss of The Cursed Manor. | ||
| The following enemies are not dungeon bosses, but are notable boss-like enemies. | |||||||||
| Prince of Betrayal『Innos Tur'as』 | 2000 | God | Warrior | Hostile | Swarm | Fighter | Secret Superboss of The Place Where Winds Rest. Upon Defeat, drops the ★Ether Dagger. | ||