Elin:Creating: Difference between revisions
Hachimitsu (talk | contribs) m (removal of demo creation section, as all recipes in it and some of the crafting tables are not present in the alpha.) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) (Added some recipes, adjusted the organization of the Processing Stations table) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
=== Quick Craft === | === Quick Craft === | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | ||
!Craft | !Craft | ||
!Material | !Material | ||
| Line 19: | Line 18: | ||
! | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Workbench | |Workbench | ||
|Log | |Log | ||
| Line 32: | Line 30: | ||
| | | | ||
|Facility | |Facility | ||
| | |Crafting | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bonfire | |Bonfire | ||
|Log | |Log | ||
| Line 49: | Line 46: | ||
| | | | ||
|Facility | |Facility | ||
| | |Crafting | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bait | |Bait | ||
| | |Body parts/Meat/Mushrooms | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 65: | Line 61: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Bait | ||
| | |Crafting | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Makeshift Arrow | |Makeshift Arrow | ||
| | |Leaf | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Branch | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 81: | Line 77: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Ammo | ||
| | |Crafting | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bandage | |Bandage | ||
|Bark | |Bark/Fiber | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Resin | |Resin | ||
| Line 97: | Line 91: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Item | |||
|Crafting | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Flam | |||
|Stone | |||
|2 | |||
|Sulfur | |||
|1 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 103: | Line 109: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Throwing Weapon | |||
|Crafting | |||
|10 | |||
|Recipe available in the “The Gold Beneath” quest. | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Workbench === | === Workbench === | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | ||
!Craft | !Craft | ||
!Material | !Material | ||
| Line 124: | Line 133: | ||
! | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grass Floor | |Grass Floor | ||
| | |Tuft | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 136: | Line 144: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Floor | ||
|Crafting | |Crafting | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grass Wall | |Grass Wall | ||
| | |Tuft | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Leaf | |Leaf | ||
| Line 153: | Line 160: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Wall | ||
|Crafting | |Crafting | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grass Door | |Grass Door | ||
| | |Tuft | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Log | |Log | ||
| Line 170: | Line 176: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Door | ||
|Crafting | |Crafting | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Makeshift Bed | |Makeshift Bed | ||
| | |Tuft | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Leaf | |Leaf | ||
| Line 187: | Line 192: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Bed | ||
|Crafting | |Crafting | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|String | |String | ||
|Vine | |Vine | ||
| Line 204: | Line 208: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Resource | ||
|Crafting | |Crafting | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Torch | |Torch | ||
|Branch | |Branch | ||
| Line 221: | Line 224: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Light Source | ||
|Crafting | |Crafting | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sawmill | |Sawmill | ||
|Log | |Log | ||
| Line 238: | Line 240: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Processor | ||
|Crafting | |Crafting | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fishing Rod | |Fishing Rod | ||
|Branch | |Branch | ||
| Line 255: | Line 256: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Tool | ||
|Crafting | |Crafting | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Carpenter's Table | |||
|Carpenter Table | |||
|Plank | |Plank | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| Line 272: | Line 272: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Crafter | ||
|Crafting | |Crafting | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wall Torch | |Wall Torch | ||
|Branch | |Branch | ||
| Line 289: | Line 288: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Lighting | ||
|Crafting | |Crafting | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tight Rope | |Tight Rope | ||
|String | |String | ||
