Elin:Shrines and statues: Difference between revisions
The Observer (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (Added The Stature of Luck) |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|Spawns a material kit | |Spawns a material kit | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Luck | |||
|Gives a Fragrance of Goddess | |||
|It's Key item, and stored in Journal | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 22:55, 26 May 2024
Shrines and statues are objects that can be found in the wilderness, or in nefia. Activating them has different effects.
| Shrine | Effect | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| Replenish | Fully restores HP and MP | |
| Enlightenment | Spawns a skill manual | |
| (Material) Hammer | Changes an item into the shrine's material | |
| Thing | Gives a bottle of water | |
| Strife | Summons an elite and several monsters | |
| Wheel | Grants random recipe |
| Statue | Effect | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| Element | Spawns a material kit | Oak |
| Earth | Spawns a material kit | Platinum |
| Luck | Gives a Fragrance of Goddess | It's Key item, and stored in Journal |