1,721
edits
m (→Obtaining Spelltocks: spelling correction) |
m (added void to the element table) |
||
| Line 348: | Line 348: | ||
|Impact | |Impact | ||
|Impact | |Impact | ||
|END | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Void | |||
|Void | |||
|END | |END | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 516: | Line 528: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cure Minor | |Cure Minor Wound | ||
|Holy | |Holy | ||
|Will | |Will | ||
| Line 523: | Line 535: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cure Major | |Cure Major Wound | ||
|Holy | |Holy | ||
|Will | |Will | ||
| Line 529: | Line 541: | ||
|NPC exclusive. The target is caster's party. | |NPC exclusive. The target is caster's party. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cure Critical | |Cure Critical Wound | ||
|Holy | |Holy | ||
|Will | |Will | ||
| Line 727: | Line 739: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Flying | |Flying | ||
| | |Learning | ||
|Item | |Item | ||
|Reduces weight of an item by 10%. | |Reduces weight of an item by 10%. | ||
| Line 802: | Line 814: | ||
|Creature | |Creature | ||
| Nullify other transmutation | | Nullify other transmutation | ||
+45 | +45 Speed, +20 DV, -10 STR, END, DEX, Fire Resistance. | ||
|Riding/hosting does not consume a turn. Any other transformations are cancelled. Witches have a bonus to riding brooms. Duration does not run out while creature is being ridden. | |Riding/hosting does not consume a turn. Any other transformations are cancelled. Witches have a bonus to riding brooms. Duration does not run out while creature is being ridden. | ||
[[Elin:Class/Witch|Witches]] get bonus to riding brooms | [[Elin:Class/Witch|Witches]] get bonus to riding brooms | ||
| Line 810: | Line 822: | ||
|Creature | |Creature | ||
|Nullify other transmutation | |Nullify other transmutation | ||
-5 STR,END, +5 | -5 STR, END, +5 CHA, +10 Acid Resistance | ||
|Cannot be learned by the player. | |Cannot be learned by the player. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 826: | Line 838: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wish | |Wish | ||
| | |Luck | ||
|Self | |Self | ||
|[[Elin:Wishing|'''Wishing''']] | |[[Elin:Wishing|'''Wishing''']] | ||
edits