| Line 306: | Line 304: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Resource | ||
|Crafting | |Crafting | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Watch Fire | |Watch Fire | ||
|Log | |Log | ||
| Line 323: | Line 320: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Lighting | ||
|Crafting | |Crafting | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Millstone | |Millstone | ||
|Stone | |Stone | ||
| Line 340: | Line 336: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Processor | ||
|Crafting | |Crafting | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shipping Chest | |Shipping Chest | ||
|Log | |Log | ||
| Line 357: | Line 352: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Utility | ||
|Crafting | |Crafting | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Signboard Workshop | |Signboard Workshop | ||
|Plank | |Plank | ||
| Line 374: | Line 368: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Crafter | ||
|Crafting | |Crafting | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tinker's Table | |Tinker's Table | ||
|Table | |Table | ||
| Line 391: | Line 384: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Crafter | ||
|Crafting | |Crafting | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grass block | |||
|Tuft | |||
|1 | |||
|Leaf | |||
|1 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Wall | |||
|Crafting | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Stonecutter | |Stonecutter | ||
|Plank | |Plank | ||
| Line 404: | Line 412: | ||
|Nail | |Nail | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Processor | |||
|Crafting | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Small grass window | |||
|Tuft | |||
|1 | |||
|Branch | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 409: | Line 432: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Window | |||
|Crafting | |Crafting | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grass femce | |||
|Tuft | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|fence | |||
|Crafting | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mason's Table | |||
|Plank | |Plank | ||
| | |4 | ||
|Cut Stone | |Cut Stone | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 426: | Line 464: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Crafter | |||
|Crafting | |Crafting | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Flooring Workshop | |Flooring Workshop | ||
|Plank | |Plank | ||
| Line 442: | Line 480: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Crafter | ||
|Crafting | |Crafting | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sculpting table | ||
|Plank | |Plank | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| Line 456: | Line 493: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Crafter | |||
|Crafting | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wall Workshop | |||
|Plank | |||
|2 | |||
|Cut Stone | |||
|2 | |||
|Tight Rope | |||
|1 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Crafter | |||
|Crafting | |Crafting | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Drafting Table | |Drafting Table | ||
|Plank | |Plank | ||
| Line 476: | Line 528: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Crafter | ||
|Crafting | |Crafting | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Brewery barrel | |||
|Log | |||
|4 | |||
|Tight Rope | |||
|1 | |||
|Nail | |||
|2 | |||
|fertilizer | |||
|1 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Processor | ||
|Crafting | |Crafting | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 501: | Line 552: | ||
=== Processing Stations === | === Processing Stations === | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | ||
!Tool | !Tool | ||
!Fuel | !Fuel | ||
!Input | !Input | ||
!# | !# | ||
| Line 514: | Line 563: | ||
! | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Sawmill | | rowspan="3" |Sawmill | ||
| rowspan="3" |No | | rowspan="3" |No | ||
|Log | |Log | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 543: | Line 590: | ||
|Common quality | |Common quality | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Stonecutter | | rowspan="2" |Stonecutter | ||
| rowspan="2" |No | | rowspan="2" |No | ||
|Stone | |Stone | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 564: | Line 609: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |Millstone | ||
| rowspan="14" |No | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Soil | |Soil | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 578: | Line 621: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Crim | |Crim | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |Crim or Api | ||
| | |1 | ||
|Crim Powder | |Crim Powder | ||
|2-3 | |2-3 | ||
| Line 586: | Line 629: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Honeycomb | |Honeycomb | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |Honeycomb | ||
| | |1 | ||
|Pot of Honey | |Pot of Honey | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 594: | Line 637: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bundle of Wheat | |Bundle of Wheat | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |Bundle of Wheat | ||
| | |1 | ||
|Flour | |Flour | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 602: | Line 645: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bundle of Rice Plant | |Bundle of Rice Plant | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |Bundle of Rice Plant | ||
| | |1 | ||
|Bag of Rice | |Bag of Rice | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 630: | Line 673: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Bread Dough | |Bread Dough | ||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Raw Rice or Wheat | |||
|1 | |||
|Chili or Olive Oil | |||
|1 | |||
|tempura flower | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 641: | Line 692: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Corpse | |Corpse or fish | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Bark | |Bark | ||
| Line 673: | Line 724: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spinner | ||
|No | |||
|piece of fiber | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Thread | |||
|1 | |||
|Weaving | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Smelter | | rowspan="2" |Smelter | ||
| rowspan="2" |Log | | rowspan="2" |Log | ||
|Gem | |Gem | ||
| Line 683: | Line 743: | ||
|Ingot | |Ingot | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Blacksmithing | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 691: | Line 752: | ||
|Ingot | |Ingot | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Kiln | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Log | ||
| rowspan=" | |Clay | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Brick | |||
|1 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Crafting | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sand | |Sand | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 704: | Line 771: | ||
|Fragment | |Fragment | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 731: | Line 797: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sculpting Table | |Sculpting Table | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Cut Stone | |Cut Stone | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 744: | Line 808: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Drying Brick | |Drying Brick | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Raw Food* | |Raw Food* | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 757: | Line 819: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Aging Rack | |Aging Rack | ||
|No | |No | ||
|Raw Food* | |Raw Food* | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 770: | Line 830: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Brewery Barrel | |||
| rowspan="3" |No | |||
|Mushrooms or Api | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Beer | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Crim | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Crim ale | |||
|1 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Raw Food* | |- | ||
|Other Raw Food* | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 783: | Line 859: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ration Maker | | rowspan="2" |Ration Maker | ||
| rowspan="2" |No | | rowspan="2" |No | ||
|Flour | |Flour | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 805: | Line 879: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dye Maker | |Dye Maker | ||
|Log | |Log | ||
|Empty Potion Bottle | |Empty Potion Bottle | ||
| Line 818: | Line 890: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gem Cutter | |Gem Cutter | ||
|Battery | |Battery | ||
|Gem Ore** | |Gem Ore** | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Gem | |Gem | ||
| | |1 | ||
|Jeweler | |Jeweler | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Butcher's Tool | |||
| rowspan="2" |No | |||
|Corpse | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Body parts | |||
|1 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Skin | |Skin | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Revision as of 12:56, 10 June 2024
| Some of the text on this page is from the Alpha build of the game. |
Quick Craft
| Craft | Material | # | Material | # | Material | # | Material | # | Material | # | Classification | Crafting Skill | Lv | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Workbench | Log | 2 | Facility | Crafting | 1 | |||||||||
| Bonfire | Log | 1 | Resin | 1 | Facility | Crafting | 2 | |||||||
| Bait | Body parts/Meat/Mushrooms | 1 | Bait | Crafting | 3 | |||||||||
| Makeshift Arrow | Leaf | 1 | Branch | Ammo | Crafting | 4 | ||||||||
| Bandage | Bark/Fiber | 2 | Resin | 1 | Bone | 1 | Item | Crafting | 5 | |||||
| Flam | Stone | 2 | Sulfur | 1 | Throwing Weapon | Crafting | 10 | Recipe available in the “The Gold Beneath” quest. |
Workbench
| Craft | Material | # | Material | # | Material | # | Material | # | Material | # | Classification | Crafting Skill | Lv | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grass Floor | Tuft | 1 | Floor | Crafting | 1 | |||||||||
| Grass Wall | Tuft | 1 | Leaf | 1 | Wall | Crafting | 1 | |||||||
| Grass Door | Tuft | 1 | Log | 1 | Door | Crafting | 1 | |||||||
| Makeshift Bed | Tuft | 2 | Leaf | 4 | Bed | Crafting | 2 | |||||||
| String | Vine | 2 | Resource | Crafting | 2 | |||||||||
| Torch | Branch | 1 | String | 1 | Resin | 2 | Light Source | Crafting | 2 | |||||
| Sawmill | Log | 3 | Stone | 3 | Processor | Crafting | 2 | |||||||
| Fishing Rod | Branch | 2 | String | 1 | Tool | Crafting | 2 | |||||||
| Carpenter's Table | Plank | 4 | Stone | 2 | Crafter | Crafting | 3 | |||||||
| Wall Torch | Branch | 1 | String | 1 | Resin | 1 | Lighting | Crafting | 3 | |||||
| Tight Rope | String | 1 | Big Leaf | 1 | Resource | Crafting | 4 | |||||||
| Watch Fire | Log | 2 | Resin | 1 | Lighting | Crafting | 4 | |||||||
| Millstone | Stone | 4 | String | 2 | Branch | 2 | Processor | Crafting | 4 | |||||
| Shipping Chest | Log | 2 | String | 2 | Stick | 2 | Utility | Crafting | 4 | |||||
| Signboard Workshop | Plank | 2 | String | 2 | Stick | 2 | Crafter | Crafting | 5 | |||||
| Tinker's Table | Table | 1 | Chair | 1 | Bone | 2 | Crafter | Crafting | 5 | |||||
| Grass block | Tuft | 1 | Leaf | 1 | Wall | Crafting | 6 | |||||||
| Stonecutter | Plank | 2 | Stone | 4 | Nail | 1 | Processor | Crafting | 6 | |||||
| Small grass window | Tuft | 1 | Branch | 1 | Window | Crafting | 6 | |||||||
| Grass femce | Tuft | 1 | fence | Crafting | 6 | |||||||||
| Mason's Table | Plank | 4 | Cut Stone | 6 | Crafter | Crafting | 7 | |||||||
| Flooring Workshop | Plank | 2 | Cut Stone | 2 | Tight Rope | 1 | Crafter | Crafting | 7 | |||||
| Sculpting table | Plank | 4 | Cut Stone | 6 | Crafter | Crafting | 7 | |||||||
| Wall Workshop | Plank | 2 | Cut Stone | 2 | Tight Rope | 1 | Crafter | Crafting | 7 | |||||
| Drafting Table | Plank | 8 | Cut Stone | 8 | Nail | 4 | Crafter | Crafting | 8 | |||||
| Brewery barrel | Log | 4 | Tight Rope | 1 | Nail | 2 | fertilizer | 1 | Processor | Crafting | 11 |
Processing Stations
| Tool | Fuel | Input | # | Input | # | Output | # | Crafting Skill | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sawmill | No | Log | 1 | Plank | 2-3 | Carpentry | |||
| Branch | 1 | Stick | 2-3 | ||||||
| Fish | 1 | Bonito flakes | 4-5 | Common quality | |||||
| Stonecutter | No | Stone | 1 | Cut Stone | 2-3 | Sculpting | |||
| Junk Stone | 1 | Pebble | 20 | ||||||
| Millstone | No | Soil | 1 | Drug or Drink | 1 | Clay | 1 | Cooking | |
| Crim | 1 | Crim or Api | 1 | Crim Powder | 2-3 | ||||
| Honeycomb | 1 | Honeycomb | 1 | Pot of Honey | 1 | ||||
| Bundle of Wheat | 1 | Bundle of Wheat | 1 | Flour | 1 | ||||
| Bundle of Rice Plant | 1 | Bundle of Rice Plant | 1 | Bag of Rice | 1 | ||||
| Raw Rice or Wheat | 1 | Sack of Sugar | 1 | Cake Dough | 1 | ||||
| Raw Rice or Wheat | 1 | Bag of Salt | 1 | Pot of Noodle | 1 | ||||
| Raw Rice or Wheat | 1 | Bin of Yeast | 1 | Bread Dough | 1 | ||||
| Raw Rice or Wheat | 1 | Chili or Olive Oil | 1 | tempura flower | 1 | ||||
| Any Potion | 1 | Leaf or Flower | 1 | Empty Potion Bottle | 1 | ||||
| Corpse or fish | 1 | Bark | 1 | Kibble | 1 | ||||
| Fertilizer | 1 | Trash | 1 | Defertilizer | 1 | ||||
| Fish | 1 | Seaweed | 1 | Soy Sauce | 4-5 | ||||
| Jelly Corpse | 1 | Jelly Corpse | 1 | Gelatin | 4-5 | ||||
| Spinner | No | piece of fiber | 1 | Thread | 1 | Weaving | |||
| Smelter | Log | Gem | 1 | Ingot | 1 | Blacksmithing | |||
| Ore | 1 | Ingot | 1 | ||||||
| Kiln | Log | Clay | 1 | Brick | 1 | Crafting | |||
| Sand | 1 | Fragment | 1 | ||||||
| Fragment | 1 | Glass | 1 | ||||||
| Log | 1 | Carbone Log | 1 | ||||||
| Honeycomb | 1 | Bag of Sugar | 2 | ||||||
| Sculpting Table | No | Cut Stone | 1 | Statue (Random) | 1 | Sculpting | |||
| Drying Brick | No | Raw Food* | 1 | Jerky | 1 | ||||
| Aging Rack | No | Raw Food* | 1 | Cheese | 1 | ||||
| Brewery Barrel | No | Mushrooms or Api | 1 | Beer | 1 | ||||
| Crim | 1 | Crim ale | 1 | ||||||
| Other Raw Food* | 1 | Wine | 1 | ||||||
| Ration Maker | No | Flour | 1 | Crim Nuts | 1 | Travel Rations | 1 | ||
| Rice | 1 | Brown Mushroom | 1 | Travel Rations | 1 | ||||
| Dye Maker | Log | Empty Potion Bottle | 1 | Material | 1 | Dye | 1 | Alchemy | |
| Gem Cutter | Battery | Gem Ore** | 1 | Gem | 1 | Jeweler | |||
| Butcher's Tool | No | Corpse | 1 | Body parts | 1 | ||||
| Skin | 1 | Hide | 2-3 |
*includes most things which decay, but not flowers, hearts, or offal
**Sapphire, topaz, etc.